You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (GLS-GZ) > Frigidaire GS26HSZBQ1 Side-by-Side Refrigerator
Frigidaire GS26HSZBQ1
Frigidaire GS26HSZBQ1
Model: GS26HSZBQ1 Add to My Models

Frigidaire GS26HSZBQ1


11. Panel-frzr Door,bisque ,complete Assy WCI-241668135
13A. Door Stop,bisque,frzr WCI-240537104
18. Handle-door,bisque WCI-5304485331
21. Screw,pan Head ,8-18 X 0.625 WCI-218781101
21A. Screw WCI-5304455650
21C. Screw,no.8-18 X 3/4 WCI-240521302
22A. Bearing-hinge,closer WCI-242000501
22C. Bearing-hinge,upper WCI-240328402
37. Trim-handle,30.13`` ,bisque ,lower WCI-241927003
4A. Bin-door,frzr-upper WCI-240334202
4B. Bin-door WCI-240351602
68. Chute-ice WCI-240546802
72. Button-handle Mtg,dovetail WCI-240421701
73. Block-handle Mtg, Dovetail WCI-218396700
73A. Part Of Handle/trim WCI-73ANOTAVAIL
74. Screw,cr Pan Hd ,10-16 WCI-215503204
F1. Gasket-frzr Door,white ,magnetic WCI-241786002
NI. Harness-wiring,door WCI-240552101
NI. Dispenser Heater Kit WCI-5303918256
NI. Connector-water,straight WCI-240545201

Frigidaire GS26HSZBQ1


21A. Screw WCI-5304455650
21C. Screw,no.8-18 X 3/4 WCI-240521302
22B. Bearing-hinge,upper WCI-240328401
4. Bin-door,pseudo ,bottom WCI-240323002
7. Door-dairy WCI-240326203
12. Nameplate,bisque WCI-240449706
13. Door Stop,bisque,ref WCI-5303918455
15. Panel-refr Door,bisque ,complete Assy WCI-240451904
18. Handle-door,bisque WCI-5304485331
21. Screw,pan Head ,8-18 X 0.625 WCI-218781101
22. Bearing-hinge,closer WCI-240328201
37. Trim-handle,30.13`` ,bisque ,lower WCI-241927003
49. Bin-door,gallon WCI-240356402
72. Button-handle Mtg,dovetail WCI-240421701
73. Block-handle Mtg, Dovetail WCI-218396700
73A. Part Of Handle/trim WCI-73ANOTAVAIL
74. Screw,cr Pan Hd ,10-16 WCI-215503204
F2. Gasket-refr Door,white ,magnetic WCI-241786001

Frigidaire GS26HSZBQ1


10. Cover-air Duct WCI-240435904
10A. Cover-evap Coil,lower WCI-240475907
11. Plug-hole, Factory Test WCI-5303208309
21C. Screw,no.8 Truss Hd ,10-32ca X 0.500 WCI-218252201
22. Plate-door Closer WCI-240457701
23. Screw-no.10-32 X 1/4 Flat Hd WCI-240402701
28. Bolt-roller Adj,hex Washer Head ,1/4-20 X 4.020,(2) ,special WCI-240335502
30. Bracket-lower Hinge, Ref WCI-5303918455
30A. Bracket-lower Hinge WCI-5303918455
37. Trim-cabinet Corner,bisque ,(2) WCI-240337611
38. Bracket-upper Hinge WCI-240327207
40. Cover-upper Hinge,bisque WCI-240327006
41. Grommet-shelf Mtg,1.40`` Long WCI-241550801
42. Screw-hinge Mtg,hex Head `1/4-20 X 0.75 WCI-240578902
43. Roller Assy, Front - If Fixed Rollers W/ Leveling Screws Order 241559601(rh) And 241559602(lh). WCI-240335006
45. Screw,hex Washer Head ,8-18ab X 0.500 WCI-241500301
47. Channel-shelf Mtg,side ,(2) WCI-218659500
58. Screw,no.10 Pan Hd ,8-18 X .5 WCI-218749600
66B. Pin-push,push-in ,plastic WCI-240518802
66B. Diffuser-air WCI-240374301
72. Grille/kickplate,bisque WCI-241521614
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
82. Roller,compressor Base ,rear ,(2) WCI-5304418225
83. Rivet,flat Head ,1/4 Od X 1-3/4 ,roller Pin WCI-5303316859
89. Cover,access ,system Compt ,with Label WCI-241733902
90. Seal-coil Cover WCI-218249808
91. Duct-ice Maker WCI-240380101
92. Screw WCI-241710601
100. Support,crisper Cover ,rear ,(4) WCI-241993001
100. Support,crisper Cover ,front ,(4) WCI-241993101
150. Guide-control Bulb WCI-240368701
F14. Switch-light/lamp WCI-240505801
F14A. Switch-light/lamp WCI-215486600
NI. Paint,touch-up ,bisque WCI-5304414035
NI. Grommet-shelf Mtg,.875`` Long WCI-241550701
NI. Clip WCI-218515401
NI. Shim-lower Hinge WCI-240481601
NI. Plug,button ,cab Liner Holes WCI-240494001
NI. Clamp,tube/wiring ,nylon ,black/natural WCI-240396801

