You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (H-N) > Frigidaire MRT13CRED2 (V1) Refrigerator
Frigidaire MRT13CRED2
Frigidaire MRT13CRED2
Model: MRT13CRED2 Add to My Models

Frigidaire MRT13CRED2


*04920. Magnet-nameplate WCI-215518000
*04921. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
1. Gasket-frzr Door, Almond, Magnetic WCI-5303288856
2. Gasket-refr Door, Almond, Magnetic WCI-218730602
3. Panel-inner Door, Refr WCI-5303271483
4. Rack-door, 23.00`` X 1.62`` WCI-215366002
4. Rack-door, 23.16`` X 1.12`` WCI-5303300237
5. Support-door Rack, Lh WCI-3206166
5. Support-door Rack, Rh WCI-3206150
6. Support-door Rack, Lh WCI-5303324302
6. Support-door Rack, Rh WCI-3206165
7. Door-dairy WCI-5303311253
8. Rack-door, 22.59`` X 1.12`` WCI-5303300237
9. Panel-inner Door, Frzr WCI-5303271486
10. Plug-button, Almond, Hinge Brg Hole WCI-5303001308
11. Panel-frzr Door, Almond, W/insulation WCI-5303917815
12. Frame-nameplate, Almond WCI-218428202
13. Door Stop, Almond, Frzr Section WCI-218249002
13. Door Stop,plated WCI-5303212491
14. Plug-button, Almond, Refr Door Front, Upper WCI-240494004
14. Plug-button, Almond WCI-240494004
15. Panel-refr Door, Almond, W/insulation WCI-5303917817
18. Handle-door, Almond, W/block & Screw WCI-5304464361
21. Screw,8 Oval Head ,10-32ca X .625 ,cross Recessed WCI-218251900
21. Screw,8 Truss Hd ,10-32ca X .5 WCI-218252201
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-218519300
25. Dish-butter WCI-5308000716
58. Screw, Truss Head, 8-15a X 0.500 WCI-216858001
72. Button-handle Mtg, Dovetail WCI-218397000
73. Block-handle Mtg, Dovetail WCI-218396700
74. Screw,cr Pan Hd ,10-16 X 1/2 ,spec/hi-lo WCI-215503203

Frigidaire MRT13CRED2


*04922. Nut,``u`` Type ,8-15(a) ,fan Mtr Mtg WCI-5303209814
*04923. Tapping Plate,lower Hinge ,(2) WCI-215882300
*04924. Shim, Lower Hinge WCI-218368500
*04925. Paint, Touch, Up, Almond WCI-5303321320
1. Cover, Fan WCI-218672501
2. Knob, Damper Control WCI-5303307351
3. Nut,push-on WCI-5303212803
4. Damper-fan Cover, Black WCI-218430000
5. Fan Blade, Black WCI-5308000010
6. Cover, Almond, Lwr Hinge Hole WCI-218448302
8. Bushing - Motor Mtg, (2) WCI-G187559
9. Bracket-motor Mtg, Front WCI-5304414684
10. Cover-evap Coil WCI-5303270917
11. Plug-hole, Factory Test WCI-5303208309
13. Motor-evap Fan WCI-5300158289
14. Bracket-motor Mtg, Rear WCI-5303322992
17. Trough-drain WCI-218725601
18. Support - Evap Cover, (2) WCI-215245000
19. Tube-rubber WCI-218631200
22. Plug-button, Almond, Upr Hinge Holes WCI-215774911
23. Tube-drain, W/seal Ring WCI-5303272327
24. Seal Ring, Drain Tube WCI-5303207353
25. Spout-drain Tube, W/mounting Pins WCI-215774100
27. Screw-leveling, (2) WCI-3206141
29A. Washer, .34 X .62 X .05, Nylon WCI-G103903
29B. Washer, .34 X .62 X .10, Nylon WCI-5308000186
30. Bracket-lower Hinge WCI-5304409595
32. Plug-button,almond, Cabinet Base, (2) WCI-215217703
35. Bracket-ctr Hinge, Almond WCI-218998902
36. Pin-center Hinge WCI-218251300
37. Trim-cabinet Corner, Almond WCI-5303321082
38. Bracket-upper Hinge WCI-3206100
39. Shim - Upper Hinge WCI-5303001037
40. Cover-upper Hinge, Almond WCI-3206105
42. Screw-hinge Mtg, Hex Washer Head, 1/4-20 X 0.685, (2) WCI-241710601
44. Roller Assy, Metal Housing WCI-5303283014
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
56. Pin-lower Hinge WCI-5303001321
58. Screw WCI-5304455651
59. Screw,pan Hd ,10-32 X .625 ,hinge/mullion,thread Forming WCI-218188000
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
83. Bracket-connector WCI-5308000107
92. Screw WCI-241710601
98. Plug-button, Almond, Ctr Hinge Hole WCI-215099711

