You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (H-N) > Frigidaire MRS24WRCD2 (V3) Side-by-Side Refrigerator
Frigidaire MRS24WRCD2
Frigidaire MRS24WRCD2
Model: MRS24WRCD2 Add to My Models

Frigidaire MRS24WRCD2


*31080. Washer-flat, .691 X 1 X .05, Zinc, I&w Hinge Brkt WCI-215744100
*31081. Foam Strip, Handle Mtg Hole WCI-215361200
*31082. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
1. Gasket-frzr Door, Almond, Magnetic WCI-215734303
5. Support-door Rack,``2-liter`` ,rh/lh WCI-215267701
6. Support-door Rack, Extends 1.06``, Rh WCI-3206165
6. Support-door Rack, Extends 1.06``, Lh WCI-3206166
8. Rack-door, W/end Caps WCI-215476600
8. Rack, Door WCI-5303300237
9. Panel-inner Door, Frzr WCI-218510601
11. Panel-frzr Door, Almond, W/foam Insulatn WCI-5303917676
13. Door Stop WCI-5303289522
18. Handle-door, Almond WCI-215339611
21. Screw-handle Mtg,hex Head, 10-32 X 1/2 WCI-5303283080
21. Screw-door Stop Mtg, Phl Truss Hd, 10-16 X 3/4 WCI-218578600
22. Bushing-door,bronze WCI-215615300
23. Screw, Cr Flat Head, 8-32(d) X 1/2 WCI-5303001020
37. Trim, Handle, Almond WCI-215361411
47. Harness-wiring, Frzr Door WCI-218485200
48. Nut, 7/16 X 20, Nylon WCI-218731600
58. Screw, Truss/ph Head, 8-18ab X 0.500 WCI-216858001
68. Chute-ice WCI-218020600
69. Connector-door Harn WCI-215341900
84. Elbow-water Tube WCI-5308010289

Frigidaire MRS24WRCD2


*31083. Foam Strip, Handle Mtg Hole WCI-215361200
*31084. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
2. Gasket-refr Door, Almond, Magnetic WCI-215734304
3. Panel-inner Door, White, Refr WCI-215009801
4. Rack, Door, W/end Caps, (5) WCI-215476500
5. Support-door Rack,``2-liter`` ,rh/lh WCI-215267701
7. Door, Dairy WCI-215029916
12. Frame - Nameplate, Almond WCI-215366311
12. Tape, Adhesive, 12`` Long, Foam, Double-faced (not Illust WCI-5315340712
13. Door Stop WCI-5303289522
15. Panel-refr Door, Almond, W/foam Insulatn WCI-5303917569
18. Handle-door, Almond WCI-215339611
21. Screw-handle Mtg,hex Head, 10-32 X 1/2 WCI-5303283080
21. Screw-door Stop Mtg, Phl Truss Hd, 10-16 X 3/4 WCI-218578600
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-5303289320
26. Tray-egg WCI-215817806
37. Trim, Handle, Almond WCI-215361411
58. Screw, Truss/ph Head, 8-18ab X 0.500 WCI-216858001

