You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (FRT19-FZ) > Frigidaire FRT22RGCW9 (V3) Refrigerator
Frigidaire FRT22RGCW9
Frigidaire FRT22RGCW9
Model: FRT22RGCW9 Add to My Models

Frigidaire FRT22RGCW9


*83080. Label-nameplate,white WCI-215008604
*83083. Tape,adhesive ,12`` Long ,foam ,double-faced WCI-5315340712
*83084. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
1. Gasket-frzr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-5303292373
14A. Plug-button, White, Refr Door Front, Lower WCI-218074001
14B. Plug-button, Almond, Refr Door Front, Lower WCI-218074002
14C. Plug-button, Black, Refr Door Front, Lower WCI-218074003
2. Gasket-refr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-218730614
3. Panel, Inner Door, Refr WCI-215784001
4. Rack-door WCI-215516220
5. Support-door Rack, Rh/lh WCI-218758602
7. Door-dairy WCI-5303308341
9. Panel, Inner Door, Frzr WCI-5303292371
10. Plug-button, White, Hinge Brg Hole WCI-5303292413
10. Plug-button, White, Lg Closer Hole WCI-218696501
11. Panel-frzr Door, White, W/foam Insulatn WCI-5303917991
12. Frame-nameplate, White WCI-218364004
13. Door Stop, White, Frzr WCI-215030001
13. Door Stop WCI-5303289522
14. Plug-button, White, Sm Closer Hole WCI-218696601
14. Plug-button, White, Handle Mtg, Refr Door Front WCI-240494001
14. Plug-button, White, Handle Mtg WCI-5308016571
15. Panel-refr Door, White, W/foam Insulatn WCI-5303917983
17. Handle End, White WCI-218696401
18. Handle-door, White, Frzr, Soft Grip WCI-5304451986
18. Handle-door, White, Refr, Soft Grip WCI-215983201
21. Screw-handle Mtg, Flat Head, 10-16ab X 0.625 WCI-218556800
21. Screw-door Stop Mtg, Phl Truss Hd, 10-16 X 3/4 WCI-218578600
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-5303289320
26. Container-egg WCI-3204522
27. Snugger-door Bin, ``paddle Type``, Gallon Door Bin WCI-218370101
34. Bumper-light Switch, White WCI-218783201
37. Trim-handle, White, Lower, W/gold Band, And Locks WCI-215867096
37. Trim-handle,white ,upper ,w/dec Gold Band WCI-218549840
37A. Lock-handle Trim,snap-in WCI-215782300
37B. Lock-handle Trim, Stick-on WCI-218906701
37C. Band-decorative, Gold WCI-218676003
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
49. Bin-door, Gallon, With Trim WCI-215441502
58. Screw, Pan Head, 8-18 X 5/8 WCI-218781101
76. Rack-microwave Dish WCI-218423900
77. Dish-microwave, (2) WCI-218423501