Frigidaire GS26HSZBQ1


11. Shelf-freezer,flip-up WCI-241657602
11A. Shelf-freezer,fixed Wire WCI-241657504
11C. Shelf-pizza WCI-240324101
2. Trim-basket WCI-241510604
24. Shelf-``spill-safe``,fixed WCI-240355205
24B. Shelf-``spill-safe``,cantilever ,sliding WCI-240350106
25. Cover-crisper Pan,upper WCI-240350702
25A. Cover-crisper Pan,lower WCI-240350903
26. Pan-crisper,upper WCI-240351005
26A. Control-humidity WCI-240362201
27. Pan-crisper,lower WCI-240351205
39. Trim-shelf,11.21`` ,front WCI-240430706
39A. Trim-shelf,12.39`` ,front WCI-240430702
42. Track,meat Pan Hanger ,lh WCI-240365401
42. Track,meat Pan Hanger ,rh WCI-240356501
47. Insert-pan Cover,glass WCI-241711236
47A. Insert-pan Cover,glass WCI-240350603
49. Basket-sliding WCI-240530402
49B. Basket-sliding,upper ,half WCI-240530502
51. Hanger-basket,rh WCI-240343002
52. Hanger-basket,lh WCI-240343102
62. Pan-meat WCI-240342806
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
97. Water Tank Assy,coiled Tubing ,front Filter WCI-240545303
100. Cover-water Tank WCI-240326304
101. Screw,hex Washer Head `8-18ab X 1-3/4 WCI-218493101
120. Shelf-ice Cream WCI-240342901
123. Screw,hanger/rlr Mtg ,8-10 X 0.438 WCI-215005101
126. Channel,auger Mtg ,lh WCI-241674401
126. Channel`auger Mtg ,rh WCI-241674402
136. Dispenser-can,clear WCI-241657702
140. Channel,wtr Tube Cover WCI-240430501
F101. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-18ab X 0.750 ,gusset/hanger WCI-5304455650
NI. Clip-slide,pan-crisper WCI-240349801
NI. Clip-slide,cover-crisper WCI-240362101
NI. Label-energy WCI-240465037

Frigidaire GS26HSZBQ1


14. Bracket-motor Mtg,rear WCI-5303292397
15. Light Bulb/lamp,a-15 ,clear ,40 W ,120 V,miniature WCI-240436702
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-218906803
17. Box-control,front WCI-240317701
18. Knob-temp Control WCI-240360801
21. Control-temperature WCI-5304482075
115. Damper Assy,w/seal WCI-5304482075
137. Filter,water ,front ,cassette WCI-WF2CB
138. Button-filter Release WCI-240397301
139. Base-water Filter WCI-240396002
149. Shroud-fan Orfice WCI-5304444980
150. Insulation-water Tube Cover WCI-240394204
151. Cover-water Tube WCI-240373806
198. Retainer WCI-240397401
199. Spring-filter Release Rod WCI-240398401
199. Rod WCI-240397501
200. Light Pipe WCI-240397601
201. Label-control Box WCI-240398502
21A. Control-temperature WCI-5304496561
8. Bushing - Motor Mtg, (2) WCI-G187559
9. Bracket-motor Mtg,front WCI-5303292396
22. Tube-insulator WCI-218660704
23. Control-defrost,adaptive Timer ,pc Board WCI-5303918476
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
53. Box-control WCI-240369501
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
F13. Motor-evap Fan WCI-5303918549
F137. Bypass,water Filter ,optional Part WCI-242227702
F139. O-ring,wtr Filter Base WCI-240527001
F5. Fan Blade,red ,evaporator Fan WCI-5308000010
NI. Screw WCI-5304455649
NI. Harness-wiring,control Box WCI-240439902
NI. Washer,``slinger`` ,nylon ,evap Fan Shaft WCI-215474201
NI. Edge Protector, Wiring Harness WCI-3205266

