You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (H-N) > Frigidaire MRS22WNGD7 (V1) Refrigerator
Frigidaire MRS22WNGD7
Frigidaire MRS22WNGD7
Model: MRS22WNGD7 Add to My Models

Frigidaire MRS22WNGD7


*15200. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
1. Gasket-frzr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-215734313
5. Support-door Rack, Rh/lh WCI-215473602
6. Support-door Rack, Rh WCI-3206165
6. Support-door Rack, Lh WCI-3206166
8. Rack-door WCI-5303301132
8. Rack-door, (3) WCI-218027059
9. Panel-inner Door, Frzr WCI-218510601
11. Panel-frzr Door,almond ,w/insulation WCI-5303918107
13. Door Stop WCI-5303289522
18. Handle-door, Almond WCI-5304475972
21. Screw-door Stop Mtg, Phl Truss Hd, 10-16 X 3/4 WCI-218578600
22. Bushing-door,bronze WCI-215615300
23. Screw,flat Hd ,8-32d X 1/2 WCI-218958100
37. Lock-handle Trim,snap-in WCI-215782300
37. Trim-handle, Almond, Upper, With Snap Lock WCI-215867085
37. Trim-handle, Almond, Lower, With Snap Locks WCI-215867084
47. Wiring Harness,frzr Door WCI-218922901
58. Screw,pan Head ,8-18 X 0.625 WCI-218781101
68. Chute-ice WCI-218020600
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
140. Elbow-water Tube WCI-218922801
141. Tool-push Connector WCI-218975801

Frigidaire MRS22WNGD7


*15201. Label-nameplate,frigidaire ,white WCI-316095402
*15202. Tape,adhesive ,12`` Long ,foam ,double-faced WCI-5315340712
*15203. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
2. Gasket-refr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-215734314
3. Panel-inner Door, White, Refr WCI-215009801
4. Rack-door WCI-215366002
5. Support-door Rack,``2-liter`` ,rh/lh WCI-215267701
7. Door-dairy WCI-215029916
12. Frame-nameplate, Almond WCI-218428205
13. Door Stop WCI-5303289522
15. Panel-refr Door, Almond, W/foam Insulatn WCI-5303917872
18. Handle-door, Almond WCI-5304475972
21. Screw-door Stop Mtg, Phl Truss Hd, 10-16 X 3/4 WCI-218578600
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-5303289320
37. Trim-handle, Almond, Upper, With Snap Lock WCI-215867085
37. Trim-handle, Almond, Lower, With Snap Locks WCI-215867084
37. Lock-handle Trim,snap-in WCI-215782300
58. Screw,pan Head ,8-18 X 0.625 WCI-218781101
81. Screw WCI-5304455650

