You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (H-N) > Frigidaire MRS20WRGD0 (V1) Side-by-Side Refrigerator
Frigidaire MRS20WRGD0
Frigidaire MRS20WRGD0
Model: MRS20WRGD0 Add to My Models

Frigidaire MRS20WRGD0


*12480. Washer-flat, .691 X 1 X .05, Zinc, I&w Hinge Brkt WCI-215744100
*12481. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
1. Gasket-frzr Door, Almond Magnetic WCI-215734301
5. Support-door Rack, Rh/lh WCI-215473602
6. Support-door Rack, Extends 1.06``, Lh WCI-3206166
6. Support-door Rack, Extends 1.06``, Rh WCI-3206165
8. Rack-door, W/end Caps, (5) WCI-215472200
8. Rack-door WCI-5303301132
9. Panel-inner Door, Frzr WCI-218748601
11. Panel-frzr Door, Almond, W/foam Insulatn WCI-5303917908
13. Door Stop WCI-5303289522
18. Handle-door, Almond WCI-5304475972
21. Screw-door Stop Mtg, Phl Truss Hd, 10-16 X 3/4 WCI-218578600
22. Bushing-door,bronze WCI-215615300
23. Screw, Cr Flat Head, 8-32(d) X 1/2 WCI-5303001020
37. Trim-handle, Almond, Upper, With Snap Lock WCI-215867085
37. Trim-handle, Almond, Lower, With Snap Locks WCI-215867084
37A. Lock-handle Trim,snap-in WCI-215782300
37B. Lock-handle Trim, Stick-on WCI-218906701
47. Harness-wiring,frzr Door WCI-218895301
58. Screw,10 Pan Hd ,8-18 X .5 WCI-218749600
68. Chute-ice WCI-218020600
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
140. Elbow-water Tube WCI-218518700

Frigidaire MRS20WRGD0


*12482. Tape,adhesive ,12`` Long ,foam ,double-faced WCI-5315340712
*12483. Screw WCI-5304455650
*12484. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
2. Gasket-refr Door, Almond, Magnetic WCI-215734302
3. Panel-inner Door, Refr WCI-218749301
4. Rack-door,w/end Caps WCI-215472100
5. Support-door Rack,``2-liter`` ,rh/lh WCI-215267701
7. Door-dairy WCI-215058111
12. Frame-nameplate, Almond WCI-218428205
13. Door Stop WCI-5303289522
15. Panel-refr Door, Almond, W/foam Insulatn WCI-5303917882
18. Handle-door, Almond WCI-5304475972
21. Screw-door Stop Mtg, Phl Truss Hd, 10-16 X 3/4 WCI-218578600
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-5303289320
37. Trim-handle, Almond, Upper, With Snap Lock WCI-215867085
37. Trim-handle, Almond, Lower, With Snap Locks WCI-215867084
37A. Lock-handle Trim,snap-in WCI-215782300
37B. Lock-handle Trim, Stick-on WCI-218906701
49. Bin-door, Gallon WCI-5303319068
58. Screw,10 Pan Hd ,8-18 X .5 WCI-218749600

