You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Dishwashers > Frigidaire GSB5755DC0 Dishwasher
Frigidaire GSB5755DC0
Frigidaire GSB5755DC0
Model: GSB5755DC0 Add to My Models

Frigidaire GSB5755DC0


2. Insert,control Panel ,black ,w/12p Switch WCI-154491503
4. Cover,control WCI-154718801
8. Board,segment Display WCI-154474801
20. Vent Assy,active Dry ,w/actuator WCI-154423601
27. Actuator,active Dry Vent WCI-154423601
28. Adapter,vent WCI-154474401
8A. Shield,tactile Switch WCI-154486201
F1. Panel,control ,black WCI-154662403
F3. Control,w/display WCI-154470605
NI. Screw,mtg. WCI-154779601
NI. Wiring Harness WCI-154470501
NI. Energy Guide WCI-154485218
NI. Screw,dry Duct ,(3) WCI-154793401
NI. Screw, 6-10 X 3/8, Pan Plask WCI-154200401
NI. Gasket,cover WCI-154478901

Frigidaire GSB5755DC0


1. Spring,door ,(2) WCI-154430501
2. Screw,arm Assy ,(4) WCI-154093301
3. Arm Assy,lh WCI-154597503
10. Screw-latch Mtg, (2) WCI-154103702
1A. Linkage,door Spring ,(2) WCI-154325201
20. Door,stainless WCI-154481101
22. Cap,rinse Aid WCI-154388801
3A. Arm Assy,rh WCI-154596103
5. Nut,arm Assy ,and Handle Mtg. WCI-5303013272
7. Door,inner Assy WCI-154299004
9. Dispenser,det/rinse Aid ,includes No.22 WCI-154230104
49. Gasket,door ,bottom WCI-154576501
50. Support-door Hinge WCI-154211401
51. Clamp,drip Loop ,wire WCI-154320301
F12. Latch Assy,black WCI-154529403
NI. Screw,door Mtg. ,(2) WCI-5304428306
NI. Screw,no.7 Plas .375 ,(6) ,disp. Assy. WCI-154294701
NI. Insulation,door WCI-154253201
NI. Pin,arm Assy WCI-154529101
NI. Screw,no.10-16 X 3/8 WCI-154200601

Frigidaire GSB5755DC0


2. Strike,door WCI-154662601
4. Screw,10-16 X 3/8 ,hex WCI-154200602
5. Roller,tub WCI-154333903
6. Screw W/washer,(8) WCI-5303943103
22. Tubing-water Inlet WCI-154577401
23. Clamp-tubing,(2) WCI-5300807813
28. Switch Assy,float WCI-154773201
30. Retainer,thermostat WCI-154241101
F1. Tub Assy, W/frame Parts WCI-154209301
F24. Hose,drain WCI-807117001
F25. Float WCI-154209701
F29. Thermostat,re-settable WCI-154290204
F3. Gasket-tub WCI-154827601
NI. Screw,retainer-thermo WCI-154297701
NI. Insulation,tub Back WCI-154858901
NI. Screw,plask No.1 ,10-10 X 9/16 WCI-154041001
NI. Insulation,blanket WCI-154859001
NI. Screw,(2) ,countertop Mtg. WCI-5300807270

Frigidaire GSB5755DC0


1. Heater WCI-154665201
2. Bracket,heater ,(2) WCI-154479601
10. Cover-volute WCI-154245501
13. Gasket-sump WCI-154246801
14. Housing-sump WCI-154365901
16. Retainer, Sump WCI-154246502
24. Spray Arm,lower ,w/heat Shield WCI-154568001
24A. Spray Arm-center WCI-154313601
32. Tube,delivery WCI-154406601
32A. Gasket,delivery Tube WCI-154406401
40. Clamp,red ,pump WCI-154348502
40. Clamp,red ,pump WCI-154348401
54. Hose,connector WCI-154234401
55. Bracket,motor ,askoll WCI-154595901
58. Check Ball WCI-154246402
59. O-ring,rear WCI-154246901
59A. O-ring,front WCI-154247001
60. Drain Pump Assy WCI-A00126501
61. Nozzle,3rd Level ,spray Arm WCI-154606801
62. Support,spray Arm ,lower WCI-154294101
63. Base,soil Director WCI-154775401
64. Filter-soil Director WCI-154775401
65. Filter Assy WCI-154283004
66. Trap,glass WCI-154252701
70. Motor & Pump Assy WCI-154859101
71. Sensor,turbidity WCI-154473901
F24A. Nut,spray Arm ,center WCI-154252001
NI. Bracket,motor ,drain WCI-154426201
NI. Screw,truss Ss ,8 .625 WCI-5303316032
NI. Screw,mtg. WCI-154779601
NI. Shield-heater Terminal WCI-154289801
NI. Nut,heater ,(2) WCI-154106202
NI. Screw,no.10-16 X 3/8 WCI-154200601
NI. Clamp-hose,(2) WCI-154611101
NI. O-ring,turbidity WCI-154376001
NI. Clamp,hose ,(1) WCI-154380601

Frigidaire GSB5755DC0


11A. Screw,no.10-16 X 3/8 WCI-154200601
4. Brace,front Frame WCI-154823701
8. Toeplate-adjustable,black WCI-154745503
9. Kickplate Assy,black ,w/ Foam WCI-154589503
10. Screw,no.8a X .375`` ,black WCI-154419403
11. Screw-no.10-32 X 3/8 WCI-154200701
15. Screw,leveling WCI-154419301
20. Cover-junction Box WCI-154209601
F3. Valve,water WCI-154637401
NI. Baffle,sound WCI-154412301
NI. Guard,sound Baffle ,wire WCI-154290306
NI. Screw,plask No.1 ,10-10 X 9/16 WCI-154041001
NI. Insulation,sound Baffle ,side WCI-154290001

Frigidaire GSB5755DC0


1. Rack Assy,lower WCI-808602302
2. Basket,silverware ,main WCI-154423901
10. Basket,utility ,white WCI-154466901
11. Shelf,cup ,half Width ,white WCI-154436101
13. Fence,fold Down ,lower Rack ,(2) ,full Length WCI-154425502
13A. Fence,multi,3 Wire ,upper Rack ,(1) WCI-154225403
13B. Fence,multi,2 Wire ,upper Rack ,(1) WCI-154225402
14. Bracket,fold Down Fence ,lower Rack ,(6) WCI-154428401
14A. Bracket,multi Fence ,white ,upper Rack ,(8) WCI-154242001
16. Cover,main Basket ,silverware WCI-154424201
16A. Cover,side Basket ,(2) ,silverware WCI-154424301
20. Handle,pull ,front ,upper Rack WCI-154485301
21. Handle,pull ,rear ,upper Rack WCI-154453201
2A. Basket,silverware ,(2) ,side WCI-154423901
3. Rack Assy,upper WCI-154319519
4. Wheel & Bushing Assy,upper Rack ,(8) WCI-154522902
5. Cap,slide ,(4) WCI-5300809927
6. Slide,rack ,(2) WCI-154597801
7. Wheel & Bracket Assy,lower Rack WCI-5300809640
8. Base-funnel WCI-154728001
9. Funnel WCI-154251801
F14A. Bushing,multi Fence ,upper Rack ,(8) WCI-154242101
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.