You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (H-N) > Frigidaire MRS20HNGD0 (V1) Refrigerator
Frigidaire MRS20HNGD0
Frigidaire MRS20HNGD0
Model: MRS20HNGD0 Add to My Models

Frigidaire MRS20HNGD0


*27360. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
1. Gasket-frzr Door, Almond Magnetic WCI-215734301
5. Support-door Rack, Rh/lh WCI-5303288950
8. Rack-door,w/end Caps WCI-218807026
9. Panel-inner Door, Frzr WCI-5303288955
11. Panel-frzr Door, Almond, W/foam Insulatn WCI-5303917865
13. Door Stop WCI-5303289522
18. Handle-door, Almond, W/block & Screw WCI-218717402
21. Screw-handle Mtg,hex Head, 10-32 X 1/2 WCI-5303283080
21. Screw,8 Truss Hd ,10-32ca X .5 WCI-218252201
21. Screw-door Stop Mtg, Phl Truss Hd, 10-16 X 3/4 WCI-218578600
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-5303289320
58. Screw, Pan Head, 8-18 X 5/8 WCI-218781101
72. Button-handle Mtg, Dovetail WCI-218397000
73. Block-handle Mtg, Dovetail WCI-218396700
74. Screw,cr Pan Hd ,10-16 X 1/2 ,spec/hi-lo WCI-215503203

Frigidaire MRS20HNGD0


*27361. Label-nameplate WCI-218180212
*27362. Tape,adhesive ,12`` Long ,foam ,double-faced WCI-5315340712
*27363. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
2. Gasket-refr Door, Almond, Magnetic WCI-215734302
3. Panel-inner Door,refr WCI-218884201
4. Rack-door,refr WCI-218807013
5. Support-door Rack, Rh/lh WCI-5303288950
12. Frame-nameplate, Almond WCI-218428205
13. Door Stop WCI-5303289522
15. Panel-refr Door, Almond, W/foam Insulatn WCI-5303917867
18. Handle-door, Almond, W/block & Screw WCI-218717402
21. Screw,8 Truss Hd ,10-32ca X .5 WCI-218252201
21. Screw-door Stop Mtg, Phl Truss Hd, 10-16 X 3/4 WCI-218578600
21. Screw-handle Mtg,hex Head, 10-32 X 1/2 WCI-5303283080
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-5303289320
58. Screw, Pan Head, 8-18 X 5/8 WCI-218781101
72. Button-handle Mtg, Dovetail WCI-218397000
73. Block-handle Mtg, Dovetail WCI-218396700
74. Screw,cr Pan Hd ,10-16 X 1/2 ,spec/hi-lo WCI-215503203

Frigidaire MRS20HNGD0


*27364. Nut,``u`` Type ,8-15(a) ,fan Mtr Mtg WCI-5303209814
*27365. Support-air Duct Cvr,1.83`` Long WCI-5303289044
*27366. Washer-nylon WCI-215003200
*27367. Tapping Plate,lh WCI-218730700
*27368. Tapping Plate,rh WCI-218730800
*27369. Grommet, Shelf Mtg, Lh WCI-5308009759
*27370. Screw-roller Mtg,spcl Ind Hex Hd, 5/16-18(23) X 7/8 WCI-5308017044
*27371. Plug-wtr Inlet Tube WCI-215058000
*27372. Washer, Ext Tooth Lock, No. 10 WCI-5308009617
*27373. Tape-foam WCI-5303322647
*27374. Paint, Touch, Up, Almond WCI-5303321320
*27376. Plug-button, Cabinet Liner WCI-5308016571
*27377. Washer, .28 X .62 X .19, Nylon WCI-5303001038
10. Cover-air Duct WCI-218748902
10. Cover-evap Coil,lower WCI-218751301
11. Plug-hole, Factory Test WCI-5303208309
12. Plug-decorative, I.m. Inlet Tube, & Elec Conn WCI-5303291143
18. Support-air Duct Cvr, 2.55`` Long WCI-5303289043
28. Bolt-roller Adj,hex Head,5/16-24 X 7/8 WCI-5303289062
101. Gasket-air Duct Cvr WCI-218154003
29A. Washer, .40x.63x .16,nylon WCI-215003200
29B. Washer,.40 X .75 X .06 ,nylon WCI-215314301
30. Bracket-lower Hinge,rh ,w/hinge Pin WCI-5303917356
37. Trim-cabinet Corner, Almond WCI-5303321082
38. Bracket-upper Hinge, With Closer, Almond WCI-218215249
40. Cover-upper Hinge, Almond WCI-5303318774
41. Grommet, Shelf/rod Mtg, Rh WCI-5303001609
43. Roller Assy, Front, (2) WCI-218615300
44. Roller Assy, Rear, (2) WCI-218738300
47. Channel-shelf Mtg,side ,(2) WCI-218659500
52. Tube-water Inlet WCI-215454600
58. Screw WCI-5304455651
66. Damper-meat Keeper WCI-215050201
66. Cover-meat Kpr Dmpr WCI-218171301
71. Clip-grille WCI-218515401
72. Grille/kickplate, Almond WCI-218359614
77. Washer-nylon,3/16 X 5/8 Od WCI-5303001216
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
80. Seal-coil Cover, (2) WCI-218249802
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
89. Cover-machine Compt WCI-215741401
90. Seal-foam WCI-08017130
91. Deflector-air, Air Duct Cover WCI-218769900
92. Screw WCI-241710601
97. Bracket-im Plug WCI-5303289299

