You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Ranges > Frigidaire Ranges (L-O) > Frigidaire MPF300PXWC (V0) Gas Range
Frigidaire MPF300PXWC
Frigidaire MPF300PXWC
Model: MPF300PXWC Add to My Models

Frigidaire MPF300PXWC


*74680. Screw,hex, 8-18 X 3/8, Back\bodyside WCI-316021105
*74681. Screw,cup Pt,8-18x3/8,hinge,ind Lt Brkt,manf Pnl WCI-316021108
12. Thermostat,oven ,w/screws WCI-5303935014
12. Screw-thermostat, (2) (not Illustrated) WCI-5303280590
18. End Cap,black ,rh WCI-3202802
18. End Cap,black ,lh WCI-3202801
32. Knob-thermostat WCI-316009115
36. Knob-top Valve, (4) WCI-5303302476
40. Panel-manifold WCI-316009214
49. Panel-backguard, White WCI-3051199
50. Bezel,nameplate ,black WCI-316096900

Frigidaire MPF300PXWC


1. Manifold-pipe WCI-5303280588
2. Screw-top Valve Mtg, Hex Washer Head, 1/4-20 X 0.31, W/gasket (not Illustrated) WCI-316048200
2. Valve-top Burner, 2-position, (4) WCI-5303935128
10. Burner-top, Rear WCI-316039003
10. Burner-top, Front WCI-316039002
14. Regulator-pressure WCI-5303016997
17. Screw, 10-16 X .486, Safety Valve, Handle, (4) (not Illustrated) WCI-316089500
17. Valve,safety WCI-5303280593
18. Burner-oven WCI-5303280585
20. Baffle,oven Burner WCI-3203265
21. Nut,hex Head Sems WCI-5303013272
36. Tubing,thermo/safety `3/8 ,alum WCI-316060800
39. Tubing-top Pilot, Dual WCI-5303211133
40. Cap-top Pilot, (2) WCI-5303211191
41. Shield-pilot, Stainles Steel, (2) WCI-3202798
42. Pilot,oven WCI-5303280589
43. Tubing`thermo/pilot `3/16 ,alum WCI-3203398
48. Bracket,support ,oven Burner WCI-3018603

Frigidaire MPF300PXWC


*74682. Bumper WCI-3131903
*74683. Screw,cup Pt,8-18x3/8,hinge,ind Lt Brkt,manf Pnl WCI-316021108
*74684. Plate,weight ,(3) WCI-316073400
1. Back-main WCI-316029412
3. Panel-bodyside, White, Lh (not Illustrated) WCI-316099907
3. Panel-bodyside, White, Rh WCI-316099906
4. Burner Box WCI-316067210
5. Nut, T,type, Leveling Screw (not Illustrated) WCI-5303288460
5. Anti, Tip Kit (not-illustrated) WCI-3934058
5. Screw-leveling WCI-5303203397
5. Screw, Anti, Tip, (4) (not-illustrated) WCI-316116000
6. Rack,oven WCI-316067902
7. Clip, Hinge, (4) (not Illustrated) WCI-3203010
7. Hinge-oven Door, (2) WCI-316007007
8. Panel-oven Bottom WCI-316495901
8. Support, Oven Bottom (not-illustrated) WCI-316064600
21. Spacer-bodyside, (8) WCI-3014099
27. Clip-thermo Bulb WCI-5303284616
32. Channel-burner Supt. WCI-3203394
34. Cover Plate WCI-3018607
35. Gasket-flue WCI-316542100
36. Flue WCI-316204401
41. Cover Hinge Cutout WCI-3131570
43. Screw-oven Bottom, 8-18 X 1.438 WCI-3131732
58. Insulation, Oven Wrapper WCI-3017142
58. Insulation, Oven Back WCI-316218304
60. Cover-oven Front WCI-5303015372
69. Plate,oven Light WCI-3051218
73. Base-broiler WCI-316091900

Frigidaire MPF300PXWC


*74685. Plug-button,glide ,(4) WCI-3018702
*74686. Bumper WCI-3131903
*74687. Screw,hex, 8-18 X 3/8, Back\bodyside WCI-316021105
*74688. Screw,cup Pt,8-18x3/8,hinge,ind Lt Brkt,manf Pnl WCI-316021108
*74689. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16, (2) WCI-5303280311
*74690. Cover-vent WCI-3131190
2. Shield-panel WCI-3131975
4. Panel-dummy, White WCI-3051201
16. Main Top - White WCI-316104301
17. Rod-maintop Support WCI-316066900
18. Bracket-hinge,main Top Rh WCI-08067747
18. Bracket-hinge,main Top Lh WCI-08067746
20. Grate, (4) WCI-316055800

Frigidaire MPF300PXWC


*74691. Screw, Wafer Hd Sq Dr, 8-18(ab) X 1/2 WCI-5303271648
*74692. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16, (2) WCI-5303280311
*74693. Screw-oven Door, Wafer Head, 8-32(t) X 1/2 WCI-5303285179
9. Liner-oven Door WCI-316066611
10. Screw-handle Mtg, Wafer Head, 10-24(f) X 3 WCI-5303281378
12. Seal-oven Door, Non Self-clean WCI-5303202011
13. Panel, Oven Door, White WCI-3202315
39. Handle-door, Black, Oven WCI-316020204
39. Washer, 3/4 X 1/4, Steel, (2) (not Illustrated) WCI-316008401
49. End Cap, Black, (2) WCI-316137003
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.