Frigidaire FRT22RGCW9


*83085. Screw,hex Hd Ser Wshr ,8-18 X 3/8 WCI-218754500
*83086. Washer,``slinger`` ,nylon ,evap Fan Shaft WCI-215474201
*83087. Pin-mounting, Push-in, Plastic WCI-5303001361
*83088. Tapping Plate,lh WCI-218730700
*83089. Tapping Plate,rh WCI-218730800
*83090. Washer WCI-08002956
*83091. Tapping Plate,upper Hinge ,(2) WCI-5304403492
*83092. Screw-roller Mtg,spcl Ind Hex Hd, 5/16-18(23) X 7/8 WCI-5308017044
*83093. Screw,hex Wshr Hd,8-15(a) X 1 WCI-5303207328
*83094. Plug-wtr Inlet Tube WCI-215058000
*83095. Clip-grille WCI-218515401
*83096. Seal-air Duct Cover WCI-218044800
*83097. Paint, Touch-up, White WCI-5303321319
*83100. Plug-button, Cabinet Liner WCI-5308016571
*83101. Screw WCI-5308000039
1. Shroud-evap Fan Mtg WCI-215937600
5. Fan Blade WCI-5303292398
8. Bushing - Motor Mtg, (2) WCI-G187559
9. Bracket-motor Mtg,front WCI-5303292396
10. Cover-evap Coil WCI-5303299151
11. Plug-hole, Factory Test WCI-5303208309
12. Plug-decorative,icemaker Holes WCI-5303292393
13. Motor-evap Fan WCI-5300158289
14. Bracket-motor Mtg,rear WCI-5303292397
15. Light Bulb/lamp,25w WCI-215812200
15. Light Bulb/lamp, Crisper Light, (2) WCI-218708700
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-5308000129
16. Socket-light/lamp, Crisper Light WCI-5303299157
17. Trough-drain WCI-5303292408
18. Support - Evap Cover, (2) WCI-215245000
22. Plug-button,white ,upr Hinge Holes WCI-215774901
23. Tube Drain, W/seal Ring WCI-215266301
24. Seal Ring, Drain Tube WCI-5303207353
25. Spout-drain Tube WCI-5303292412
28. Bolt-roller Adj,hex Head,5/16-24 X 7/8 WCI-5303289062
29A. Washer, .40x.63x .16,nylon WCI-215003200
29B. Washer, .40 X .75 X .06, Nylon WCI-215314301
29C. Washer,.40 X .75 X .06 ,nylon WCI-215314301
30. Bracket-lower Hinge,rh ,w/hinge Pin WCI-5303917356
34. Washer-ctr Hnge Pin WCI-218737000
35. Bracket-ctr Hinge, White WCI-218998901
36. Pin-center Hinge WCI-215095900
37. Trim-cabinet Corner, White WCI-5303321081
38. Bracket-upper Hinge, With Closer, White, Lh WCI-218215243
39. Spacer-divider WCI-08006983
40. Cover-upper Hinge,white WCI-218374407
43. Roller Assy, Front, (2) WCI-218615300
44. Roller Assy, Rear, (2) WCI-218738300
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
47. Channel-shelf Mtg, Side, Frzr WCI-215209100
47. Channel-shelf Mtg,side ,(2) WCI-218233300
48. Channel-shelf Mtg, Center Frzr WCI-215209200
48. Channel-shelf Mtg, Center WCI-218487200
52. Tube-water Inlet WCI-215454600
58. Screw WCI-5304455651
59. Screw,pan Hd ,10-32 X 0.625 ,hinge/mullion,thread Formin WCI-218188000
60. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 8-18ab X 1-1/4 WCI-131358400
72. Grille/kickplate, White WCI-218359613
74. Shield-light, Frzr WCI-215423500
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
83. Bracket-connector WCI-5308000107
89. Cover-machine Compt WCI-215741401
92. Screw WCI-241710601
93. Plug-grille, White WCI-218362601
94. Cover-air Duct WCI-5303319993
95. Gasket-air Duct Cvr WCI-218663101
96. Cover-fan Access WCI-215775900
97. Bracket-im Plug WCI-5303289299
98. Plug-button, White, Ctr Hinge Hole WCI-215099701
100. Support-pan Cover WCI-5303288973
107. Shield-light, Crisper WCI-218188800
108. Cover-wiring,crisper Light WCI-218834202
114. Switch-light/lamp,white WCI-5303289051

Frigidaire FRT22RGCW9


*83102. Screw WCI-5303001380
*83103. Harness-wiring, Main WCI-218671800
*83104. Spacer-air Deflectr WCI-215363801
*83105. Washer-air Deflectr WCI-215363901
*83106. Nut-anchor WCI-218989901
*83107. Nut-anchor WCI-5308016567
*83108. Screw WCI-5303001260
*83109. Cover-defrost Timer, Top WCI-215277000
*83110. Screw WCI-5304455649
*83111. Shield-defrost Timr,btm WCI-5303289058
*83112. Hanger-pan/tray, Rh WCI-215002401
*83113. Insulation-air Duct,rear WCI-215133200
*83114. Insulation-air Duct,front WCI-215133300
*83115. Damper-air,meat Kpr Duct WCI-215133000
*83116. Cap-mullion Screw,white WCI-215069501
*83118. Screw-mullion Mtg,lh,cr Spcl Oval Hd ,10-32 X 0.75,threa WCI-218188500
*83119. Gasket/spacer,ice Tray Shelf WCI-218430200
*83120. Seal-divider Throat WCI-215339100
*83121. Clip-shelf WCI-215339900
*83122. Seal-divider Front WCI-215359900
*83123. Spacer-air Channel WCI-215848000
1. Mullion, White WCI-5303299279
121A. Cable-damper Contrl WCI-215364001
121B. Nut,push-on ,damper Cable WCI-215209400
122A. Block-air Deflector, Rh WCI-5303917708
122B. Block-air Deflector, Lh WCI-5303917708
129A. Roller-hanger WCI-5303299152
129B. Bearing-roller WCI-5303299153
5. Heater-mullion WCI-218752300
6. Tapping Plate,mullion Mtg ,(2) WCI-218845601
7. Top Panel-refr WCI-218646702
8. Divider,styrofoam WCI-215062700
9. Bottom Panel-frzr WCI-215058300
10. Tray-ice,plastic (optiional Accessory) WCI-215667501
11. Shelf-freezer, Cantilever, Narrow WCI-5303292384
11. Shelf-freezer, Cantilever, Wide, (2) WCI-5303292383
12. Deflector-air,``paddle`` WCI-218634902
13. Cover-air Deflector WCI-218629900
14. Switch-light/lamp WCI-5309918806
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-218906803
17. Control Box WCI-215932906
18. Knob-temp Control, Refr WCI-5304414917
18. Knob-temp Control, (damper) WCI-5304414918
19. Switch-energy Saver, Rocker Type WCI-5303286905
21. Control-temperature WCI-5304405658
22. Tube, Insulator, Plastic, On Temp Sensor WCI-218660701
23. Timer-defrost WCI-215846602
25. Control-humidity WCI-5303307715
25. Trim-crisper Cover WCI-5303308349
25. Cover-crisper Pan,with Beam ,rollers,trim,and Humid Cont WCI-215216634
26. Pan-crisper, (2) WCI-5303292386
31. Pan-meat WCI-5303304632
34. Container-ice WCI-5303212918
36. Shelf-``spill-safe``, Fixed, Teal Graphics WCI-215406115
39. Trim-frzr Shelf, Wide WCI-5303284483
39. Trim-frzr Shelf, Narrow WCI-5303284483
42. Hanger-pan / Tray, Lh WCI-215002301
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
46. Front-crisper Pan, (2) WCI-218278403
47. Insert-pan Cover, Glass, Teal Graphics WCI-218390591
51. Duct-meat Keeper, Upper WCI-215132801
52. Control, Damper, Meat Kpr Duct WCI-215132901
54. Duct, Meat Keeper, Lower WCI-215133100
59. Screw,pan Hd ,10-32 X 0.625 ,hinge/mullion,thread Formin WCI-218188000
61. Shelf-ice Tray WCI-218620901
66. Rack-wine, White WCI-5304441379
67. Front-meat Pan WCI-218278703
77. Washer-nylon,3/16 X 5/8 Od WCI-5303001216
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
119. Cap, Air Duct WCI-215132700
120. Seal-refr Top WCI-218019201
123. Screw-roller/hanger,8-10 X .438 WCI-215005101
145. Clip, Plastic, Temp Sensor Mtg, Snap-in WCI-216327800