Frigidaire MRS22WNGD7


*15204. Support-air Duct Cvr,1.83`` Long WCI-5303289044
*15205. Washer,nylon ,0.363 Id W/nibs WCI-215003200
*15206. Tapping Plate,lower Hinge WCI-218979701
*15207. Grommet,shelf Mtg ,1.25`` ,lh WCI-5308009759
*15208. Screw-roller Mtg,spcl Ind Hex Hd, 5/16-18(23) X 7/8 WCI-5308017044
*15209. Washer,ext Tooth Lock ,no.10 ,grounding WCI-5308009617
*15210. Tape-foam WCI-5303322647
*15211. Cap-protector, Lower Hinge WCI-218902101
*15212. Paint, Touch, Up, Almond WCI-5303321320
*15214. Plug-button,cab Liner Holes WCI-5308016571
10. Cover-air Duct WCI-215637602
10. Cover-evap Coil,lower WCI-215637402
101A. Seal-foam WCI-215305702
101B. Gasket-air Duct Cvr WCI-218663103
11. Plug-hole, Factory Test WCI-5303208309
12. Plug-harness Hole WCI-5303001147
18. Support-air Duct Cvr, 2.55`` Long WCI-5303289043
28. Bolt-roller Adj,hex Head,5/16-24 X 7/8 WCI-5303289062
29. Washer,.40 X .75 X .06 ,nylon WCI-215314301
30. Bracket-lower Hinge,rh ,w/hinge Pin WCI-5303917356
30A. Bracket-lower Hinge,lh ,w/hinge Pin WCI-218993901
30B. Tapping Plate,lower Hinge WCI-218999101
37. Trim-cabinet Corner, Almond WCI-5303321082
38A. Bracket-upper Hinge,with Closer ,almond WCI-218215249
38B. Bracket-upper Hinge,with Closer ,almond WCI-218215251
40. Cover-upper Hinge, Almond WCI-5303318774
41. Grommet,shelf Mtg ,0.69`` ,rh WCI-5303001609
43. Roller Assy, Front, (2) WCI-218615300
44. Roller Assy, Rear, (2) WCI-218738300
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
47. Channel-shelf Mtg,side ,(2) WCI-218659500
52. Tube-water,ice Mold Fill ,elbow WCI-215454600
66. Cover-meat Kpr Dmpr WCI-218171301
66. Damper-meat Keeper WCI-215050201
72. Grille/kickplate, Almond WCI-218359605
77. Washer-nylon,3/16 X 5/8 Od WCI-5303001216
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
80. Seal-coil Cover, (2) WCI-218249802
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
85. Cover-lower Hinge,almond WCI-218922703
89. Cover-machine Compt WCI-215741402
90. Seal-foam WCI-08017130
91. Deflector-air,air Duct Cover WCI-218964701
92. Screw WCI-241710601

Frigidaire MRS22WNGD7


*15215. Clip-shelf WCI-215328300
100A. Support-pan Cover, Lh WCI-218015501
100B. Support-pan Cover, Rh WCI-218015601
2. Trim-basket WCI-5303298147
11. Shelf-freezer,fixed Wire WCI-5304408038
11. Shelf, Freezer, Sliding, Wire WCI-218298001
11. Shelf-pizza WCI-240324101
126A. Channel,auger Mtg ,lh WCI-241674401
126B. Channel`auger Mtg ,rh WCI-241674402
24. Frame-refr Shelf, Cantilever WCI-215919139
25. Trim-storage Pan Cvr, Snap-on, Rear WCI-218015402
25. Trim-storage Pan Cvr, Snap-on, Front WCI-218015302
26. Pan-storage,upper WCI-5303289500
26. Pan-storage,lower WCI-5303289501
28. End Cap-shelf, Protector, Lower Fzr Shelf WCI-08013638
29. Trim-refr Shelf, Front, (3) WCI-215919456
39. Trim-frzr Shelf WCI-215217584
39. Trim-frzr Shelf WCI-215217583
40. Glass-refr Shelf, Glass, W/graphics WCI-218498156
41. Trim-refr Shelf, Rear WCI-215919815
46. Front-storage Pan, Lower WCI-215042035
46. Front-storage Pan, Upper WCI-215042036
47. Insert-pan Cover,16.31`` X 17.32`` ,glass WCI-215723552
49. Basket-sliding WCI-5303289521
51. Hanger-basket, Rh WCI-5303288960
52. Hanger-basket, Lh, With Spring WCI-215162501
57. Ferrule-inner WCI-5303271653
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
96. Support - Water Tank WCI-215192600
97. Water Tank WCI-5303918258
101. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-18ab X 0.750 ,gusset/hanger WCI-5304455650