Frigidaire GS26HSZBQ1


1. Condenser WCI-242039204
3. Block-evap Coil,styrofoam ,(2) WCI-218679614
59A. Bracket-support,cond Mtr ,(3) WCI-240346501
59B. Grommet-bracket,(3) WCI-240346601
6. Harness-wiring,machine Compt WCI-240346402
16. Strap-evap/heater,aluminum ,(2) WCI-5308000110
21. Thermostat-defrost,kit WCI-5303918214
22. Base-compressor WCI-240330011
23. Grommet-compr Mtg,(4) WCI-218513300
25. Screw-compressor Mtg,hex Washer Head ,1/4-28 X 1.16,shoulder,typ Cf WCI-240491503
26. Pan-defrost Drain WCI-241697602
32. Clamp,elec Cont Mtg ,compressor WCI-218973501
34. Grommet,rubber ,black ,cond Tube/wire WCI-240405201
41. Screw,hex Washer Head ,8-32 X 1/4 WCI-218897001
44. Clamp-service Cord, Strain Relief, Galv Steel WCI-5303001199
45. Screw WCI-5304455650
57. Clip-wiring Harness WCI-240542601
58. Screw,hx Serr Wshr Hd ,8-36 X 7/16 ,cond Fan Motor,(2) WCI-218897004
59. Shroud-cond Fan WCI-240315501
61A. Nut,speed WCI-215004700
61B. Grommet-silencer WCI-215004800
62. Trough-drain WCI-5304481642
70. Bracket-evap/cvr Mtg WCI-218990801
72. Button-handle Mtg, Dovetail WCI-218397000
82. Roller,compressor Base ,rear ,(2) WCI-5304418225
83. Rivet,flat Head ,1/4 Od X 1-3/4 ,roller Pin WCI-5303316859
84. Tube-drain,lower WCI-241957901
85. Tube-connector,suction WCI-241844801
86. Spacer-cond Tube,black WCI-240409302
F14. Defrost Heater Kit WCI-5303918255
F15. Evaporator Kit WCI-5303918284
F29. Compressor,w/electricals WCI-5304475102
F30. Starter-ptc WCI-5304491941
F4. Drier-filter,r134a System WCI-5303305677
F55. Capacitor,run ,50/60 Hz ,220 Vac ,15 Microfarad WCI-5304464438
F60. Motor-condenser Fan WCI-240334002
F61. Fan Blade,galv Steel ,condenser Fan WCI-240315401
NI. Screw-fan Shroud,(2) WCI-240359403
NI. Heat Exchanger Kit,suction Line WCI-5303918328
NI. Clamp WCI-5303001199
NI. Tape-foam Seal,shroud WCI-240346701
NI. Harness-wiring,control Box WCI-240439902
NI. Harness-wiring WCI-240449601
NI. Hot Tube Repair Kit,service WCI-5303918222

Frigidaire GS26HSZBQ1


1. Tube-water WCI-218976409
4. Cover-module,bisque WCI-241678702
8. Module-dispenser WCI-241680506
10. Spring-torsion WCI-241688901
14. Label-module Cover,bisque WCI-240323912
15. Light Bulb/lamp WCI-5304421616
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-240548901
17. Screw WCI-241679801
23. Drip Tray,bisque WCI-241649002
24. Actuator-water,bisque WCI-241682002
24A. Actuator-ice,bisque WCI-241681902
30. Door Assy-ice Chute WCI-241688401
30A. Door Center WCI-241688501
30B. Insulation-door WCI-241688601
30C. Door Seal WCI-241688701
35. Damper-rotary WCI-241689301
36. Carrier WCI-241680301
38. Power Board WCI-5304421827
38A. Switch-micro,single Pole ,double Throw WCI-241689101
38C. Board-control WCI-241700103
39. Pin-hinge WCI-241688801
41. Spring-actuator WCI-241689001
43. Screw,plask H/l ,no.6 X 3/8 WCI-5304455699
56. Screw-micro Switch,pan Head WCI-5304421830
87. Bearing Plate WCI-241688302
87A. Bearing Plate WCI-241688301
88. Shield-light WCI-241686101
90. Light Pipe,reflector WCI-241680201
91. Light Pipe,reflector ,short WCI-241680101
NI. Tube-water Inlet,valve To Door WCI-218976907
NI. Tube-water Inlet,inlet Valve ,to Ice Maker WCI-218976901
NI. Dispenser Heater Kit WCI-5303918256
NI. Tube-water Inlet,inlet Valve ,to Filter WCI-218976903

