You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Ranges > Frigidaire Ranges (L-O) > Frigidaire MEF326WFSB (V0) Electric Range
Frigidaire MEF326WFSB
Frigidaire MEF326WFSB
Model: MEF326WFSB Add to My Models

Frigidaire MEF326WFSB


*52840. Screw,cup Pt,8-18x3/8,hinge,ind Lt Brkt,manf Pnl WCI-316021108
*52841. Bezel-nameplate, White WCI-316096901
1. Shield-backguard, Rear Wall WCI-316081600
2. Shield-backguard, Inner WCI-316015905
11. Trim-wrapper, White WCI-316061852
12. Thermostat-oven WCI-316032401
14. Light/lamp, Indicator, Yellow, 250 V WCI-316022503
14. Light/lamp, Indicator, 125 V WCI-316022500
15. Support,backguard ,lh WCI-316023109
15. Support-backguard, Rh WCI-316023108
19. Panel-control WCI-316076556
20. Clock/timer WCI-530328305400
23. Bracket-clock Mtg WCI-316079002
24. Switch-rocker, Oven Light, White WCI-316448701
28. Button-clock, White WCI-316017303
29. Button-selector, Clock/timer, White WCI-316028402
36. Knob-control, White, (6) WCI-316015204
40. Panel-manifold, White WCI-316064030
46. Lens-light/lamp, Indicator, Red, (2) WCI-318228310
54. Switch-6`` Element, (2) WCI-316436000
54. Switch-8`` Element, (2) WCI-316436001
60. Screw,hex, 8-18 X 3/8, Back\bodyside WCI-316021105
69. Screw-switch Mtg, 8-32 X 5/32 WCI-5303292005

Frigidaire MEF326WFSB


*52842. Plug-button WCI-3203550
*52843. Screw,cup Pt,8-18x3/8,hinge,ind Lt Brkt,manf Pnl WCI-316021108
*52844. Nut, Hex, 10-32 WCI-5304401788
*52845. Harness-wiring, Main WCI-316001359
1. Back-main WCI-316080803
3. Panel-bodyside, White, Rh WCI-316099906
3. Panel-bodyside, White, Lh (not Illustrated) WCI-316099907
5. Nut, T,type, Leveling Screw (not Illustrated) WCI-5303288460
5. Anti, Tip Kit (not-illustrated) WCI-3934058
5. Screw, Anti, Tip, (4) (not-illustrated) WCI-316116000
5. Screw-leveling WCI-5303203397
6. Rack,oven WCI-316067902
7. Hinge-oven Door,assembly PRO-TJ316007003
8. Panel-oven Bottom WCI-3203540
9. Pan-broiler WCI-5304494997
10. Insert, Broiler Pan WCI-5304494997
14. Socket-light/lamp, Oven WCI-316116400
15. Light Bulb/lamp WCI-5303013071
21. Spacer-bodyside, (8) WCI-3014099
27. Clip-thermo Bulb WCI-5303284616
28. Clip-wire, Harness, Main Top WCI-3281126
29. Glide-drawer, Front WCI-3051162
30. Bracket-hinge, Main Top Rh WCI-5303283574
30. Bracket-hinge, Main Top, Lh WCI-5303283575
41. Cover Hinge Cutout WCI-3131570
45. Shield-wire, S/t Vent WCI-316066100
57. Cover-access WCI-5304465312
58. Insulation, Oven Bottom WCI-316403803
58. Insulation,oven Back WCI-316054202
58. Insulation,oven Wrapper WCI-316047707
59. Tube, Oven Vent, Upper WCI-316023600
59. Bracket-mounting, Vent Tube (not Illustrated) WCI-316040100
59. Tube-oven Vent WCI-316073602
60. Cover-oven Front WCI-5303015372
62. Terminal Block WCI-5304409888
63. Plate=ground Strap WCI-5301145190
66. Element-broil WCI-5303051140
67. Element-bake WCI-316075104
68. Support-element WCI-316203400
71. Shield-rear Wall WCI-316015804
82. Shield,insulation WCI-5303289913
87. Bracket,cable Mtg WCI-316081200

Frigidaire MEF326WFSB


*52846. Screw,hex, 8-18 X 3/8, Back\bodyside WCI-316021105
*52847. Screw,cup Pt,8-18x3/8,hinge,ind Lt Brkt,manf Pnl WCI-316021108
*52848. Spacer-drawer, (2) WCI-316089600
*52849. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16, (2) WCI-5303280311
*52850. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8, (4) WCI-316519700
*52851. Cleaner-cooktop WPL-31464
*52852. Clip-wire, Harness, Main Top WCI-3281126
1. Drawer-utility WCI-316011503
2. Shield-panel WCI-3131975
4. Panel-drawer, White WCI-316084405
4. Screw-drawer Pnl (not Illustrated) WCI-316021112
7. Glide,drawer ,rear WCI-3051163
15. Element-surface, Radiant, Large/8 Inch, 2100w, Limit Sw WCI-316010206
15. Element-surface, Radiant, Small/6 Inch, 1200w, Limit Sw WCI-316010205
16. Main Top Assy, Glass/steel, Enamel, White WCI-316098105
18. Hinge-main Top (rh) WCI-5303273062
18. Hinge-main Top (lh) WCI-5303273063
26. Channel-support, Element, (2) WCI-316099101
26. Bracket-support, Chassis WCI-316099201
48. Shield-wire, Main Top WCI-316100200
52. Clip-spring, Element Mtg, (8) WCI-316099400
53. Bracket-indicator Light, Hot Surface, 4 Hole WCI-316099300
88. Pin,guide ,(2) WCI-316099500

Frigidaire MEF326WFSB


*52853. Screw, Wafer Hd Sq Dr, 8-18(ab) X 1/2 WCI-5303271648
*52854. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16, (2) WCI-5303280311
*52855. Screw-oven Door, Wafer Head, 8-32(t) X 1/2 WCI-5303285179
*52856. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8, (4) WCI-316519700
5. Glass, Oven Door, White, Front WCI-316050307
6. Shield-wool WCI-316088401
7. Insulation,oven Door WCI-316405602
8. Glass-oven Door, Airwash WCI-316088600
9. Liner-oven Door WCI-316066610
10. Screw-handle Mtg, Wafer Head, 10-24(f) X 3 WCI-5303281378
12. Seal-oven Door, Non Self-clean WCI-5303202011
13. Panel, Oven Door, White WCI-3017081
22. Retainer,glass ,(2) ,angle WCI-5303272476
39. Washer, 3/4 X 1/4, Steel, (2) (not Illustrated) WCI-316008401
39. Handle-door, White, Oven WCI-316020202
49. End Cap, White, (2) WCI-316137000
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.