You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (H-N) > Frigidaire MRS20HRAW7 (V2) Side-by-Side Refrigerator
Frigidaire MRS20HRAW7
Frigidaire MRS20HRAW7
Model: MRS20HRAW7 Add to My Models

Frigidaire MRS20HRAW7


*98760. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
1. Gasket-frzr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-5303288954
5. Support-door Rack, Rh/lh WCI-215473602
8. Rack-door, W/end Caps, (5) WCI-215472200
9. Panel-inner Door, Frzr WCI-5303288955
11. Panel-frzr Door, White, W/foam Insulatn WCI-5303917864
13. Door Stop WCI-5303289522
18. Handle-door, White, W/block & Screw WCI-218717401
21. Screw, No. 8 Truss Head, 10-32ca X .5 WCI-218252201
21. Screw-handle Mtg,hex Head, 10-32 X 1/2 WCI-5303283080
21. Screw-door Stop Mtg, Phl Truss Hd, 10-16 X 3/4, Bumper M WCI-218578600
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-5303289320
58. Screw, 10 Pan Head, 8-18 X 0.500 WCI-218749600
72. Button-handle Mtg, Dovetail WCI-218397000
73. Block-handle Mtg, Dovetail WCI-218396700

Frigidaire MRS20HRAW7


*98761. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
2. Gasket-refr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-5303288951
3. Panel-inner Door, Refr WCI-5303288953
4. Rack-door, W/end Caps, (5) WCI-215472100
5. Support-door Rack,``2-liter`` ,rh/lh WCI-215267701
7. Door-dairy WCI-5303319991
12. Tape, Adhesive, 12`` Long, Foam, Double-faced (not Illust WCI-5315340712
12. Frame-nameplate, White WCI-218428204
13. Door Stop WCI-5303289522
15. Panel-refr Door, White, W/foam Insulatn WCI-5303917866
18. Handle-door, White, W/block & Screw WCI-218717401
21. Screw-handle Mtg,hex Head, 10-32 X 1/2 WCI-5303283080
21. Screw, No. 8 Truss Head, 10-32ca X .5 WCI-218252201
21. Screw-door Stop Mtg, Phl Truss Hd, 10-16 X 3/4, Bumper M WCI-218578600
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-5303289320
26. Container-egg Optional Accessory WCI-3204522
58. Screw, 10 Pan Head, 8-18 X 0.500 WCI-218749600
72. Button-handle Mtg, Dovetail WCI-218397000
73. Block-handle Mtg, Dovetail WCI-218396700