Frigidaire MRS24WRCD2


*31085. Washer, Ext Tooth Lock, No. 10 WCI-5308009617
*31086. Paint, Touch, Up, Almond WCI-5303321320
10. Cover-air Duct WCI-215637602
10. Cover-evap Coil,lower WCI-215637402
104A. Support-ice Access Dr WCI-5303001211
104B. Screw-ice Dr Supt, Cr Spcl Pan Hd, 8-15(a) X 1-5/8 (notillustrated) WCI-5308016568
11. Plug-hole, Factory Test WCI-5303208309
12. Plug-harness Hole WCI-5303001147
18A. Support-air Duct Cvr, 2.55`` Long WCI-5303289043
18B. Support-air Duct Cvr, 1.83`` Long (not Illustrated) WCI-5303289044
29A. Washer, .40x.63x .16,nylon WCI-215003200
29B. Washer, .40 X .75 X .06, Nylon WCI-215314301
29C. Washer-flat, .691 X 1 X .05, Zinc, I&w Hinge Brkt WCI-215744100
30. Bracket-lower Hinge,lh,w/hinge Pin WCI-5303917357
30. Bracket-lower Hinge, W/hinge Pin WCI-5303917356
30A. Tapping Plate, Rh (not Illustrated) WCI-218730800
30B. Tapping Plate, Lh (not Illustrated) WCI-218730700
37. Trim-cabinet Corner, Almond WCI-5303321082
38. Bracket-upper Hinge, With Closer, Almond WCI-218215249
40. Cover-upper Hinge, Almond WCI-5303288946
41A. Grommet, Shelf/rod Mtg, Rh WCI-5303001609
41B. Grommet, Shelf Mtg, Lh (not Illustrated) WCI-5308009759
43A. Roller Assy, Front, (2) WCI-218615300
43B. Bolt-roller Adj, Hex Head, 5/16-24 X 7/8 (not Illustrated) WCI-5303289062
43C. Screw-roller Mtg, Spcl Ind Hex Hd, 5/16-18(23) X 7/8 (not Illustrated) WCI-5308017044
44. Roller Assy, Rear,(2) WCI-218738300
47. Channel-shelf Mtg,side ,(2) WCI-218659500
52. Tube-water Inlet WCI-215454600
58. Screw WCI-5304455651
60. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 8-15a X 1.00 WCI-5303207328
66. Damper-meat Keeper WCI-215050201
66. Cover-meat Kpr Dmpr WCI-218171301
71A. Clip-grille,(2) WCI-215003300
71B. Screw-clip/grille, Pan Head, 6-20ab X 1/4 (not Illustrated) WCI-5300803628
72. Grille/kickplate,almond WCI-5303295758
77. Washer-nylon,3/16 X 5/8 Od WCI-5303001216
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
80. Seal-coil Cover, (2) WCI-218249802
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
85. Cover-lower Hinge, Almond WCI-215003803
89. Cover-machine Compt WCI-215741402
90. Seal-foam WCI-08017130
91. Deflector-air, Air Duct Cover, W/seal WCI-215177600
92. Screw WCI-241710601
101. Seal-foam WCI-215305702
102. Support, Motor Brkt, & Shelf WCI-215134700
103. Door-ice Access WCI-215413100

Frigidaire MRS24WRCD2


*31088. Clip, Cantilevr Shlf WCI-215339900
2. Trim-basket WCI-5303298147
11. Spacer-shelf (not Illustrated) WCI-218159700
11. Shelf, Freezer, Sliding, Wire WCI-218298003
11. Shelf-freezer, Fixed Wire WCI-5303296576
126A. Rail-auger Bucket,lh WCI-215205400
126B. Rail-auger Bucket, Rh (not Illustrated) WCI-218232700
24. Frame-refr Shelf, Cantilever WCI-215919139
25. Trim-storage Pan Cvr, Snap-on, Front WCI-218015302
25. Trim-storage Pan Cvr, Snap-on, Rear WCI-218015402
26. Pan-storage,lower WCI-5303289501
26. Pan-storage,upper WCI-5303289500
28. End Cap-shelf, Protector WCI-08013638
29. Trim-refr Shelf, Front, (3) WCI-215919415
40. Glass-refr Shelf, Clear WCI-218498156
41. Trim, Refr Shelf, Rear, (3) WCI-215919815
42A. Hanger-pan / Tray, Lh WCI-215002301
42B. Hanger, Pan/tray, Rh (not Illustrated) WCI-215002401
46. Front, Storage Pan, Upper & Lower, (2) WCI-215042036
47. Insert-pan Cover, Glass, Clear WCI-215723552
49. Basket-sliding WCI-5303296573
51. Hanger-basket, Rh WCI-5303296575
52. Hanger, Basket, Lh, With Spring WCI-215162502
57. Ferrule-air WCI-5303289064
57. Ferrule-inner WCI-5303271653
60. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 8-15a X 1.00 WCI-5303207328
62. Tray - Deli WCI-5303289517
67. Front-deli Tray WCI-5303308612
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
96. Support - Water Tank WCI-215192600
97. Water Tank Assy, Includes Tank, Grommets, Connectors WCI-5303918258
98. Connector - Tube WCI-5308015614
99. Grommet-tank WCI-5300186057
100. Support-pan Cover, Rh WCI-218015601
100. Support-pan Cover, Lh WCI-218015501
101. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 8-18ab X 3/4, Gusset/hanger WCI-5304455650
123. Screw-roller/hanger,8-10 X 7/16 WCI-215005101

