You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Dishwashers > Frigidaire MDS251RER0 (V0) Portable Dishwasher
Frigidaire MDS251RER0
Frigidaire MDS251RER0
Model: MDS251RER0 Add to My Models

Frigidaire MDS251RER0


*72320. Shield-timer WCI-154131203
*72321. Shield-switch WCI-154242201
*72322. Shield - Wire WCI-5300809144
*72323. Screw 8b X 7/16`` WCI-5300809175
*72324. Wiring Harness WCI-154325001
1. Panel-control, Black WCI-154357601
2. Insert-control Pnl WCI-154233001
3. Timer WCI-154220301
6. Light Assy WCI-5300809317
8. Switch-selector,5 Button WCI-154470101
9. Screw-switch Mtg, (2) WCI-154779601
10. Screw-timer, Thread Rolling, (2) WCI-154095701
11. Lens-light WCI-5300809036
12. Pushbutton, Black WCI-154236501
13. Knob-timer, Black WCI-154239301
14. Clamp WCI-5308000133

Frigidaire MDS251RER0


1. Lid-dispenser W/cam, Spiral Pin, And O-ring WCI-5303943106
2. Spring-cam WCI-5300805227
3. Spring-cam Compression WCI-5300806567
4. Screw,plask 1 ,10-10 X 9/16 WCI-154041001
5. Bi, Metal Assy WCI-154183301

Frigidaire MDS251RER0


*72325. Screw-8-18 X 5/8 WCI-218781101
*72326. Screw-10-16 X 3/8 WCI-154200601
*72327. Terminal WCI-5303292255
1. Spring-door,(2) WCI-154237401
2. Screw-arm Assy WCI-154093301
3. Cover-arm (not Illustrated) WCI-154221401
3. Pin-arm (not Illustrated) WCI-5303298513
3. Arm Assy, Rh & Lh WCI-5303270031
4. Pad-spring WCI-154671501
5. Nut-arm Assy WCI-5303013272
6. Screw, Cr Truss S.s., 8 .438, (4) WCI-5300809055
7. Door-inner Assy WCI-154300901
9. Body-dispenser WCI-5300806753
10. Screw,8a X .375`` WCI-154419403
11. Baffle Seal WCI-154221101
12. Latch Assy WCI-5304442175
12. Handle-latch, Black (not Illustrated) WCI-5304442173
13. Grommet-rinse Agent WCI-5300805631
15. Screw-latch Mtg, (2) WCI-154103702
16. Bi-metal-rinse Disp WCI-5300809782
19. Screw-bi-metal Assy WCI-5300807501
20. Panel-door,galv WCI-5303308615
21. Panel-access,galv WCI-5303273260
22. Plug-fill WCI-5300807673
23. Plunger WCI-5300806757
27. Trim-door,chrome ,bottom WCI-5303303652
28. Trim-access Top,chrome WCI-5300808471
29. Thermostat WCI-5300808956
30. Retainer-thermostat WCI-5300809097
32. Insert-door,wht/clr WCI-5303299760
32. Insert-access,wht/clr WCI-5303318024
32. Insert-door/access,alm/blk WCI-5300808756
32. Insert-access, Alm/blk WCI-92437-6
33. Screw-door Trim, Phillips, 8-18 WCI-316519700
36. Trim-door,chrome ,rh & Lh WCI-5303943084
36. Trim-door, Rh WCI-5303272124
37. Trim-door, Lh WCI-5303272125
38. Trim-access Panel,chrome ,rh WCI-5303272124
39. Trim-access Panel,chrome ,lh WCI-5303272125
40. Trim-access, Chrome, Bottom WCI-154043802
43. Screw-vent Cover, (2) (not Illustrated) WCI-154229401
43. Cover-vent WCI-154229301
44. Gasket,vent Cover WCI-154221001