Frigidaire MRS20HRAW7


*98762. Washer, Ext Tooth Lock, No. 10 WCI-5308009617
*98763. Plug-button, Cabinet Liner WCI-5308016571
*98765. Paint, Touch-up, White WCI-5303321319
10. Cover-air Duct WCI-5303289038
10. Cover-evap Coil, Lower WCI-218751300
11. Plug-hole, Factory Test WCI-5303208309
12. Plug-decorative, I.m. Inlet Tube, & Elec Conn WCI-5303291143
100. Support-pan Cover WCI-5303288973
18A. Support-air Duct Cvr, 2.55`` Long WCI-5303289043
18B. Support-air Duct Cvr, 1.83`` Long (not Illustrated) WCI-5303289044
28. Bolt-roller Adj,hex Head,5/16-24 X 7/8 WCI-5303289062
29A. Washer, .40x.63x .16,nylon WCI-215003200
29B. Washer, .40 X .75 X .06, Nylon WCI-215314301
30A. Bracket-lower Hinge, W/hinge Pin WCI-5303917356
30B. Tapping Plate, Lh (not Illustrated) WCI-218730700
30C. Tapping Plate, Rh (not Illustrated) WCI-218730800
30D. Washer (not Illustrated) WCI-08002956
37. Trim-cabinet Corner, White WCI-5303321081
38. Bracket-upper Hinge, With Closer, White, Rh WCI-218215241
40. Cover-upper Hinge, White WCI-5303318773
41A. Grommet, Shelf/rod Mtg, Rh WCI-5303001609
41B. Grommet, Shelf Mtg, Lh (not Illustrated) WCI-5308009759
43A. Roller Assy, Front, (2) WCI-218615300
43B. Screw-roller Mtg, Spcl Ind Hex Hd, 5/16-18(23) X 7/8 (not Illustrated) WCI-5308017044
44. Roller Assy, Rear, (2) WCI-218738300
47. Channel-shelf Mtg,side ,(2) WCI-218659500
52A. Tube-water Inlet WCI-215454600
52B. Plug-wtr Inlet Tube (not Illustrated) WCI-215058000
58. Screw WCI-5304455651
60. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 8-15(a) X 1 WCI-5303207328
66. Damper-meat Keeper WCI-215050201
66. Cover-meat Kpr Dmpr WCI-218171301
71A. Clip-grille,(2) WCI-215003300
71B. Screw-clip/grille, Pan Head, 6-20ab X 1/4 (not Illustrated) WCI-5300803628
72. Grille/kickplate, White WCI-215362901
77. Washer-nylon,3/16 X 5/8 Od WCI-5303001216
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
80A. Seal-coil Cover, (2) WCI-218249802
80B. Gasket-air Duct Cvr (not Illustrated) WCI-218154003
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
89. Cover-machine Compt WCI-215741401
90A. Seal-foam WCI-08017130
90B. Tape-foam (not Illustrated) WCI-5303322647
91. Deflector-air, Air Duct Cover WCI-218769900
92. Screw WCI-241710601
97. Bracket-im Plug WCI-5303289299

Frigidaire MRS20HRAW7


*98766. Clip-shelf WCI-215328300
10. Tray-ice, Plastic WCI-215667501
11. Spacer-shelf (not Illustrated) WCI-218159700
11. Shelf-freezer, Fixed Wire WCI-5303288962
11. Shelf-freezer, Fixed Wire WCI-5304405990
11. Shelf, Freezer, Sliding, Wire WCI-218298005
24. Shelf-cantilever, Refr WCI-5303291258
25. Cover-storage Pan WCI-218147601
26. Pan-storage, Lower WCI-5303288968
26. Pan-storage, Upper WCI-5303288971
28. End Cap-shelf, Protector WCI-08013638
34. Container-ice WCI-G172829-05
46. Front-storage Pan WCI-5303294248
49. Basket-sliding WCI-5303288957
51. Hanger-basket, Rh WCI-5303288960
52. Hanger-basket, Lh, With Spring WCI-215162501
57. Ferrule-inner WCI-5303271653
101. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 8-18ab X 3/4, Gusset/hanger WCI-5304455650

Frigidaire MRS20HRAW7


*98767. Screw-control Box Mtg, Hex Head, 8-15a X 1.000, Refr/frz WCI-215188300
13A. Motor-evap Fan WCI-5303917278
13B. Washer, ``slinger``, Nylon, Evap Fan Shaft (not Illustrated) WCI-215474201
17A. Control Box, Frzr WCI-5303289056
17B. Brace-frzr Cont Box (not Illustrated) WCI-215980800
2. Knob-damper Control WCI-215028605
21A. Control-temperature WCI-5303300027
21B. Screw WCI-5303001260
22A. Housing-temp Sensor, Plastic WCI-5303319683
22B. Tube, Insulator, Pvc, White, On Temp Sensor (not Illustrated) WCI-218731104
23A. Timer-defrost WCI-215846602
23B. Screw WCI-5304455649
23C. Cover, Defrost Timer, Top (not Illustrated) WCI-215277000
23D. Shield, Defrost Timr, Btm (not Illustrated) WCI-5303289058
41A. Screw WCI-5308000039
41B. Nut, ``u`` Type, 8-15(a), Fan Motor Mount (not Illustrated WCI-5303209814
5. Fan Blade, Red WCI-5308000010
7. Ring-fan Orifice WCI-5308000124
8. Bushing - Motor Mtg, (2) WCI-G187559
9. Bracket-motor Mtg, Front WCI-5304414684
12. Diffuser-air WCI-215809600
14. Bracket-motor Mtg, Rear WCI-5303322992
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-241559801
17. Control Box, Refr WCI-5303296808
18. Knob-temp Control WCI-215051008
20. Label-control Box, Frzr WCI-5303318694
20. Label-control Box, Refr WCI-5303296801
53. Box-damper Control WCI-215809505
65. Pin-mounting, Push-in, Plastic WCI-5303001361
74. Shield-light, Frzr WCI-218465000
75. Shield-light, Refr WCI-218465100
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
83. Bracket-connector WCI-5308000107
111. Wireway, Frzr WCI-5303289024
114. Switch-light/lamp,white WCI-5303289051
115. Damper Assy, W/seal WCI-215011504
116. Seal-damper, Foam WCI-215011400

