You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Ranges > Frigidaire Ranges (L-O) > Frigidaire MEF342BEDA (V2) Electric Range
Frigidaire MEF342BEDA
Frigidaire MEF342BEDA
Model: MEF342BEDA Add to My Models

Frigidaire MEF342BEDA


*87720. Screw, Cup Pt, 8-18 X 3/8 WCI-316021108
*87721. Bezel-nameplate WCI-316096900
1. Shield-backguard, Rear Wall WCI-316081600
14A. Light/lamp, Indicator, Red,250 V,(2) WCI-316022500
14B. Light-lamp, Indicator, 250 V WCI-316022503
2. Shield-backguard, Inner WCI-316015907
11. Trim-wrapper, Black WCI-316083705
12. Thermostat-oven WCI-316032401
15. Support-backguard, Rh WCI-316023114
15. Support-backguard, Lh WCI-316023109
19. Panel-control, Metal WCI-316076546
20. Clock/timer WCI-316096000
23. Bracket-clock Mtg WCI-316079003
24. Switch-light/lamp, Rocker Type, Black WCI-316448700
28. Push Button, Clock Set, Black WCI-5303272306
29. Button-selector, Clock/timer, Black WCI-5303272305
36. Knob-control, (5) WCI-316015203
40. Panel, Manifold, Black WCI-316064009
46. Lens-light/lamp, Indicator, Red WCI-318228310
54. Switch-6`` Element WCI-316436000
54. Switch-8`` Element WCI-316436001
60. Screw,hex, 8-18 X 3/8, Back\bodyside WCI-316021105
69. Screw-switch Mtg, 8-32 X 5/32, (2) WCI-5303292005

Frigidaire MEF342BEDA


*87726. Cover-oven Front WCI-5303015372
*87727. Plug-button WCI-3203550
*87728. Screw, Cup Pt, 8-18 X 3/8 WCI-316021108
*87729. Nut, Hex, 10-32 WCI-5304401788
*87730. Harness-wiring, Main WCI-316001359
1. Back-main WCI-316080803
3. Panel-bodyside, Almond, Lh (not Illustrated) WCI-316099909
3. Panel, Bodyside, Almond, Rh WCI-316099908
4. Burner Box WCI-5303271756
10. Insert, Broiler Pan WCI-5304494997
14. Socket-light/lamp, Oven WCI-316116400
15. Light Bulb/lamp WCI-5303013071
21. Spacer-bodyside, (8) WCI-3014099
27. Clip-thermo Bulb WCI-5303284616
29. Glide-drawer, Front WCI-3051162
30. Bracket-hinge, Main Top Rh WCI-5303283574
30. Bracket-hinge, Main Top, Lh WCI-5303283575
41. Cover Hinge Cutout WCI-3131570
57. Cover-access WCI-5304465312
58. Insulation, Oven Bottom WCI-316403803
58. Insulation,oven Wrapper WCI-316047707
58. Insulation,oven Back WCI-316054202
59. Tube, Oven Vent WCI-316073601
5A. Screw-leveling WCI-5303203397
5B. Anti, Tip Kit (not-illustrated) WCI-3934058
5C. Screw, Anti, Tip, (4) (not-illustrated) WCI-316116000
5D. Nut, T,type, Leveling Screw (not Illustrated) WCI-5303288460
6. Rack-oven WCI-316067902
63A. Plate=ground Strap WCI-5301145190
63B. Plate-ground Strap WCI-5301145190
7. Hinge,oven Door ,(2) WCI-316007001
8. Panel-oven Bottom WCI-3203540
9. Pan-broiler WCI-5304494997
62. Terminal Block WCI-5304409888
66. Element-broil WCI-5303051140
67. Element-bake WCI-316075104
68. Support-element WCI-316203400
71. Shield-rear Wall WCI-316015804
82. Shield, Oven Bottom WCI-5303289913
87. Bracket-cable Mtg WCI-316081201

Frigidaire MEF342BEDA


*87731. Harness-wiring, Surface Element WCI-316001725
*87732. Screw, Cup Pt, 8-18 X 3/8 WCI-316021108
*87733. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16 WCI-5303280311
*87734. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8, (4) WCI-316519700
1. Drawer-utility WCI-316011503
2. Shield-panel WCI-3131975
4. Panel-drawer, Almond WCI-316084406
4. Screw-drawer Pnl (not Illustrated) WCI-316021113
4. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 8-18(ab) X 1/2 (not Illustrated) WCI-08067785
7. Glide,drawer ,rear WCI-3051163
15. Element-surface,small/6 Inch WCI-318372210
15. Element-surface,large/8 Inch WCI-316442300
16. Main Top, Almond WCI-316020908
17. Rod-maintop Support WCI-316057601
18. Hinge-main Top (rh) WCI-5303273062
18. Hinge-main Top (lh) WCI-5303273063
19. Pan-surface Element, Small/6 Inch WCI-5303935057
19. Pan-surface Element, Large/8 Inch WCI-5303935054
27. Terminal Block Kit,surface Element WCI-5303935058
28. Medallion, Stainless Steel, Surf Elem WCI-5303051017

Frigidaire MEF342BEDA


*87735. Screw, Cr Pan Hd Sems, 8-32bp X 1.00 WCI-5303212671
*87736. Screw, Wafer Hd Sq Dr, 8-18(ab) X 1/2 WCI-5303271648
*87737. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16 WCI-5303280311
*87738. Screw-oven Door, Wafer Head, 8-32(t) X 1/2 WCI-5303285179
*87739. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8, (4) WCI-316519700
3. Trim-oven Door WCI-316067802
4. Glass-oven Door, Outer WCI-316089000
6. Shield-wool WCI-316088401
7. Insulation,oven Door WCI-316405602
8. Glass,oven Door ,inner WCI-316088600
9. Liner-oven Door WCI-316066610
10. Screw-handle Mtg, Wafer Head, 10-24(f) X 3 WCI-5303281378
12. Seal-oven Door, Non Self-clean WCI-5303202011
39. Handle-door, Black, Oven WCI-316020204
49. End Cap, Black, (2) WCI-316137003
52. Shield-oven Door, Black, Top WCI-316081303
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.