You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Ranges > Frigidaire Ranges (L-O) > Frigidaire MEF300PXWC (V0) Electric Range
Frigidaire MEF300PXWC
Frigidaire MEF300PXWC
Model: MEF300PXWC Add to My Models

Frigidaire MEF300PXWC


*86440. Screw,hex, 8-18 X 3/8, Back\bodyside WCI-316021105
*86441. Screw, Cup Pt, 8-18 X 3/8, Manifold Pnl WCI-316021108
12. Thermostat, Oven, Non Sc WCI-316032400
14. Light/lamp, Indicator, Red, 250 V, (2) WCI-5303210270
18. End Cap,black ,rh WCI-3202802
18. End Cap,black ,lh WCI-3202801
32. Knob-thermostat WCI-316009116
36. Knob-control, Infinite Sw WCI-5303305604
40. Panel-manifold, Black WCI-316086827
46. Lens-light/lamp, Indicator, Red WCI-318228310
49. Panel-backguard, White WCI-316073501
50. Bezel-nameplate WCI-316096900
54. Switch-6`` Element WCI-5303935086
54. Switch-8`` Element WCI-5303935086

Frigidaire MEF300PXWC


*86442. Plug-button WCI-3203550
*86443. Screw, Cup Pt, 8-18 X 3/8, Manifold Pnl WCI-316021108
*86444. Plate,weight ,(3) WCI-316073400
*86445. Nut, Hex, 10-32 WCI-5304401788
*86446. Cover Plate WCI-3018607
1. Back-main WCI-316080803
3. Panel-bodyside, White, Rh WCI-316099906
3. Panel-bodyside, White, Lh (not Illustrated) WCI-316099907
4. Burner Box WCI-5303271756
5. Nut, T,type, Leveling Screw (not Illustrated) WCI-5303288460
5. Screw-leveling WCI-5303203397
5. Anti, Tip Kit (not-illustrated) WCI-3934058
5. Screw, Anti, Tip, (4) (not-illustrated) WCI-316116000
6. Rack-oven WCI-316067902
7. Hinge-oven Door, (2) PRO-TJ316007003
8. Panel-oven Bottom WCI-3203540
21. Spacer-bodyside, (8) WCI-3014099
27. Clip-thermo Bulb WCI-5303284616
28. Clip-wire WCI-3051367
41. Cover Hinge Cutout WCI-3131570
57. Cover-access WCI-5304465312
58. Insulation, Oven Bottom WCI-316403803
58. Insulation,oven Wrapper WCI-316047707
58. Insulation,oven Back WCI-316054202
59. Tube, Oven Vent WCI-316073601
60. Cover-oven Front WCI-5303015372
62. Terminal Block WCI-5304409888
63. Plate=ground Strap WCI-5301145190
67. Element-bake WCI-316075104
69. Plate,oven Light WCI-3051218
71. Shield-rear Wall WCI-316015804
82. Shield, Oven Bottom WCI-5303289913
87. Bracket-cable Mtg WCI-316081201

Frigidaire MEF300PXWC


*86447. Screw, Cup Pt, 8-18 X 3/8, Manifold Pnl WCI-316021108
*86448. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16 WCI-5303280311
2. Shield-panel WCI-3131975
4. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 8-18(ab) X 1/2 (not Illustrated) WCI-08067785
4. Panel-dummy, White WCI-3051201
15. Element-surface,large/8 Inch WCI-316442300
15. Element-surface,small/6 Inch WCI-318372210
16. Main Top, White WCI-316245406
17. Rod-maintop Support WCI-316066900
18. Bracket-hinge,main Top Lh WCI-08067746
18. Bracket-hinge,main Top Rh WCI-08067747
19. Pan-surface Element, Large/8 Inch WCI-5303935054
19. Pan-surface Element, Small/6 Inch WCI-5303935057
27. Terminal Block Kit,surface Element WCI-5303935058
28. Medallion, Stainless Steel, Surf Elem WCI-5303051017

Frigidaire MEF300PXWC


*86449. Screw, Cr Pan Hd Sems, 8-32bp X 1.00 WCI-5303212671
*86450. Screw, Wafer Hd Sq Dr, 8-18(ab) X 1/2 WCI-5303271648
*86451. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16 WCI-5303280311
*86452. Screw-oven Door, Wafer Head, 8-32(t) X 1/2 WCI-5303285179
6. Shield-wool WCI-316091402
7. Insulation,oven Door WCI-316405602
9. Liner-oven Door WCI-316066611
10. Screw-handle Mtg, Wafer Head, 10-24(f) X 3 WCI-5303281378
12. Seal-oven Door, Non Self-clean WCI-5303202011
13. Panel, Oven Door, White WCI-3202315
39. Handle-door, Black, Oven WCI-316020204
49. End Cap, Black, (2) WCI-316137003
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.