You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Ranges > Frigidaire Ranges (L-O) > Frigidaire MEF322SBDE (V1) Electric Range
Frigidaire MEF322SBDE
Frigidaire MEF322SBDE
Model: MEF322SBDE Add to My Models

Frigidaire MEF322SBDE


*49840. Bushing-ctrl Shaft WCI-3204745
*49841. Screw,hex, 8-18 X 3/8, Back\bodyside WCI-316021105
*49842. Clip-backguard WCI-5303272555
*49843. Screw, Truss Head, 8-18 X 1/2 WCI-5303281584
1. Shield-backguard,rear Wall WCI-5303289640
9. Trim-splasher, Almond WCI-316043609
11. Trim, Wrapper WCI-3204755
12. Thermostat-oven WCI-5303212745
14A. Light/lamp, Indicator, Blue, 250 V WCI-5308037896
14B. Indicator Light WCI-5308037896
15. Support-backguard,(2) WCI-5303131237
16. Plate, Instrument Mtg WCI-316042603
17. Trim-glass Retainer,lh WCI-3204753
17. Trim-glass Retainer,rh WCI-3204754
18. End Cap,black ,lh WCI-5303272307
18. End Cap,black ,rh WCI-5303272308
19. Panel-control,metal WCI-316034511
20. Clock/timer, Electronic WCI-316096000
28. Push Button, Clock Set, Black WCI-5303272306
29. Button-selector, Clock/timer, Black WCI-5303272305
32. Knob-thermostat WCI-5304441580
36. Knob-control, Infinite Sw WCI-13116820003
40. Panel-manifold WCI-316064009
44. Bracket, Backguard WCI-3131468
46. Lens, Light/lamp, Indicator, Amber WCI-316065800
50. Bezel-nameplate WCI-316096900
54. Switch, 8`` Element WCI-5303935086
54. Switch-6`` Element WCI-5303935086
60. Screw-end Cap Mtg,oval Head ,6-20ab X 1/2 WCI-5303289970

Frigidaire MEF322SBDE


*49844. Plate,oven Light WCI-3051218
*49845. Clip-wire WCI-3051367
*49846. Plug-button WCI-3203550
*49847. Nut, Hex, 10-32 WCI-5304401788
*49848. Screw, Truss Head, 8-18 X 1/2 WCI-5303281584
*49850. Harness-wiring, Main WCI-316001182
1. Back-main WCI-316080803
3. Panel-bodyside, Almond, Lh (not Illustrated) WCI-316099909
3. Panel, Bodyside, Almond, Rh WCI-316099908
4. Burner Box WCI-5303271756
10. Insert, Broiler Pan WCI-5304494997
21. Spacer-bodyside, (8) WCI-3014099
27. Clip, Thermo Bulb WCI-5303284616
29. Glide-drawer, Front WCI-3051162
41. Cover Hinge Cutout WCI-3131570
44. Bumper WCI-3131903
57. Cover-access WCI-5304465312
58. Insulation,oven Back WCI-316054202
58. Insulation,oven Wrapper WCI-316047707
58. Insulation, Oven Bottom WCI-316403803
59. Tube, Oven Vent WCI-316073601
5A. Screw-leveling WCI-5303203397
5B. Anti, Tip Kit (not-illustrated) WCI-3934058
5C. Screw, Anti, Tip, (4) (not-illustrated) WCI-316116000
5D. Nut, T,type, Leveling Screw (not Illustrated) WCI-5303288460
6. Rack-oven WCI-316067902
7. Hinge,oven Door ,(2) WCI-316007001
8. Panel-oven Bottom WCI-3203540
9. Pan-broiler WCI-5304494997
60. Cover-oven Front WCI-5303015372
62. Terminal Block WCI-5304409888
63. Plate=ground Strap WCI-5301145190
66. Element-broil WCI-5303051140
67. Element-bake WCI-316075104
68. Support-element WCI-316203400
71. Shield-rear Wall WCI-316015804
82. Shield, Oven Bottom WCI-5303289913
87. Bracket-cable Mtg WCI-316081201

Frigidaire MEF322SBDE


*49852. Screw, Truss Head, 8-18 X 1/2 WCI-5303281584
*49853. Harness-wiring,surface Element WCI-316580408
1. Drawer-utility WCI-316011503
2. Shield-panel WCI-3131975
4. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 8-18(ab) X 1/2 (not Illustrated) WCI-08067785
4. Panel-drawer, Almond WCI-316084406
7. Glide,drawer ,rear WCI-3051163
15. Element-surface,large/8 Inch WCI-316442300
15. Element-surface,small/6 Inch WCI-318372210
16. Main Top-almond WCI-3013512
17. Rod-maintop Support WCI-316066900
18. Bracket-hinge,main Top Rh WCI-08067747
18. Bracket-hinge,main Top Lh WCI-08067746
19. Pan-surface Element, Large/8 Inch WCI-5303935054
19. Pan-surface Element, Small/6 Inch WCI-5303935057
27. Terminal Block Kit,surface Element WCI-5303935058
28. Medallion, Stainless Steel, Surf Elem WCI-5303051017
44. Bumper WCI-3131903

Frigidaire MEF322SBDE


*49854. Plate Warning/caution WCI-316071600
*49855. Screw, Cr Pan Hd Sems, 8-32bp X 1.00 WCI-5303212671
*49856. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 WCI-5303300265
*49857. Screw 8-18 X 1/2 Black WCI-3131236
*49858. Screw-oven Door, Wafer Head, 8-32(t) X 1/2 WCI-5303285179
3. Trim-oven Door WCI-316067802
4. Glass-oven Door, Black, Outer WCI-5304470359
6. Shield-wool WCI-316091402
7. Insulation,oven Door WCI-316405602
9. Liner-oven Door WCI-316066611
10. Screw-handle Mtg, Wafer Head, 10-24(f) X 3 WCI-5303281378
12. Seal-oven Door, Non Self-clean WCI-5303202011
39. Handle-door, Black, Oven WCI-316020204
49. End Cap, Black, (2) WCI-316137003
52. Shield-oven Door, Black, Top WCI-316081303
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.