You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Ranges > Frigidaire Ranges (L-O) > Frigidaire MEF303PGDA (V1) Electric Range
Frigidaire MEF303PGDA
Frigidaire MEF303PGDA
Model: MEF303PGDA Add to My Models

Frigidaire MEF303PGDA


*41881. Instructions,installation WCI-316003018
*41882. Screw,hex, 8-18 X 3/8, Back\bodyside WCI-316021105
*41883. Screw,cup Pt ,8-18 X 3/8 ,hinge ,ind Lght Brkt,manifold WCI-316021108
12. Thermostat-oven WCI-316114600
14A. Light-indicator WCI-316022503
14B. Light/lamp, Indicator, 250 V, (2) WCI-5303210270
18. End Cap,black ,rh WCI-3202802
18. End Cap,black ,lh WCI-3202801
32. Knob-thermostat,black WCI-530801585602
36. Knob-control,white WCI-530801585607
40A. Panel-manifold WCI-316086827
40B. Panel-manifold, Black WCI-316086827
46. Lens-light/lamp, Indicator, Red WCI-318228310
49. Panel-backguard, Almond WCI-316073502
50. Bezel,nameplate ,black WCI-316096900
53. Shield-heat, Extrusion WCI-3204623
54. Switch-8`` Element WCI-5303935086
54. Switch-6`` Element WCI-5303935086

Frigidaire MEF303PGDA


*41885. Clip-wire WCI-3051367
*41886. Plug-button WCI-3203550
*41887. Harness-wiring, Main WCI-316001178
*41888. Screw,hex, 8-18 X 3/8, Back\bodyside WCI-316021105
*41889. Screw,cup Pt ,8-18 X 3/8 ,hinge ,ind Lght Brkt,manifold WCI-316021108
*41890. Plate,weight ,(3) WCI-316073400
*41891. Nut, Hex, 10-32 WCI-5304401788
*41893. Panel-bodyside,almond ,lh WCI-316099909
*41894. Anti-tip Kit WCI-3934058
*41895. Screw,anti-tip ,(4) WCI-316116000
1. Back-main, Short,dipped ,black WCI-316080803
3. Panel-bodyside, Almond, Rh WCI-316099908
4. Burner Box WCI-5303271756
5. Nut,t-type,leveling Screw WCI-5303288460
5. Screw-leveling WCI-5303203397
6. Rack,oven WCI-316067902
7. Hinge-oven Door, (2) WCI-316007007
8. Panel-oven Bottom WCI-3203540
9. Pan-broiler WCI-5304494997
10. Insert, Broiler Pan WCI-5304494997
21. Spacer-bodyside, (8) WCI-3014099
27. Clip-thermo Bulb WCI-5303284616
41. Cover Hinge Cutout WCI-3131570
57. Cover-access WCI-5304465312
58. Insulation, Oven Bottom WCI-316403803
58. Insulation,oven Back WCI-316054202
58. Insulation,oven Wrapper WCI-316047707
59. Tube, Oven Vent WCI-316073601
62. Terminal Block WCI-5304409888
63. Plate=ground Strap WCI-5301145190
66. Element-broil WCI-5303051140
67. Element-bake,lower Oven WCI-316075104
68. Support-element WCI-316203400
69. Plate,oven Light WCI-3051218
71. Shield-rear Wall WCI-316015804
82. Shield,insulation WCI-5303289913
87. Bracket,cable Mtg WCI-316081200

Frigidaire MEF303PGDA


*41896. Screw,hex, 8-18 X 3/8, Back\bodyside WCI-316021105
*41897. Screw,cup Pt ,8-18 X 3/8 ,hinge ,ind Lght Brkt,manifold WCI-316021108
*41899. Screw-8-18x1/2 Tr Sqd Almond WCI-316021113
*41900. Screw, 10-16 X .486, Safety Valve, Handle, (4) WCI-316089500
*41902. Bracket-drawer Panel, Rh WCI-530330009100
*41903. Bracket-drawer Panel, Lh WCI-530330009101
*41904. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16, (2) WCI-5303280311
*41905. Screw,6-20 X 5/16 ,(4) WCI-5308014215
4. Panel-dummy, Almond WCI-3051202
15. Element-surface,small/6 Inch WCI-318372210
15. Element-surface,large/8 Inch WCI-316442300
16. Main Top, Almond WCI-3051380
17. Rod-maintop Support WCI-316066900
18. Bracket-hinge,main Top Lh WCI-08067746
18. Bracket-hinge,main Top Rh WCI-08067747
19. Pan-surface Element,chrome ,large/8 Inch,(2) WCI-316048413
19. Pan-surface Element,chrome ,small/6 Inch,(2) WCI-316048414
27. Terminal Block Kit,surface Element WCI-5303935058
28. Medallion, Stainless Steel, Surf Elem WCI-5303051017

Frigidaire MEF303PGDA


*41907. Foil-aluminum WCI-316102200
*41909. Screw, Wafer Hd Sq Dr, 8-18(ab) X 1/2 WCI-5303271648
*41910. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16, (2) WCI-5303280311
*41911. Screw-oven Door, Wafer Head, 8-32(t) X 1/2 WCI-5303285179
*41912. Washer,3/4 X 1/4 ,steel ,(2) WCI-316008401
9. Liner-oven Door WCI-316066611
10. Screw-handle Mtg, Wafer Head, 10-24(f) X 3 WCI-5303281378
12. Seal-oven Door, Non Self-clean WCI-5303202011
13. Panel,oven Door ,almond WCI-3202316
39. Handle-door, Black, Oven WCI-316020204
49. End Cap, Black, (2) WCI-316137003
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.