You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (H-N) > Frigidaire MRS24WRAW0 (V4) Side-by-Side Refrigerator
Frigidaire MRS24WRAW0
Frigidaire MRS24WRAW0
Model: MRS24WRAW0 Add to My Models

Frigidaire MRS24WRAW0


*83884. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
*83884. Foam Strip, Handle Mtg Hole WCI-215361200
1. Gasket-frzr Door, Magnetic, White WCI-5303289384
21A. Screw-door Stop Mtg,torx Flat Head 10-16 X 3/4 WCI-218556800
21D. Screw-handle Mtg,hex Head, 10-32 X 1/2 WCI-5303283080
5. Support-door Rack,``2-liter`` ,rh/lh WCI-215267701
6. Support-door Rack, Lh WCI-3206166
8. Rack, Door, W/end Caps, (3) WCI-215476600
9. Panel-inner Door, Frzr WCI-215201501
11. Panel, Frzr Door, White, W/foam Insulatn WCI-215655801
13. Door Stop WCI-5303289522
18. Handle-door, White WCI-215339601
22. Bushing-door,bronze WCI-215615300
23. Screw, Cr Flat Head, 8-32(d) X 1/2 WCI-5303001020
37. Trim, Handle, White WCI-215361401
47. Harness-wiring,frzr Door WCI-215294000
48. Nut, 7/16 X 20, Nylon WCI-218731600
58. Screw WCI-5304455651
68. Chute-ice WCI-218667900
69. Connector-door Harn WCI-215341900
6A. Support-door Rack, Rh WCI-3206165
84. Elbow-water Tube WCI-5308010289
8A. Rack, Door WCI-5303300237

Frigidaire MRS24WRAW0


*83886. Foam Strip, Handle Mtg Hole WCI-215361200
*83886. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
2. Gasket-refr Door, Magnetic, White WCI-5303289385
3. Panel-inner Door,refr WCI-215009801
4. Rack, Door, W/end Caps, (5) WCI-215476500
5. Support-door Rack,``2-liter`` ,rh/lh WCI-215267701
7. Door-dairy WCI-215029916
12. Frame-nameplate, White, W/ Tape WCI-215503701
13. Door Stop WCI-5303289522
15. Panel, Refr Door, White, W/foam Insulatn WCI-5303917568
18. Handle-door, White WCI-215339601
21A. Screw-door Stop Mtg,torx Flat Head 10-16 X 3/4 WCI-218556800
21D. Screw-handle Mtg,hex Head, 10-32 X 1/2 WCI-5303283080
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-5303289320
37. Trim, Handle, White WCI-215361401
58. Screw WCI-5304455651

Frigidaire MRS24WRAW0


10. Cover-air Duct WCI-215637602
10A. Cover-evap Coil, Lower WCI-5303289494
11. Plug-hole, Factory Test WCI-5303208309
12. Plug-harness Hole WCI-5303001147
18. Support-air Duct Cvr, 2.55`` Long WCI-5303289043
18A. Support-air Duct Cvr,1.83``long(non-illustrated) WCI-5303289044
28. Bolt-roller Adj,hex Head,5/16-24 X 7/8 WCI-5303289062
29. Washer, .160, Nylon WCI-215003200
30. Bracket-lower Hinge, W/hinge Pin WCI-5303917356
30A. Tapping Plate, Lh WCI-218730700
30A. Tapping Plate,rh(non-illustrated) WCI-218730800
30A. Bracket-lower Hinge,lh,w/hinge Pin WCI-5303917357
37. Trim-cabinet Corner, White WCI-5303321081
38. Bracket-upper Hinge, W/ Closer, (2) WCI-218215241
40. Cover-upper Hinge, White WCI-5303318773
41. Grommet-shelf Mtg, Rh WCI-5303001609
41A. Grommet, Shelf Mtg, Lh (non-illustrated) WCI-5308009759
43. Roller Assy,front,(2) WCI-218615300
43A. Screw-roller Mtg,spcl Ind Hex Hd, 5/16-18(23)x7/8 (non-illustrated) WCI-5308017044
44. Roller Assy, Rear,(2) WCI-218738300
47. Channel-shelf Mtg, Side, (2) WCI-5303288974
52. Tube-water Inlet WCI-215454600
58. Screw WCI-5304455651
60. Screw WCI-5304455852
66. Damper-meat Keeper WCI-215050201
66A. Cover-meat Kpr Dmpr WCI-218171301
71. Clip-grille,(2) WCI-215003300
71A. Screw-clip/grille, Pan Head, 6-ab X 1/4 C R (non-illustrated) WCI-5300803628
72. Grille/kickplate,white WCI-5303295757
77. Washer-nylon,3/16 X 5/8 Od WCI-5303001216
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
78A. Washer, Ext Tooth Lock, No. 10 (non-illustrated) WCI-5308009617
80. Gasket-air Duct Cvr,(2) WCI-5303300799
80A. Gasket-coil Cover,(2) WCI-5303300799
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
85. Cover-lower Hinge, White WCI-215003801
89. Cover-machine Compt WCI-215741402
89A. Screw WCI-218843801
90. Seal-foam WCI-08017130
91. Deflector-air, Air Duct Cover, W/seal WCI-215177600
92. Screw WCI-241710601

