You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (H-N) > Frigidaire MDB421RHS0 (V0) Refrigerator
Frigidaire MDB421RHS0
Frigidaire MDB421RHS0
Model: MDB421RHS0 Add to My Models

Frigidaire MDB421RHS0


*07280. Screw,mtg. WCI-154779601
*07281. Shield-switch WCI-154242201
*07282. Screw,8-10 ,3/8 Phillips WCI-154283901
*07283. Harness-wiring WCI-154351301
1. Panel-control, White WCI-154368101
2. Insert-control Pnl, White WCI-154235401
3. Timer WCI-154409102
8. Switch-selector,4 Button WCI-154215401
12. Pushbutton,white ,(2) WCI-154236502
13. Knob-timer, White WCI-154239302
20. Vapor Weldment Assy WCI-154345101
25. Gasket-vent WCI-154303901
26. Seal-chamber WCI-154229201
27. Actuator,wax WCI-154226701
28. Valve-vent WCI-154226901
29. Gasket-valve WCI-154226401

Frigidaire MDB421RHS0


*07284. Pin,arm WCI-154529101
*07285. Screw,7 Plas .375 ,(6) ,disp. Assy. WCI-154294701
*07286. Clamp-wire,drip Loop WCI-154320301
*07287. Insulation,door WCI-154253201
*07288. Thermostat-temp Boost WCI-154227806
*07289. Retainer,thermostat WCI-154241101
1. Spring Linkage,(2) WCI-154325201
1. Spring,door ,(2) WCI-154430501
2. Screw,arm Assy ,(4) WCI-154093301
3. Arm Assy,lh WCI-5304409913
3. Arm Assy,rh WCI-5304409912
5. Nut,arm Assy ,(4) WCI-5303013272
7. Liner Grate WCI-154226601
7. Door-inner Assy WCI-154228502
9. Dispenser-det/rinse Aid WCI-154574401
10. Screw-latch Mtg,(2) WCI-154304301
12. Latch Assy,white WCI-5304442173
20. Door,white WCI-154359101
49. Gasket-door,bottom WCI-809006501
50. Support-door Hinge WCI-154211401

Frigidaire MDB421RHS0


*07290. Screw,retainer-thermo WCI-154297701
*07291. Screw,plask 1 ,10-10 X 9/16 WCI-154041001
*07292. Insulation,tub WCI-154859001
*07293. Screw WCI-5300807270
1. Tub Assy, W/frame Parts WCI-154209301
2. Strike-door WCI-154662601
3. Gasket-tub WCI-154827601
4. Screw,10-16 X 3/8 ,hex WCI-154200602
5. Roller-tub WCI-154333903
6. Screw W/washer,(8) WCI-5303943103
22. Tubing-water Inlet WCI-154577401
23. Clamp-tubing,(2) WCI-5300807813
24. Hose-drain WCI-154225602
25. Float WCI-154209701
28. Screw-10-32 X 3/8 WCI-154200701
28. Bracket-float Switch WCI-154773201
28. Switch,float WCI-154225501
29. Thermostat,re-settable WCI-154290204
30. Retainer,thermostat WCI-154241101

Frigidaire MDB421RHS0


*07294. Nut,heater ,(2) WCI-154106202
*07295. Shield-heater Terminal WCI-154289801
*07296. Screw,ss Impeller WCI-154282701
*07297. Nut-spray Arm WCI-154252001
*07298. Clamp,red ,pump WCI-154348401
*07299. Clamp,silver ,pump WCI-154348501
*07300. Barrel,rear WCI-154246101
*07301. Bracket,motor ,drain WCI-154426201
*07302. Screw, Motor Mounting WCI-154754901
*07303. Screw-10-16 X 3/8 WCI-154200601
*07304. Cover-fan WCI-154329001
*07305. Clamp-p,nylon WCI-154338601
*07306. Screw,truss Ss ,8 .625 WCI-5303316032
1. Heater WCI-154665201
2. Bracket-heater WCI-154479601
7. Macerator WCI-154245901
10. Cover-volute WCI-154245501
12. Impeller WCI-154245801
13. Gasket-sump WCI-154246801
14. Housing-sump WCI-154365902
15. Check Valve WCI-154246701
16. Retainer, Sump WCI-154246502
24. Spray Arm-lower, W/cover WCI-154568001
24. Spray Arm-center WCI-154313601
32. Tube,delivery WCI-154412101
32. Gasket-delivery Tube WCI-154406401
34. Washer-insulating WCI-154064901
40. Clamp-hose WCI-154611101
54. Hose,connector WCI-154234401
55. Bracket-motor,front WCI-154246201
55. Bracket-motor WCI-154325701
57. Barrel,front WCI-154246001
58. Check Ball WCI-154246402
59. O-ring,front WCI-154247001
59. O-ring,rear WCI-154246901
60. Drain Pump Assy WCI-5304475805
61. Nozzle,2nd Level ,spray Arm WCI-154412101
62. Support-spray Arm WCI-154294101
63. Base,soil Director WCI-154775401
64. Filter-soil Director WCI-154775401
65. Filter-polypro WCI-154252401
66. Trap,glass WCI-154252701
67. Hose-drain, Shunt WCI-154246601
70. Motor & Pump Assy,includes 7, 12 , 57a, 59 & 59a, 55a, WCI-154859501

Frigidaire MDB421RHS0


*07307. Screw,plask 1 ,10-10 X 9/16 WCI-154041001
*07308. Screw,10-16 X 3/8 ,hex WCI-154200602
*07309. Screw-10-16 X 3/8 WCI-154200601
*07310. Washer WCI-5300807373
3. Valve-water WCI-154637401
4. Brace-front WCI-154823701
8. Toeplate-adjustable WCI-154745503
9. Kickplate/baffle Assy,black WCI-154589503
10. Screw,8a X .375`` WCI-154419403
11. Screw,7 Plas .375 ,(6) ,disp. Assy. WCI-154294701
15. Screw-leveling WCI-154419301
20. Cover-junction Box WCI-154209601
49. Guard-motor WCI-154227401

Frigidaire MDB421RHS0


1. Rack Assy,lower WCI-808602302
2. Basket,silverware ,white WCI-5303282018
3. Rack Assy-upper WCI-5304498211
4. Wheel,upper Rack ,(4) WCI-5303286384
5. Cap,slide ,(4) WCI-5300809927
6. Slide,rack ,(2) WCI-154597801
7. Wheel & Bracket Assy,lower Rack WCI-154174501
8. Base-funnel WCI-154728001
9. Funnel WCI-154251801
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.