You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (H-N) > Frigidaire MDS251RHR0 (V0) Refrigerator
Frigidaire MDS251RHR0
Frigidaire MDS251RHR0
Model: MDS251RHR0 Add to My Models

Frigidaire MDS251RHR0


*48680. Shield-switch WCI-154242201
*48681. Harness-wiring WCI-154353601
*48682. Shield - Wire WCI-5300809144
1. Panel-control,black WCI-154357601
2. Insert-control Pnl WCI-154233001
3. Timer WCI-154349902
8. Switch-selector,5 Button WCI-154470101
9. Screw,(3) ,timer Mtg. WCI-154779601
11. Lens-light WCI-5300809036
12. Pushbutton,black ,(4) WCI-154236501
13. Knob-timer, Black WCI-154239301

Frigidaire MDS251RHR0


*48683. Cover-arm WCI-154221401
*48684. Pin-arm WCI-5303298513
*48685. Screw,7 Plas .375 ,(6) ,disp. Assy. WCI-154294701
*48686. Handle-latch,black WCI-5304442175
*48687. Screw-vent Cover,(2) WCI-154229401
1. Spring-door,(2) WCI-154237401
2. Screw,arm Assy ,(4) WCI-154093301
3. Arm Assy, Rh & Lh WCI-5303270031
4. Pad-spring WCI-154671501
5. Nut, 10-24 WCI-5303013272
7. Door-inner Assy WCI-154352201
9. Dispenser-det/rinse Aid WCI-154574401
10. Speednut-baffle WCI-154026601
11. Baffle Seal WCI-154221101
12. Latch Assy WCI-5304442173
15. Screw-latch Mtg, (2) WCI-154103702
20. Panel-door,galv WCI-5303308615
21. Panel-access,galv WCI-5303273260
25. Screw, Cr Truss S.s., 8 .438 WCI-5300809055
27. Trim-door,chrome ,bottom WCI-5303303652
28. Trim-access Top,chrome WCI-5300808471
29. Thermostat WCI-5300808956
30. Retainer-thermostat WCI-5300809097
32. Insert-door/access,alm/blk WCI-5300808756
32. Insert-access,wht/clr WCI-5303318024
32. Insert-door,wht/clr WCI-5303299760
32. Insert-access, Alm/blk WCI-92437-6
33. Screw-door Trim, Phillips, 8-18 WCI-316519700
36. Trim-door,chrome ,rh & Lh WCI-5303943084
38. Trim-access Panel,chrome ,rh WCI-5303272124
39. Trim-access Panel,chrome ,lh WCI-5303272125
40. Trim-access, Chrome, Bottom WCI-154043802
43. Cover-vent WCI-154229301
44. Gasket,vent Cover WCI-154221001
51. Clamp-wire,drip Loop WCI-154320301

Frigidaire MDS251RHR0


*48688. Screw,plask 1 ,10-10 X 9/16 WCI-154041001
*48689. Insulation, Tub WCI-154859001
*48690. Screw,10-16 X 3/8 ,hex WCI-154200602
1. Tub Assy W/gasket WCI-154244001
2. Strike-door WCI-154662601
3. Gasket-tub WCI-154827601
4. Screw-10-32 X 3/8 WCI-154200701
5. Roller-tub WCI-154333903
6. Screw W/washer,(8) WCI-5303943103
22. Tubing-water Inlet WCI-154577401
23. Clamp-tubing,(2) WCI-5300807813
25. Float WCI-154209701
26. Trim-tub Flange,rh WCI-154242302
26. Trim-tub Flange,lh WCI-154242303

Frigidaire MDS251RHR0


*48691. Clamp, Drain Pump WCI-154348401
*48692. Screw,truss Head Torx ,10 .875 ,plate WCI-154103701
*48693. Hose,connector WCI-154234401
*48694. Clamp, Connector Pump WCI-154247401
1. Heater WCI-154220901
2. Bracket-heater WCI-154479601
3. Nut,heater ,(2) WCI-154106202
7. Macerator WCI-5300809920
12. Impeller-lower WCI-5300809909
13. Gasket-pump WCI-5300807709
14. Housing-pump WCI-154292102
15. Check Valve WCI-5300809937
18. Motor WCI-5303943142
20. Plate-spacer WCI-5300809921
21. Plate-pump WCI-5300807884
22. Screw-pump Housing WCI-154200201
23. Nut-spray Arm WCI-154234301
24. Spray Arm-lower WCI-154219201
27. Screw-upper Impeller WCI-5300806353
28. Impeller-upper WCI-5300809918
34. Shield-heater Terminal WCI-154289801
35. Screw-motor Mtg WCI-154200901
36. Seal Kit WCI-5300803903
38. Diffuser WCI-154158402
40. Clamp-hose WCI-154611101
42. Gasket-pump WCI-154292001
43. Clamp,pump WCI-5300809590
44. Base-tower WCI-154122502
45. Middle-tower WCI-154122601
46. Tip-tower WCI-154122702
49. Tip-tower WCI-154122702
52. Plate-strainer WCI-154207502

Frigidaire MDS251RHR0


*48695. Screw-8-18 X 5/8 WCI-218781101
*48696. Screw-10-32 X 3/8 WCI-154200701
*48697. Bracket-float Switch WCI-154773201
*48698. Clip,(2) WCI-131063700
*48699. Screw,plask 1 ,10-10 X 9/16 WCI-154041001
*48700. Screw,10-16 X 3/8 ,hex WCI-154200602
*48701. Screw, Phillips, 8-18 X 7/16 WCI-154242801
*48702. Clip-cable WCI-154257901
1. Bracket-front Frame WCI-154236102
1. Front Frame Assy WCI-154218801
2. Screw-10-16 X 3/8 WCI-154200601
3. Valve-water WCI-154637401
4. Brace-front WCI-154219101
5. Switch,float WCI-154225501
6. Screw, Truss Head, 10 X 0.625 WCI-154025901
7. Screw-relay WCI-5300804672
10. Screw,8a X .375`` WCI-154419403
11. Screw,7 Plas .375 ,(6) ,disp. Assy. WCI-154294701
12. Relay-motor WCI-5300805255
15. Screw-leveling WCI-154419301
16. Frame-rear,assy WCI-154292701
19. Caster, 30 WCI-154280201
26. Hose & Coupler Assy WCI-154187104
27. Panel, Side, Lh WCI-154229701
27. Panel, Side, Rh WCI-154229702
27. Wrapper,white ,back WCI-154229602
28. Base And Weight Assy WCI-154242402
29. Adapter-water Valve WCI-154242501
31. Faucet Adapter Assy WCI-5304490369
32. Top,gray WCI-154241804
33. Screw, Top WCI-154241701
34. Pocket,lower WCI-5304469949
34. Pocket,upper WCI-5304469949
35. Cord-electric WCI-154253001

Frigidaire MDS251RHR0


1. Rack Assy-lower WCI-5304467883
2. Basket,silverware WCI-5303282018
3. Rack Assy-upper WCI-154239001
4. Wheel & Bracket Assy, Upper Rack WCI-5300809974
5. Cap,slide ,(4) WCI-5300809927
6. Slide,rack ,(2) WCI-154597801
7. Wheel & Bracket Assy,lower Rack WCI-154174501
11. Shelf-cup WCI-154225203
12. Bracket-shelf Cup WCI-154238901
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.