You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Ranges > Frigidaire Ranges (L-O) > Frigidaire MEF305PBWJ (V4) Electric Range
Frigidaire MEF305PBWJ
Frigidaire MEF305PBWJ
Model: MEF305PBWJ Add to My Models

Frigidaire MEF305PBWJ


*48922. Screw,cup Pt ,8-18 X 3/8 ,hinge ,ind Lght Brkt,manifold WCI-316021108
*48923. Screw-8-18x1/2 Tr Sqd Black WCI-316021110
*48924. Template, Anti-tip Bracket WCI-316112500
*48925. Clip-backguard WCI-5303272555
1. Shield-backguard,rear Wall WCI-5303289640
9. Trim-splasher, White WCI-0800189601
11. Trim-wrapper WCI-316057002
12. Thermostat-oven WCI-5303212745
14. Light/lamp, Indicator, Blue, 250 V WCI-5308037896
15. Support-backguard,(2) WCI-5303131237
16. Plate, Instrument Mtg WCI-316042603
19. Panel-control, Metal WCI-316034120
30. Nut,nylon WCI-316056800
32. Knob-thermostat WCI-13116820001
32. Knob-thermostat WCI-5304441580
36. Knob,infinite Switch ,black WCI-13116820003
36. Knob-control, Infinite Sw WCI-13116820003
40. Panel-manifold,black WCI-316064009
44. Bracket, Backguard WCI-3131468
45. Bolt-fastener, Nylon WCI-316056902
46. Lens-light/lamp,indicator ,red WCI-316065801
50. Bezel,nameplate ,black WCI-316096900
54. Switch-6`` Element WCI-5303935086
54. Switch, 8`` Element WCI-5303935086
60. Screw,hex ,8-18 X 0.375 ,back\bodyside WCI-316021105

Frigidaire MEF305PBWJ


*48926. Clip-wire WCI-3051367
*48927. Plug-button WCI-3203550
*48928. Screw,cup Pt ,8-18 X 3/8 ,hinge ,ind Lght Brkt,manifold WCI-316021108
*48929. Nut, Hex, 10-32 WCI-5304401788
*48930. Harness-wiring, Main WCI-316001351
1. Back-main, Short,dipped ,black WCI-316080803
170A. Anti-tip Bracket WCI-316112005
170B. Screw-anti Tip, 1.75`` Concrete WCI-316116000
3A. Panel-bodyside,white ,rh WCI-316099906
3B. Panel-bodyside,white ,lh WCI-316099907
4. Burner Box WCI-5303271756
5. Screw-leveling WCI-316129200
6. Rack,oven WCI-316067902
7. Hinge-oven Door, (2) WCI-316007007
8. Panel-oven Bottom WCI-3203540
9. Pan-broiler WCI-5304494997
10. Insert, Broiler Pan WCI-5304494997
21. Spacer-bodyside, (8) WCI-3014099
27. Clip-thermo Bulb WCI-5303284616
29. Glide-drawer, Front WCI-3051162
41. Cover Hinge Cutout WCI-3131570
44. Bumper WCI-3131903
57. Cover-access WCI-5304465312
58. Insulation, Oven Bottom WCI-316403803
59. Tube, Oven Vent WCI-316073601
60. Screw,hex ,8-18 X 0.375 ,back\bodyside WCI-316021105
62. Terminal Block WCI-5304409888
63. Plate=ground Strap WCI-5301145190
66. Element-broil WCI-5303051140
67. Element-bake,lower Oven WCI-316075104
68. Support-element, Broil WCI-316203400
69. Plate,oven Light WCI-3051218
71. Shield-rear Wall WCI-316015804
82. Shield,insulation WCI-5303289913
87. Bracket,cable Mtg WCI-316081200

Frigidaire MEF305PBWJ


*48935. Screw,cup Pt ,8-18 X 3/8 ,hinge ,ind Lght Brkt,manifold WCI-316021108
*48936. Screw-8-18x1/2 Tr Sqd Black WCI-316021110
*48937. Screw-8-18 X 1/2 Tr Sqd White WCI-316021112
*48939. Spacer-drawer, (2) WCI-316089600
*48940. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16, (2) WCI-5303280311
*48941. Screw,6-20 X 5/16 ,(4) WCI-5308014215
*48942. Harness-wiring,surface Element WCI-316580408
1. Drawer-utility WCI-316011503
2. Shield-panel WCI-3131975
4. Panel-drawer, White WCI-316084405
7. Glide,drawer ,rear WCI-3051163
9. Pan-broiler WCI-5304494997
10. Insert, Broiler Pan WCI-5304494997
15. Element-surface,small/6 Inch WCI-318372210
15. Element-surface,large/8 Inch WCI-316442300
16. Main Top (white) WCI-316245402
17. Rod-maintop Support WCI-316066900
18. Bracket-hinge,main Top Rh WCI-08067747
18. Bracket-hinge,main Top Lh WCI-08067746
19. Pan-surface Element,chrome ,small/6 Inch,(2) WCI-316048414
19. Pan-surface Element,chrome ,large/8 Inch,(2) WCI-316048413
27. Terminal Block Kit,surface Element WCI-5303935058
28. Medallion, Stainless Steel, Surf Elem WCI-5303051017
44. Bumper WCI-3131903
60. Screw,hex ,8-18 X 0.375 ,back\bodyside WCI-316021105

Frigidaire MEF305PBWJ


*48944. Screw-8-18x1/2 Tr Sqd Black WCI-316021110
*48945. Foil-aluminum WCI-316102200
*48947. Screw, Wafer Hd Sq Dr, 8-18(ab) X 1/2 WCI-5303271648
*48948. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16, (2) WCI-5303280311
*48949. Washer,3/4 X 1/4 ,steel WCI-316008401
9. Liner-oven Door WCI-316066611
10. Screw-handle Mtg, Wafer Head, 10-24(f) X 3 WCI-5303281378
12. Seal-oven Door, Non Self-clean WCI-5303202011
13. Panel, Oven Door, White WCI-3202315
39. Handle-door, Black, Oven WCI-316020204
49. End Cap, Black, (2) WCI-316137003
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.