You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (FRT19-FZ) > Frigidaire FRT22THAW1 (V10) Top Mount Refrigerator
Frigidaire FRT22THAW1
Frigidaire FRT22THAW1
Model: FRT22THAW1 Add to My Models

Frigidaire FRT22THAW1


*69640. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
1. Gasket-frzr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-5303292373
2. Gasket, Refr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-218730614
10. Plug-button, White, Hinge Brg Hole WCI-5303292413
11. Panel-frzr Door, White, W/foam Insulatn WCI-5303917845
12. Nameplate Assy, White WCI-215008610
13. Door Stop WCI-5303289522
13A. Door Stop, White, Frzr WCI-215030001
14. Plug-button, White, Handle Mtg WCI-5308016571
15. Panel-refr Door, White, W/foam Insulatn WCI-218209501
15C. Plug-button, White, Refr Door Front (non-illustrated) WCI-240494001
17. Handle End, White WCI-218696401
18. Handle-door, White, Refr WCI-215983201
18A. Handle-door, White, Frzr WCI-5304451986
21. Screw-handle Mtg, Torx Flat Head, 8-18(ab) X 5/8 WCI-218556800
21A. Screw-door Stop Mtg,torx Flat Head 10-16 X 3/4 WCI-218556800
21B. Screw-door Stop Mtg, Torx Pan Head,10-16 X 3/4 WCI-215218700
21C. Screw WCI-5308000039
3. Panel, Inner Door, Refr WCI-215784001
4. Rack, Door WCI-215516220
5. Support-door Rack, Rh/lh WCI-218758602
7. Door-dairy WCI-5303308341
9. Panel, Inner Door, Frzr WCI-5303292371
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-5303289320
26. Tray-egg WCI-215817806
34. Bumper-light Switch WCI-215423601
37. Trim-handle,1.27``,white,upper WCI-215117412
37A. Trim-handle, 23.97``, White, Lower WCI-215117414
38. Band-decorative,handle WCI-5304424883
49. Bin-door, Gallon WCI-215441502
58. Screw WCI-5304455651
63. Rail-handle Trim Mtg WCI-215209500

