You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (H-N) > Frigidaire MRS20HRAW2 (V6) Side-by-Side Refrigerator
Frigidaire MRS20HRAW2
Frigidaire MRS20HRAW2
Model: MRS20HRAW2 Add to My Models

Frigidaire MRS20HRAW2


*67741. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) (use Door Dyke Insul WCI-5303917276
1. Gasket-frzr Door, Magnetic, White WCI-5303288954
11. Panel-frzr Door, White, W/ Foam Insul WCI-215475501
13. Door Stop WCI-5303289522
18. Handle-door, White WCI-215339601
21A. Screw-door Stop Mtg,torx Flat Head 10-16 X 3/4 WCI-218556800
21D. Screw-handle Mtg,hex Head, 10-32 X 1/2 WCI-5303283080
5. Support-door Rack, Rh/lh WCI-215473602
8. Rack-door, W/end Caps, (5) WCI-215472200
9. Panel-inner Door, Frzr WCI-5303288955
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-5303289320
37. Trim, Handle, White WCI-215361401
58. Screw WCI-5304455651

Frigidaire MRS20HRAW2


*67743. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) (use Door Dyke Insul WCI-5303917276
2. Gasket-refr Door, Magnetic, White WCI-5303288951
3. Panel-inner Door, Refr WCI-5303288953
4. Rack-door, W/end Caps, (5) WCI-215472100
5. Support-door Rack,``2-liter`` ,rh/lh WCI-215267701
7. Door-dairy WCI-5303319991
12. Frame-nameplate, White, W/ Tape WCI-215503701
13. Door Stop WCI-5303289522
15. Panel-refr Door, White, W/ Foam Insul WCI-215475401
18. Handle-door, White WCI-215339601
21A. Screw-door Stop Mtg,torx Flat Head 10-16 X 3/4 WCI-218556800
21D. Screw-handle Mtg,hex Head, 10-32 X 1/2 WCI-5303283080
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-5303289320
26. Container-egg WCI-3204522
37. Trim, Handle, White WCI-215361401
58. Screw WCI-5304455651

Frigidaire MRS20HRAW2


10. Cover-air Duct WCI-5303289038
10A. Cover-evap Coil, Lower WCI-5303289035
11. Plug-hole, Factory Test WCI-5303208309
12. Plug-decorative, I.m. Inlet Tube, & Elec Conn WCI-5303291143
18. Support-air Duct Cvr, 2.55`` Long WCI-5303289043
18A. Support-air Duct Cvr,1.83``long(non-illustrated) WCI-5303289044
28. Bolt-roller Adj,hex Head,5/16-24 X 7/8 WCI-5303289062
29. Washer, .160, Nylon WCI-215003200
29A. Washer, .060, Nylon (non-illustrated) WCI-215314301
30. Bracket-lower Hinge, W/hinge Pin WCI-5303917356
30A. Tapping Plate, Lh WCI-218730700
30B. Tapping Plate,rh(non-illustrated) WCI-218730800
37. Trim-cabinet Corner, White WCI-5303321081
38. Bracket-upper Hinge, W/ Closer, (2) WCI-218215241
40. Cover-upper Hinge, White WCI-5303318773
41. Grommet, Shelf Mtg WCI-5303001609
41A. Grommet, Shelf Mtg, Lh (non-illustrated) WCI-5308009759
43. Roller Assy,front,(2) WCI-218615300
43A. Screw-roller Mtg,spcl Ind Hex Hd, 5/16-18(23)x7/8 (non-illustrated) WCI-5308017044
44. Roller Assy, Rear,(2) WCI-218738300
47. Channel-shelf Mtg, Side, (2) WCI-5303288974
52. Tube-water Inlet WCI-215454600
52A. Plug-wtr Inlet Tube (non-illustrated) WCI-215058000
58. Screw WCI-5304455651
60. Screw WCI-5304455852
66. Damper-meat Keeper WCI-215050201
66A. Cover-meat Kpr Dmpr WCI-218171301
71. Clip-grille,(2) WCI-215003300
72. Grille/kickplate, White WCI-215362901
72A. Screw-grille, Pan Head, 6-ab X 1/4 C R (non-illustrated) WCI-5300803628
77. Washer-nylon,3/16 X 5/8 Od WCI-5303001216
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
78A. Washer, Ext Tooth Lock, No. 10 (non-illustrated) WCI-5308009617
80. Gasket-air Duct Cvr,(2) WCI-5303300799

Frigidaire MRS20HRAW2


*67745. Plug-button, Liner WCI-5308016571
80A. Gasket-coil Cover,(2) WCI-5303300799
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
89. Cover-machine Compt WCI-215741401
89A. Screw WCI-218843801
90. Seal-foam WCI-08017130
91. Deflector-air, Air Duct Cover, W/seal WCI-215175300
92. Screw WCI-241710601
97. Bracket-im Plug WCI-5303289299
100. Support-crisper Cvr WCI-5303288973

Frigidaire MRS20HRAW2


*67747. Clip, Cantilevr Shlf WCI-215339900
10. Tray-ice, Plastic WCI-215667501
11. Shelf-freezer, Sliding Wire WCI-218298005
24. Shelf-cantilever, Refr, (3) WCI-5303291258
25. Cover-storage Pan, Upper & Lower WCI-218147601
26. Pan-storage, Upper WCI-5303288971
101. Screw, Cr Truss Head, 8(a) X 3/4 WCI-131420300
11A. Shelf-freezer, Fixed Wire, (2) WCI-5303288962
11B. Shelf-freezer, Fixed Wire, (2) WCI-5304405990
26A. Pan-storage, Lower WCI-5303288968
28. Cap-protector WCI-3201150
29. Trim-refr Shelf, (3) WCI-5303294027
39. Trim-frzr Shelf, (4) WCI-5303294027
39A. Trim-frzr Shelf WCI-5303294027
46. Front-storage Pan, Lower WCI-5303296811
46. Front-storage Pan, Upper WCI-5303296669
49. Basket-sliding WCI-5303288957
51. Hanger-basket, Rh WCI-5303288960
52. Hanger-basket, Lh WCI-215162501
54. Container-ice WCI-5303212918
57. Ferrule-inner WCI-5303271653
57A. Ferrule-air WCI-5303289064