Frigidaire MRS22WNGD7


*15216. Nut,``u`` Type ,8-15(a) ,fan Mtr Mtg WCI-5303209814
*15217. Washer,``slinger`` ,nylon ,evap Fan Shaft WCI-215474201
*15218. Tube,insulator ,pvc ,white ,on Temp Sensor WCI-218731104
*15219. Cover-defrost Timer, Top WCI-215277000
*15220. Screw WCI-5304455649
*15221. Shield-defrost Timr,btm WCI-5303289058
2. Knob-damper Control WCI-215028605
5. Fan Blade, Red WCI-5308000010
7. Ring-fan Orifice WCI-5308000124
8. Bushing - Motor Mtg, (2) WCI-G187559
9. Bracket-motor Mtg, Front WCI-5304414684
12. Diffuser-air WCI-215809600
13. Motor-evap Fan WCI-5303299165
14. Bracket-motor Mtg, Rear WCI-5303322992
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-241559801
17. Control Box, Refr WCI-5303296805
18. Knob-temp Control WCI-215051008
20. Label-control Box, Frzr WCI-5303310529
20. Label-control Box, Refr WCI-5303310528
21. Control-temperature WCI-5303300027
22. Housing-temp Sensor, Plastic WCI-5303319683
23. Timer-defrost,60 Hz ,120 V ,8 Hour/30 Min WCI-215846602
41. Screw WCI-5304455651
53. Box-damper Control WCI-215809505
65. Pin-mounting, Push-in, Plastic WCI-5303001361
75. Shield-light,refr WCI-218465101
76. Cover-light Socket WCI-218225800
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
83. Bracket-connector WCI-5308000107
111. Wireway, Frzr WCI-5303289024
114. Switch-light/lamp,white WCI-5303289051
115. Damper Assy,w/seal WCI-215011505
116. Seal-damper, Foam WCI-215011400
125. Switch-auger Kill,white WCI-215334201
17A. Control Box, Frzr WCI-5303296581
17B. Screw-control Box Mtg,hex Head ,8-15a X 1.000,refr/frzr WCI-215188300

Frigidaire MRS22WNGD7


*15222. Spacer-cond Tube,black WCI-5303208866
*15223. Spacer Tube WCI-5303289026
*15224. Spacer-cond Tube,round ,5/8 Od X .81``lg WCI-5304406721
*15225. Block-evap Coil,2.05 Wide ,styrofoam ,(2) WCI-218679605
*15226. Wiring Harness,refr Controls WCI-215005200
*15227. Wiring Harness,frzr Controls WCI-218815101
*15228. Clamp WCI-5303001199
*15229. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
*15230. Screw,hx Wshr Hd Spec ,6-32 X .5 WCI-218769200
*15231. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-32 X 0.625 ,spec WCI-5304455852
*15232. Nut,speed ,fan Blade WCI-215004700
*15233. Grommet-silencer WCI-218956801
*15234. Hot Tube Repair Kit, Service WCI-5303917214
1. Condenser WCI-5304439516
2. Clip-cond Mtg. (4) WCI-5303289029
3. Block-evap Coil,styrofoam ,(1) WCI-218679608
4. Drier-filter,r134a System WCI-5303305677
5. Wiring Harness,main WCI-218959901
6. Wiring Harness,machine Compt WCI-218960001
7. Cord-electric Power WCI-215459201
8. Cover-wiring WCI-218803400
13. Heat Exchanger, Suction Line WCI-215006701
14. Heater-defrost WCI-218169805
15. Evaporator,bundy WCI-240553101
16. Strap-evap/heater,aluminum ,(2) WCI-5308000110
17. Insulator-evap WCI-5304415956
19. Tube, Rubber WCI-218631200
21. Thermostat-defrost WCI-297216600
22. Base-compressor Mtg, (drain Pan) WCI-5304460067
23. Grommet-compr Mtg,(4) WCI-218513300
25. Screw-compressor Mtg, Hex Washer Head, 10b X 1 1/4 WCI-218773500
29. Compressor,r134a ,w/o Electricals WCI-5304478809
30. Starter-ptc WCI-218721109
32. Clamp,elec Cont Mtg ,compressor WCI-216649100
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
43. Clamp-service Cord, Strain Relief, Galv Steel WCI-5303001199
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
49. Bracket-evap/cvr Mtg WCI-218990801
54. Rail-cabinet Base, Front WCI-5303289292
54. Rail-cabinet Base,rear WCI-5303289027
54A. Rail-compr Support WCI-5303289311
54B. Screw,pan Head ,10-12a X 0.50 WCI-215732700
55. Capacitor-run,220 Vac ,15 Microfarad WCI-5304464438
56. Insert-compressor Mtg WCI-218769300
57. Clip-wiring Harness WCI-218247300
58. Screw-cond Fan Mtr,hex Head ,8-36 X 7/16 WCI-218897004
59. Shroud-cond Fan Mtr WCI-5303289031
60. Motor-condenser Fan WCI-215501901
61. Blade-condenser Fan WCI-5303289032
62. Trough-drain,w/shield Assy ,& 17 Insulator WCI-215048703
64. Tube-drain WCI-241957901
65. Spacer-tube WCI-5303289301
70. Bracket-evap/cvr Mtg WCI-5303289041
81. Screw WCI-5304455650

