You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Dishwashers > Frigidaire MDS231RBR0 (V1) 18" Portable Dishwasher
Frigidaire MDS231RBR0
Frigidaire MDS231RBR0
Model: MDS231RBR0 Add to My Models

Frigidaire MDS231RBR0


*10065. Harness, Wiring WCI-154200001
1. Screw 8b X 7/16`` WCI-5300809175
15A. Screw-timer Grounding (non-illustrated) WCI-154095701
2. End Cap-lh WCI-5300808694
3. Push Button (4) WCI-5300807273
4. Vent Grille WCI-5300808477
5. Speednut WCI-08007571
6. Bezel WCI-154178401
7. Timer Knob WCI-5300809495
9. Control Panel WCI-154125402
10. End Cap-rh WCI-5300808693
11. Vent Slot Shield WCI-5300808574
13. Insert, Control Panel WCI-154197801
15. Timer WCI-154194901
16. Screw-no 8 X 5/16`` WCI-5300806894
17. Splash Pan WCI-5300807425
18. Clamp WCI-218644500
19. Clamp WCI-5308000133
20. Switch WCI-154113601
21. Switch Mounting Bracket WCI-5300806594
22. Screw No. 6-30 X 3/8`` WCI-5300807141
6A. Grommet (non-illustrated) WCI-5300809335

Frigidaire MDS231RBR0


3. Cam Spring WCI-5300805227
4. Cam Compression WCI-5300806567
5. Screw-no 8a X 5/8`` WCI-5300809029
6. Bi-metal Assembly WCI-154183301
7. Dispenser Lid WCI-5303943106

Frigidaire MDS231RBR0


1. Door Assembly WCI-5300809635
1A. Toeplate (non-illustrated) WCI-5300808594
3. Latch Assembly WCI-5303943128
4. Switch Cover WCI-5300807450
5. Switch WCI-5300807043
6. Screw-8a X 5/8`` (4) WCI-5300809029
7. Screw-6-32 X 1`` (2) WCI-5300808618
8. Latch Knob WCI-5300808712
9. Screw, 8, 32 X 5/16`` WCI-5300808715
10. Body Assembly WCI-5300806753
11. Plunger WCI-5300809898
12. Bi-metal Assembly WCI-5300809782
13. Screw-8 X 3/8`` (3) WCI-154419403
14. Screw-8 X 1/2`` WCI-5300807501
16. Fill Plug WCI-5300807673
17. Screw-10-24 X 5/8`` (4) WCI-5300803311
18. Counterbalance Arm Assembly-lh WCI-5300807539
19. Screw 8 X 3/8`` (8) WCI-154419403
20. Door & Access Panel Inserts-black/almond WCI-5300808923
21. Door Panel- White WCI-5303943114
21A. Grounding Terminal (non-illustrated) WCI-5303292255
22. Door Panel Trim-rh/lh Kit WCI-5303943084
23. Speednut (2) WCI-154026601
24. Baffle-seal WCI-154126601
25. Door Pl Trim Bottom WCI-5303303652
26. Screw-8 X 1/2`` (2) WCI-5300807501
27. Access Pl-white WCI-5300808304
28. Access Pl Top Trim WCI-5300808471
29. Access Pl Trim-rh WCI-5303272124
30. Screw-8 X 5/8`` (2) WCI-5300803416
31. Access Pl Trim-bottom WCI-5300808593
32. Access Pl Trim-lh WCI-5303272125
34. Door Spring (2) WCI-5300807601
35. Counterbalance Arm Assembly-rh WCI-5300807538
36. Spring Pad (2) WCI-154671501
37. Nut (4) WCI-5303013272
38. Screw-8 X 7/16`` (8) WCI-5300809055
40. Screw-8 X 5/8`` (2) WCI-5300808749
41. Grommet-rinse Agent WCI-5300805631

Frigidaire MDS231RBR0


*10066. Wire Tie WCI-5300809418
*10066. Tub Touch - Up Kit WCI-5304469950
1. Latch Tapping Plate WCI-5300808868
2. Water Inlet Assy WCI-5300806470
3. Tapping Plate (6) WCI-5300807038
4. Tub & Gasket Assy WCI-5300809716
5. Shim WCI-5300809214
6. Door Strike WCI-5300807015
7. Screw No. 10 X 3/4`` (2) WCI-131302901
8. Tub Gasket Clip Kit (includes Key No. 21) WCI-5300805763
9. Nut WCI-5300805669
10. Washer (8) WCI-5304448552
11. Tub Roller (8) WCI-154333903
12. Screw WCI-5300808564
13. Float WCI-154144301
14. Tub Pad (2) WCI-5300807454
15. Screw-float (2) WCI-154103701
16. Float Tube Plate WCI-5300808064
17. Float Tube Gasket WCI-5300808063
18. Water Inlet Gasket WCI-154053601
19. Counterbalance Arm Guide-lh WCI-5300807599
20. Nut WCI-5300803346
21. Dam Clip WCI-5300808115
22. O - Ring WCI-5300807759
23. Counterbalance Arm Guide-rh WCI-5300807600
24. Float Switch WCI-5300809863
25. Screw No. 4-24 X 5/8`` WCI-5300809864
26. Float Switch Kit WCI-5300809859
27. Junction Rod WCI-154059402
28. Tub Gasket & Wire Assembly (includes Key Nos. 8 & 27) WCI-5300809633
29. Screw-no 8-32 X 1/2`` WCI-5300803319
30. Hinge Weld Assy WCI-5300809215
30A. Screw-lower Hinge (2) (non-illustrated) WCI-5300806663
30B. Wire Tie (non-illustrated) WCI-5300809418
31. Wire Clamp WCI-5300806723
33. Water Inlet Tubing (includes Key No. 34) WCI-5300807891
34. Clamp (2) WCI-5300807813
35. Screw, No. 8 X 3/8`` (9) WCI-154419403
40. Screw, No. 8, 32 X 1/4`` WCI-3018140
41. Screw, No. 8, 32 X 1 1/4`` WCI-5300804672
42. Motor Relay WCI-5300805255
42A. Shield-relay (non-illustrated) WCI-154109801
43. Wire Shield WCI-5300809144

