You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Ranges > Frigidaire Ranges (L-O) > Frigidaire MEF316WFTD (V4) Electric Range
Frigidaire MEF316WFTD
Frigidaire MEF316WFTD
Model: MEF316WFTD Add to My Models

Frigidaire MEF316WFTD


*92320. Harness WCI-316001558
*92321. Diagram-wiring WCI-316002675
*92322. Instructions,installation WCI-316003018
*92323. Screw,cup Pt ,8-18 X 3/8 ,hinge ,ind Lght Brkt,manifold WCI-316021108
*92324. Screw-8-18x1/2 Tr Sqd Black WCI-316021110
*92325. Template, Anti-tip Bracket WCI-316112500
*92326. Clip-backguard WCI-5303272555
1. Shield-backguard,rear Wall WCI-5303289640
9. Trim-splasher, White WCI-0800189601
9. Trim-splasher, Almond WCI-316043609
11. Trim-wrapper,white WCI-316083716
11. Trim-wrapper, Almond WCI-316083717
12. Thermostat-oven WCI-5303212745
14. Light/lamp, Indicator, Blue, 250 V WCI-5308037896
15. Support-backguard,(2) WCI-5303131237
16. Plate, Instrument Mtg WCI-316042603
19. Panel-control, Metal, White WCI-316034122
19. Panel-control, Almond WCI-316034122
24. Switch-rocker, Oven Light, White WCI-316448701
24. Switch-rocker,oven Light ,almond WCI-530316118102
30. Nut,nylon WCI-316056800
32. Knob-thermostat,white WCI-13116820000
32. Knob-thermostat WCI-13116820000
32. Knob-thermostat, Almond WCI-13116820002
36. Knob-control, Almond WCI-13116820005
36. Knob-control,infinite Sw WCI-13116820004
36. Knob-infinite Switch, White WCI-13116820004
40. Panel-manifold,white WCI-316064030
40. Panel-manifold, Almond WCI-316064015
44. Bracket, Backguard WCI-3131468
45. Bolt,fastener ,nylon ,almond ,(2) WCI-316056904
45. Bolt-fastener,nylon ,white WCI-316056903
46. Lens-light/lamp,indicator ,red WCI-316065801
50. Nameplate, White WCI-316096901
50. Bezel-nameplate, Almond WCI-316096902
54. Switch-6`` Element WCI-5303935086
54. Switch, 8`` Element WCI-5303935086

Frigidaire MEF316WFTD


*92327. Clip-wire WCI-3051367
*92328. Plug-button WCI-3203550
*92329. Screw,cup Pt ,8-18 X 3/8 ,hinge ,ind Lght Brkt,manifold WCI-316021108
*92330. Nut, Hex, 10-32 WCI-5304401788
*92331. Screw,8-x 1/2 ,(4) WCI-5308014215
*92332. Panel-bodyside,white ,lh WCI-316099907
*92333. Panel-bodyside,almond ,lh WCI-316099909
*92334. Anti-tip Kit WCI-3934058
*92335. Screw,anti-tip ,(4) WCI-316116000
*92336. Screw,hex ,8-18 X 0.375 ,back\bodyside WCI-316021105
1. Back-main, Short,dipped ,black WCI-316080803
3. Panel-bodyside,white ,lh WCI-316099907
3. Panel-bodyside, Almond, Rh WCI-316099908
3. Panel-bodyside,white ,rh WCI-316099906
3. Panel-bodyside, White, Rh WCI-316099906
4. Burner Box WCI-5303271756
5. Screw-leveling WCI-5303203397
5. Screw-leveling WCI-316129200
5. Nut,t-type,leveling Screw WCI-5303288460
6. Rack,oven WCI-316067902
7. Hinge-oven Door,assembly PRO-TJ316007003
8. Panel-oven Bottom WCI-3203540
9. Pan-broiler WCI-5304494997
10. Insert, Broiler Pan WCI-5304494997
14. Socket-light WCI-316116400
15. Light Bulb/lamp WCI-5303013071
21. Spacer-bodyside, (8) WCI-3014099
27. Clip-thermo Bulb WCI-5303284616
29. Glide-drawer, Front WCI-3051162
41. Cover Hinge Cutout WCI-3131570
44. Bumper WCI-3131903
57. Cover-access WCI-5304465312
58. Insulation, Oven Bottom WCI-316403803
58. Insulation, 1`` ,oven Back WCI-316054202
58. Insulation, 1`` ,oven Wrapper WCI-316047707
59. Tube, Oven Vent WCI-316073601
62. Terminal Block WCI-5304409888
63. Plate=ground Strap WCI-5301145190
66. Element-broil WCI-5303051140
67. Element-bake,lower Oven WCI-316075104
68. Support-element, Broil WCI-316203400
71. Shield-rear Wall WCI-316015804
82. Shield,insulation WCI-5303289913
87. Bracket,cable Mtg WCI-316081200
170. Anti-tip Bracket WCI-316112005
170. Screw-anti Tip, 1.75`` Concrete WCI-316116000