Frigidaire FRT22RGCW9


*83124. Spacer Tube WCI-5303289026
*83125. Harness-wiring,crisper Lights WCI-218463600
*83126. Screw,hex Hd Ser Wshr ,8-18 X 3/8 WCI-218754500
*83127. Clamp WCI-5303001199
*83128. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
*83129. Screw,hx Wshr Hd Spec ,6-32 X .5 WCI-218769200
*83130. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-32 X .625 ,spec WCI-5304455852
*83131. Screw,hex Wshr Hd,8-15(a) X 1 WCI-5303207328
*83132. Seal-foam,cond Fan Shroud WCI-08017130
*83133. Nut,speed WCI-215004700
*83134. Grommet-silencer WCI-215004800
*83135. Hot Tube Repair Kit, Service WCI-5303917214
1. Condenser WCI-5304439515
2. Clip-cond Mtg. (4) WCI-5303289029
4. Drier-filter WCI-5303305677
5. Harness-wiring, Main WCI-218671800
6. Harness-wiring, Machine Compt WCI-215633901
7. Cord-electric Power WCI-215459201
8. Cover-wiring WCI-218803400
13. Heat Exchanger, Suction Line WCI-218168602
14. Heater-defrost WCI-5317842502
15. Evaporator WCI-5303321220
16. Strap-evap/heater, Aluminum WCI-5308000110
17. Insulator-evap, Plastic WCI-5316651102
18. Insulation Block, Rh WCI-5303292407
19. Tube, Rubber WCI-218631200
20. Insulation Plug,lh WCI-5303292405
20. Insulation Block,lh WCI-5303292406
21. Thermostat-defrost WCI-5303917954
22. Base-compressor Mtg, (drain Pan) WCI-5304460067
23. Grommet-compr Mtg,(4) WCI-218513300
25. Screw-compressor Mtg, Hex Washer Head, 10b X 1 1/4 WCI-218773500
29. Compressor, R134a, W/o Electricals WCI-5304478809
30. Starter/overload Assy WCI-218721101
32. Wire-bale WCI-218740800
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
43. Clamp-service Cord, Strain Relief, Galv Steel WCI-5303001199
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
54. Rail-cabinet Base,rear WCI-5303289027
54. Rail-compr Support WCI-5303289311
54. Rail-cabinet Base, Front WCI-5303289292
55. Capacitor-run WCI-5304464438
56. Insert-compressor Mtg WCI-218769300
57. Clip-wiring Harness WCI-218247300
58. Screw,cond Fan Mtr, Hx Serr Wshr Hd, 8-36 X 7/16, (2) WCI-218897004
59. Shroud-cond Fan Mtr WCI-5303289031
60. Motor-condenser Fan WCI-215501901
61. Blade-cond Fan WCI-5303289032
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.