Frigidaire FRT22THAW1


*69641. Touch-up Paint-white WCI-5303321319
1. Shroud-evap Fan Mtg WCI-215937600
10. Cover-evap Coil WCI-5303299151
11. Plug-hole, Factory Test WCI-5303208309
13. Motor-evap Fan WCI-5300158289
13A. Washer,``slinger``,nylon,evap Fan Shaft(non-illustrated) WCI-215474201
14. Bracket-motor Mtg,rear WCI-5303292397
15. Light Bulb/lamp,25w WCI-215812200
15A. Light Bulb/lamp, Crisper Light, (2) WCI-218708700
5. Fan Blade WCI-5303292398
8. Bushing - Motor Mtg, (2) WCI-G187559
9. Bracket-motor Mtg,front WCI-5303292396
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-5308000129
16A. Socket-light/lamp, Crisper Light WCI-5303299157
17. Trough-drain WCI-5303292408
18. Support-evap Cover WCI-215245000
22. Plug-button,white,upr Hinge Holes WCI-215774901
23. Tube Drain, W/seal Ring WCI-215266301
24. Seal Ring, Drain Tube WCI-5303207353
25. Spout-drain Tube WCI-5303292412
25A. Pin-push, Plastic (non-illustrated) WCI-5303001361
28. Bolt-roller Adj,hex Head,5/16-24 X 7/8 WCI-5303289062
29. Washer, .40x.63x .16,nylon WCI-215003200
30. Bracket-lower Hinge, W/ Hinge Pin WCI-5303917356
30A. Tapping Plate, Lh WCI-218730700
30B. Tapping Plate,rh(non-illustrated) WCI-218730800
34. Washer, Ctr Hnge Pin WCI-215095400
35. Bracket-ctr Hinge, White WCI-218998901
36. Pin-center Hinge WCI-215095900
37. Trim-cabinet Corner, White WCI-5303321081
38. Bracket-upper Hinge WCI-218158002
39. Spacer-divider WCI-08006983
40. Cover-upper Hinge, White WCI-5303318773
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
43. Roller Assy,front,(2) WCI-218615300
100. Support-crisper Cvr WCI-5303288973
107. Shield-light, Crisper WCI-218188800
108. Cover-wiring, Crisper Light WCI-215171800
114. Switch-light/lamp,white WCI-5303289051
43A. Screw-roller Mtg,spcl Ind Hex Hd, 5/16-18(23)x7/8 (non-illustrated) WCI-5308017044
44. Roller Assy, Rear,(2) WCI-218738300
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
47. Channel-shelf Mtg, Side, Refr, (2) WCI-5303292394
47A. Channel-shelf Mtg, Side, Frzr WCI-215209100
48. Channel-shelf Mtg,center WCI-215359600
48A. Channel-shelf Mtg, Center Frzr WCI-215209200
49. Screw, Hex Head, 8(ab) X 1-1/2 WCI-5308016568
52. Tube-water Inlet WCI-215454600
58. Screw WCI-5304455651
59. Screw-hinge/mullion , 10-32 X 5/8 WCI-218188000
60. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 8-15(a) X 1 WCI-5303207328
71. Clip-grille,(2) WCI-215003300
71A. Screw-clip/grille, Pan Head, 6-ab X 1/4 C R (non-illustrated) WCI-5300803628
72. Grille/kickplate, White WCI-215362901
74. Shield-light, Frzr WCI-215423500
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
83. Bracket-connector WCI-5308000107
89. Cover-machine Compt WCI-215741401
92. Screw WCI-241710601
93. Plug-grille,white WCI-215327101
94. Cover-air Duct WCI-5303292669
94A. Seal-air Duct Cover (non-illustrated) WCI-218044800
95. Gasket-air Duct Cvr WCI-215931300
96. Cover Fan-access WCI-215775900
97. Bracket-im Plug WCI-5303289299
98. Plug-button, White, Ctr Hinge Hole WCI-215099701