Frigidaire MRS20HNGD0


*27378. Clip-shelf WCI-215328300
10. Tray-ice,plastic (optiional Accessory) WCI-215667501
11. Shelf-freezer, Fixed Wire WCI-5304405990
11. Shelf-freezer, Fixed Wire WCI-5303288962
24. Shelf-cantilever, Refr WCI-5303291258
28. End Cap-shelf, Protector, Lower Fzr Shelf WCI-08013638
49. Trivet WCI-5303304810
49. Basket-sliding WCI-5303288957
51. Hanger-basket, Rh WCI-5303288960
52. Hanger-basket, Lh, With Spring WCI-215162501
57. Ferrule-inner WCI-5303271653
101. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-18ab X 0.750 ,gusset/hanger WCI-5304455650

Frigidaire MRS20HNGD0


*27379. Washer,``slinger`` ,nylon ,evap Fan Shaft WCI-215474201
*27380. Screw-control Box Mtg,hex Head ,8-15a X 1.000,refr/frzr WCI-215188300
*27381. Screw WCI-5303001260
*27382. Tube,insulator ,pvc ,white ,on Temp Sensor WCI-218731104
*27383. Cover-defrost Timer, Top WCI-215277000
*27384. Screw WCI-5304455649
*27385. Shield-defrost Timr,btm WCI-5303289058
*27386. Nut,``u`` Type ,8-15(a) ,fan Mtr Mtg WCI-5303209814
2. Knob-damper Control WCI-215028605
5. Fan Blade, Red WCI-5308000010
7. Ring-fan Orifice WCI-5308000124
8. Bushing - Motor Mtg, (2) WCI-G187559
9. Bracket-motor Mtg, Front WCI-5304414684
12. Diffuser-air WCI-215809600
13. Motor-evap Fan WCI-5303917278
14. Bracket-motor Mtg, Rear WCI-5303322992
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-241559801
17. Control Box, Refr WCI-5303296808
17A. Control Box, Frzr WCI-5303289056
17B. Brace-frzr Cont Box WCI-215980800
18. Knob-temp Control WCI-215051008
20. Label-control Box, Refr WCI-5303296801
20. Label-control Box, Frzr WCI-5303318694
21. Control-temperature WCI-5303300027
22. Housing-temp Sensor, Plastic WCI-5303319683
23. Timer-defrost WCI-215846602
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
53. Box-damper Control WCI-215809505
65. Pin-mounting, Push-in, Plastic WCI-5303001361
74. Shield-light,frzr WCI-218465001
75. Shield-light,refr WCI-218465101
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
83. Bracket-connector WCI-5308000107
111. Wireway, Frzr WCI-5303289024
114. Switch-light/lamp,white WCI-5303289051
115. Damper Assy, W/seal WCI-215011503
116. Seal-damper, Foam WCI-215011400

Frigidaire MRS20HNGD0


*27387. Spacer-tube WCI-5303208866
*27388. Spacer Tube WCI-5303289026
*27389. Block-evap Coil,styrofoam Insul ,lh WCI-215305900
*27390. Harness-wiring, Refr Controls WCI-215013800
*27391. Harness-wiring,frzr Controls WCI-215226000
*27392. Screw,hex Hd Ser Wshr ,8-18 X 3/8 WCI-218754500
*27393. Tube-inlet WCI-3206414
*27394. Clamp-service Cord, Strain Relief, Galv Steel WCI-5303001199
*27395. Clamp WCI-5303001199
*27396. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
*27397. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-32 X .625 ,spec WCI-5304455852
*27398. Nut,speed WCI-215004700
*27399. Grommet-silencer WCI-215223700
*27400. Hot Tube Repair Kit, Service WCI-5303917214
1. Condenser WCI-5304439515
2. Clip-cond Mtg. (4) WCI-5303289029
3. Block-evap Coil,styrofoam ,(2) WCI-218679603
4. Drier-filter WCI-5303305677
5. Harness, Wiring, Main WCI-215458801
6. Harness-wiring, Machine Compt WCI-215501601
7. Cord-electric Power WCI-215459201
8. Cover-wiring WCI-218803400
13. Heat Exchanger, Suction Line WCI-215006701
14. Heater-defrost WCI-218657301
15. Evaporator, R134a System WCI-218691302
16. Strap-evap/heater, Aluminum WCI-5308000110
17. Insulator-evap WCI-5303289042
19. Tube, Rubber WCI-218631200
21. Thermostat-defrost WCI-5303917954
22. Base-compressor Mtg, (drain Pan) WCI-5304460067
23. Grommet-compr Mtg,(4) WCI-218513300
25. Screw-compressor Mtg, Hex Washer Head, 10b X 1 1/4 WCI-218773500
29. Compressor,r134a ,w/o Electricals WCI-5304478809
30. Starter/overload Assy WCI-218721101
32. Wire-bale WCI-218740800
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
45A. Screw,hx Wshr Hd Spec ,6-32 X .5 WCI-218769200
45B. Screw WCI-5304455651
49. Bracket-evap Mtg WCI-215506900
54. Rail-cabinet Base, Front WCI-5303289292
54. Rail-cabinet Base,rear WCI-5303289027
54. Rail-compr Support WCI-5303289311
55. Capacitor-run WCI-5304464438
56. Insert-compressor Mtg WCI-218769300
57. Clip-wiring Harness WCI-218247300
58. Screw,cond Fan Mtr, Hx Serr Wshr Hd, 8-36 X 7/16, (2) WCI-218897004
59. Shroud-cond Fan Mtr WCI-5303289031
60. Motor-condenser Fan WCI-215501901
61. Blade-cond Fan WCI-5303289032
62. Trough-drain, W/shield Assy, & 17 Insulator WCI-215048201
64. Tube-drain WCI-241957901
65. Spacer-tube WCI-5303289301
70. Bracket-evap/cvr Mtg WCI-5303289041
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.