Frigidaire MRS24WRCD2


*31090. Screw-control Box Mtg, Hex Head, 8-15a X 1.00, Refr/frzr WCI-215188300
*31091. Harness-wiring, Filter Heater WCI-218646000
12. Diffuser-air WCI-215809600
13A. Motor-evap Fan WCI-5303917278
13B. Washer, ``slinger``, Nylon, Evap Fan Shaft (not Illustrated) WCI-215474201
2. Knob-damper Control WCI-215028605
5. Fan Blade, Red WCI-5308000010
7. Ring-fan Orifice WCI-5308000124
8. Bushing - Motor Mtg, (2) WCI-G187559
9. Bracket-motor Mtg, Front WCI-5304414684
14. Bracket-motor Mtg, Rear WCI-5303322992
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-241559801
17. Control Box, Refr WCI-5303296805
17A. Control Box, Frzr WCI-5303296581
17B. Brace-frzr Cont Box (not Illustrated) WCI-215980800
18. Knob-temp Control WCI-215051008
20. Label-control Box, Frzr WCI-5303310324
20. Label, Control Box, Refr WCI-5303296804
22. Housing-temp Sensor, Plastic WCI-5303319683
53. Box-damper Control WCI-215809505
65. Pin-mounting, Push-in, Plastic WCI-5303001361
74. Shield-light, Frzr WCI-218465000
75. Shield-light, Refr WCI-218465100
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
83. Bracket-connector WCI-5308000107
111. Wireway,frzr WCI-5303297842
114. Switch-light/lamp,white WCI-5303289051
115. Damper Assy, W/seal WCI-215011502
116. Seal-damper, Foam WCI-215011400
125. Switch-auger Kill,white WCI-215334201
21A. Control-temperature WCI-5303300027
21B. Screw WCI-5303001260
23A. Timer-defrost WCI-215846602
23B. Screw WCI-5304455649
23C. Cover, Defrost Timer, Top (not Illustrated) WCI-215277000
23D. Shield, Defrost Timr, Btm (not Illustrated) WCI-5303289058
41A. Screw WCI-5308000039
41B. Nut, ``u`` Type, 8-15(a), Fan Motor Mount (not Illustrated WCI-5303209814

Frigidaire MRS24WRCD2


*31092. Hot Tube Repair Kit, Service WCI-5303917214
1. Condenser WCI-218787900
13. Heat Exchanger, Suction Line WCI-215746800
14. Heater-defrost WCI-218169802
15A. Evaporator, R134a System WCI-218691301
15B. Tube-inlet (not Illustrated) WCI-3206414
1A. Spacer-tube (not Illustrated) WCI-5303208866
1B. Spacer, Tube (not Illustrated) WCI-5303289026
2. Clip-cond Mtg. (4) WCI-5303289029
3. Block-evap Coil, Styrofoam, (2) WCI-218679601
4. Drier-filter WCI-5303305677
5. Harness-wiring, Frzr Controls (not Illustrated) WCI-215004900
5. Harness-wiring, Main WCI-218646100
6. Harness-wiring, Machine Compt WCI-218646200
7. Cord-electric Power WCI-215459201
8. Cover-wiring WCI-5303289033
16. Strap-evap/heater, Aluminum WCI-5308000110
17. Insulator-evap WCI-5303289496
19. Tube, Rubber WCI-218631200
21. Thermostat-defrost WCI-5303917954
22. Base-compressor Mtg,(drain Pan) WCI-5303289030
23. Grommet-compr Mtg WCI-218513300
25. Clip-compressor Mtg WCI-215014200
29. Compressor, R134a, W/ovld & Drier WCI-5304475102
30. Starter-ptc WCI-216008900
31. Overload Protector WCI-5303308603
32. Wire-bale WCI-215012000
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
43A. Clamp WCI-5303001199
43B. Clamp-strain Relief, Service Cord, Galv Steel (not Illustrated) WCI-5303001199
43C. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
45A. Screw WCI-5304455651
45B. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 8-15a X 1.00 WCI-5303207328
45C. Screw-clamp Mtg, Hex Washer Head, 8-32 X 5/8, Special (not Illustrated) WCI-5304455852
49. Bracket-evap Mtg WCI-215506900
54. Rail-cabinet Base, Front WCI-5303289292
54. Rail-cabinet Base,rear WCI-5303289027
54. Rail-compr Support WCI-5303289311
55. Capacitor-run WCI-5304464438
56. Pin-compressor Mtg,(4) WCI-215014100
57. Clip-wiring Harness WCI-218247300
58. Screw,cond Fan Mtr, Hx Serr Wshr Hd, 8-36 X 7/16, (2) WCI-218897004
59. Shroud-cond Fan Mtr WCI-5303289031
5A. Harness-wiring, Refr Controls (not Illustrated) WCI-215005200
5B. Harness-wiring, Filter Heater (not Illustrated) WCI-218646000
60. Motor-condenser Fan WCI-215501901
61A. Blade-cond Fan WCI-5303289032
61B. Nut, Speed (not Illustrated) WCI-215004700
61C. Grommet-silencer (not Illustrated) WCI-215004800
62. Trough-drain, W/shield Assy, & 17 Insulator WCI-215048700
64. Tube-drain WCI-241957901
65. Spacer-tube WCI-5303289301
70. Bracket-evap/cvr Mtg WCI-5303289041
81. Screw WCI-5304455650