Frigidaire MRS24WRAW0


100. Support-crisper Cvr WCI-5303288973
101. Seal-foam WCI-215305702
102. Support-motor Brkt,(4) WCI-215134700
103. Door-ice Access WCI-215413100
104. Support-ice Access Dr WCI-5303001211
104A. Screw-ice Dr Supt, Cr Spcl Pan Hd, 8-15(a) X 1-5/8 (non-illustrated) WCI-5308016568

Frigidaire MRS24WRAW0


*83892. Clip, Cantilevr Shlf WCI-215339900
11. Shelf-freezer, Sliding Wire WCI-218298003
11A. Shelf-freezer, Fixed Wire ,(2) WCI-5303296576
126A. Rail-auger Bucket, Rh (non-illustrated) WCI-218232700
24. Frame-refr Shelf, Cantilever, (3) WCI-215069004
25. Cover-storage Pan, Upper & Lower, (2) WCI-218147701
25A. Trim-storage Pan Cvr (non-illustrated) WCI-5304475373
26. Pan-storage,upper WCI-5303289500
26A. Pan-storage,lower WCI-5303289501
28. Cap-protector WCI-08013638
29. Trim-refr Shelf, (3) WCI-5303294027
29A. Retainer-glass (non-illustrated) WCI-5303209742
39. Trim-frzr Shelf WCI-5303294027
39A. Trim-frzr Shelf, (2) WCI-5303294027
40. Glass-shelf, (3) WCI-218498156
41. Trim-refr Shelf, Snap-on, Rear, (3) WCI-5303289388
41A. Lock-shelf Trim, Rear (non-illustrated) WCI-5303211351
46. Front-storage Pan, Upper WCI-215042009
46A. Front-storage Pan, Lower WCI-215042036
47. Insert-pan Cover,glass,clear WCI-218498111
49. Basket-sliding WCI-5303296573
51. Hanger-basket, Rh WCI-5303296575
52. Hanger-basket, Lh WCI-5303299662
57. Ferrule-inner WCI-5303271653
57A. Ferrule-air WCI-5303289064
60. Screw WCI-5304455852
96. Support - Water Tank WCI-215192600
97. Water Tank Assy, Includes Tank, Grommets, Connectors WCI-5303918258
98. Connector - Tube WCI-5308015614
99. Grommet-tank WCI-5300186057
101. Screw, Cr Truss Head, 8(a) X 3/4 WCI-131420300
126. Rail-auger Bucket,lh WCI-215205400

