You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Dishwashers > Frigidaire MDB421RFS2 (V2) 24" Dishwasher
Frigidaire MDB421RFS2
Frigidaire MDB421RFS2
Model: MDB421RFS2 Add to My Models

Frigidaire MDB421RFS2


*37800. Shield-timer WCI-154131203
*37801. Shield-switch WCI-154242201
*37802. Harness-wiring WCI-154230401
1. Panel-control, White WCI-154368101
2. Insert-control Pnl, White WCI-154235401
8. Switch-selector,4 Button WCI-154215401
10. Screw-switch Mtg, (2) WCI-154779601
12. Pushbutton, White WCI-154236502
13. Knob-timer, White WCI-154239302
20. Vapor Weldment Assy WCI-154345101
25. Seal-chamber WCI-154287301
26. O-ring, Vent Dr Liner WCI-154240501
27. Actuator,wax WCI-154226701
28. Valve-vent WCI-154226901
29. Gasket-valve WCI-154226401
3A. Timer WCI-154294401
3B. Screw-timer, Thread Rolling, (2) (not Illustrated) WCI-154095701

Frigidaire MDB421RFS2


*37803. Screw-10-16 X 3/8 WCI-154200601
*37804. Screw-control Pnl Mtg WCI-5300808749
1. Spring-door, (2) WCI-154430501
10. Screw,8a X .375`` WCI-154419403
12. Handle-latch, White WCI-5304442173
12A. Latch Assy WCI-5304442175
12B. Screw-latch Mtg, (2) (not Illustrated) WCI-154304301
2. Screw-arm Assy WCI-154093301
20. Mid Door Assy WCI-154210601
27. Trim-door, White, Bottom WCI-154309501
32A. Insert-access, Wht/alm WCI-5304428558
32A. Spacer-insert, Access WCI-154229002
32B. Spacer-insert, Door WCI-154229003
32B. Insert-door, Wht/alm WCI-154229116
5. Nut-arm Assy WCI-5303013272
7. Door-inner Assy WCI-154228502
9. Dispenser-det/rinse Aid WCI-154574401
36. Trim-door, White, Side WCI-154309301
36. Trim-door, Divider WCI-154309401
3A. Arm Assy, Rh WCI-5304409912
3B. Arm Assy, Lh WCI-5304409913
3C. Pin-arm (not Illustrated) WCI-154529101
3D. Washer, Arm (not Illustrated) WCI-154298101
49. Gasket-door, Bottom WCI-809006501
50. Support-door Hinge WCI-154211401

Frigidaire MDB421RFS2


*37805. Screw-10-16 X 3/8 WCI-154200601
*37806. Insulation, Tub WCI-154859001
1. Tub Assy, W/frame Parts WCI-154209301
2. Strike-door WCI-154662601
3. Gasket-tub WCI-154827601
4. Screw,plask 1 ,10-10 X 9/16 WCI-154041001
5. Roller-tub WCI-154333903
6. Screw W/washer,(8) WCI-5303943103
22. Tubing-water Inlet WCI-154577401
23. Clamp-tubing,(2) WCI-5300807813
24. Hose-drain WCI-154225602
25. Float WCI-154209701
28A. Switch,float WCI-154225501
28B. Bracket-float Switch (not Illustrated) WCI-154773201
29. Thermostat, High Limit WCI-154290204
30A. Retainer,thermostat WCI-154241101
30B. Screw, Retainer-thermo (not Illustrated) WCI-154297701

Frigidaire MDB421RFS2


*37807. Thermostat-temp Boost WCI-154227806
*37808. Retainer,thermostat WCI-154241101
*37809. Clamp, Drain Side WCI-5300807813
*37810. Clamp, Intake WCI-131306215
*37811. Clamp, Drain Pump WCI-154348401
*37812. Clamp, Connector Pump WCI-154247401
*37813. Screw,truss Ss ,8 .625 WCI-5303316032
2. Bracket-heater WCI-154211001
10. Cover-volute WCI-154245501
12A. Impeller WCI-154245801
12B. Screw, Ss Impeller (not Illustrated) WCI-154282701
13. Gasket-sump WCI-154246801
14. Housing-sump WCI-154365902
15. Check Valve WCI-154246701
16. Retainer, Sump WCI-154246501
1A. Heater WCI-154665201
1B. Nut-heater, (2) (not Illustrated) WCI-154106202
1C. Shield-heater Terminal (not Illustrated) WCI-154289801
24. Spray Arm-center WCI-154313601
24A. Spray Arm-lower, W/cover WCI-154568001
24B. Nut-spray Arm (not Illustrated) WCI-154252001
31. Shield-spray Arm, (2) WCI-154281001
32. Tube,delivery WCI-154412101
32. Gasket-delivery Tube WCI-154412101
34. Washer-insulating WCI-154064901
40. Clamp-hose WCI-154611101
54. Hose,connector WCI-154234401
55. Bracket-motor,front WCI-154246201
55. Bracket-motor WCI-154325701
56A. Motor, Circulation WCI-154859501
56B. Screw, Motor Mounting (not Illustrated) WCI-154754901
57. Barrel,front WCI-154246001
57. Barrel,rear WCI-154246101
58. Check Ball WCI-154246402
59. O-ring,rear WCI-154246901
59. O-ring,front WCI-154247001
60A. Drain-pump Assy WCI-5304475805
60B. Bracket-motor, Drain (not Illustrated) WCI-154426201
7. Macerator WCI-154245901
61. Nozzle, 2nd Level, Spray Arm WCI-154250101
62. Support-spray Arm WCI-154294101
63. Base,soil Director WCI-154775401
64. Filter-soil Director WCI-154775401
65. Filter-polypro WCI-154252401
66. Trap,glass WCI-154252701
67. Hose-drain, Shunt WCI-154246601
70. Motor & Pump Assy, Includes 7, 12, 57a, 59 & 59a, WCI-154859501

Frigidaire MDB421RFS2


*37814. Screw,plask 1 ,10-10 X 9/16 WCI-154041001
*37815. Screw-10-16 X 3/8 WCI-154200601
*37816. Screw WCI-5300807270
*37817. Washer WCI-5300807373
15A. Screw-leveling WCI-154419301
15B. Ring-retaining, Adj Leg (not Illustrated) WCI-154286801
3. Valve-water WCI-154637401
4. Brace-front WCI-154823701
8. Toeplate-adjustable WCI-154745503
9. Toeplate WCI-154589503
10. Screw,8a X .375`` WCI-154419403
11. Screw-10-32 X 3/8 WCI-154200701
15. Screw-leveling, Rear WCI-154227101
20. Cover-junction Box WCI-154209601
47. Rod, Rear Leg WCI-154227301
48. Clip, Rear Leg WCI-154227201
49. Guard-motor WCI-154227401

Frigidaire MDB421RFS2


*37818. Handle-silverware Basket WCI-154254402
1. Rack Assy-lower WCI-808602302
2. Basket-silverware WCI-5303282018
3. Rack Assy-upper WCI-5304498211
4. Wheel & Bracket Assy, Upper Rack WCI-5300809974
5. Cap,slide ,(4) WCI-5300809927
6. Slide,rack ,(2) WCI-154597801
7. Wheel & Bracket Assy,lower Rack WCI-154174501
8. Base-funnel WCI-154251901
9. Funnel WCI-154251801
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.