Frigidaire MRT13CRED2


*04927. Screw WCI-5303001380
*04928. Harness-wiring, Control/divider WCI-5303276174
*04929. Seal-air Deflector,foam Plastic ,(2) WCI-5303001449
*04930. Nut-anchor WCI-5308016567
*04931. Screw WCI-5303001260
*04932. Screw WCI-5304455649
1. Mullion,almond WCI-218874411
5. Heater-mullion WCI-218781001
6. Tapping Plate, Mullion Mtg, (2) WCI-218845601
7. Top Panel-refr WCI-218820500
8. Divider,styrofoam WCI-218872901
9. Bottom Panel-frzr WCI-218820600
10. Tray-ice,plastic (optiional Accessory) WCI-215667501
11. Shelf-freezer, ``table Type`` WCI-5303282284
12. Deflector-air WCI-218730000
13. Cover-air Deflector WCI-218631001
14. Switch-light/lamp WCI-5309918806
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-218906803
17. Control Box WCI-5303307349
18. Knob-temp Control WCI-5303275221
19. Switch-energy Saver, Rocker Type WCI-5303286905
21. Control-temperature WCI-5303305486
22. Tube, Plastic, Clear, Sensor Sleeve WCI-5303916855
22. Housing-temp Sensor, Plastic WCI-5303270923
23. Timer WCI-215846602
24. Shelf-sliding, Wire, Refr Section WCI-5303283125
25. Cover-crisper Pan WCI-5303270897
26. Pan-crisper, Full-width WCI-218738101
59. Screw,pan Hd ,10-32 X .625 ,hinge/mullion,thread Forming WCI-218188000

Frigidaire MRT13CRED2


*04933. Washer, Ext Tooth Lock, No. 10 WCI-5308009617
*04934. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8 14 X 1/2 ,svc Cord Clamp WCI-218843801
*04935. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-32 X .625 ,spec WCI-5304455852
*04936. Hot Tube Repair Kit, Service WCI-3916557
1. Condenser WCI-5303270924
2. Bracket,condenser Mtg ,(4) WCI-5308000296
4. Drier-filter WCI-5303305677
5. Harness-wiring, Control/divider WCI-5303276174
6. Harness-wiring, Compressor WCI-215257002
7. Cord-electric Power WCI-5316254901
8. Cover-wiring WCI-5303001197
13. Heat Exchanger,suction Line WCI-218429302
14. Heater-defrost WCI-5308009754
15. Evaporator WCI-5303917951
16. Strap-evap/heater, Aluminum WCI-5308000110
17. Insulator-evap, Plastic WCI-5316651102
18. Insulation Block, Rh WCI-5308013648
19. Insulation Plug, Rh WCI-5303007287
20. Insulation Block, Lh WCI-5308017227
21. Thermostat-defrost WCI-5303917954
22. Plate-compr Mtg,with Rail WCI-218802500
23. Grommet-compr Mtg, (4) WCI-218513300
24. Washer-compr Mtg WCI-5308003633
25. Clip - Compressor Mtg WCI-5308003596
26. Pan, Defrost Drain WCI-5303307733
27. Nut,lock `1/4-20 ,drain Pan Mtg WCI-5303001348
28. Pan Retainer Kit, Service WCI-5303916001
29. Compressor, R134a, W/o Electricals WCI-5304475140
30. Starter-ptc WCI-216008900
31. Overload Protector WCI-216100110
32. Wire-bale WCI-215012000
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
43. Clamp WCI-5303001199
44. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
55. Capacitor-run WCI-5304464438
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.