Frigidaire MRS24WRAW0


13A. Washer,``slinger``,nylon,evap Fan Shaft(non-illustrated) WCI-215474201
17A. Box- Control,frzr WCI-5303296581
2. Knob-damper Control WCI-215028602
20A. Label, Control Box, Frzr WCI-5303300036
23A. Cover-defrost Timer, Top (non-illustrated) WCI-215277000
23B. Screw WCI-5304455649
23C. Shield-defrost Timr, Btm (non-illustrated) WCI-5303289058
41A. Nut, ``u`` Type, No. 8(a) (non-illustrated) WCI-5303209814
5. Fan Blade WCI-5308000010
7. Ring-fan Orifice WCI-5308000124
8. Bushing - Motor Mtg, (2) WCI-G187559
9. Bracket-motor Mtg, Front WCI-5304414684
12. Diffuser-air WCI-215901100
13. Motor-evap Fan WCI-5303917278
14. Bracket-motor Mtg, Rear WCI-5303322992
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-241559801
17. Box-control,refr WCI-5303296805
18. Knob, Temp Control WCI-215051002
20. Label, Control Box, Refr WCI-5303296804
21. Control-temperature WCI-5303300027
22. Housing, Cont Cap Tube WCI-5303319683
23. Timer WCI-215846602
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
53. Box, Damper Control, W/foam Tape WCI-215553300
74. Shield - Light,frzr WCI-5303289516
75. Shield-light, Refr WCI-5303289052
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
83. Bracket-connector WCI-5308000107
111. Wireway,frzr WCI-5303297842
114. Switch-light/lamp,white WCI-5303289051
115. Damper Assy, W/seal WCI-215011501
116. Seal-damper, Foam WCI-215011400
117. Louver, Damper Cont Box WCI-215011700
125. Switch-auger Kill WCI-215334201

Frigidaire MRS24WRAW0


1. Condenser WCI-218787900
14. Heater-defrost WCI-215810800
15. Evaporator, W/heat Exchangr WCI-215289604
15A. Tube-inlet (non-illustrated) WCI-3206414
16. Strap-evap/heater, Aluminum WCI-5308000110
17. Insulator-evap WCI-5303289496
19. Tube-rubber WCI-218631200
1A. Spacer-tube (non-illustrated) WCI-5303208866
1A. Spacer-tube (non-illustrated) WCI-5303289026
2. Clip-cond Mtg. (4) WCI-5303289029
3. Block-evap Coil,styrofoam Insul,rh WCI-215226501
3A. Block-evap Coil, Styrofoam Insul, Lh (non-illustrated) WCI-215305900
4. Drier-filter WCI-5303305677
5. Harness-wiring,main WCI-215458900
21. Thermostat-defrost WCI-5303917954
22. Base-compressor Mtg,(drain Pan) WCI-5303289030
23. Grommet-compr Mtg, (4) WCI-218513300
25. Clip-compressor Mtg WCI-215014200
29. Compressor Only, W/o Electricals WCI-5304428319
30. Starter-ptc WCI-216008900
31. Overload WCI-5303271616
32. Wire-bale WCI-215012000
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
43. Clamp, Service Cord, Strain Relief WCI-5303001199
43A. Clamp WCI-5303001199
43B. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
45A. Screw-clamp Mtg, Spcl Hx Wshr Hd, 8-32 X 5/8 (non-illustrated) WCI-5304455852
49. Bracket-evap Mtg WCI-215506900
54. Rail-cabinet Base,rear WCI-5303289027
54A. Rail-compr Support WCI-5303289311
54A. Screw-rail Mtg, Pan Head, 10-12 X 1/2 (non-illustrated) WCI-215732700
54B. Rail-cabinet Base, Front WCI-5303289292
55. Capacitor-run WCI-5304464438
56. Pin-compressor Mtg,(4) WCI-215014100
57. Clip-wiring Harness WCI-215073800
58. Screw,cond Fan Mtr, Hx Serr Wshr Hd, 8-36 X 7/16, (2) WCI-218897004
59. Shroud-cond Fan Mtr WCI-5303289031
5A. Harness-wiring, Refr Controls (non-illustrated) WCI-215013800
5B. Harness-wiring Frzr Controls (non-illustrated) WCI-215381000
6. Harness-wiring, Machine Compt WCI-215501700
7. Cord-electric Power WCI-215459201
8. Cover-wiring WCI-5303289033
60. Motor-condenser Fan WCI-215501901