Frigidaire MRS20HRAW2


13A. Cover-defrost Timer, Top (non-illustrated)d) WCI-215277000
13A. Washer,``slinger``,nylon,evap Fan Shaft(non-illustrated) WCI-215474201
13B. Screw WCI-5304455649
2. Knob-damper Control WCI-215028602
5. Fan Blade WCI-5308000010
7. Ring-fan Orifice WCI-5308000124
8. Bushing - Motor Mtg, (2) WCI-G187559
9. Bracket-motor Mtg, Front WCI-5304414684
12. Diffuser-air WCI-215901100
13. Motor-evap Fan WCI-5303917278
14. Bracket-motor Mtg, Rear WCI-5303322992
15. Light Bulb/lamp WCI-5303013071
16. Socket-light/lamp, (2) WCI-241559801
16. Seal-damper, Foam WCI-215011400
17. Box-control, Refr WCI-5303296808
17A. Box-control, Frzr WCI-5303289056
18. Knob, Temp Control WCI-215051002
20. Label-control Box, Refr WCI-5303296801
20A. Label-control Box, Frzr WCI-5303296800
21. Control-temperature WCI-5303300027
22. Housing, Cont Cap Tube WCI-5303319683
23. Timer WCI-215846602
23C. Shield-defrost Timr, Bot (non-illustrated) WCI-5303289058
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
41A. Nut, ``u`` Type, No. 8(a) (non-illustrated) WCI-5303209814
53. Box-damper Control, W/foam Tape WCI-215625300
74. Shield-light Frzr WCI-5303289057
75. Shield-light, Refr WCI-5303289052
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
83. Bracket-connector WCI-5308000107
111. Wireway, Frzr WCI-5303289024
114. Switch-light/lamp WCI-5303289051
115. Damper Assy, W/seal WCI-215011501
117. Louver, Damper Cont Box WCI-215011700

Frigidaire MRS20HRAW2


1. Condenser WCI-5304439515
15A. Tube-inlet (non-illustrated) WCI-3206414
1A. Spacer-tube (non-illustrated) WCI-5303208866
1A. Spacer-tube (non-illustrated) WCI-5303289026
2. Clip-cond Mtg. (4) WCI-5303289029
3. Block-evap Coil,styrofoam Insul,rh WCI-215226501
3A. Block-evap Coil, Styrofoam Insul, Lh (non-illustrated) WCI-215305900
4. Drier-filter WCI-5303305677
43A. Clamp WCI-5303001199
43B. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
45A. Screw-clamp Mtg, Spcl Hx Wshr Hd, 8-32 X 5/8 (non-illustrated) WCI-5304455852
5. Harness-wiring, Main WCI-215458800
5A. Harness-wiring, Refr Controls (non-illustrated) WCI-215013800
5B. Harness-wiring, Frzr Controls (non-illustrated) WCI-215226000
6. Harness-wiring, Machine Compt WCI-215501600
7. Cord-electric Power WCI-215459201
8. Cover-wiring WCI-5303289033
14. Heater-defrost WCI-5303289039
15. Evaporator Coil, W/ Heat Exchangr WCI-215289603
16. Strap-evap/heater, Aluminum WCI-5308000110
17. Insulator-evap WCI-5303289042
19. Tube-rubber WCI-218631200
21. Thermostat-defrost WCI-215095200
22. Base-compressor Mtg WCI-5303289030
23. Grommet-compr Mtg, (4) WCI-218513300
25. Clip-compressor Mtg WCI-215014200
29. Compressor Only, W/o Electricals WCI-5304476642
30. Starter-ptc WCI-216008900
31. Overload WCI-5303276514
32. Wire-bale WCI-215012000
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
43. Clamp, Service Cord, Strain Relief WCI-5303001199
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
49. Bracket-evap Mtg WCI-215324700

Frigidaire MRS20HRAW2


*67753. Hot Tube Repair Kit, Service WCI-5303917214
54. Rail-cabinet Base,rear WCI-5303289027
54A. Screw, Spcl Hx Wshr Hd, 10-32 X 1/2 (non-illustrated) WCI-131301100
54A. Rail-compr Support WCI-5303289311
54B. Rail-cabinet Base, Front WCI-5303289292
55. Capacitor-run WCI-5304464438
56. Pin-compressor Mtg,(4) WCI-215014100
57. Clip-wiring Harness WCI-215073800
58. Screw-cond Fan Mtr, Hx Serr Wshr Hd, 6-32 X 7/16, (2) WCI-218897004
59. Shroud-cond Fan Mtr WCI-5303289031
60. Motor-condenser Fan WCI-215501901
61. Blade-cond Fan WCI-5303289032
61A. Nut, Speed (non-illustrated) WCI-215004700
61B. Grommet-silencer (non-illustrated) WCI-215223700
62. Trough-drain, And Shield Assy WCI-215048200
64. Tube-drain WCI-241957901
65. Spacer-tube WCI-5303289301
70. Bracket-evap/cvr Mtg WCI-5303289041
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.