Frigidaire FRT22THAW1


*69645. Clip, Cantilevr Shlf WCI-215339900
*69646. Spacer-air Channel WCI-215848000
1. Mullion, White WCI-5303299279
11A. Shelf-freezer, Cantilever, Narrow WCI-5303292384
121A. Nut,push-on,damper Cable (non-illustrated) WCI-215209400
5. Heater-mullion WCI-215634100
6. Tapping Plate,mullion Mtg,(2) WCI-218845601
7. Top Panel-refr WCI-215055803
8. Divider,styrofoam WCI-215062700
9. Bottom Panel-frzr WCI-215058300
11. Shelf-freezer, Cantilever, Wide WCI-5303292383
12. Deflector, Air, ``paddle`` WCI-215132300
13. Cover-air Deflector WCI-218629900
14. Switch-light/lamp WCI-5309918806
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
17. Box-control WCI-215932903
18. Knob-temp Control,refr WCI-5303294241
19. Switch-energy Saver WCI-5303286905
21. Control-temperature WCI-5303303674
22. Housing,cont Cap Tube WCI-215932100
23. Timer-defrost WCI-215846602
25. Cover-crisper Pan, With Beam, Rollers, Trim, And Humid C WCI-215216634
26. Pan-crisper, (2) WCI-5303292386
31. Pan-meat WCI-5303304632
34. Container-ice WCI-5303212918
36. Shelf, Cantilever, ``spill, Safe``, Half, (4) WCI-215406134
39. Trim-frzr Shelf, Wide WCI-5303284483
42. Hanger-pan/basket, Lh WCI-5303209272
42. Hanger-pan/basket, Rh (non-illustrated) WCI-5303209273
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
46. Front-crisper Pan, (2) WCI-5304405084
47. Insert-pan Cover, Glass WCI-5303304624
51. Duct, Meat Keeper, Upper WCI-215132801
52. Control, Damper, Meat Kpr Duct WCI-215132901
54. Duct, Meat Keeper, Lower WCI-215133100
59. Screw-hinge/mullion , 10-32 X 5/8 WCI-218188000
67. Front-meat Pan WCI-5303323128
70. Tray-sliding, Wire, Corning Dish WCI-215453002
71. Dish-corning Glass WCI-5303275753
72. Cover-corning Dish WCI-5303275754
77. Washer-nylon,3/16 X 5/8 Od WCI-5303001216
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
119. Cap, Air Duct WCI-215132700
120. Seal-refr Top WCI-218019201
121. Cable-damper Contrl WCI-215364001
122. Block, Air Deflector WCI-5303917708
123. Screw-roller/hanger,8-10 X 7/16 WCI-215005101
127. Grille-air Return WCI-215771600
129. Roller-hanger WCI-5303299152
129A. Bearing-roller (non-illustrated) WCI-5303299153
12A. Spacer-air Deflectr(non-illustrated) WCI-218634800
12B. Washer-air Deflectr (non-illustrated) WCI-215363901
13A. Nut-anchor (non-illustrated) WCI-5308016567
16A. Socket-light/lamp WCI-218906803
17A. Nut-anchor,control Box Mtg (non-illustrated) WCI-218989901
18A. Knob-temp Control,frzr WCI-5304414918
21A. Screw WCI-5303001260
23A. Cover-defrost Timer, Top (non-illustrated) WCI-215277000
23B. Screw WCI-5304455649
23C. Shield-defrost Timr, Btm (non-illustrated) WCI-5303289058
25A. Trim, Crisper Cover WCI-5303298485
25B. Control-humidity WCI-5303307715
39A. Trim-frzr Shelf, Narrow WCI-5303284483
42A. Hanger-pan / Tray, Lh WCI-215002301
42A. Hanger-pan/tray,rh (non-illustrated) WCI-215002401
51A. Insulation-air Duct, Rear (non-illustrated) WCI-215133200
51B. Insulation-air Duct, Front (non-illustrated) WCI-215133300
52A. Damper-air, Meat Kpr Duct (non-illustrated) WCI-215133000
59A. Screw-mullion Mtg, 10-32 X 3/4, Lh (non-illustrated) WCI-218188500
59B. Cap-mullion, Screw, White (non-illustrated) WCI-215069501
7A. Screw WCI-5303001380

Frigidaire FRT22THAW1


*69647. Hot Tube Repair Kit, Service WCI-5303917214
1. Condenser WCI-5304439515
2. Clip-cond Mtg. (4) WCI-5303289029
4. Drier-flier WCI-5303305677
5. Harness-wiring, Main WCI-215634001
6. Harness-wiring, Machine Compt WCI-215633901
7. Cord-electric Power WCI-215459201
8. Cover-wiring WCI-5303289033
14. Heater-defrost WCI-5317842502
15. Evaporator, W/ Heat Exchangr WCI-215379601
16. Strap-evap/heater, Aluminum WCI-5308000110
17. Insulator-evap, Plastic WCI-5316651102
18. Insulation Block, Rh WCI-5303292407
19. Tube-rubber WCI-218631200
1A. Spacer-tube (non-illustrated) WCI-5303289026
20. Insulation Block,lh WCI-5303292406
20A. Insulation Plug,lh WCI-5303292405
21. Thermostat-defrost WCI-5303917954
22. Base-compressor Mtg,(drain Pan) WCI-5303289030
23. Grommet-compr Mtg, (4) WCI-218513300
25. Clip-compressor Mtg WCI-215014200
29. Compressor Only, W/o Electricals WCI-5304476642
30. Starter-ptc WCI-216008900
31. Overload WCI-216100110
32. Wire-bale WCI-215012000
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
43. Clamp, Service Cord, Strain Relief WCI-5303001199
43A. Clamp WCI-5303001199
43B. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
45A. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 8-15(a) X 1 WCI-5303207328
45B. Screw-clamp Mtg, Hex Washer Head, 8-32 X 5/8, Special WCI-5304455852
54. Rail-cabinet Base,rear WCI-5303289027
54A. Rail-compr Support WCI-5303289311
54B. Rail-cabinet Base, Front WCI-5303289292
55. Capacitor-run WCI-5304464438
56. Pin-compressor Mtg,(4) WCI-215014100
57. Clip-wiring Harness WCI-215073800
58. Screw,cond Fan Mtr, Hx Serr Wshr Hd, 8-36 X 7/16, (2) WCI-218897004
59. Shroud-cond Fan Mtr WCI-5303289031
59A. Seal-foam, Cond Fan Shroud (non-illustrated) WCI-08017130
5A. Harness, Wiring, Crisper Lights (non-illustrated) WCI-215931400
60. Motor-condenser Fan WCI-215501901
61. Blade-cond Fan WCI-5303289032
61A. Nut, Speed (non-illustrated) WCI-215004700
61B. Grommet-silencer (non-illustrated) WCI-215004800