Frigidaire MRS22WNGD7


*15235. Tube-water Inlet,formed ,plastic ,dispenser WCI-218949201
*15236. Clip-tube WCI-215781700
*15237. Wiring Harness,disp WCI-218863107
1. Tube-water Inlet, 0.25 Od X 93``, Plastic WCI-5308010366
2. Deflector-ice Disp, Almond WCI-218505302
3. Heater-door Housing WCI-215484300
4. Housing-dispenser, Almond WCI-215922302
7. Switch-actuator,micro WCI-5303917595
8. Module-dispenser WCI-218835701
10. Spring,dispenser Door WCI-218209800
12. Knob-selector,almond WCI-218845902
14. Label-module Cover,almond WCI-218416149
15. Light Bulb / Lamp, 4w, 115v WCI-218284900
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-240548901
17. Screw,6 X 1/4 WCI-215794400
17A. Screw,truss Head,6-20 X 3/8 WCI-5304449336
17B. Washer-flat WCI-215923400
23. Drip Tray, Almond WCI-215447011
24. Actuator, Almond WCI-5303319470
26. Screw,cr Pan Hd `10-16 X 0.500 WCI-215503203
27. Rocker-switch WCI-218814901
27. Cam-slide WCI-218432600
28. Cover-module,almond WCI-218713102
30. Door Assy-ice Chute, W/gasket, Insul WCI-5304402125
33. Heater-disp Throat WCI-218870201
35. Heat Motor, 115v WCI-218740002
36. Cover-slctr Switch,ice Dispenser WCI-218835601
38. Switch-micro,single Pole ,double Throw WCI-218479900
39. Wire-ice Door WCI-5304401778
40. Yoke-heat Motor WCI-218284500
41. Spring-actuator WCI-215917800
43. Screw,tw Hx Cr Pan Hd ,8-16 X 0.500 WCI-5303001083
49. Bracket-heat Motor WCI-215794000
51. Cam-switch WCI-215922200
56. Screw-micro Switch, Pan Head, 4-24 X 9/16 WCI-5300809864
61. Ring-retainer,micro Switch WCI-215766000
82. Screw,plask H/l,6 X 3/8 WCI-5304455699