Frigidaire MRS20HRAW7


*98768. Hot Tube Repair Kit, Service WCI-5303917214
13. Heat Exchanger, Suction Line WCI-215746800
14. Heater-defrost WCI-218657301
15A. Evaporator, R134a System WCI-218691302
15B. Tube-inlet (not Illustrated) WCI-3206414
16. Strap-evap/heater, Aluminum WCI-5308000110
17. Insulator-evap WCI-5303289042
19. Tube, Rubber WCI-218631200
1A. Condenser WCI-5304439515
1B. Spacer, Tube (not Illustrated) WCI-5303289026
2. Clip-cond Mtg. (4) WCI-5303289029
3. Block-evap Coil, Styrofoam, (2) WCI-218679602
4. Drier-filter WCI-5303305677
21. Thermostat-defrost WCI-5303917954
22. Base-compressor Mtg,(drain Pan) WCI-5303289030
23. Grommet-compr Mtg WCI-218513300
25. Clip-compressor Mtg WCI-215014200
29. Compressor, R134a System, W/electricals WCI-5304478809
30. Starter-ptc WCI-5304426651
31. Overload Protector WCI-5303321892
32. Wire-bale WCI-218762900
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
43A. Clamp-service Cord, Strain Relief, Galv Steel WCI-5303001199
43B. Clamp WCI-5303001199
43C. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
45A. Screw WCI-5304455651
45B. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 8-15(a) X 1 WCI-5303207328
45C. Screw, Hx Wshr Hd Spec, 6-32 X 1/2 (not Illustrated) WCI-218769200
45D. Screw-clamp Mtg, Hex Washer Head, 8-32 X 0.625, Special(not Illustrated) WCI-5304455852
6. Harness-wiring, Machine Compt WCI-215501601
7. Cord-electric Power WCI-215459201
49. Bracket-evap Mtg WCI-215506900
54. Rail-cabinet Base, Front WCI-5303289292
54. Rail-compr Support WCI-5303289311
54. Rail-cabinet Base,rear WCI-5303289027
55. Capacitor-run WCI-218764601
56. Pin-compressor Mtg,(4) WCI-215014100
57. Clip-wiring Harness WCI-218247300
58. Screw,cond Fan Mtr, Hx Serr Wshr Hd, 8-36 X 7/16, (2) WCI-218897004
59. Shroud-cond Fan Mtr WCI-5303289031
5A. Harness, Wiring, Main WCI-215458801
5B. Harness-wiring, Refr Controls (not Illustrated) WCI-215013800
5C. Harness-wiring, Frzr Controls (not Illustrated) WCI-215226000
60. Motor-condenser Fan WCI-215501901
61A. Blade-cond Fan WCI-5303289032
61B. Nut, Speed (not Illustrated) WCI-215004700
61C. Grommet-silencer (not Illustrated) WCI-215004800
62. Trough-drain, W/shield Assy, & 17 Insulator WCI-215048201
64. Tube-drain WCI-241957901
65. Spacer-tube WCI-5303289301
70. Bracket-evap/cvr Mtg WCI-5303289041
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
8A. Cover-wiring WCI-218803400
8B. Screw-wiring Cover, Hex Hd Ser Wshr, 8-18 X 3/8 (not Illustrated) WCI-218754500
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.