Frigidaire FRT22THAW1


1. Tube-valve To Im, Plastic WCI-5308010366
2. Spring, Shut-off Arm WCI-5304469396
3. Plate-i.d. WCI-3206299
4. Gear WCI-5304469403
5. Plate-mounting WCI-3206303
6. Screw-ground Wire, 8-32 X 1/4 WCI-5304455670
7. Motor-ice Maker WCI-5303918277
8. Spacer-holding Sw WCI-5304469404
9. Cam WCI-5304469402
10. Clamp WCI-3206315
11. Thermal Cutoff Assy WCI-3206319
12. Harness-wiring, Internal Im, With Plug WCI-3206349
12A. Plug, ``only`` WCI-3206321
13. Thermostat Assy,ice Maker WCI-3206322
14. Screw - Switch Mtg, 4-24 X 3/4, Sw To Support, (2) WCI-3206323
15. Switch,(3) WCI-5304456667
16. Support WCI-3206326
17. Mold-body Assy, With Heater WCI-241798224
18. Ejector WCI-5304469384
19. Bearing & Inlet WCI-3206330
20. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8, (2) WCI-3206331
21. Ice Stripper WCI-5304469378
22. Arm, Shut-off WCI-5304469377
23. Screw - Sup / Mold Body, 8-18 X 1, (4) WCI-3206334
24. Lever-arm WCI-5304456675
25. Screw-arm Levr/sprt, 8-18 X 9/16 WCI-5304456676
26. Screw-thermo/sprt, 4-24 X 3/8, (4) WCI-215762100
27. Screw-sw & Spcr/plate, 4-40 X 1, (2) WCI-5304459910
28. Screw-timing Stop, 4-40 X 3/8 WCI-3206339
29. Screw-mtr & Sw/plate, 4-40 X 3/4, (4) WCI-3206340
30. Screw-timing, 8-32 X 1 WCI-5304458387
31. Insulator WCI-5304469406
32. Plate-valve Switch WCI-3206343
33. Spring WCI-5304469401
34. Screw - Mtg Plate / Sprt, 8-18 X 7/16, (3) WCI-3206345
35. Screw - Gear / Cam, 6-20 X 0.437 WCI-3206346
36. Cover-complete WCI-5304469385
37. Data Sheet WCI-5303207442
38. Envelope-data Sheet WCI-5303207445
39. Harness-wiring,im To Refr WCI-5303289065
44. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
46. Clamp-inlet Tube, Metal WCI-5303001193
47. Adapter-water Supply WCI-3206360
48. Nut, 7/16 X 20, Nylon WCI-218731600
51. Tube-fill WCI-218947201
55. Valve-water,115v WCI-242252603
55A. Cap-water Valve (non-illustrated) WCI-5303015102
59. Sleeve-tube Insert WCI-5303001191
60. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 8-15(a) X 1 WCI-5303207328
61. Bracket-im Mounting WCI-5303289066
62. Screw-im Mtg Brkt WCI-5303289067
63. Clip-retainer,fill Tube WCI-5300154167
64. Clamp-copper Tube, Steel WCI-5304455846
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.