Frigidaire MDS251RER0


*72328. Tubing-water Inlet WCI-154577401
*72329. Screw-10-16 X 3/8 WCI-154200601
1. Tub Assy W/gasket WCI-154244001
2. Strike-door WCI-154662601
3. Gasket-tub WCI-154827601
4. Screw,plask 1 ,10-10 X 9/16 WCI-154041001
5. Roller-tub WCI-154333903
6. Screw W/washer,(8) WCI-5303943103
23. Clamp-tubing,(2) WCI-5300807813
24. Hose-drain WCI-3100021801
25. Float WCI-154209701
26. Trim-tub Flange WCI-154242301

Frigidaire MDS251RER0


*72330. Screw,truss Head Torx ,10 .875 ,plate WCI-154103701
1. Heater WCI-154220901
2. Bracket-heater WCI-154211001
3. Nut,heater ,(2) WCI-154106202
7. Macerator WCI-5300809920
12. Impeller-lower WCI-5300809909
13. Gasket-pump WCI-5300807709
14. Housing-pump WCI-5303943123
15. Check Valve WCI-5300809937
18. Motor WCI-5303943142
20. Plate-spacer WCI-5300809921
21. Plate-pump WCI-5300807884
22. Screw-pump Housing WCI-154200201
23. Nut-spray Arm WCI-154234301
24. Spray Arm-lower WCI-154219201
27. Screw-upper Impeller WCI-5300806353
28. Impeller-upper WCI-5300809918
34. Washer-insulating WCI-154064901
35. Screw-motor Mtg WCI-154200901
36. Seal Kit WCI-5300803903
38. Diffuser WCI-154158402
40. Clamp-hose WCI-154611101
42. Gasket-pump WCI-5300809586
43. Clamp,pump WCI-5300809590
44. Base-tower WCI-154122502
45. Middle-tower WCI-154122601
46. Tip-tower WCI-154122702
47. Watershield Assy WCI-5300809366
49. Watershield Assy WCI-5300809366
52. Plate-strainer WCI-154207502

Frigidaire MDS251RER0


*72331. Screw-10-16 X 3/8 WCI-154200601
*72332. Washer WCI-5300807373
*72333. Bushing, Strain Relief, Power Cord WCI-5300807573
1. Front Frame Assy WCI-154218801
1. Bracket-front Frame WCI-154236102
2. Screw,plask 1 ,10-10 X 9/16 WCI-154041001
3. Valve-water WCI-154637401
4. Brace-front WCI-154219101
5. Bracket-float Switch (not Illustrated) WCI-154773201
5. Switch,float WCI-154225501
6. Screw, Truss Head, 10 X 0.625 WCI-154025901
7. Screw-relay WCI-5300804672
10. Screw,8a X .375`` WCI-154419403
11. Screw-10-32 X 3/8 WCI-154200701
12. Relay-motor WCI-5300805255
15. Screw-leveling WCI-154210902
16. Frame-rear WCI-154292701
19. Caster, 30 WCI-154280201
26. Hose & Coupler Assy WCI-154187104
27. Wrapper, Side, (2) WCI-154229701
27. Wrapper,white ,back WCI-154229602
28. Base And Weight Assy WCI-154242402
29. Adapter-water Valve WCI-154242501
31. Faucet Adapter Assy WCI-5304490369
32. Top, Gray WCI-154241804
33. Screw, Top WCI-154241701
33. Screw, (6) (not Illustrated) WCI-5300807270
34. Pocket,upper WCI-5304469949
34. Pocket,lower WCI-5304469949
35. Cord-electric WCI-154253001

Frigidaire MDS251RER0


1. Rack Assy-lower WCI-5304467883
2. Basket,silverware WCI-5303282018
3. Rack Assy-upper WCI-154239001
4. Wheel & Bracket Assy, Upper Rack WCI-5300809974
5. Cap,slide ,(4) WCI-5300809927
6. Slide,rack ,(2) WCI-154597801
7. Wheel & Bracket Assy,lower Rack WCI-154174501
11. Shelf-cup WCI-154225203
12. Bracket-shelf Cup WCI-154238901
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.