Frigidaire MRS24WRAW0


*83897. Hot Tube Repair Kit, Service WCI-5303917214
61. Blade-cond Fan WCI-5303289032
61A. Nut, Speed (non-illustrated) WCI-215004700
61B. Grommet-silencer (non-illustrated) WCI-215223700
62. Trough-drain,and Shield Assy WCI-215048700
64. Tube-drain WCI-241957901
65. Spacer-tube WCI-5303289301
70. Bracket-evap/cvr Mtg WCI-5303289041
81. Screw WCI-5304455650

Frigidaire MRS24WRAW0


1. Tube-water Inlet, 93``, Plastic, Cut To Size WCI-5308010366
1. Tube-water Inlet,formed,plastic,dispenser WCI-215294101
1A. Clamp-water Tube, Nylon (non-illustrated) WCI-08015352
2. Deflector-ice Disp, Black WCI-218505303
3. Heater-door Housing WCI-215484300
4. Housing-dispenser, White WCI-215922301
7. Switch-actuator, Micro WCI-5303917595
8. Module-dispenser WCI-218505201
10. Spring, Dispenser Door WCI-5304401779
11. Slide-selector Sw, (pc Board) WCI-215253300
12. Knob - Selector, White WCI-215627201
14. Label, Module Cover, White WCI-215475100
15. Light Bulb/lamp WCI-5304421616
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-240548901
17. Screw, Hex Head, 10 32 X 3/8 WCI-215630900
18. Spring WCI-215760200
22. Gear WCI-5303917782
23. Drip Tray, White WCI-215447001
24. Actuator, White WCI-5303319469
26. Screw,hilo Phil Pn Hd,10 X 1/2 WCI-215503203
27. Cam-slide WCI-218432600
28. Cover-module, White WCI-218713101
29. Gear-clutch Bearing WCI-5303917782
30. Door Assy-ice,w/gasket,insul WCI-5304402125
31. Ring-retainer, Gear WCI-215764200
33. Heater-disp Throat WCI-215851100
34. Shaft-solenoid WCI-5303917782
35. Solenoid WCI-5303917782
36. Cover-pc Board WCI-215254400
37. Guide-cam WCI-215763400
38. Pc Board WCI-5303917800
38A. Washer, Ext Tooth Lock, Light Switch, (non-illustrated) WCI-215630800
38B. Nut, Hex, Light Switch (non-illustrated) WCI-215631000
38C. Cap-light Switch (non-illustrated) WCI-215763900
39. Wire-ice Door WCI-5303917782
40. Crank WCI-5303917782
41. Spring-actuator WCI-215917800
42. Ball WCI-215756000
43. Screw,4 X 3/8 WCI-215760300
45. Screw, 4-24 X 3/8 WCI-215762100
46. Screw, 2 X 1/4 WCI-215763800

Frigidaire MRS24WRAW0


*83900. Clip-tube WCI-215781700
50. Pad, Actuator, White WCI-5303319469
51. Cam-switch WCI-215922200
61. Ring-retainer,micro Switch WCI-215766000
82. Screw, Cr Plask, 8-10 X 1/2 WCI-5304455699

Frigidaire MRS24WRAW0


10A. Bar-drive WCI-218232800
2. Auger-ice WCI-218232500
3. Cam-drive WCI-218232300
4. Container-ice WCI-218709600
6. Drum-ice Disp WCI-215752800
7. Front-ice Container WCI-215421603
9. Gear-auger WCI-215419700
10. Bar-drive WCI-241726501
11. Gear-mtg Plate WCI-215755200
13. Gate WCI-5303917451
14. Bearing WCI-215419900
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-215767100
17. Bar-breaker WCI-215754800
18. Motor Auger WCI-5304462594
18A. Harness-wiring, Auger Motor (non-illustrated) WCI-215285500
19. Washer, Ext Tooth Lock, No. 8 WCI-5300804526
20. Cover-motor WCI-215285301
21. Nut-drive WCI-241726501
23. Bracket-gear Mtg WCI-215755301
23A. Ring-retainer (non-illustrated) WCI-215755700
23B. Stud (non-illustrated) WCI-215755800
25. Screw,hilo ,10 X 3/4 WCI-215421400
26. Screw,hilo Phil Pn Hd,10 X 1/2 WCI-215503203
28. Bushing-crusher WCI-215755100
29. Shaft-drive,auger WCI-215757501
30. Screw,6-32 X 1/2 WCI-08037849
34. Bearing WCI-215748300
38. Plate-crusher Mtg WCI-5303917451
39. Screw,10- X 2 WCI-215757000
40. Cover-mtr Mtg Brkt WCI-215363000
41. Cover-crusher Assy WCI-5303917451
43. Plug-decorative,ice Container WCI-215635000
44. Screw, Tri-tap, 8-32 X .25 WCI-215285200
4A. Label-ice Container (non-illustrated) WCI-215463900

