You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Ranges > Frigidaire Ranges (L-O) > Frigidaire MGF324SEDC (V3) Gas Range
Frigidaire MGF324SEDC
Frigidaire MGF324SEDC
Model: MGF324SEDC Add to My Models

Frigidaire MGF324SEDC


*41840. Screw,cup Pt,8-18x3/8,hinge,ind Lt Brkt,manf Pnl WCI-316021108
*41841. Bezel,nameplate ,black WCI-316096900
1. Shield-backguard, Rear Wall WCI-316028700
11. Trim-wrapper, Black WCI-316061856
12. Thermostat-oven WCI-316032411
15. Support-backguard, Rh WCI-316023108
15. Support,backguard ,lh WCI-316023109
19. Panel-control, Metal WCI-316082605
20. Clock/timer WCI-530328305400
23. Bracket-clock Mtg WCI-316079002
28. Push Button, Clock Set, Black WCI-5303272306
29. Button-selector, Clock/timer, Black WCI-5303272305
32. Knob, Thermostat WCI-530801585600
36. Knob-top Valve, (4) WCI-316009008
40. Panel, Manifold WCI-316062325
42. Trim-vent WCI-316083300
56. Deflector-flue, Black WCI-316074907
60. Screw,hex, 8-18 X 3/8, Back\bodyside WCI-316021105

Frigidaire MGF324SEDC


1. Manifold Pipe WCI-316113500
11A. Ignitor-top Burner, 33`` WCI-316081701
11B. Ignitor-top Burner, 50`` WCI-316081701
14A. Regulator, Pressure WCI-316082900
14B. Screw-regulator/brkt, Hex, 8-18 X 3/8 (not Illustrated) WCI-316021104
17A. Valve-safety WCI-3203459
17B. Screw, 10-16 X .486, Safety Valve, (4) (not Illustrated) WCI-316089500
2A. Valve-top Burner, 2-position, (4) WCI-5303935128
2B. Screw-top Valve Mtg, Hex Washer Head, 1/4-20 X 0.31, W/gasket (not Illustrated) WCI-316048200
3. Switch-ignitor, (4) WCI-316103601
8. Spark Module WCI-5303912606
10. Burner-top, Front WCI-316039002
10. Burner-top, Rear WCI-316039003
12. Retainer-ignitor WCI-3016993
18. Burner-oven WCI-3131439
19. Ignitor-oven WCI-5303935066
20. Baffle,oven Burner WCI-3203265
21. Nut,hex Head Sems WCI-5303013272
36. Tubing, 3/8, Alum WCI-316083000
48. Bracket,support ,oven Burner WCI-3018603
49. Bracket, Safety Valve WCI-3131438

Frigidaire MGF324SEDC


*41842. Screw,cup Pt,8-18x3/8,hinge,ind Lt Brkt,manf Pnl WCI-316021108
*41844. Harness-wiring, Main WCI-316001205
1. Back-main WCI-316029412
3. Panel-bodyside, Almond, Rh WCI-316099908
3. Panel-bodyside, Almond, Lh (not Illustrated) WCI-316099909
4. Burner Box WCI-316067210
15. Plate-oven Light (not Illustrated) WCI-3051218
21. Spacer-bodyside, (8) WCI-3014099
27. Clip-thermo Bulb WCI-5303284616
28. Clip,wire ,bodyside WCI-3011813
30. Bracket-hinge, Main Top, Lh WCI-5303283575
30. Bracket-hinge, Main Top Rh WCI-5303283574
32A. Channel-burner Supt WCI-316107504
32B. Fastener, Tanden Wire, (2) (not Illustrated) WCI-5303289684
33. Shield-spark Module WCI-316055601
34. Cover Plate WCI-3018607
35. Gasket-flue WCI-316542100
36. Flue WCI-5303273108
39. Cord-electric Power WCI-807108202
41. Cover Hinge Cutout WCI-3131570
43. Screw-oven Bottom, 8-18 X 1.438 WCI-3131732
55. Shield,flue WCI-5303289358
58. Insulation, Oven Back WCI-316218304
58. Insulation, Oven Wrapper WCI-3017142
5A. Screw-leveling WCI-5303203397
5B. Anti, Tip Kit (not-illustrated) WCI-3934058
5C. Screw, Anti, Tip, (4) (not-illustrated) WCI-316116000
5D. Nut, T,type, Leveling Screw (not Illustrated) WCI-5303288460
6. Rack,oven WCI-316067902
7. Clip, Hinge, (4) (not Illustrated) WCI-3203010
7. Hinge-oven Door,assembly PRO-TJ316007003
60. Cover-oven Front WCI-5303015372
73. Base-broiler WCI-316091900
8A. Panel-oven Bottom WCI-316495901
8B. Support, Oven Bottom (not-illustrated) WCI-316064600
93. Shield, Igntr Connector WCI-316055500

Frigidaire MGF324SEDC


*41845. Screw,cup Pt,8-18x3/8,hinge,ind Lt Brkt,manf Pnl WCI-316021108
*41846. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16, (2) WCI-5303280311
*41847. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8, (4) WCI-316519700
1. Drawer-broiler WCI-3018608
2. Liner, Broiler Door WCI-3202803
4. Panel,drawer ,almond WCI-316056206
5. Fastener-spacer, Push-in Nut, Nylon WCI-3131387
7. Glide-broiler WCI-3018610
8. Nut, Push-on, (2) WCI-3131386
9. Pan-broiler WCI-5303013568
10. Insert-broiler Pan WCI-5303131356
11. Bracket-hinge, Broiler Lh WCI-316066300
11. Bracket-hinge, Broiler Rh WCI-316066301
12. Spring-broiler, Lh WCI-3018618
12. Spring-broiler, Rh WCI-3018619
13. Channel-broiler WCI-3131153
14. Plug-button, Glide WCI-3206216
16. Main Top, Almond WCI-5303285572
17. Rod-maintop Support WCI-316057601
18. Hinge-main Top (lh) WCI-5303273063
18. Hinge-main Top (rh) WCI-5303273062
20. Grate, Black, (4) WCI-5303272852
29. Pin-hinge WCI-3018614
30. Insulation, Broiler Drawer WCI-5303131258
39. Handle-drawer, Brushed Chrome WCI-316019514
60. Screw,hex, 8-18 X 3/8, Back\bodyside WCI-316021105

Frigidaire MGF324SEDC


*41853. Screw, Cr Pan Hd Sems, 8-32bp X 1.00 WCI-5303212671
*41854. Screw, Wafer Hd Sq Dr, 8-18(ab) X 1/2 WCI-5303271648
*41855. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16, (2) WCI-5303280311
*41856. Screw-oven Door, Wafer Head, 8-32(t) X 1/2 WCI-5303285179
*41857. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8, (4) WCI-316519700
3. Trim-oven Door WCI-316067802
4. Glass-oven Door, Black, Outer WCI-5304470359
6. Shield-wool WCI-316091402
7. Insulation,oven Door WCI-316405602
9. Liner-oven Door WCI-316066611
10. Screw-handle Mtg, Wafer Head, 10-24(f) X 3 WCI-5303281378
12. Seal-oven Door, Non Self-clean WCI-5303202011
39A. Handle-door, Black, Oven WCI-316020204
39B. Washer, 3/4 X 1/4, Steel, (2) (not Illustrated) WCI-316008401
49. End Cap, Black, (2) WCI-316137003
52. Shield-oven Door, Black, Top WCI-316081303
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.