You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Ranges > Frigidaire Ranges (L-O) > Frigidaire MEF402WFD1 (V1) Electric Range
Frigidaire MEF402WFD1
Frigidaire MEF402WFD1
Model: MEF402WFD1 Add to My Models

Frigidaire MEF402WFD1


*83680. Bracket-clock Mtg WCI-318015005
*83681. Bezel,nameplate ,black WCI-316096900
*83682. Screw, 8 X 3/8, Clock/door WCI-216858001
1. Shield-backguard, Rear Wall WCI-5303304006
12A. Thermostat-oven WCI-318059100
12B. Spacer, Thermo Bracket (not Illustrated) WCI-318055300
13. Switch, Selector WCI-08015934
14. Light/lamp-oven, Indicator WCI-3051539
15. Bracket-endcap, Lh WCI-5303304001
15A. Bracket-endcap, Rh WCI-5303304000
15B. Spacer-end Cap (not Illustrated) WCI-5303304544
18. End Cap, Lh WCI-318254599
18. End Cap, Rh WCI-5303304540
19. Panel-control, Almond WCI-318005708
20A. Clock/timer WCI-318012300
20B. Screw-clock (not Illustrated) WCI-5303323130
21. Trim-backguard, Top WCI-318051301
24. Switch-rocker, Oven Light, Black WCI-316448700
29. Button-clock WCI-5303311122
36. Knob-control, (6) WCI-5303304954
46. Lens-light/lamp, Indicator, Red, (2) WCI-5308006417
54. Switch-surface Unit, (4) WCI-318120500
60. Screw, 8 X 1/2 WCI-5303211311
69. Screw, Switch Mtg WCI-5303323137

Frigidaire MEF402WFD1


*83683. Plate-mounting WCI-318111800
*83684. Support-gusset WCI-318055500
*83685. Nut, Hex, 10-32 WCI-5304401788
*83686. Screw, 8 X 1/2 WCI-5303211311
*83687. Screw, 10-32 X 3/8, Terminal Block (2) WCI-5300803416
*83688. Bracket-backsplash WCI-5303304030
*83689. Screw, 8-32 X 7/16 WCI-5303307980
*83690. Fastener WCI-5303308449
*83691. Nut WCI-5305151612
1. Back-main WCI-5303310527
3. Panel-bodyside, Almond, Lh WCI-318066004
3. Panel-bodyside, Almond, Rh WCI-5308012529
4. Burner Box WCI-318073705
10. Insert,broiler Pan WCI-5304494997
12. Switch-light WCI-318394803
14. Socket-light/lamp, Large/small, Oven WCI-316116400
15. Lamp-oven Light, Large/small, Oven WCI-5303013071
16. Glass-oven Light Lens, Large/small, Oven WCI-318406100
17. Retainer-lens, Oven WCI-5304400195
27. Clip-thermo Bulb WCI-5303284616
29. Guide-drawer, Front WCI-318161600
30. Bracket-maintop WCI-318023907
3A. Anti-tip Kit (not Illustrated) WCI-3934063
3B. Spacer-cooktop (not Illustrated) WCI-5308003107
41. Cover-hinge Cutout WCI-5303310526
45. Shield-wire WCI-318057401
54. Housing-oven Light WCI-318222400
57. Panel-back WCI-318055700
58. Insulation, Oven Back WCI-318285013
58A. Insulation, Oven Wrapper WCI-5303310519
58B. Wire-tie (not Illustrated) WCI-5303299689
59. Tube-oven Vent WCI-318072501
5A. Screw-levelling WCI-318175500
5B. Anti-tip Bracket (not Illustrated) WCI-318175701
5C. Anti-tip Bracket (not Illustrated) WCI-318175700
6. Rack-oven WCI-318025314
6. Rack-oven, Small WCI-318345700
62A. Terminal Block WCI-5304409888
62B. Nut, Hex, 10-32 (not Illustrated) WCI-5304401788
8. Shield-heat, Lower WCI-5303311141
8. Panel-oven Bottom WCI-K1315129
9. Pan,broiler WCI-5304494997
63. Plate,ground Strap WCI-316208500
66. Element-broil WCI-318255605
67. Element-bake WCI-318255006
68. Support-element WCI-5303307563
76. Frame-front WCI-318056006
77A. Rail-drawer Rh WCI-318018000
77B. Rail-drawer Lh WCI-318018001
80. Spring,oven WCI-318192400
83. Liner-oven Assy WCI-318089613
102. Support-oven Front WCI-08011954
127. Adapter Assy WCI-318317100
134. Cover-wiring WCI-5303310515
135. Partition-center WCI-318072401
136. Glide-storage Rack WCI-5301315199
137. Plate-strike WCI-3204318
84A. Gusset, Rear, Rh WCI-3204822
84B. Gusset, Rear, Lh WCI-3204823
86. Channel-hinge WCI-318328010

