You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Ranges > Frigidaire Ranges (L-O) > Frigidaire MEF342BBWA (V5) Gas Range
Frigidaire MEF342BBWA
Frigidaire MEF342BBWA
Model: MEF342BBWA Add to My Models

Frigidaire MEF342BBWA


*97359. Clip-backguard WCI-5303272555
*97359. Retainer-lens WCI-3051224
*97359. Bushing-ctrl Shaft WCI-3204745
1. Shield-backguard,rear Wall WCI-5303289640
9. Trim-splasher, Almond WCI-316043609
11. Trim-wrapper WCI-3204764
12. Thermostat-oven WCI-5303212745
14. Indicator Light WCI-5308037896
14A. Light/lamp, Indicator, Blue, 250 V (non-illustrated) WCI-5308037896
15. Support-backguard,(2) WCI-5303131237
16. Plate, Instrument Mtg WCI-316042603
17. Trim-glass Retainer,rh WCI-3204754
17A. Trim-glass Retainer,lh WCI-3204753
18. End Cap, Rh WCI-3204747
18A. End Cap, Lh WCI-3204746
19. Panel-control,metal WCI-316034511
20. Clock/timer, Electronic WCI-316096000
24. Switch-oven Light, Rocker WCI-5308015487
28. Push Button, Clock Set, Black WCI-5303272306
29. Button-selector, Clock/timer, Black WCI-5303272305
32. Knob-thermostat WCI-5304441580
36. Knob-control, Infinite Sw WCI-13116820003
40. Panel-manifold WCI-316064009
44. Bracket, Backguard WCI-3131468
46. Lens-light/lamp, Indicator, Amber WCI-5308037703
50. Bezel-nameplate WCI-316052100
52. Nut, Twist WCI-5303131215
54. Switch-6`` Element WCI-5303935086
54A. Switch, 8`` Element WCI-5303935086
60. Screw, 6, 20 X 1/2, 5 Oval Head WCI-5301164546

Frigidaire MEF342BBWA


*97363. Plug-button WCI-3203550
*97363. Fastener-power Cord WCI-08067961
1. Back-main WCI-316029412
3. Panel-bodyside Rh (almond) WCI-5303269543
3A. Panel Bodyside Lh (almond) WCI-316099909
4. Burner Box WCI-5303271756
5. Screw-leveling WCI-5303203397
10. Insert-broiler Pan WCI-5303131356
14. Socket-light/lamp, Oven WCI-316116400
15. Light Bulb/lamp WCI-5303013071
21. Spacer-bodyside, (8) WCI-3014099
27. Clip, Thermo Bulb WCI-5303284616
28. Clip-wire WCI-3051367
29. Glide-drawer, Front WCI-3051162
33. Shield-rear Wall WCI-3203582
41. Cover Hinge Cutout WCI-3131570
44. Bumper WCI-3131903
55. Shield-flue Cover WCI-3051368
57. Cover-access WCI-3203405
58. Insulation, Oven Bottom WCI-316403803
58A. Insulation, Oven Wrapper WCI-3017142
58B. Insulation, Oven Back WCI-316218304
59. Tube-oven Vent WCI-316073601
5A. Anti-tip Kit (non-illustrated) WCI-3934058
5B. Nut, T-type, Leveling Screw (non-illustrated) WCI-5303288460
6. Rack Oven WCI-316067902
62A. Nut, Hex, 10-32 (non-illustrated) WCI-5304401788
7. Hinge,oven Door ,(2) WCI-316007001
8. Panel-oven Bottom WCI-3203540
9. Pan-broiler WCI-5303013568
60. Cover-oven Front WCI-5303015372
62. Terminal Block (wiring Harnesses Are Not Available For T WCI-5304409888
63. Plate-ground Strap WCI-5301145190
66. Element-broil WCI-5303051140
67. Element-bake WCI-316075104
68. Support-element WCI-316203400
71. Shield-rear Wall, Lower WCI-3203549
74. Spacer-cooktop WCI-5308003107
82. Shield, Oven Bottom WCI-5303289913
87. Bracket-cable Mtg WCI-5303206618

Frigidaire MEF342BBWA


*97364. Screw, Truss Head, 8-18 X 1/2 WCI-5303281584
1. Drawer-utility WCI-316011503
15A. Element-surface,small/6 Inch WCI-318372210
2. Shield-panel WCI-3131975
4. Panel,drawer ,almond WCI-316056206
5. Fastener-spacer, Push-in Nut, Nylon WCI-3131387
7. Glide,drawer ,rear WCI-3051163
15. Element-surface,large/8 Inch WCI-316442300
16. Main Top-almond WCI-3013512
17. Rod-maintop Support WCI-316066900
18. Bracket-hinge,main Top Rh WCI-08067747
18A. Bracket-hinge,main Top Lh WCI-08067746
19. Pan-surface Element, Large/8 Inch WCI-5303935054
19A. Pan-surface Element, Small/6 Inch WCI-5303935057
27. Terminal Block Kit,surface Element WCI-5303935058
28. Medallion, Stainless Steel, Surf Elem WCI-5303051017
39. Handle-drawer, Brushed Chrome WCI-316019514
40. Clip-surface Element, (4) WCI-316058600
44. Bumper WCI-3131903
4A. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 8-18(ab) X 1/2 (non-illustrated) WCI-08067785
60. Screw-drawer Handle, 8 Truss Head, 10-16 X 1/2 WCI-5303281651

Frigidaire MEF342BBWA


*97367. Screw, 8 18 X 1/2, Sdr, 8-18 X 1/2, Blk WCI-5303308458
*97367. Screw-oven Door, Wafer Head, 8-32(t) X 1/2 WCI-5303285179
*97367. Screw, Cr Pan Hd Sems, 8, 32(bp) X 1 WCI-5303212671
*97367. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16 WCI-5303280311
*97367. Rivet-pop, Waring-plate WCI-316209000
*97367. Plate Warning/caution WCI-316065300
2. End Cap, (2) WCI-316137003
3. Trim-oven Door (black) WCI-316067802
4. Glass-oven Door, Black, Outer WCI-3051152
6. Shield-insulation WCI-5303210608
7. Insulation, Oven Door WCI-316405602
8. Glass-oven Door, Inner WCI-3018609
9. Liner-oven Door WCI-316066610
10. Screw-handle Mtg, Wafer Head, 10-24(f) X 3 WCI-5303281378
11. Cover-door Liner WCI-5303015373
12. Seal-oven Door, Non Self-clean WCI-5303202011
39. Handle-door, Oven WCI-316020204
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.