Frigidaire MRS24WRCD2


*31093. Clip-tube WCI-215781700
*31094. Harness-wiring, Disp WCI-218432510
2. Deflector-ice Disp, Almond WCI-218505302
3. Heater-door Housing WCI-215484300
4. Housing-dispenser, Almond WCI-215922302
7. Switch-actuator,micro WCI-5303917595
8. Module-dispenser WCI-218505201
10. Spring,dispenser Door WCI-218209800
12. Knob-selector, Almond WCI-215627211
14. Label, Module Cover, Almond WCI-215530700
15. Light Bulb / Lamp, 4w, 115v WCI-218284900
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-240548901
17. Screw,6 X 1/4 WCI-215794400
17A. Screw,truss Head,6-20 X 3/8 WCI-5304449336
17B. Washer-flat (not Illustrated) WCI-215923400
1A. Tube-water Inlet, 93``, Plastic, Cut-to-size WCI-5308010366
1B. Tube-water Inlet, Formed, Plastic, Dispenser (not Illustrated) WCI-215294101
23. Drip Tray, Almond WCI-215447011
24. Actuator, Almond WCI-5303319470
26. Screw, Cr Pan Head, 10, 16 X 1/2, Special/hi, Lo WCI-215503203
27. Cam-slide WCI-218432600
28. Cover-module, Almond WCI-218713102
30. Door Assy-ice Chute, W/gasket, Insul WCI-5304402125
33. Heater-disp Throat WCI-5304406719
35. Heat Motor,115v WCI-218284700
36. Cover-selector Sw WCI-218432400
38. Switch-micro WCI-218479900
39. Wire-ice Door WCI-5304401778
40. Yoke-heat Motor WCI-218284500
41. Spring-actuator WCI-215917800
43. Screw,4 X 3/8 WCI-215760300
49. Bracket-heat Motor WCI-215794000
50. Pad-actuator, Almond WCI-5303319470
51. Cam-switch WCI-215922200
56. Screw-micro Switch, Pan Head, 4-24 X 9/16 WCI-5300809864
61. Ring-retainer,micro Switch WCI-215766000
82. Screw,plask H/l,6 X 3/8 WCI-5304455699