Frigidaire MEF402WFD1


*83692. Rivet-pop, Warning-plate WCI-316209000
*83693. Screw, Pan Head, 10-24 X 3/8, Square Drive WCI-08011955
*83694. Screw-oven Door, 10 X 1/2, (5) WCI-5303317975
1. Drawer-utility WCI-3202108
2. Liner-small Door WCI-318048201
15. Element-surface, Small, 1500w WCI-316439801
15. Element-surface, Large/8 Inch WCI-316442301
16. Main Top, Almond WCI-08011984
17. Rod-maintop Support WCI-3051554
18A. Bracket-hinge, Main Top Lh WCI-3051658
18B. Bracket-hinge, Main Top Rh WCI-5301315631
19. Pan-surface Element, Large/8 Inch, (2) WCI-316048413
19. Pan-surface Element, Small/6 Inch, (2) WCI-5303280336
27A. Terminal Block, Surface Element WCI-5303323704
27B. Support, Terminal Block, (4) (not Illustrated) WCI-5303274292
4. Panel-drawer, Almond WCI-5303326191
4. Panel-oven Door, Almond, Small WCI-318009309
5. Spacer-handle WCI-318014500
7. Glide-drawer WCI-5301315217
28. Medallion, Surface Element WCI-5304465227
29. Spacer-hinge Pin WCI-318141800
39. Handle-door, Small WCI-5303304011
39. Handle-drawer WCI-903060-9010
60. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 10-24 X 7/16, Special WCI-131301100
61. Toeplate WCI-318107700
62. Spacer-handle, (2) WCI-5303310504
63A. Hinge-lower WCI-318024508
63B. Hinge-top WCI-318024509
64. Washer, Padded WCI-5303304015
65. Latch-door, Small WCI-3204306

Frigidaire MEF402WFD1


*83695. Screw-oven Door, 10 X 1/2, (5) WCI-5303317975
*83696. Bracket-glass WCI-318122300
*83697. Screw, 8 X 1/2 WCI-5303211311
*83698. Screw, 8-32 X 7/16 WCI-5303307980
*83699. Support WCI-5303326125
*83700. Screw-handle WCI-5303317085
5. Glass-oven Door, Heat Barrier, Inner, (2) WCI-318381302
9. Liner-oven Door WCI-318048708
12. Seal-oven Door WCI-318053103
13. Panel-oven Door WCI-318009102
15. Bracket-glass Mtg, Rh WCI-318024002
15. Bracket-glass Mtg, Lh WCI-318024003
16. Glass-oven Door, Heat Barrier WCI-5303310507
18. Seal-rope WCI-3051574
20. Spacer-handle, (2) WCI-5303310504
22. Retainer-glass WCI-5303310511
23A. Hinge-oven Door,assembly WCI-318024744
23B. Washer, Hinge Assy, (4) (not Illustrated) WCI-5300809968
32. Deflector WCI-318057201
39. Handle-door, Oven WCI-5303304012
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.