You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Dishwashers > Frigidaire MDB532RBR0 (V1) 24" Dishwasher
Frigidaire MDB532RBR0
Frigidaire MDB532RBR0
Model: MDB532RBR0 Add to My Models

Frigidaire MDB532RBR0


*99768. Grommet WCI-5300809335
*99768. Wiring Harness WCI-154166901
*99769. Stabilizer-push Rod WCI-154039601
*99769. Bezel Assembly WCI-154178401
1. Insert-control Panel WCI-154177101
2. Push Buttons (4) WCI-5303211241
3. Timer Knob WCI-5300809942
4. Lens WCI-5300809036
5. Control Panel WCI-5303211182
6. Light Assembly WCI-5300809317
7. Timer WCI-154169201
7A. Shield-timer (non-illustrated) WCI-154131204
8. Screw-switch-brkt WCI-5300807141
9. Clamp WCI-5308000133
10. Screw 8b X 7/16`` WCI-5300809175
11. Switch (2) WCI-154104801
12. Screw-10-32 X 3/8`` (3) WCI-154095701
13. Switch-bracket WCI-5300809950

Frigidaire MDB532RBR0


1. Lid-dispenser W/cam Spiral Pin And O-ring-white WCI-5303943106
2. Cam Spring WCI-5300805227
3. Cam Compr Spring WCI-5300806567
4. Screw WCI-154041001
5. Bi, Metal Assy WCI-154183301

Frigidaire MDB532RBR0


1. Door Spring WCI-5300809703
2. Screw-10-24 X 58`` WCI-154093301
3. Arm Assembly (2) WCI-5303270031
4. Spring Pad (2) WCI-154671501
5. Nut (4) WCI-5303013272
6. Screw-8-18 WCI-154419403
7. Door Assy WCI-154196902
8. Screw-8 X 5/8``(6) WCI-5300808749
9. Body-dispenser WCI-5300806753
10. Speednut WCI-154026601
11. Baffle Seal WCI-154185301
12. Latch Assy WCI-154132504
13. Grommet-rinse Agent WCI-5300805631
14. Switch WCI-154105301
15. Screw-8a X 5/8`` (4) WCI-218781101
16. Bi-metal Rinse Dispenser WCI-5300809782
17. Latch Knob WCI-5300808712
18. Screw, 8, 32 X 5/16`` WCI-5300808715
19. Screw-8a X 1/2`` WCI-5300807501
20. Door Panel-white WCI-5303299935
21. Access Panel-white WCI-5303299936
22. Fill-plug WCI-5300807673
23. Plunger WCI-5300809898
24. Insert-door & Access Panels-white/clear WCI-5303943093
24. Insert-door & Access Panels-almond/black WCI-5300808908
26. Trim-rh And Lh Side WCI-5303943084
27. Trim-bottom WCI-154103601
28. Trim-access Bottom WCI-5300809994
29. Trim-access-rh Side WCI-5303272124
30. Trim-access-lh Side WCI-5303272125
31. Trim - Access Top WCI-5300808346
34. Cover-switch WCI-154142901

Frigidaire MDB532RBR0


*99772. Insulation-tub WCI-5300809781
1. Tub Assy W/gasket WCI-5303943090
2. Strike Door WCI-5300809610
3. Gasket Tub WCI-5300809611
4. Screw-10-32 Taptitle/torx Hd WCI-154151901
5. Roller-tub (8) WCI-154333903
6. Screw W/washer,(8) WCI-5303943103
7. Plastic Nut-blower WCI-5300809724
8. Screw-10 X 5/8`` WCI-154041001
9. Pan-bottom WCI-5303316289
10. Motor-blower WCI-5303943113
11. Screw - 8 X 1/2`` (6) WCI-154102801
12. Housing-blower WCI-154160101
13. Screw-8-32 X 3/8``(2) WCI-5300809731
14. Blade-blower WCI-08016015
15. Clamp WCI-5300809728
16. Plate-blower Mounting WCI-154158702
17. Vent - Power Dry WCI-5300809729
18. Duct-blower WCI-154161701
19. Blower Inlet WCI-5300809616
20. Cap WCI-5300809730
21. Gasket Blower WCI-5300809618
22. Tubing-water Inlet WCI-154179901
23. Clamp (2) WCI-5300807813
24. Drain Hose WCI-3100021801
25. Float WCI-154144301

Frigidaire MDB532RBR0


1. Screw-10-32 X 2 1/4`` WCI-5300806353
2. Heater Bracket (2) WCI-5300809585
3. Heater WCI-5300809584
4. Upper Impeller WCI-5300809918
5. Macerator WCI-5300809920
6. Spacer Plate WCI-5300809921
7. Pump Plate WCI-5300807884
8. Pump Gasket WCI-5300807709
9. O-ring WCI-5300806521
10. Pump Impeller-includes 4, 5, 9 & 11 WCI-5300809909
11. Water Seal WCI-5300803903
12. Pump Gasket WCI-5300809586
13. Pump Housing WCI-5303943122
14. Screw-10 X 1``(3) WCI-5300807268
15. Hose Clamp WCI-5364154013
16. Pump Clamp WCI-5300809590
17. Washer (2) WCI-5300809587
18. Insulating Washer (2) WCI-154064901
19. Heater Nut (2) WCI-154106202
20. Watershield Assy WCI-5300809366
21. Motor Assy WCI-5303943142
22. Screw-10 X 1`` (4) WCI-154200901
23. Seal Installation Tool WCI-5300803923
24. Diffuser Housing Assy WCI-5303943125
25. Screw WCI-5304471401
26. Spray Arm Assy WCI-154156602
27. Spray Arm Shield (2) WCI-5300809938
28. Nut-spray Arm WCI-154190401
2A. Screw-10 X 5/8 (2) WCI-5300810094
31. Screw WCI-5300809012
32. Check Valve WCI-5300809937
33. Tube, Delivery WCI-154119301
34. Spray Arm Assy WCI-154119401
35. Mounting Plate-3rd Level Spray Arm WCI-154126401

Frigidaire MDB532RBR0


1. Front Frame Assy WCI-5300809972
2. Screw-10 X 5/8``(2) WCI-154025901
3. Water Valve WCI-5303303957
4. Front Brace WCI-5303286368
5. Float Switch WCI-154144601
6. Screw(2) WCI-5300804594
7. Screw-8-32 X 1/4`` WCI-5300804672
8. Adjustable Toe Plate WCI-5300809303
9. Toeplate WCI-5300809765
10. Screw 8 X 3/8`` WCI-154419403
11. Screw-8-32 X 1 1/4`` WCI-154200601
12. Motor Relay WCI-5300805255
13. Band/clip Assy-insulation WCI-154145501
15. Leveler(4) WCI-154026101
16. Rear Frame WCI-5303211181
17. Junction Box Bracket WCI-154112901
18. Washer WCI-5300807373
19. Screw - 10 - 32 X 1/2`` WCI-5300807951
20. Junction Box Cover WCI-154128302

Frigidaire MDB532RBR0


1. Lower Rack Assy WCI-154112624
2. Silverware Basket-blue WCI-5303282018
3. Upper Rack Assy WCI-5300810014
4. Wheel & Bracket Kit - Upper Rack (4) WCI-5300809974
5. Slide Cap (4) WCI-5300809927
6. Rack Slide (2) WCI-5300809941
7. Wheel & Bracket Assy - Lower Rack (8) WCI-5300809640
8. Tower Assy WCI-154156901
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.