You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Ranges > Frigidaire Ranges (L-O) > Frigidaire MEF305PBDB (V1) Electric Range
Frigidaire MEF305PBDB
Frigidaire MEF305PBDB
Model: MEF305PBDB Add to My Models

Frigidaire MEF305PBDB


*52840. Bezel, Nameplate, Black WCI-316096900
*52841. Nut,nylon WCI-316056800
*52842. Bolt-fastener, Nylon WCI-316056902
*52843. Bushing-ctrl Shaft WCI-3204745
*52844. Clip-backguard WCI-5303272555
*52845. Screw, Truss Head, 8-18 X 1/2 WCI-5303281584
1. Shield-backguard,rear Wall WCI-5303289640
9. Trim-splasher, Almond WCI-316043609
11. Trim-wrapper WCI-316057002
12. Thermostat-oven WCI-5303212745
14. Light/lamp, Indicator, Blue, 250 V WCI-5308037896
15. Support-backguard,(2) WCI-5303131237
16. Plate, Instrument Mtg WCI-316042603
19. Panel-control WCI-316034120
32. Knob-thermostat WCI-5304441580
36. Knob-control, Infinite Sw WCI-13116820003
40. Panel-manifold WCI-316064009
44. Bracket, Backguard WCI-3131468
46. Lens, Light/lamp, Indicator, Amber WCI-316065800
54. Switch-6`` Element WCI-5303935086
54A. Switch, 8`` Element WCI-5303935086
60. Screw,hex, 8-18 X 3/8, Back\bodyside WCI-316021105

Frigidaire MEF305PBDB


*52846. Plug-button WCI-3203550
*52847. Nut, Hex, 10-32 WCI-5304401788
*52848. Screw, Truss Head, 8-18 X 1/2 WCI-5303281584
*52849. Harness-wiring, Main WCI-316001351
1. Back-main WCI-316080803
3. Panel, Bodyside, Almond, Rh WCI-316099908
4. Burner Box WCI-5303271756
5. Screw-leveling WCI-5303203397
10. Insert, Broiler Pan WCI-5304494997
21. Spacer-bodyside, (8) WCI-3014099
27. Clip, Thermo Bulb WCI-5303284616
28. Clip-wire WCI-3051367
29. Glide-drawer, Front WCI-3051162
3A. Panel-bodyside, Almond, Lh (not Illustrated) WCI-316099909
41. Cover Hinge Cutout WCI-3131570
44. Bumper WCI-3131903
57. Cover-access WCI-5304465312
58. Insulation, Oven Bottom WCI-316403803
58A. Insulation, Oven Wrapper WCI-3017142
58B. Insulation, Oven Back WCI-316218304
59. Tube, Oven Vent WCI-316073601
5A. Anti, Tip Kit (not-illustrated) WCI-3934058
5B. Screw, Anti, Tip, (4) (not-illustrated) WCI-316116000
5C. Nut, T,type, Leveling Screw (not Illustrated) WCI-5303288460
6. Rack-oven WCI-316067902
7. Hinge,oven Door ,(2) WCI-316007001
8. Panel-oven Bottom WCI-3203540
9. Pan-broiler WCI-5304494997
60. Cover-oven Front WCI-5303015372
62. Terminal Block WCI-5304409888
63. Plate-ground Strap WCI-5301145190
66. Element-broil WCI-5303051140
67. Element-bake WCI-316075104
68. Support-element WCI-316203400
69. Plate,oven Light WCI-3051218
71. Shield-rear Wall WCI-316015804
82. Shield, Oven Bottom WCI-5303289913
87. Bracket-cable Mtg WCI-316081201

Frigidaire MEF305PBDB


*52850. Screw-drawer Handle, 8 Truss Head, 10-16 X 1/2 WCI-5303281379
*52851. Screw, Truss Head, 8-18 X 1/2 WCI-5303281584
*52852. Harness-wiring,surface Element WCI-316580408
1. Drawer-utility WCI-316011503
15A. Element-surface,small/6 Inch WCI-318372210
2. Shield-panel WCI-3131975
4. Panel,drawer ,almond WCI-316056206
15. Element-surface,large/8 Inch WCI-316442300
16. Main Top-almond WCI-3013512
17. Rod-maintop Support WCI-316066900
18. Bracket-hinge,main Top Rh WCI-08067747
18A. Bracket-hinge,main Top Lh WCI-08067746
19. Pan-surface Element, Large/8 Inch WCI-5303935054
19A. Pan-surface Element, Small/6 Inch WCI-5303935057
27. Terminal Block Kit,surface Element WCI-5303935058
28. Medallion, Stainless Steel, Surf Elem WCI-5303051017
39. Handle-drawer, Brushed Chrome WCI-316019514
44. Bumper WCI-3131903
4A. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 8-18(ab) X 1/2 (not Illustrated) WCI-08067785
5. Fastener-spacer, Push-in Nut, Nylon WCI-3131387
7. Glide,drawer ,rear WCI-3051163
60. Screw-drawer Handle, 8 Truss Head, 10-16 X 1/2 WCI-5303281651

Frigidaire MEF305PBDB


*52853. Plate Warning/caution WCI-316071600
*52854. Screw, Cr Pan Hd Sems, 8-32bp X 1.00 WCI-5303212671
*52855. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 WCI-5303300265
*52856. Screw 8-18 X 1/2 Black WCI-3131236
*52857. Screw-oven Door, Wafer Head, 8-32(t) X 1/2 WCI-5303285179
6. Shield-insulation, Black WCI-5303209317
7. Insulation,oven Door WCI-316405602
9. Liner-oven Door WCI-316066611
10. Screw-handle Mtg, Wafer Head, 10-24(f) X 3 WCI-5303281378
11. Cover-door Liner WCI-5303015373
12. Seal-oven Door, Non Self-clean WCI-5303202011
13. Panel,oven Door ,almond WCI-3202316
21. Plate, Door Weight WCI-5303211157
39. Handle-door, Black, Oven WCI-316020204
49. End Cap, Black, (2) WCI-316137003
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.