Frigidaire MRS20WRGD0


*12485. Nut,``u`` Type ,8-15(a) ,fan Mtr Mtg WCI-5303209814
*12486. Support-air Duct Cvr,1.83`` Long WCI-5303289044
*12487. Washer-nylon WCI-215003200
*12488. Tapping Plate,rh WCI-218730800
*12489. Grommet, Shelf Mtg, Lh WCI-5308009759
*12490. Screw-roller Mtg,spcl Ind Hex Hd, 5/16-18(23) X 7/8 WCI-5308017044
*12491. Washer, Ext Tooth Lock, No. 10 WCI-5308009617
*12492. Tape-foam WCI-5303322647
*12493. Deflector-air,ice Maker WCI-218964701
*12495. Paint, Touch, Up, Almond WCI-5303321320
*12496. Plug-button, Cabinet Liner WCI-5308016571
10. Cover-evap Coil,lower WCI-218751301
10. Cover-air Duct WCI-218748901
11. Plug-hole, Factory Test WCI-5303208309
12. Plug-harness Hole WCI-5303001147
18. Support-air Duct Cvr, 2.55`` Long WCI-5303289043
28. Bolt-roller Adj,hex Head,5/16-24 X 7/8 WCI-5303289062
29A. Washer, .40x.63x .16,nylon WCI-215003200
29B. Washer,.40 X .75 X .06 ,nylon WCI-215314301
30. Bracket-lower Hinge, W/hinge Pin WCI-5303917356
30A. Bracket-lower Hinge,lh,w/hinge Pin WCI-5303917357
30B. Tapping Plate,lh WCI-218730700
37. Trim-cabinet Corner, Almond WCI-5303321082
38A. Bracket-upper Hinge, With Closer, Almond WCI-218215249
38B. Bracket-upper Hinge, With Closer, Almond WCI-218215251
40. Cover-upper Hinge, Almond WCI-5303318774
41. Grommet, Shelf/rod Mtg, Rh WCI-5303001609
43. Roller Assy, Front, (2) WCI-218615300
44. Roller Assy, Rear, (2) WCI-218738300
47. Channel-shelf Mtg,side ,(2) WCI-218659500
52. Tube-water Inlet WCI-215454600
58. Screw WCI-5304455651
66. Cover-meat Kpr Dmpr WCI-218171301
66. Damper-meat Keeper WCI-215050201
71. Clip-grille WCI-218515401
72. Grille/kickplate, Almond WCI-218359614
77. Washer-nylon,3/16 X 5/8 Od WCI-5303001216
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
101. Seal-foam WCI-215305701
80A. Gasket-air Duct Cvr WCI-218154003
80B. Seal-coil Cover, (2) WCI-218249802
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
85. Cover-lower Hinge, Almond WCI-218359803
89. Cover-machine Compt WCI-215741401
90. Seal-foam WCI-08017130
91. Deflector-air, Air Duct Cover WCI-218769900
92. Screw WCI-241710601

Frigidaire MRS20WRGD0


*12497. Spacer-shelf WCI-218159700
*12498. Clip-shelf WCI-215328300
100A. Support-pan Cover, Lh WCI-218015501
100B. Support-pan Cover, Rh WCI-218015601
2. Trim-basket WCI-5303300707
11. Shelf, Freezer, Sliding, Wire WCI-218298005
11. Shelf-freezer WCI-5304405989
24. Frame, Refr Shelf, Cantilever, (3) WCI-215919136
25. Trim-storage Pan Cvr, Snap-on, Front WCI-218015301
25. Trim-storage Pan Cvr, Snap-on, Rear WCI-218015401
26. Pan-storage, Upper WCI-5303288971
26. Pan-storage, Lower WCI-5303288968
28. End Cap-shelf, Protector, Lower Fzr Shelf WCI-08013638
29. Trim-refr Shelf, Front, (3) WCI-215919413
39. Trim-frzr Shelf WCI-215217596
39. Trim-frzr Shelf WCI-215217597
40. Glass-refr Shelf WCI-218498194
41. Trim-refr Shelf, Rear (3) WCI-215919813
46. Front-storage Pan, Lower WCI-5303317753
46. Front-storage Pan, Upper WCI-5303323271
49. Basket-sliding WCI-5303288957
51. Hanger-basket, Rh WCI-5303288960
52. Hanger-basket, Lh, With Spring WCI-215162501
57. Ferrule-inner WCI-5303271653
60. Screw,hex Wshr Hd,8-15(a) X 1 WCI-5303207328
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
96. Support - Water Tank WCI-215192600
97. Water Tank WCI-5303918258
98. Connector - Tube WCI-5308015614
99. Grommet-tank WCI-5300186057
101. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-18ab X 0.750 ,gusset/hanger WCI-5304455650
126A. Channel,auger Mtg ,lh WCI-241674401
126B. Channel`auger Mtg ,rh WCI-241674402
47A. Insert-pan Cover,glass ,clear ,lower WCI-215723551
47B. Insert-pan Cover, Glass, Clear, White Graphics WCI-218390586

