You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Ranges > Frigidaire Ranges (L-O) > Frigidaire MEF300PBWJ (V2) Electric Range
Frigidaire MEF300PBWJ
Frigidaire MEF300PBWJ
Model: MEF300PBWJ Add to My Models

Frigidaire MEF300PBWJ


*51040. Screw,hex, 8-18 X 3/8, Back\bodyside WCI-316021105
*51041. Screw,cup Pt,8-18x3/8,hinge,ind Lt Brkt,manf Pnl WCI-316021108
12. Thermostat-oven WCI-316114600
14. Light/lamp, Indicator, 250 V, (2) WCI-5303210270
18. End Cap,black ,lh WCI-3202801
18. End Cap,black ,rh WCI-3202802
32. Knob-thermostat WCI-5303210272
36. Knob-control, Infinite Switch WCI-5303305604
40. Panel-manifold, Black WCI-316086827
46. Lens-light/lamp, Indicator, Red, (2) WCI-318228310
49. Panel-backguard, White WCI-316073501
50. Bezel,nameplate ,black WCI-316096900
53. Shield-heat, Extrusion WCI-3204623
54. Switch-6`` Element WCI-5303935086
54. Switch-8`` Element WCI-5303935086

Frigidaire MEF300PBWJ


*51042. Plug-button WCI-3203550
*51043. Screw,cup Pt,8-18x3/8,hinge,ind Lt Brkt,manf Pnl WCI-316021108
*51044. Plate,weight ,(3) WCI-316073400
*51045. Nut, Hex, 10-32 WCI-5304401788
*51046. Harness-wiring, Main WCI-316001178
1. Back-main WCI-316080803
3. Panel-bodyside, White, Rh WCI-316099906
3. Panel-bodyside, White, Lh (not Illustrated) WCI-316099907
4. Burner Box WCI-5303271756
10. Insert, Broiler Pan WCI-5304494997
21. Spacer-bodyside, (8) WCI-3014099
27. Clip-thermo Bulb WCI-5303284616
28. Clip-wire WCI-3051367
41. Cover Hinge Cutout WCI-3131570
44. Bumper WCI-3131903
57. Cover-access WCI-5304465312
58. Insulation, Oven Bottom WCI-316403803
58. Insulation,oven Wrapper WCI-316047707
58. Insulation,oven Back WCI-316054202
59. Tube, Oven Vent WCI-316073601
5A. Screw-leveling WCI-5303203397
5B. Anti, Tip Kit (not-illustrated) WCI-3934058
5C. Screw, Anti, Tip, (4) (not-illustrated) WCI-316116000
5D. Nut, T,type, Leveling Screw (not Illustrated) WCI-5303288460
6. Rack,oven WCI-316067902
7. Hinge-oven Door, (2) WCI-316007007
8. Panel-oven Bottom WCI-3203540
9. Pan-broiler WCI-5304494997
60. Cover-oven Front WCI-5303015372
62. Terminal Block WCI-5304409888
63. Plate=ground Strap WCI-5301145190
66. Element-broil WCI-5303051140
67. Element-bake WCI-316075104
68. Support-element WCI-316203400
69. Plate,oven Light WCI-3051218
71. Shield-rear Wall WCI-316015804
82. Shield,insulation WCI-5303289913
87. Bracket,cable Mtg WCI-316081200

Frigidaire MEF300PBWJ


*51047. Screw,hex, 8-18 X 3/8, Back\bodyside WCI-316021105
*51048. Screw,cup Pt,8-18x3/8,hinge,ind Lt Brkt,manf Pnl WCI-316021108
*51049. Bracket-drawer Panel, Lh WCI-530330009101
*51050. Bracket-drawer Panel, Rh WCI-530330009100
*51051. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16, (2) WCI-5303280311
*51052. Screw,6-20 X 5/16 ,(4) WCI-5308014215
2. Shield-panel WCI-3131975
4. Panel-dummy, White WCI-3051201
15. Element-surface,small/6 Inch WCI-318372210
15. Element-surface,large/8 Inch WCI-316442300
16. Main Top, White WCI-316245406
17A. Rod-maintop Support WCI-316066900
17B. Screw, 10-16 X .486, Safety Valve, (4) (not Illustrated) WCI-316089500
18. Bracket-hinge,main Top Lh WCI-08067746
18. Bracket-hinge,main Top Rh WCI-08067747
19. Pan-surface Element, Small/6 Inch, Chrome, (2) WCI-316048414
19. Pan-surface Element, Large/8 Inch, Chrome, (2) WCI-316048413
27. Terminal Block Kit,surface Element WCI-5303935058
28. Medallion, Stainless Steel, Surf Elem WCI-5303051017

Frigidaire MEF300PBWJ


*51060. Screw, Wafer Hd Sq Dr, 8-18(ab) X 1/2 WCI-5303271648
*51061. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16, (2) WCI-5303280311
*51062. Screw-oven Door, Wafer Head, 8-32(t) X 1/2 WCI-5303285179
9. Liner-oven Door WCI-316066611
10. Screw-handle Mtg, Wafer Head, 10-24(f) X 3 WCI-5303281378
12. Seal-oven Door, Non Self-clean WCI-5303202011
13. Panel, Oven Door, White WCI-3202315
39A. Handle-door, Black, Oven WCI-316020204
39B. Washer, 3/4 X 1/4, Steel, (2) (not Illustrated) WCI-316008401
49. End Cap, Black, (2) WCI-316137003
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.