You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Ranges > Frigidaire Ranges (L-O) > Frigidaire MGF303PGWA (V2) Gas Range
Frigidaire MGF303PGWA
Frigidaire MGF303PGWA
Model: MGF303PGWA Add to My Models

Frigidaire MGF303PGWA


*70240. End Cap, Black, (2) WCI-316137003
*70241. Screw,hex, 8-18 X 3/8, Back\bodyside WCI-316021105
*70242. Screw,cup Pt ,8-18 X 3/8 ,hinge ,ind Lght Brkt,manifold WCI-316021108
12. Thermostat-oven WCI-316032411
18. End Cap,black ,lh WCI-3202801
18. End Cap,black ,rh WCI-3202802
32. Knob-thermostat,black WCI-530801585600
36. Knob-top Valve, (4) WCI-316009008
40. Panel, Manifold WCI-316062325
49. Panel-backguard, White WCI-3051199
50. Bezel,nameplate ,black WCI-316096900

Frigidaire MGF303PGWA


*70243. Screw-top Valve Mtg,hex Washer Head ,1/4-20 X 0.31,w/gas WCI-316048200
*70244. Screw-regulator/brkt,hex ,8-18 X 3/8 ,nick, 3 WCI-316021104
1. Manifold Pipe WCI-316113500
11A. Ignitor-top Burner, 33`` WCI-316081701
11B. Ignitor-top Burner, 50`` WCI-316081701
2. Valve-top Burner, 2-position, (4) WCI-5303935128
3. Switch-ignitor, (4) WCI-316103601
8. Spark Module WCI-5303912606
10. Burner-top, Rear WCI-316039003
10. Burner-top, Front WCI-316039002
12. Retainer-ignitor WCI-3016993
14. Regulator, Pressure WCI-316082900
17. Valve-safety WCI-3203459
18. Burner-oven WCI-3131439
19. Ignitor-oven WCI-5303935066
20. Baffle,oven Burner WCI-3203265
21. Nut,hex Head Sems WCI-5303013272
36. Tubing, 3/8, Alum WCI-316083000
48. Bracket,support ,oven Burner WCI-3018603
49. Bracket, Safety Valve WCI-3131438

Frigidaire MGF303PGWA


*70245. Cover-rear Wall WCI-3131192
*70246. Plug-button WCI-3203550
*70247. Screw,hex, 8-18 X 3/8, Back\bodyside WCI-316021105
*70248. Screw,cup Pt ,8-18 X 3/8 ,hinge ,ind Lght Brkt,manifold WCI-316021108
*70249. Plate,weight ,(3) WCI-316073400
*70250. Panel-bodyside,white ,lh WCI-316099907
*70252. Anti-tip Kit WCI-3934058
*70253. Screw,anti-tip ,(4) WCI-316116000
*70254. Support,oven Bottom WCI-316064600
*70255. Fastener,tanden Wire ,(2) WCI-5303289684
*70256. Screw-heat Shield, Hd Shldr Sqdr, 8-18 X 1/2 WCI-5303288570
1. Back-main WCI-316029412
3. Panel-bodyside, White, Rh WCI-316099906
4. Burner Box WCI-316067210
5. Nut,t-type,leveling Screw WCI-5303288460
5. Screw-leveling WCI-5303203397
6. Rack,oven WCI-316067902
7. Hinge-oven Door, (2) WCI-316007007
8. Panel-oven Bottom WCI-316495901
21. Spacer-bodyside, (8) WCI-3014099
27. Clip-thermo Bulb WCI-5303284616
32. Channel-burner Supt WCI-316107504
33. Shield-spark Module WCI-316055601
34. Cover Plate WCI-3018607
35. Gasket-flue WCI-316542100
36. Flue,black WCI-530320941001
39. Cord-electric Power WCI-807108202
41. Cover Hinge Cutout WCI-3131570
43. Screw-oven Bottom, 8-18 X 1.438 WCI-3131732
58. Insulation, Oven Wrapper WCI-3017142
58. Insulation, Oven Back WCI-316218304
60. Cover-oven Front WCI-5303015372
69. Plate,oven Light WCI-3051218
73. Base-broiler WCI-530316109901
93. Shield-ignitor Connection,metal ,galvanized WCI-316110000
185. Shield,thermo Bulb WCI-316112900

Frigidaire MGF303PGWA


*70257. Screw,hex, 8-18 X 3/8, Back\bodyside WCI-316021105
*70258. Screw,cup Pt ,8-18 X 3/8 ,hinge ,ind Lght Brkt,manifold WCI-316021108
*70259. Screw-8-18 X 1/2 Tr Sqd White WCI-316021112
*70261. Screw, 10-16 X .486, Safety Valve, Handle, (4) WCI-316089500
*70262. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16, (2) WCI-5303280311
1. Carriage,broiler WCI-316110401
2. Liner-low Broil WCI-316110101
2. Shield,broiler WCI-316541500
4. Panel-drawer-white WCI-316056205
5. Fastener-spacer, Push-in Nut, Nylon WCI-3131387
9. Pan-broiler WCI-5303013568
10. Insert-broiler Pan WCI-5303131356
13. Glide-drawer,inner WCI-530440988800
13. Glide-drawer,outer WCI-5304421294
16. Main Top,white WCI-316104301
17. Rod-maintop Support WCI-316066900
18. Bracket-hinge,main Top Rh WCI-08067747
18. Bracket-hinge,main Top Lh WCI-08067746
20. Grate, (4) WCI-316055800
25. Cover-vent,metal ,chrome WCI-530393700400
30. Insulation,broiler Drawer WCI-316111400
39. Handle-drawer, Brushed Chrome WCI-316019514
85. Rack,warmer Drawer WCI-316110500

Frigidaire MGF303PGWA


*70263. Foil-aluminum WCI-316102200
*70264. Screw, Wafer Hd Sq Dr, 8-18(ab) X 1/2 WCI-5303271648
*70265. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16, (2) WCI-5303280311
*70266. Screw-oven Door, Wafer Head, 8-32(t) X 1/2 WCI-5303285179
*70267. Washer,3/4 X 1/4 ,steel ,(2) WCI-316008401
9. Liner-oven Door WCI-316066611
10. Screw-handle Mtg, Wafer Head, 10-24(f) X 3 WCI-5303281378
12. Seal-oven Door, Non Self-clean WCI-5303202011
13. Panel, Oven Door, White WCI-3202315
39. Handle-door, Black, Oven WCI-316020204
49. End Cap, Black, (2) WCI-316137003
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.