Frigidaire MRS22WNGD7


*15238. Wiring Harness,auger Motor WCI-5304407107
*15239. Ice Container Assy WCI-241860802
2. Auger-ice WCI-241716101
3. Cam-drive WCI-241685201
4. Container-ice WCI-241734001
6. Drum-ice Disp WCI-241685103
7. Front-ice Container WCI-241734201
10. Bar-drive WCI-241726501
13. Gate WCI-241885001
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-241559801
17. Drive Blade WCI-241684501
18. Motor-auger WCI-218980602
20. Cover-motor WCI-5304407106
21. Nut-drive WCI-241726501
23. Plate-front WCI-241684001
25. Screw,hex Washer Head ,8-32t X 0.375 WCI-241690701
26. Screw,cr Pan Hd `10-16 X 0.500 WCI-215503203
33. Spacer WCI-241684801
34. Spacer WCI-241689801
39. Screw WCI-241690501
41. Housing-crusher WCI-241885001
44. Screw,pan Head ,8-32 X 0.250 WCI-218359202
49. Rail Assy WCI-241734501
51. Rotation Stop WCI-241676301
54. Nut-auger WCI-241685001
55. Washer WCI-241690306
56. E-ring WCI-241690201
57. Door-access WCI-241734101

Frigidaire MRS22WNGD7


*15240. Tube-water Inlet,formed ,plastic ,dispenser WCI-218949201
*15241. Connector Plug, Wiring Harness WCI-3206321
*15242. Cap-water Valve WCI-218835800
*15243. Icemaker,radius Cube ,115 V ,no Instl Parts WCI-5303918277
1. Tube-water Inlet, 0.25 Od X 93``, Plastic WCI-5308010366
2. Spring, Shut-off Arm WCI-5304469396
3. Label,id Plate WCI-3206299
4. Gear WCI-5304469403
5. Plate-mounting WCI-3206303
6. Screw-ground Wire,8-32 X 0.250 WCI-5304455670
7. Motor-ice Maker WCI-5303918277
8. Spacer-hold Switch WCI-5304469404
9. Cam WCI-5304469402
10. Clamp WCI-3206315
11. Thermal Cutoff,ice Maker ,complete Assy WCI-3206319
12. Wiring Harness,ice Maker ,internal ,with Plug WCI-3206349
13. Thermostat Assy,ice Maker WCI-3206322
15. Switch,(3) WCI-5304456667
16. Support,phenolic WCI-3206326
17. Mold-ice Maker, Radius Cube, With Heater WCI-241798224
18. Ejector-ice WCI-5304469384
19. Bearing & Inlet WCI-3206330
20. Screw,8-32 X 0.375 WCI-5304408581
21. Ice Stripper WCI-5304469378
22. Shut-off Arm WCI-5304469377
23. Screw,8-32 X 0.875 ,mold-to-support ,(3) WCI-5304408582
24. Lever-arm WCI-5304456675
25. Screw,8-18 X 0.562 ,lever Arm/sprt WCI-5304456676
26. Screw-thermo/sprt,4-24 X 0.375 ,(4) WCI-215762100
27. Screw,4-40 X 1.000 ,hold Switch Mtg ,(2) WCI-5304459910
28. Screw-timing Stop`4-40 X 0.375 WCI-3206339
29. Screw,4-24 X 0.750 ,(6) WCI-3206323
30. Screw-timing Adj,8-32 X 1.000 WCI-5304458387
31. Insulator WCI-5304469406
32. Plate-valve Switch WCI-3206343
33. Spring-timing Adj WCI-5304469401
34. Screw,plascrew ,6 ,(3) WCI-241679901
35. Screw WCI-5304408585
36. Cover-ice Maker WCI-5304469385
42. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
45A. Screw-solenoid Valve,hx Hd-slot Wshr ,12-24 X 3/4 WCI-131751500
45B. Screw WCI-5304455651
46. Clamp,.50 Id ,steel ,water Tube WCI-5303001193
47. Adapter-water Sply,straight WCI-5308000205
51. Tube-water Fill,extension ,with Notch WCI-218947201
55. Valve-water, Dual Solenoid, 115v WCI-218720500
60. Screw,hex Washer Head ,8-15a X 1.000 ,(2) WCI-5303207328
61. Bracket-leveling, Ice Maker WCI-218721500
62. Screw-im Brkt Mtg,hex Washer Head `8-32d X 0.375 WCI-241690701
64. Clamp,0.31 Id ,steel ,copper Wtr Line WCI-5304455846
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.