Frigidaire MRS24WRAW0


1. Tube-water Inlet, 93``, Plastic, Cut To Size WCI-5308010366
2. Spring, Shut-off Arm WCI-5304469396
3. Plate-i.d. WCI-3206299
4. Gear WCI-5304469403
5. Plate-mounting WCI-3206303
6. Screw-ground Wire, 8-32 X 1/4 WCI-5304455670
7. Motor-ice Maker WCI-5303918277
8. Spacer-holding Sw WCI-5304469404
9. Cam WCI-5304469402
10. Clamp WCI-3206315
11. Thermal Cutoff Assy WCI-3206319
12. Plug, ``only`` WCI-3206321
12. Harness-wiring, Internal Im, With Plug WCI-3206349
13. Thermostat Assy,ice Maker WCI-3206322
14. Screw-sw To Support, 4-24 X 3/4, (2) WCI-3206323
15. Switch,(3) WCI-5304456667
16. Support WCI-3206326
17. Mold-body Assy, With Heater WCI-241798224
18. Ejector WCI-5304469384
19. Bearing & Inlet WCI-3206330
20. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8, (2) WCI-3206331
21. Ice Stripper WCI-5304469378
22. Arm, Shut-off WCI-5304469377
23. Screw - Sup / Mold Body, 8-18 X 1, (4) WCI-3206334
24. Lever-arm WCI-5304456675
25. Screw-arm Levr/sprt, 8-18 X 9/16 WCI-5304456676
26. Screw-thermo/sprt, 4-24 X 3/8, (4) WCI-215762100
27. Screw-sw & Spcr/plate, 4-40 X 1, (2) WCI-5304459910
28. Screw-timing Stop, 4-40 X 3/8 WCI-3206339
29. Screw-mtr & Sw/plate, 4-40 X 3/4, (4) WCI-3206340
30. Screw-timing, 8-32 X 1 WCI-5304458387
31. Insulator WCI-5304469406
32. Plate-valve Switch WCI-3206343
33. Spring WCI-5304469401
34. Screw - Mtg Plate / Sprt, 8-18 X 7/16, (3) WCI-3206345
35. Screw - Gear / Cam, 6-20 X 0.437 WCI-3206346
36. Cover-complete WCI-5304469385
37. Data Sheet WCI-5303207442
38. Envelope-data Sheet WCI-5303207445
39. Harness-wiring,im To Refr WCI-5303289065
44. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
46. Clamp-inlet Tube, Metal WCI-5303001193
47. Adapter-water Sply WCI-3206360
48. Nut, 7/16 X 20, Nylon WCI-218731600
51. Tube-fill WCI-218947201

Frigidaire MRS24WRAW0


55. Valve-water, 115v WCI-218720500
55A. Screw-solenoid Valve, Hx Hd-slot Wshr, 12-24 X 3/4 (non-illustrated) WCI-131751500
55B. Cap-water Valve (non-illustrated) WCI-5303015102
59. Sleeve-tube Insert WCI-5303001191
60. Screw WCI-5304455852
61. Bracket-im Mounting WCI-218721500
62. Screw-im/mtg Brkt WCI-241690701
63. Clip-retainer,fill Tube WCI-5300154167
64. Clamp-copper Tube, Steel WCI-5304455846
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.