Frigidaire MEF316WFTD


*92337. Screw,cup Pt ,8-18 X 3/8 ,hinge ,ind Lght Brkt,manifold WCI-316021108
*92338. Screw-8-18x1/2 Tr Sqd Black WCI-316021110
*92339. Screw-8-18 X 1/2 Tr Sqd White WCI-316021112
*92340. Screw-8-18x1/2 Tr Sqd Almond WCI-316021113
*92341. Spacer-drawer, (2) WCI-316089600
*92342. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16, (2) WCI-5303280311
*92343. Screw,8-x 1/2 ,(4) WCI-5308014215
*92344. Harness-wiring,surface Element WCI-316580408
*92345. Screw,hex Washer Head, 8-18(ab) X 1/2 WCI-08067785
1. Drawer-utility WCI-316011503
2. Shield-panel WCI-3131975
4. Panel-drawer, White WCI-316084405
4. Panel-drawer, Almond WCI-316084406
7. Glide,drawer ,rear WCI-3051163
15. Element,surface ,8`` Large WCI-316442300
15. Element-surface,large/8 Inch WCI-316442300
15. Element-surface,small/6 Inch WCI-318372210
15. Element-surface, Small WCI-318372210
16. Main Top (white) WCI-316245402
16. Main Top-almond WCI-3013512
17. Rod-maintop Support WCI-316066900
18. Bracket-hinge,main Top Rh WCI-08067747
18. Bracket-hinge,main Top Lh WCI-08067746
19. Pan-surface Element,chrome ,large/8 Inch,(2) WCI-316048413
19. Pan-surface Element,chrome ,small/6 Inch,(2) WCI-316048414
27. Terminal Block Kit,surface Element WCI-5303935058
28. Medallion,1 1/2``dia ,black ,surface Element WCI-5303017715
28. Medallion, Stainless Steel, Surf Elem WCI-5303051017
44. Bumper WCI-3131903

Frigidaire MEF316WFTD


*92346. Screw-8-18x1/2 Tr Sqd Black WCI-316021110
*92347. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 WCI-5303300265
*92348. Screw, Wafer Hd Sq Dr, 8-18(ab) X 1/2 WCI-5303271648
*92349. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16, (2) WCI-5303280311
*92350. Washer,3/4 X 1/4 ,steel WCI-316008401
5. Glass,oven Door ,white ,outer WCI-316050307
5. Glass, Oven Door, Almond, Outer WCI-316050301
6. Shield-wool WCI-316088401
7. Insulation,oven Door WCI-316405602
8. Glass,oven Door ,inner WCI-316088600
9. Liner-oven Door WCI-316066610
10. Screw-handle Mtg, Wafer Head, 10-24(f) X 3 WCI-5303281378
12. Seal-oven Door, Non Self-clean WCI-5303202011
13. Panel, Oven Door, White WCI-3017081
13. Panel, Oven Door, Almond WCI-3017096
22. Retainer,glass ,(2) ,angle WCI-5303272476
39. Handle-door, White, Oven WCI-316020202
39. Handle-door, Almond , Oven WCI-316020205
49. End Cap,handle ,almond ,(2) WCI-316020103
49. End Cap-handle, White , (2) WCI-316137000
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.