You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Ranges > Frigidaire Ranges (L-O) > Frigidaire MEF303PGWC (V2) Electric Range
Frigidaire MEF303PGWC
Frigidaire MEF303PGWC
Model: MEF303PGWC Add to My Models

Frigidaire MEF303PGWC


*38761. Diagram-wiring WCI-316002674
*38762. Screw, Cup Pt, 8-18 X 3/8, Hinge WCI-316021108
*38763. Screw-8-18x1/2 Tr Sqd Black WCI-316021110
*38764. Template, Anti-tip Bracket WCI-316112500
12. Thermostat WCI-316114600
14. Light-indicator,250v WCI-316022503
18. End Cap,black ,lh WCI-3202801
18. End Cap,black ,rh WCI-3202802
32. Knob-thermostat,black WCI-530801585602
36. Knob-control,white WCI-530801585607
40. Panel-manifold, Black WCI-316086827
46. Lens-light/lamp, Indicator, Red WCI-318228310
49. Panel-backguard, White WCI-316073501
50. Bezel,nameplate ,black WCI-316096900
51. Nameplate WCI-316095419
53. Shield-heat, Extrusion WCI-3204623
54. Switch-8`` Element WCI-5303935086
54. Switch-6`` Element WCI-5303935086

Frigidaire MEF303PGWC


*38765. Clip-wire WCI-3051367
*38766. Plug-button WCI-3203550
*38767. Harness-wiring, Main WCI-316001178
*38768. Screw, Cup Pt, 8-18 X 3/8, Hinge WCI-316021108
*38769. Plate,weight ,(3) WCI-316073400
*38770. Nut, Hex, 10-32 WCI-5304401788
*38771. Screw,8-x 1/2 ,(4) WCI-5308014215
1. Back-main, Short,dipped ,black WCI-316080803
4. Burner Box WCI-5303271756
5. Screw-leveling WCI-316129200
6. Rack,oven WCI-316067902
7. Hinge-oven Door, (2) WCI-316007007
8. Panel-oven Bottom WCI-3203540
9. Pan-broiler WCI-5304494997
10. Insert, Broiler Pan WCI-5304494997
170A. Anti-tip Bracket WCI-316112005
170B. Screw-anti Tip, 1.75`` Concrete WCI-316116000
21. Spacer-bodyside, (8) WCI-3014099
27. Clip-thermo Bulb WCI-5303284616
3A. Panel-bodyside,white ,rh WCI-316099906
3B. Panel-bodyside,white ,lh WCI-316099907
41. Cover Hinge Cutout WCI-3131570
57. Cover-access WCI-5304465312
58. Insulation, 1`` ,oven Wrapper WCI-316047707
58. Insulation, 1`` ,oven Back WCI-316054202
58. Insulation, Oven Bottom WCI-316403803
59. Tube, Oven Vent WCI-316073601
62. Terminal Block WCI-5304409888
63. Plate=ground Strap WCI-5301145190
66. Element-broil WCI-5303051140
67. Element-bake,lower Oven WCI-316075104
68. Support-element, Broil WCI-316203400
69. Plate,oven Light WCI-3051218
71. Shield-rear Wall WCI-316015804
82. Shield,insulation WCI-5303289913
87. Bracket,cable Mtg WCI-316081200

Frigidaire MEF303PGWC


*38773. Screw, Cup Pt, 8-18 X 3/8, Hinge WCI-316021108
*38774. Screw-8-18x1/2 Tr Sqd Black WCI-316021110
*38775. Screw-8-18 X 1/2 Tr Sqd White WCI-316021112
*38778. Bracket-drawer Panel, Rh WCI-530330009100
*38779. Bracket-drawer Panel, Lh WCI-530330009101
*38780. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16, (2) WCI-5303280311
*38781. Screw,8-x 1/2 ,(4) WCI-5308014215
4. Panel-dummy, White WCI-3051201
15. Element,surface ,8`` Large WCI-316442300
15. Element-surface, Small WCI-318372210
16. Main Top, White WCI-316245406
17. Rod-maintop Support WCI-316066900
18. Bracket-hinge,main Top Rh WCI-08067747
18. Bracket-hinge,main Top Lh WCI-08067746
19. Pan-surface Element,chrome , WCI-316048413
19. Pan-surface Element,chrome , WCI-316048414
27. Terminal Block Kit,surface Element WCI-5303935058
28. Medallion,1 1/2``dia ,black , WCI-5303017715

Frigidaire MEF303PGWC


*38783. Screw-8-18x1/2 Tr Sqd Black WCI-316021110
*38784. Foil-aluminum WCI-316102200
*38786. Screw, Wafer Hd Sq Dr, 8-18(ab) X 1/2 WCI-5303271648
*38787. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16, (2) WCI-5303280311
*38788. Washer,3/4 X 1/4 ,steel WCI-316008401
9. Liner-oven Door WCI-316066611
10. Screw-handle Mtg, Wafer Head, 10-24(f) X 3 WCI-5303281378
12. Seal-oven Door, Non Self-clean WCI-5303202011
13. Panel, Oven Door, White WCI-3202315
39. Handle-door, Black, Oven WCI-316020204
49. End Cap, Black, (2) WCI-316137003
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.