You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Ranges > Frigidaire Ranges (L-O) > Frigidaire MEF300PXWE (V0) Electric Range
Frigidaire MEF300PXWE
Frigidaire MEF300PXWE
Model: MEF300PXWE Add to My Models

Frigidaire MEF300PXWE


*80200. Screw,cup Pt,8-18x3/8,hinge,ind Lt Brkt,manf Pnl WCI-316021108
12. Thermostat, Oven, Non Sc WCI-316032400
14. Light/lamp, Indicator, 250 V, (2) WCI-5303210270
18. End Cap,black ,rh WCI-3202802
18. End Cap,black ,lh WCI-3202801
32. Knob-thermostat WCI-316009116
36. Knob-control, Infinite Switch WCI-5303305604
40. Panel-manifold, Black WCI-316086827
46. Lens-light/lamp, Indicator, Red, (2) WCI-318228310
49. Panel-backguard, White WCI-316073501
50. Bezel,nameplate ,black WCI-316096900
54. Switch-8`` Element WCI-134156200
54. Switch-6`` Element WCI-5303935086
60. Screw,hex, 8-18 X 3/8, Back\bodyside WCI-316021105

Frigidaire MEF300PXWE


*80201. Bumper WCI-3131903
*80202. Plug-button WCI-3203550
*80203. Screw,cup Pt,8-18x3/8,hinge,ind Lt Brkt,manf Pnl WCI-316021108
*80204. Plate,weight ,(3) WCI-316073400
*80205. Nut, Hex, 10-32 WCI-5304401788
1. Back-main WCI-316080803
3. Panel-bodyside, White, Rh WCI-316099906
3. Panel-bodyside, White, Lh (not Illustrated) WCI-316099907
4. Burner Box WCI-5303271756
5. Screw-leveling WCI-5303203397
5. Anti, Tip Kit (not-illustrated) WCI-3934058
5. Screw, Anti, Tip, (4) (not-illustrated) WCI-316116000
5. Nut, T,type, Leveling Screw (not Illustrated) WCI-5303288460
6. Rack,oven WCI-316067902
7. Hinge-oven Door, (2) WCI-316007007
8. Panel-oven Bottom WCI-3203540
21. Spacer-bodyside, (8) WCI-3014099
27. Clip-thermo Bulb WCI-5303284616
28. Clip-wire WCI-3051367
41. Cover Hinge Cutout WCI-3131570
55. Cover Plate WCI-3018607
57. Cover-access WCI-5304465312
58. Insulation, Oven Bottom WCI-316403803
58. Insulation,oven Back WCI-316054202
58. Insulation,oven Wrapper WCI-316047707
59. Tube, Oven Vent WCI-316073601
62. Terminal Block WCI-5304409888
63. Plate=ground Strap WCI-5301145190
67. Element-bake WCI-316075104
69. Plate,oven Light WCI-3051218
71. Shield-rear Wall WCI-316015804
82. Shield,insulation WCI-5303289913
87. Bracket,cable Mtg WCI-316081200

Frigidaire MEF300PXWE


*80206. Bumper WCI-3131903
*80207. Screw,hex, 8-18 X 3/8, Back\bodyside WCI-316021105
*80208. Screw,cup Pt,8-18x3/8,hinge,ind Lt Brkt,manf Pnl WCI-316021108
*80209. Bracket-drawer Panel, Rh WCI-530330009100
*80210. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16, (2) WCI-5303280311
*80211. Screw,6-20 X 5/16 ,(4) WCI-5308014215
2. Shield-panel WCI-3131975
4. Panel-dummy, White WCI-3051201
15. Element-surface,large/8 Inch WCI-316442300
15. Element-surface,small/6 Inch WCI-318372210
16. Main Top, White WCI-316245406
17. Rod-maintop Support WCI-316066900
17. Screw, 10-16 X .486, Safety Valve, (4) (not Illustrated) WCI-316089500
18. Bracket-hinge,main Top Lh WCI-08067746
18. Bracket-hinge,main Top Rh WCI-08067747
19. Pan-surface Element, Small/6 Inch, Chrome, (2) WCI-316048414
19. Pan-surface Element, Large/8 Inch, Chrome, (2) WCI-316048413
27. Terminal Block Kit,surface Element WCI-5303935058
28. Medallion, Stainless Steel, Surf Elem WCI-5303051017

Frigidaire MEF300PXWE


*80212. Screw, Wafer Hd Sq Dr, 8-18(ab) X 1/2 WCI-5303271648
*80213. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16, (2) WCI-5303280311
*80214. Screw-oven Door, Wafer Head, 8-32(t) X 1/2 WCI-5303285179
9. Liner-oven Door WCI-316066611
10. Screw-handle Mtg, Wafer Head, 10-24(f) X 3 WCI-5303281378
12. Seal-oven Door, Non Self-clean WCI-5303202011
13. Panel, Oven Door, White WCI-3202315
39. Washer, 3/4 X 1/4, Steel, (2) (not Illustrated) WCI-316008401
39. Handle-door, Black, Oven WCI-316020204
49. End Cap, Black, (2) WCI-316137003
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.