Frigidaire GS26HSZBQ1


2. Auger-ice WCI-241716101
3. Cam-drive WCI-241685201
10. Bar-drive WCI-241726501
13. Gate WCI-241885001
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-241559801
17. Drive Blade WCI-241684501
20. Cover-motor WCI-241675502
21. Nut-drive WCI-241726501
23. Plate-front WCI-241684001
25. Screw,hex Washer Head ,8-32t X 0.375 WCI-241690701
26. Screw,cr Pan Hd `10-16 X 0.500 WCI-215503203
33. Spacer WCI-241684801
34. Spacer WCI-241689801
35A. Fixed Blade,round WCI-241684301
35B. Fixed Blade,square WCI-241684201
37A. Blade,crusher No.1 WCI-5304404348
37B. Blade,crusher No.2 WCI-241684102
37C. Blade-crusher,no.3 WCI-241684103
4. Container-ice,bucket Only WCI-241734001
39. Screw WCI-241690501
41. Housing-crusher WCI-241885001
44. Screw,pan Head ,8-32 X 0.250 WCI-218359202
45A. Spring-solenoid WCI-241675902
45B. E-ring-solenoid WCI-241676001
45C. Actuator-solenoid WCI-241676101
45D. Solenoid WCI-241675803
6. Drum-ice Disp WCI-241685103
7. Front-ice Container WCI-241735301
46. Control Rod WCI-5304404341
47. Spring-control Rod WCI-241690101
48. Bracket-control Rod WCI-5304404340
49. Rail Assy WCI-241734501
50. Guide-solenoid WCI-241675601
51. Rotation Stop WCI-241676301
52. Spacer-fixed Blades WCI-241684901
53. Pin-spiral,fixed Blades WCI-241690402
54. Nut-auger WCI-241685001
55. Washer WCI-241690306
56. E-ring WCI-241690201
58. Screw-solenoid WCI-5304404331
F18. Motor-auger WCI-5304462594
F45. Solenoid Assy WCI-241675704
NI. Screw-bracket WCI-5304404364
NI. Wiring Harness,auger Motor WCI-5304404335
NI. Ice Container Assy,w/moving Parts WCI-241860801

Frigidaire GS26HSZBQ1


1. Tube-water WCI-218976409
2. Spring,shut-off Arm WCI-5304469396
3. Label,id Plate WCI-3206299
4. Gear WCI-5304469403
5. Plate-mounting WCI-3206303
6. Screw-ground Wire,8-32 X 0.250 WCI-5304455670
8. Spacer-hold Switch WCI-5304469404
9. Cam WCI-5304469402
10. Clamp WCI-3206315
14. Screw,4 X 0.750 ,switch Mtg. WCI-5304420652
16. Support,phenolic WCI-5304420653
18. Ejector-ice WCI-5304469384
19. Bearing & Inlet WCI-3206330
20. Screw,8-32 X 0.375 WCI-5304408581
21. Ice Stripper WCI-5304469378
22. Shut-off Arm WCI-5304469377
23. Screw,8-32 X 0.875 ,mold-to-support ,(3) WCI-5304408582
24. Lever-arm WCI-5304456675
25. Screw,8-18 X 0.562 ,lever Arm/sprt WCI-5304456676
26. Screw-thermo/sprt`4-24 X 0.375 `(4) WCI-5304420654
27. Screw,4-40 X 1.000 ,hold Switch Mtg ,(2) WCI-5304459910
28. Screw-timing Stop`4-40 X 0.375 WCI-3206339
29. Screw,4-24 X 0.750 ,(6) WCI-3206323
30. Screw-timing Adj,8-32 X 1.000 WCI-5304458387
31. Insulator WCI-5304469406
32. Plate-valve Switch WCI-3206343
33. Spring-timing Adj WCI-5304469401
34. Screw,plazscrew ,8-10 ,(3) WCI-5304420655
35. Screw WCI-5304408585
36. Cover-ice Maker WCI-5304469385
42. Clamp WCI-5303001199
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
45. Screw WCI-5304455650
46. Clamp,.50 Id ,steel ,water Tube WCI-5303001193
51. Tube-water,ice Mold Fill ,extension WCI-241796405
60. Screw,hex Washer Head ,8-15a X 1.000 ,(2) WCI-5303207328
61. Bracket-leveling, Ice Maker WCI-218721500
62. Screw-im Brkt Mtg,hex Washer Head `8-32d X 0.375 WCI-241690701
64. Clamp,0.31 Id ,steel ,copper Wtr Line WCI-5304455846
F11. Thermal Cutoff,ice Maker ,complete Assy WCI-3206319
F12. Wiring Harness,ice Maker ,internal ,with Plug WCI-241578401
F13. Thermostat Assy,ice Maker WCI-3206322
F15. Switch,(3) WCI-5304456667
F17. Mold-ice Maker, Radius Cube, With Heater WCI-241798224
F55. Valve-water,triple Solenoid WCI-242252702
F7. Motor-ice Maker WCI-5303918277
NI. Cap-water Valve WCI-240542901
NI. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
NI. Tube-water Inlet,inlet Valve ,to Ice Maker WCI-218976901
NI. Clip,(2) ,tube Mtg. WCI-218515402
NI. Screw-shoulder WCI-240363602
NI. Adapter-water Supply,nut & Sleeve ,compression Ftg WCI-218888001
NI. Tube-water Inlet,valve To Door WCI-218976907
NI. Ice Maker,radius Cube ,115 V ,no Instl Parts WCI-5304458371
NI. Tube-water Inlet,inlet Valve ,to Filter WCI-218976903
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.