Frigidaire MRS20WRGD0


*12499. Washer,``slinger`` ,nylon ,evap Fan Shaft WCI-215474201
*12500. Screw WCI-5303001260
*12501. Tube,insulator ,pvc ,white ,on Temp Sensor WCI-218731104
*12502. Cover-defrost Timer, Top WCI-215277000
*12503. Screw WCI-5304455649
*12504. Shield-defrost Timr,btm WCI-5303289058
*12505. Nut,``u`` Type ,8-15(a) ,fan Mtr Mtg WCI-5303209814
*12506. Screw-control Box Mtg,hex Head ,8-15a X 1.000,refr/frzr WCI-215188300
2. Knob-damper Control WCI-215028605
5. Fan Blade, Red WCI-5308000010
7. Ring-fan Orifice WCI-5308000124
8. Bushing - Motor Mtg, (2) WCI-G187559
9. Bracket-motor Mtg, Front WCI-5304414684
12. Diffuser-air WCI-215809600
13. Motor-evap Fan WCI-5303299165
14. Bracket-motor Mtg, Rear WCI-5303322992
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-241559801
17. Control Box, Refr WCI-5303296808
18. Knob-temp Control WCI-215051008
20. Label-control Box, Frzr WCI-5303323262
20. Label-control Box, Refr WCI-5303310473
21. Control-temperature WCI-5303300027
22. Housing-temp Sensor, Plastic WCI-5303319683
23. Timer-defrost WCI-215846602
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
53. Box-damper Control WCI-215809505
65. Pin-mounting, Push-in, Plastic WCI-5303001361
75. Shield-light, Refr WCI-218465100
76. Cover-light Socket WCI-218225800
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
83. Bracket-connector WCI-5308000107
111. Wireway, Frzr WCI-5303289024
114. Switch-light/lamp,white WCI-5303289051
115. Damper Assy, W/seal WCI-215011504
116. Seal-damper, Foam WCI-215011400
125. Switch-auger Kill,white WCI-215334201
17A. Control Box, Frzr WCI-5303321928
17B. Brace-frzr Cont Box WCI-215980800

Frigidaire MRS20WRGD0


*12507. Spacer-tube WCI-5303208866
*12508. Spacer Tube WCI-5303289026
*12509. Harness-wiring,frzr Controls WCI-218815101
*12510. Harness-wiring,refr Controls WCI-215005200
*12511. Tube-inlet WCI-3206414
*12512. Clamp WCI-5303001199
*12513. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
*12514. Screw,hx Wshr Hd Spec ,6-32 X .5 WCI-218769200
*12515. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-32 X .625 ,spec WCI-5304455852
*12516. Nut,speed WCI-215004700
*12517. Grommet-silencer WCI-215004800
*12518. Hot Tube Repair Kit, Service WCI-5303917214
1. Condenser WCI-5304439515
2. Clip-cond Mtg. (4) WCI-5303289029
3. Block-evap Coil, Styrofoam, (2) WCI-218679602
4. Drier-filter WCI-5303305677
5. Harness-wiring, Main WCI-218646100
6. Harness-wiring, Machine Compt WCI-218741500
7. Cord-electric Power WCI-215459201
8. Cover-wiring WCI-5303289033
13. Heat Exchanger, Suction Line WCI-215746800
14. Heater-defrost WCI-218657301
15. Evaporator, R134a System WCI-218691302
16. Strap-evap/heater, Aluminum WCI-5308000110
17. Insulator-evap WCI-5303289042
19. Tube, Rubber WCI-218631200
21. Thermostat-defrost WCI-5303917954
22. Base-compressor Mtg,(drain Pan) WCI-5303289030
23. Grommet-compr Mtg,(4) WCI-218513300
25. Clip-compressor Mtg WCI-215014200
29. Compressor, R134a System, W/electricals WCI-5304478809
30. Starter-ptc WCI-5304426651
31. Overload Protector WCI-5303321892
32. Wire-bale WCI-218762900
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
43. Clamp-service Cord, Strain Relief, Galv Steel WCI-5303001199
45A. Screw WCI-5304455651
45B. Screw,hex Wshr Hd,8-15(a) X 1 WCI-5303207328
49. Bracket-evap Mtg WCI-215506900
54. Rail-cabinet Base,rear WCI-5303289027
54. Rail-compr Support WCI-5303289311
54. Rail-cabinet Base, Front WCI-5303289292
55. Capacitor-run WCI-218764601
56. Pin-compressor Mtg WCI-215014100
57. Clip-wiring Harness WCI-218247300
58. Screw,cond Fan Mtr, Hx Serr Wshr Hd, 8-36 X 7/16, (2) WCI-218897004
59. Shroud-cond Fan Mtr WCI-5303289031
60. Motor-condenser Fan WCI-215501901
61. Blade-cond Fan WCI-5303289032
62. Trough-drain, W/shield Assy, & 17 Insulator WCI-215048201
64. Tube-drain WCI-241957901
65. Spacer-tube WCI-5303289301
70. Bracket-evap/cvr Mtg WCI-5303289041
81. Screw WCI-5304455650

