You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Ranges > Frigidaire Ranges (L-O) > Frigidaire MEF352BFWA (V2) Electric Range
Frigidaire MEF352BFWA
Frigidaire MEF352BFWA
Model: MEF352BFWA Add to My Models

Frigidaire MEF352BFWA


*07840. Screw,cup Pt,8-18x3/8,hinge,ind Lt Brkt,manf Pnl WCI-316021108
*07841. Bezel,nameplate ,black WCI-316096900
1. Shield-backguard, Rear Wall WCI-316081600
2. Shield-backguard, Inner WCI-316015907
11. Trim-wrapper, Black WCI-316061851
14. Light/lamp, Indicator, Yellow, 250 V, (2) WCI-316022503
15. Support,backguard ,lh WCI-316023109
15. Support-backguard, Rh WCI-316023108
19. Panel-control, Metal WCI-316076563
20A. Clock/timer, Trimline, Dial 3 WCI-316101103
20B. Overlay-clock (not Illustrated) WCI-316101505
23. Bracket-clock Mtg WCI-316100400
24. Switch-rocker, Oven Light, Black WCI-316448700
32. Knob-thermostat WCI-316101301
36. Knob-control, (6) WCI-316015203
40. Panel, Manifold, Black WCI-316064009
46. Lens-light/lamp, Indicator, Red, (2) WCI-318228310
54. Switch-6`` Element, (2) WCI-316436000
54. Switch-8`` Element WCI-316436001
60. Screw,hex, 8-18 X 3/8, Back\bodyside WCI-316021105
69. Screw-switch Mtg, 8-32 X 5/32 WCI-5303292005

Frigidaire MEF352BFWA


*07842. Plug-button WCI-3203550
*07843. Screw,cup Pt,8-18x3/8,hinge,ind Lt Brkt,manf Pnl WCI-316021108
*07844. Nut, Hex, 10-32 WCI-5304401788
1. Back-main WCI-316080803
3. Panel-bodyside, White, Rh WCI-316099906
3. Panel-bodyside, White, Lh (not Illustrated) WCI-316099907
4. Burner Box WCI-5303271756
6. Rack-oven WCI-316067902
7. Hinge-oven Door, (2) WCI-316007002
8. Panel-oven Bottom WCI-3203540
9. Pan-broiler WCI-5304494997
10. Insert, Broiler Pan WCI-5304494997
12. Switch-oven Light, Door Frame WCI-316027701
13. Rod-light Switch/door WCI-316026800
14. Socket-light/lamp, Oven WCI-316116400
15. Light Bulb/lamp WCI-5303013071
16. Glass - Oven Light Lens WCI-318406100
17. Retainer,lens WCI-316087500
18. Latch-door WCI-316036300
21. Spacer-bodyside, (8) WCI-3014099
25. Shield,heat ,lower WCI-5304403169
29. Glide-drawer, Front WCI-3051162
30. Bracket-hinge, Main Top, Lh WCI-5303283575
30. Bracket-hinge, Main Top Rh WCI-5303283574
37. Probe-oven Temp WCI-5304497424
41. Cover Hinge Cutout WCI-3131570
44. Bumper WCI-3131903
57. Cover-access WCI-5304465312
58. Insulation, Oven Bottom WCI-316403803
58. Insulation, Oven Wrapper WCI-316047708
58. Insulation,oven Back WCI-316054202
58. Insulation, Oven Top WCI-3131304
59. Tube-oven Vent WCI-316073600
5A. Screw-leveling WCI-5303203397
5B. Anti, Tip Kit (not-illustrated) WCI-3934058
5C. Screw, Anti, Tip, (4) (not-illustrated) WCI-316116000
5D. Nut, T,type, Leveling Screw (not Illustrated) WCI-5303288460
62. Terminal Block WCI-5304409888
63. Plate=ground Strap WCI-5301145190
66. Element-broil WCI-5303051140
67. Element-bake WCI-316075104
68. Support-element WCI-316203400
71. Shield-rear Wall WCI-316015804
72. Cover-light/switch Rod WCI-08067758
82. Shield,insulation WCI-5303289913
87. Plate-mounting WCI-316081200
88. Rod-latch, Auto WCI-316026400
89. Motor-latch/lock WCI-5304449471

Frigidaire MEF352BFWA


*07845. Screw,hex, 8-18 X 3/8, Back\bodyside WCI-316021105
*07846. Rivet-pop, Warning-plate WCI-316209000
*07847. Screw,cup Pt,8-18x3/8,hinge,ind Lt Brkt,manf Pnl WCI-316021108
*07848. Spacer-drawer, (2) WCI-316089600
*07849. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16, (2) WCI-5303280311
*07850. Screw,6-20 X 5/16 ,(4) WCI-5308014215
*07851. Harness-wiring, Surface Element WCI-316001725
1. Drawer-utility WCI-316011503
2. Shield-panel WCI-3131975
4. Panel-drawer, White WCI-316084405
4. Screw-drawer Pnl (not Illustrated) WCI-316021112
7. Glide,drawer ,rear WCI-3051163
15. Element-surface,large/8 Inch WCI-316442300
15. Element-surface,small/6 Inch WCI-318372210
16. Main Top, White WCI-316202388
17. Rod-maintop Support WCI-316057601
18. Hinge-main Top (lh) WCI-5303273063
18. Hinge-main Top (rh) WCI-5303273062
19. Pan-surface Element, Large/8 Inch WCI-5303935054
19. Pan-surface Element, Small/6 Inch WCI-5303935057
27. Terminal Block Kit,surface Element WCI-5303935058
28. Medallion, Stainless Steel, Surf Elem WCI-5303051017
44. Bumper WCI-3131903

Frigidaire MEF352BFWA


*07852. Plate Warning/caution WCI-316065300
*07853. Screw, Cr Pan Hd Sems, 8-32bp X 1.00 WCI-5303212671
*07854. Screw, Wafer Hd Sq Dr, 8-18(ab) X 1/2 WCI-5303271648
*07855. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16, (2) WCI-5303280311
*07856. Screw-oven Door, Wafer Head, 8-32t X 1/2, Black WCI-5303285179
3. Trim-oven Door WCI-316067802
4. Glass-oven Door, Outer WCI-316089000
5. Glass-oven Door, Inner WCI-316088700
6. Shield-wool WCI-316088401
7. Insulation-door WCI-316076403
8. Glass,oven Door ,inner WCI-316088600
9. Liner-oven Door WCI-316066610
10. Screw-handle Mtg, Wafer Head, 10-24(f) X 3 WCI-5303281378
12. Seal-oven Door WCI-5303131601
14. Reflector, Aluminum Foil WCI-5303208656
14. Reflector, Aluminum Foil, (2) WCI-5303208655
15. Bracket-glass Mtg WCI-316081403
16. Glass-oven Door, Heat Barrier WCI-316085701
39. Handle-door, Black, Oven WCI-316020204
49. End Cap, Black, (2) WCI-316137003
52. Shield-oven Door, Black, Top WCI-316081303
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.