Frigidaire MDS231RBR0


1. Screw-no 10-32 X 2 1/4`` WCI-5300806353
2. Heater WCI-5303943077
3. Upper Impeller WCI-5300809918
4. Spacer Plate WCI-5300809921
5. Pump Plate WCI-5300807884
6. Pump Gasket WCI-5300807709
7. O-ring WCI-5300806521
8. Pump Impeller Kit WCI-5300809909
9. Water Seal WCI-5300803903
10. Gasket WCI-5300809008
11. Screw, No. 10 X 1`` (8) WCI-5300807268
12. Pump Housing WCI-5300809919
13. Clamp Ring WCI-5300807712
14. Watershield Assembly WCI-5300809366
15. Motor Assembly WCI-5303943142
16. Clamp WCI-5308000133
17. Screw No. 10 X 1`` (4) WCI-154200901
18. Screw-no 8 X 5/8`` WCI-5300807270
19. Heater Nut 1/2 - 20 Brass (2) WCI-154106202
20. Heater Grommet WCI-5300806833
21. Hose Clamp WCI-5364154013
22. Seal Installation Tool WCI-5300803923
23. Housing Diffuser WCI-154183501
24. Screw No. 10 X 1 3/4`` (4) WCI-5304471401
26. Spray Arm Bolt WCI-5300809018
27. Shield-arm Assy WCI-3015604
28. Spray Arm Assembly WCI-5304409378
29. Tower Base WCI-154122502
30. Tower Section WCI-154122601
31. Tower Tip WCI-154122702
32. Macerator WCI-5300809920
33. Spray Arm Shield WCI-3015604

Frigidaire MDS231RBR0


1. Block-tub Support WCI-154058901
2. Coupler-adaptor Assy WCI-5304490369
3. Screw-weight Mtg. (3) WCI-5303293107
4. Screw-tub Attach (4) WCI-5300806539
5. Screw-water Valve (2) WCI-154200601
6. Screw-ground WCI-5300807951
7. Speednut WCI-5300807612
8. Clamp-hose WCI-154611101
9. Bushing-strain Relief WCI-5300807573
10. Nut-clip (2) WCI-5300807018
11. Nut-weight Mtg (3) WCI-3161461
12. Washer-weight Mounting. (6) WCI-5300808613
13. Washer-hose WCI-5303161296
14. Frame Assembly-almond WCI-5300808588
15. Cup-washer-ground WCI-5300807373
16. Hose & Coupler Assy WCI-5303943044
16A. Wire-tie Hose (non-illustrated) WCI-5303161300
17. Back Lower Pocket WCI-5300807584
18. Back Upper Pocket WCI-5300807585
19. Guide-cord WCI-5300807572
1A. Pad-hose Protector (non-illustrated) WCI-154060001
20. Casters (4) WCI-5300809661
21. Weight-concrete WCI-154112401
22. Pad-styro Foam WCI-154105001
23. Spacer-pad WCI-154111801
24. Valve, Water Inlet WCI-154195301
25. Cap-plug WCI-154123901
26. Screw-cord Guard Pockets (9) WCI-154419403
27. Power Cord WCI-5303293109
28. Flow Washer WCI-5300808469

Frigidaire MDS231RBR0


1. Top Assembly WCI-154106405
2. Top Clip (4) WCI-5300809088
3. Screw 8 X 5/8`` (8) WCI-5300807270
4. Screw 8 X 1/2`` (4) WCI-5300807501

Frigidaire MDS231RBR0


1. Wheel & Bracket Kit - Lower Rack (8) WCI-5300809640
2. Lower Rack Assembly WCI-5303943135
3. Silverware Basket WCI-5300808845
4. Upper Rack Assembly (includes Cup Shelf) WCI-5303943140
6. Wheel & Bracket Kit - Upper Rack (4) WCI-5300809873
7. Slide Cap (4) WCI-5300809927
8. Rack Slide (2) WCI-5300809928
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.