Frigidaire MRS24WRCD2


*31095. Clip-tube WCI-215781700
18A. Motor Auger WCI-5304462594
18B. Harness-wiring, Auger Motor (not Illustrated) WCI-218329200
2. Auger-ice WCI-218232500
23A. Bracket-gear Mtg WCI-215755301
23B. Ring-retainer (not Illustrated) WCI-215755700
23C. Stud (not Illustrated) WCI-215755800
3. Cam-drive WCI-218232300
5. Ring-snap WCI-215748105
6. Drum-ice Disp WCI-215752800
7. Front-ice Container WCI-215421603
9. Gear-auger,18 Teeth WCI-215419700
10. Bar-drive WCI-218232800
10. Bar-drive WCI-241726501
11. Gear-mtg Plate WCI-215755200
13. Gate WCI-218285200
14. Bearing WCI-215419900
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-218906803
17. Bar-breaker WCI-215754800
20. Cover-motor WCI-215285301
21. Nut-drive WCI-241726501
25. Screw,hilo ,10 X 3/4 WCI-215421400
26. Screw, Cr Pan Head, 10, 16 X 1/2, Special/hi, Lo WCI-215503203
27. Bearing-auger WCI-215748400
29. Shaft-drive,auger WCI-215757501
30. Screw,6-32 X 1/2 WCI-08037849
38. Plate-crusher Mtg WCI-218270100
39. Screw, 10 X 2.00 WCI-215757000
40. Cover-mtr Mtg Brkt WCI-215363000
41. Cover-crusher Assy WCI-218270200
43. Plug-decorative,ice Container WCI-215635000
44. Screw, Pan Head, 8-32 X 0.25 WCI-218359202
4A. Container-ice WCI-218709600
4B. Label-ice Container (not Illustrated) WCI-218363200

Frigidaire MRS24WRCD2


*31096. Tape, Foam, Adhesive WCI-08000185
1. Tube-water Inlet, 93``, Plastic, Cut-to-size WCI-5308010366
12A. Harness-wiring, Im Internal, With Plug WCI-3206349
12B. Connector Plug, Wiring Harness WCI-3206321
2. Spring, Shut-off Arm WCI-5304469396
3. Plate-i.d. WCI-3206299
4. Gear WCI-5304469403
5. Plate-mounting WCI-3206303
6. Screw-ground Wire, 8-32 X 1/4 WCI-5304455670
7. Motor-ice Maker WCI-5303918277
8. Spacer-holding Sw WCI-5304469404
9. Cam WCI-5304469402
10. Clamp WCI-3206315
11. Thermal Cutoff Assy WCI-3206319
13. Thermostat Assy,ice Maker WCI-3206322
14. Screw - Switch Mtg, 4-24 X 3/4, Sw To Support, (2) WCI-3206323
15. Switch,(3) WCI-5304456667
16. Support WCI-3206326
17. Mold-body Assy, With Heater WCI-241798224
18. Ejector WCI-5304469384
19. Bearing & Inlet WCI-3206330
20. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8, (2) WCI-3206331
21. Ice Stripper WCI-5304469378
22. Arm, Shut-off WCI-5304469377
23. Screw-sup/mold Body, 8-18 X 1.00, (4) WCI-3206334
24. Lever-arm WCI-5304456675
25. Screw-arm Levr/sprt, 8-18 X 9/16 WCI-5304456676
26. Screw-thermo/sprt, 4-24 X 3/8, (4) WCI-215762100
27. Screw-sw & Spcr/plate, 4-40 X 1.00, (2) WCI-5304459910
28. Screw-timing Stop, 4-40 X 3/8 WCI-3206339
29. Screw-mtr & Sw/plate, 4-40 X 3/4, (4) WCI-3206340
30. Screw-timing, 8-32 X 1.00 WCI-5304458387
31. Insulator WCI-5304469406
32. Plate-valve Switch WCI-3206343
33. Spring WCI-5304469401
34. Screw - Mtg Plate / Sprt, 8-18 X 7/16, (3) WCI-3206345
35. Screw - Gear / Cam, 6-20 X 0.437 WCI-3206346
36. Cover-complete WCI-5304469385
37. Data Sheet WCI-5303207442
38. Envelope-data Sheet WCI-5303207445
44. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
46. Clamp-inlet Tube, Metal WCI-5303001193
47. Adapter-water Sply WCI-5308000205
51. Tube-fill WCI-218947201
55A. Valve-water, 115v WCI-218720500
55B. Screw-solenoid Valve, Hx Hd-slot Wshr, 12-24 X 3/4 (notillustrated) WCI-131751500
55C. Cap-water Valve (not Illustrated) WCI-5303015102
59. Sleeve-tube Insert WCI-5303001191
60. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 8-15a X 1.00 WCI-5303207328
64. Clamp-copper Tube, Steel WCI-5304455846
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.