Frigidaire MRS20WRGD0


*12519. Tube-water Inlet,formed,plastic,dispenser WCI-215294101
*12520. Harness-wiring, Disp WCI-218432510
*12521. Clip-tube WCI-215781700
1. Tube-water Inlet,93`` ,plastic ,cut-to-length WCI-5308010366
2. Deflector-ice Disp, Almond WCI-218505302
3. Heater-door Housing WCI-215484300
4. Housing-dispenser, Almond WCI-215922302
7. Switch-actuator,micro WCI-5303917595
8. Module-dispenser WCI-218835701
10. Spring,dispenser Door WCI-218209800
12. Knob-selector,almond WCI-218845902
14. Label-module Cover,almond WCI-218416149
15. Light Bulb / Lamp, 4w, 115v WCI-218284900
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-240548901
17. Screw,6 X 1/4 WCI-215794400
17A. Screw,truss Head,6-20 X 3/8 WCI-5304449336
17B. Washer-flat WCI-215923400
23. Drip Tray, Almond WCI-215447011
24. Actuator, Almond, 1-pc (w/pad) WCI-5303319470
26. Screw,cr Pan Hd ,10-16 X 1/2 ,spec/hi-lo WCI-215503203
27. Rocker-switch WCI-218814901
27. Cam-slide WCI-218432600
28. Cover-module,almond WCI-218713102
30. Door Assy-ice Chute, W/gasket, Insul WCI-5304402125
33. Heater-disp Throat WCI-218870201
35. Heat Motor, 115v WCI-218740002
36. Cover-selector Sw WCI-218835601
38. Switch-micro WCI-218479900
39. Wire-ice Door WCI-5304401778
40. Yoke-heat Motor WCI-218284500
41. Spring-actuator WCI-215917800
43. Screw,tw Hx Cr Pan Hd ,8-16 X 0.500 WCI-5303001083
49. Bracket-heat Motor WCI-215794000
51. Cam-switch WCI-215922200
56. Screw-micro Switch, Pan Head, 4-24 X 9/16 WCI-5300809864
61. Ring-retainer,micro Switch WCI-215766000
82. Screw,plask H/l,6 X 3/8 WCI-5304455699

