You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Ranges > Frigidaire Ranges (L-O) > Frigidaire MEF352CESD (V3) Electric Range
Frigidaire MEF352CESD
Frigidaire MEF352CESD
Model: MEF352CESD Add to My Models

Frigidaire MEF352CESD


*60280. Screw, Cup Pt, 8-18 X 3/8, Manifold Pnl WCI-316021108
*60282. Bezel-nameplate, White WCI-316096901
1. Shield-backguard, Rear Wall WCI-316081600
2. Shield-backguard, Inner WCI-316015907
11. Trim-wrapper, White WCI-316061852
12. Thermostat-oven WCI-316021400
13. Switch-selector WCI-316023200
14. Light-lamp, Indicator, 250 V WCI-316022503
15. Support-backguard, Lh WCI-316023109
15. Support-backguard, Rh WCI-316023114
19. Panel-control, White WCI-316076550
20. Clock/timer, Analog 3 Stem WCI-316017400
23. Bracket-clock Mtg WCI-316079001
24. Switch-rocker, White WCI-316448701
29. Knob-clock/timer, White, (3) WCI-316034200
36. Knob-control, White, (5) WCI-316015204
40. Panel, Manifold WCI-316064030
46. Lens-light/lamp, Indicator, Red WCI-318228310
54. Switch-6`` Element WCI-316436000
54. Switch-8`` Element WCI-316436001
60. Screw,hex, 8-18 X 3/8, Back\bodyside WCI-316021105
69. Screw-switch Mtg, 8-32 X 5/32, (6) WCI-5303292005

Frigidaire MEF352CESD


*60283. Plug-button WCI-3203550
*60284. Screw, Cup Pt, 8-18 X 3/8, Manifold Pnl WCI-316021108
*60285. Nut, Hex, 10-32 WCI-5304401788
*60286. Harness-wiring, Main WCI-316001374
1. Back-main WCI-316080803
3. Panel-bodyside, White, Lh (not Illustrated) WCI-316099907
3. Panel-bodyside, White, Rh WCI-316099906
3. Shield, Heat, Body Side (not Illustrated) WCI-3200834
4. Burner Box WCI-5303271756
6. Rack-oven WCI-316067902
7. Hinge-oven Door, (2) WCI-316007002
8. Panel-oven Bottom WCI-3203540
9. Pan-broiler WCI-5304494997
10. Insert, Broiler Pan WCI-5304494997
12. Switch-oven Light, Door Frame WCI-316027701
13. Rod-light Switch/door WCI-316026800
14. Socket-light/lamp, Oven WCI-316116400
15. Light Bulb/lamp WCI-5303013071
16. Glass - Oven Light Lens WCI-318406100
17. Retainer,lens WCI-316087500
18. Latch-door WCI-316036300
21. Spacer-bodyside, (8) WCI-3014099
25. Shield,heat ,lower WCI-5304403169
27. Clip-thermo Bulb WCI-5303284616
29. Glide-drawer, Front WCI-3051162
30. Bracket-hinge, Main Top Rh WCI-5303283574
30. Bracket-hinge, Main Top, Lh WCI-5303283575
41. Cover Hinge Cutout WCI-3131570
44. Bumper WCI-3131903
57. Cover-access WCI-5304465312
58. Insulation, Oven Top WCI-3131304
58. Insulation,oven Wrapper WCI-316047707
58. Insulation, Oven Bottom WCI-316403803
58. Insulation,oven Back WCI-316054202
59. Tube-oven Vent WCI-316073600
5A. Screw-leveling WCI-5303203397
5B. Anti, Tip Kit (not-illustrated) WCI-3934058
5C. Screw, Anti, Tip, (4) (not-illustrated) WCI-316116000
5D. Nut, T,type, Leveling Screw (not Illustrated) WCI-5303288460
62. Terminal Block WCI-5304409888
63. Plate=ground Strap WCI-5301145190
66. Element-broil WCI-5303051140
67. Element-bake WCI-316075104
68. Support-element WCI-316203400
71. Shield-rear Wall WCI-316015804
72. Cover-light/switch Rod WCI-08067758
82. Shield, Oven Bottom WCI-5303289913
87. Bracket-cable Mtg WCI-316081201
88. Rod-latch, Auto WCI-316026400
89. Motor-latch/lock WCI-316028105

Frigidaire MEF352CESD


*60288. Rivet-pop, Warning-plate WCI-316209000
*60289. Screw, Cup Pt, 8-18 X 3/8, Manifold Pnl WCI-316021108
*60290. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16 WCI-5303280311
*60291. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8, (4) WCI-316519700
*60292. Harness-wiring, Surface Element WCI-316001725
1. Drawer-utility WCI-316011503
2. Shield-panel WCI-3131975
4. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 8-18(ab) X 1/2 (not Illustrated) WCI-08067785
4. Screw-drawer Pnl (not Illustrated) WCI-316021112
4. Panel-drawer, White WCI-316084405
7. Glide,drawer ,rear WCI-3051163
15. Element-surface, Small/6 Inch WCI-316439801
15. Element-surface, Large/8 Inch WCI-316442301
16. Main Top, White WCI-316202388
17. Rod-maintop Support WCI-316057601
18. Hinge-main Top (rh) WCI-5303273062
18. Hinge-main Top (lh) WCI-5303273063
19. Pan-surface Element, Small/6 Inch WCI-5303935057
19. Pan-surface Element, Large/8 Inch WCI-5303935054
27. Terminal Block Kit,surface Element WCI-5303935058
28. Medallion,1 1/2``dia ,black ,surface Element WCI-5303017715
28. Medallion, Stainless Steel, Surf Elem WCI-5303051017
44. Bumper WCI-3131903

Frigidaire MEF352CESD


*60293. Plate Warning/caution WCI-316065300
*60294. Screw, Cr Pan Hd Sems, 8-32bp X 1.00 WCI-5303212671
*60295. Screw, Wafer Hd Sq Dr, 8-18(ab) X 1/2 WCI-5303271648
*60296. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16 WCI-5303280311
*60297. Screw-oven Door, Wafer Head, 8-32(t) X 1/2 WCI-5303285179
*60298. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8, (4) WCI-316519700
3. Trim-oven Door, White WCI-316067804
4. Glass-oven Door, White, Outer WCI-316089003
5. Glass-oven Door, Inner WCI-316088700
6. Shield-wool WCI-316088401
7. Insulation, Oven Door WCI-316405602
8. Glass,oven Door ,inner WCI-316088600
9. Liner-oven Door WCI-316066610
10. Screw-handle Mtg, Wafer Head, 10-24(f) X 3 WCI-5303281378
12. Seal-oven Door WCI-5303131601
14. Reflector, Aluminum Foil WCI-3131361
14. Reflector, Aluminum Foil WCI-5303208655
15. Bracket-glass Mtg WCI-316081403
16. Glass-oven Door, Heat Barrier WCI-316085701
39. Handle-door, White, Oven WCI-316020202
49. End Cap, White, (2) WCI-316137000
52. Shield-oven Door, White, Top WCI-316081301
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.