You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Ranges > Frigidaire Ranges (L-O) > Frigidaire MGF311SBDD (V1) Gas Range
Frigidaire MGF311SBDD
Frigidaire MGF311SBDD
Model: MGF311SBDD Add to My Models

Frigidaire MGF311SBDD


*43640. Screw,hex, 8-18 X 3/8, Back\bodyside WCI-316021105
*43641. Screw, Truss Head, 8-18 X 1/2 WCI-5303281584
*43642. Screw, 6, 20 X 1/2, 5 Oval Head WCI-5301164546
11. Trim-wrapper WCI-316057002
12A. Thermostat-oven WCI-316032411
12B. Insulator-thermostat (not Illustrated) WCI-316097600
9. Trim-splasher, Almond WCI-316043609
15. Support-backguard,(2) WCI-5303131237
19. Panel, Control, Metal WCI-316034107
30. Nut,nylon WCI-316056800
32. Knob-thermostat WCI-5303288194
36. Knob-top Valve, (4) WCI-5303302476
40. Panel-manifold WCI-316062325
44. Bracket, Backguard WCI-3131468
45. Bolt-fastener, Nylon WCI-316056902
50. Bezel-nameplate WCI-316096900

Frigidaire MGF311SBDD


1. Manifold Pipe WCI-316113500
10. Burner-top, Rear WCI-316039003
10. Burner-top, Front WCI-316039002
11A. Igniter-top Burner, Base, 50`` WCI-316081701
11B. Igniter-top Burner, Base, 33`` WCI-316081701
12. Retainer-igniter WCI-3016993
14. Regulator, Pressure WCI-316082900
17. Valve-safety WCI-3203459
18. Burner-oven WCI-3131439
19. Igniter-oven WCI-5303935066
20. Baffle-oven Burner WCI-3203265
21. Nut,hex Head Sems WCI-5303013272
2A. Valve-top Burner, 2 Position, (4), W/screws WCI-5303935128
2B. Screw-top Valve Mtg, Hex Washer Head, 1/4-20 X 0.31, (4), W/gasket (not Illustrated) WCI-316048200
36. Tubing, 3/8, Alum WCI-316083000
3A. Switch-igniter, (4) WCI-316032001
3B. Switch Harness Terminal Kit (not-illustrated) WCI-5303935040
8. Spark Module WCI-5303912606
48. Bracket,support ,oven Burner WCI-3018603
49. Bracket, Safety Valve WCI-3131438

Frigidaire MGF311SBDD


*43643. Screw, Truss Head, 8-18 X 1/2 WCI-5303281584
1. Back-main WCI-316029412
3. Panel-bodyside, Almond, Lh (not Illustrated) WCI-316099909
3. Panel-bodyside, Almond, Rh WCI-316099908
4. Burner Box WCI-316067210
6. Rack-oven WCI-316067902
21. Spacer-bodyside, (8) WCI-3014099
27. Clip-thermo Bulb WCI-5303284616
32. Channel-burner Supt WCI-316107504
33. Shield-spark Module WCI-316055601
34. Cover Plate WCI-3018607
35. Gasket-flue WCI-316542100
36. Flue WCI-316204401
39. Cord-electric Power WCI-807108202
41. Cover Hinge Cutout WCI-3131570
43. Screw-oven Bottom, 8-18 X 1.438 WCI-3131732
44. Bumper WCI-3131903
58. Insulation, Oven Back WCI-316218304
58. Insulation, Oven Wrapper WCI-3017142
5A. Screw-leveling WCI-5303203397
5B. Anti, Tip Kit (not-illustrated) WCI-3934058
5C. Screw, Anti, Tip, (4) (not-illustrated) WCI-316116000
5D. Nut, T,type, Leveling Screw (not Illustrated) WCI-5303288460
60. Cover-oven Front WCI-5303015372
69. Plate,oven Light WCI-3051218
73. Base-broiler WCI-316091900
7A. Hinge,oven Door ,(2) WCI-316007001
7B. Clip, Hinge, (4) (not Illustrated) WCI-3203010
8A. Panel-oven Bottom WCI-316495901
8B. Support, Oven Bottom (not-illustrated) WCI-316064600
93. Shield, Igntr Connector WCI-316055501

Frigidaire MGF311SBDD


*43644. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16 WCI-5303280311
*43645. Bumper WCI-3131903
*43646. Screw, Truss Head, 8-18 X 1/2 WCI-5303281584
1. Drawer-broiler WCI-3018608
2. Liner, Broiler Door WCI-3202803
4. Panel,drawer ,almond WCI-316056206
4. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 8-18(ab) X 1/2 (not Illustrated) WCI-08067785
5. Fastener-spacer, Push-in Nut, Nylon WCI-3131387
7. Glide-broiler WCI-3018610
8. Nut, Push-on, (2) WCI-3131386
9. Pan-broiler WCI-5303013568
10. Insert-broiler Pan WCI-5303131356
11. Bracket-hinge, Broiler Rh WCI-316066301
11. Bracket-hinge, Broiler Lh, (4) WCI-316066300
12. Spring-broiler, Rh WCI-3018619
12. Spring-broiler, Lh WCI-3018618
13. Channel-broiler WCI-3131153
14. Plug-button, Glide WCI-3206216
16. Main Top, Almond WCI-316104302
17. Rod-maintop Support WCI-316066900
18. Bracket-hinge,main Top Rh WCI-08067747
18. Bracket-hinge,main Top Lh WCI-08067746
20. Grate, (4) WCI-316055800
25. Cover-vent WCI-3131190
29. Pin-hinge WCI-3018614
30. Insulation, Broiler Drawer WCI-5303131258
39. Handle-drawer, Brushed Chrome WCI-316019514
60. Screw-drawer Handle, 8 Truss Head, 10-16 X 1/2 WCI-5303281651

Frigidaire MGF311SBDD


*43647. Plate Warning/caution WCI-316071600
*43648. Screw, Cr Pan Hd Sems, 8-32bp X 1.00 WCI-5303212671
*43649. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 WCI-5303300265
*43650. Screw 8-18 X 1/2 Black WCI-3131236
*43651. Screw, Wafer Hd Sq Dr, 8-18(ab) X 1/2 WCI-5303271648
*43652. Screw-oven Door, Wafer Head, 8-32(t) X 1/2 WCI-5303285179
3. Trim-oven Door WCI-316067802
4. Glass-oven Door, Black, Outer WCI-5304470359
6. Shield-wool WCI-316091402
7. Insulation,oven Door WCI-316405602
9. Liner-oven Door WCI-316066611
10. Screw-handle Mtg, Wafer Head, 10-24(f) X 3 WCI-5303281378
12. Seal-oven Door, Non Self-clean WCI-5303202011
39. Handle-door, Black, Oven WCI-316020204
49. End Cap, Black, (2) WCI-316137003
52. Shield-oven Door, Black, Top WCI-316081303
60. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16 WCI-5303280311
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.