Frigidaire MRS20WRGD0


*12522. Harness-wiring,auger Motor WCI-5304407107
*12523. Clip-tube WCI-215781700
*12524. Ice Container Assy WCI-241860802
2. Auger-ice WCI-241716101
3. Cam-drive WCI-241685201
4. Container-ice WCI-241734001
6. Drum-ice Disp WCI-241685103
7. Front-ice Container WCI-241734201
10. Bar-drive WCI-241726501
13. Gate WCI-241885001
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-241559801
17. Drive Blade WCI-241684501
18. Motor-auger WCI-5304462594
20. Cover-motor WCI-5304407106
21. Nut-drive WCI-241726501
23. Plate-front WCI-241684001
25. Screw WCI-241690701
26. Screw,cr Pan Hd ,10-16 X 1/2 ,spec/hi-lo WCI-215503203
33. Spacer WCI-241684801
34. Spacer WCI-241689801
39. Screw WCI-241690501
41. Housing-crusher WCI-241885001
44. Screw,pan Head, 8-32 X .25 WCI-218359202
49. Rail Assy WCI-241734501
51. Rotation Stop WCI-241676301
54. Nut-auger WCI-241685001
55. Washer WCI-241690306
56. E-ring WCI-241690201
57. Door-access WCI-241734101

Frigidaire MRS20WRGD0


*12525. Cap-water Valve WCI-218835800
*12526. Screw-solenoid Valve,hx Hd-slot Wshr ,12-24 X 3/4 WCI-131751500
*12527. Icemaker WCI-5303918277
1. Tube-water Inlet,93`` ,plastic ,cut-to-length WCI-5308010366
12A. Harness-wiring, Im Internal, With Plug WCI-3206349
12B. Connector Plug, Wiring Harness WCI-3206321
2. Spring, Shut-off Arm WCI-5304469396
3. Plate-i.d. WCI-3206299
4. Gear WCI-5304469403
5. Plate-mounting WCI-3206303
6. Screw-ground Wire, 8-32 X 1/4 WCI-5304455670
7. Motor-ice Maker WCI-5303918277
8. Spacer-holding Sw WCI-5304469404
9. Cam WCI-5304469402
10. Clamp WCI-3206315
11. Thermal Cutoff Assy WCI-3206319
13. Thermostat Assy,ice Maker WCI-3206322
14. Screw - Switch Mtg, 4-24 X 3/4, Sw To Support, (2) WCI-3206323
15. Switch,(3) WCI-5304456667
16. Support WCI-3206326
17. Mold-ice Maker, With Heater, Radius Cube WCI-241798224
18. Ejector WCI-5304469384
19. Bearing & Inlet WCI-3206330
20. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8, (2) WCI-3206331
21. Ice Stripper WCI-5304469378
22. Arm, Shut-off WCI-5304469377
23. Screw - Sup / Mold Body, 8-18 X 1, (4) WCI-3206334
24. Lever-arm WCI-5304456675
25. Screw-arm Levr/sprt, 8-18 X 9/16 WCI-5304456676
26. Screw-thermo/sprt, 4-24 X 3/8, (4) WCI-215762100
27. Screw-sw&spcr/plate,4-40 X 1 WCI-5304459910
28. Screw-timing Stop, 4-40 X 3/8 WCI-3206339
29. Screw-mtr&sw/plate,4-40 X 3/4 WCI-3206340
30. Screw-timing, 8-32 X 1 WCI-5304458387
31. Insulator WCI-5304469406
32. Plate-valve Switch WCI-3206343
33. Spring WCI-5304469401
34. Screw-mtg Plate/sprt,8-18 X 7/16 WCI-3206345
35. Screw - Gear / Cam, 6-20 X 0.437 WCI-3206346
36. Cover-complete WCI-5304469385
37. Data Sheet, Ice Maker WCI-5303320544
38. Envelope-data Sheet WCI-5303207445
44. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
46. Clamp-inlet Tube, Metal WCI-5303001193
47. Adapter-water Sply,straight WCI-5308000205
51. Tube-fill WCI-218947201
55. Valve-water, Dual Solenoid, 115v WCI-218720500
59. Sleeve-tube Insert WCI-5303001191
60. Screw,hex Wshr Hd,8-15(a) X 1 WCI-5303207328
61. Bracket-leveling, Ice Maker WCI-218721500
62. Screw-im Mtg Brkt,hex Hd ,8-32 X 3/8 WCI-241690701
64. Clamp-copper Tube, Steel WCI-5304455846
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.