You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Ranges > Frigidaire Ranges (L-O) > Frigidaire MGF316WGSA (V0) Gas Range
Frigidaire MGF316WGSA
Frigidaire MGF316WGSA
Model: MGF316WGSA Add to My Models

Frigidaire MGF316WGSA


*18280. End Cap, Black, (2) WCI-316137003
*18281. Screw,hex, 8-18 X 3/8, Back\bodyside WCI-316021105
*18282. Screw,cup Pt ,8-18 X 3/8 ,hinge ,ind Lght Brkt,manifold WCI-316021108
*18283. Screw-8-18x1/2 Tr Sqd Black WCI-316021110
*18284. Bezel-nameplate, White WCI-316096901
1. Shield-backguard,rear Wall WCI-5303289640
9. Trim-splasher, White WCI-316043608
11. Trim-wrapper,white WCI-316083716
12. Thermostat-oven WCI-316032411
15. Support-backguard,(2) WCI-5303131237
19. Panel-control,metal ,white WCI-316034121
24. Switch-rocker, Oven Light, White WCI-316448701
30. Nut,nylon WCI-316056800
32. Knob-thermostat,black WCI-530801585603
36. Knob,top Valve ,white ,(4) WCI-316009046
40. Panel-manifold, White WCI-316086863
44. Bracket, Backguard WCI-3131468
45. Bolt-fastener,nylon ,white WCI-316056903
94. Stiffener-bg,metal ,zinc WCI-316111300

Frigidaire MGF316WGSA


*18285. Screw-top Valve Mtg,hex Washer Head ,1/4-20 X 0.31,w/gas WCI-316048200
*18286. Screw-regulator/brkt,hex ,8-18 X 3/8 ,nick, 3 WCI-316021104
1. Manifold Pipe WCI-316113500
2. Valve-top Burner, 2-position, (4) WCI-5303935128
3. Switch-ignitor, (4) WCI-316103601
8. Spark Module WCI-5303912606
10. Burner-top, Front WCI-316039002
10. Burner-top, Rear WCI-316039003
11. Ignitor-top Burner, 33`` WCI-316081701
11. Ignitor-top Burner, 50`` WCI-316081701
12. Retainer-ignitor WCI-3016993
14. Regulator, Pressure WCI-316082900
17. Valve-safety WCI-3203459
18. Burner-oven WCI-3131439
19. Ignitor-oven WCI-5303935066
20. Baffle-oven Burner WCI-3203265
20. Baffle,oven Burner WCI-3203265
21. Nut,hex Head Sems WCI-5303013272
36. Tubing, 3/8, Alum WCI-316083000
48. Bracket,support ,oven Burner WCI-3018603
49. Bracket, Safety Valve WCI-3131438

Frigidaire MGF316WGSA


*18287. Plug-button WCI-3203550
*18288. Screw,hex, 8-18 X 3/8, Back\bodyside WCI-316021105
*18289. Screw,cup Pt ,8-18 X 3/8 ,hinge ,ind Lght Brkt,manifold WCI-316021108
*18290. Plate,weight ,(3) WCI-316073400
*18291. Panel-bodyside,white ,lh WCI-316099907
*18292. Anti-tip Kit WCI-3934058
*18293. Screw,anti-tip ,(4) WCI-316116000
*18294. Clip, Hinge, (4) WCI-3203010
*18295. Support,oven Bottom WCI-316064600
*18296. Fastener,tanden Wire ,(2) WCI-5303289684
*18297. Screw-heat Shield, Hd Shldr Sqdr, 8-18 X 1/2 WCI-5303288570
1. Back-main WCI-316029412
3. Panel-bodyside, White, Rh WCI-316099906
4. Burner Box WCI-316067210
5. Nut,t-type,leveling Screw WCI-5303288460
5. Screw-leveling WCI-5303203397
6. Rack,oven WCI-316067902
7. Hinge-oven Door,assembly PRO-TJ316007003
8. Panel-oven Bottom WCI-316495901
14. Socket-light/lamp, Oven WCI-316116400
15. Light Bulb/lamp WCI-5303013071
21. Spacer-bodyside, (8) WCI-3014099
27. Clip-thermo Bulb WCI-5303284616
32. Channel-burner Supt WCI-316107504
33. Shield-spark Module WCI-316055601
34. Cover Plate WCI-3018607
35. Gasket-flue WCI-316542100
36. Flue,black WCI-530320941001
39. Cord-electric Power WCI-807108202
41. Cover Hinge Cutout WCI-3131570
43. Screw-oven Bottom, 8-18 X 1.438 WCI-3131732
44. Bumper WCI-3131903
54. Housing,oven Light WCI-3051511
58. Insulation, Oven Wrapper WCI-3017142
58. Insulation, Oven Back WCI-316218304
60. Cover-oven Front WCI-5303015372
73. Base-broiler WCI-530316109901
93. Shield-ignitor Connection,metal ,galvanized WCI-316110000
185. Shield,thermo Bulb WCI-316112900

Frigidaire MGF316WGSA


*18298. Screw,hex, 8-18 X 3/8, Back\bodyside WCI-316021105
*18299. Screw,cup Pt ,8-18 X 3/8 ,hinge ,ind Lght Brkt,manifold WCI-316021108
*18300. Screw-8-18x1/2 Tr Sqd Black WCI-316021110
*18301. Screw-8-18 X 1/2 Tr Sqd White WCI-316021112
*18302. Screw, 10-16 X .486, Safety Valve, Handle, (4) WCI-316089500
*18303. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16, (2) WCI-5303280311
1. Carriage,broiler WCI-316110401
2. Shield,broiler WCI-316541500
2. Liner-low Broil WCI-316110101
4. Panel-drawer-white WCI-316056205
5. Fastener-spacer, Push-in Nut, Nylon WCI-3131387
9. Pan-broiler WCI-5303013568
10. Insert-broiler Pan WCI-5303131356
13. Glide-drawer,inner WCI-530440988800
13. Glide-drawer,outer WCI-5304421294
16. Maintop-panel Sl Opn V Sqr Whi,white WCI-13115760601
17. Rod-maintop Support WCI-316066900
18. Bracket-hinge,main Top Lh WCI-08067746
18. Bracket-hinge,main Top Rh WCI-08067747
20. Grate, Black, (4) WCI-5303272852
25. Cover-vent,metal ,chrome WCI-530393700400
30. Insulation,broiler Drawer WCI-316111400
39. Handle-drawer, White WCI-316019505
85. Rack,warmer Drawer WCI-316110500

Frigidaire MGF316WGSA


*18304. Screw-8-18x1/2 Tr Sqd Black WCI-316021110
*18305. Screw, Wafer Hd Sq Dr, 8-18(ab) X 1/2 WCI-5303271648
*18306. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16, (2) WCI-5303280311
*18307. Screw-oven Door, Wafer Head, 8-32(t) X 1/2 WCI-5303285179
*18308. Washer,3/4 X 1/4 ,steel ,(2) WCI-316008401
5. Glass, Oven Door, White, Front WCI-316050307
6. Shield-wool WCI-316088401
7. Insulation,oven Door WCI-316405602
8. Glass-oven Door, Airwash WCI-316088600
9. Liner-oven Door WCI-316066610
10. Screw-handle Mtg, Wafer Head, 10-24(f) X 3 WCI-5303281378
12. Seal-oven Door, Non Self-clean WCI-5303202011
13. Panel, Oven Door, White WCI-3017081
22. Retainer,glass ,(2) ,angle WCI-5303272476
39. Handle-door, White, Oven WCI-316020202
49. End Cap, White, (2) WCI-316137000
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.