You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (FRT19-FZ) > Frigidaire FRT22QGJB1 (V1) Refrigerator
Frigidaire FRT22QGJB1
Frigidaire FRT22QGJB1
Model: FRT22QGJB1 Add to My Models

Frigidaire FRT22QGJB1


*51642. Label-nameplate,black WCI-215008606
*51643. Tape,adhesive ,12`` Long ,foam ,double-faced WCI-5315340712
*51644. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
1. Gasket-frzr Door, Black, Magnetic WCI-5303299062
2. Gasket-refr Door, Black, Magnetic WCI-218730616
3. Panel, Inner Door, Refr WCI-215784001
4. Rack-door WCI-215516220
5. Support-door Rack, Rh/lh WCI-218758602
5. Support-door Rack, Lh WCI-218809701
5. Support-door Rack, Rh WCI-218809801
7. Door-dairy,12.96`` Wide ,clear ,no Graphics WCI-5303308341
8. Rack-door WCI-218763646
9. Panel-inner Door, Frzr WCI-215278301
10. Plug-button, Black, Hinge Brg Hole WCI-5303299154
10. Plug-button, Black, Lg Closer Hole WCI-218696503
11. Panel-frzr Door,black ,foam Insulation WCI-5303917993
12. Frame-nameplate, Black WCI-218364006
13. Door Stop WCI-5303289522
13. Door Stop, Black, Frzr WCI-215030018
14. Plug-button,black ,refr Door Front ,handle Mtg Hole WCI-240494003
14. Plug-button, Black, Sm Closer Hole WCI-218696603
15. Panel-refr Door, Black, W/foam Insulatn WCI-5303918021
17. Handle End,metallic Gray WCI-218696406
18. Handle-door, Metallic Gray, Refr, Soft Grip WCI-215983220
18. Handle-door, Metallic Gray, Frzr, Soft Grip WCI-215981320
21. Screw-door Stop Mtg, Phl Truss Hd, 10-16 X 3/4 WCI-218578600
21. Screw-handle Mtg, Flat Head, 10-16ab X 0.625 WCI-218556800
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-5303289320
26. Tray-egg WCI-215817806
34. Bumper-light Switch, Black WCI-218783202
37. Trim-handle,metallic Gray ,upper ,w/dec Gold Band WCI-218549842
37. Trim-handle,metallic Gray ,refr Door ,w/dec Gold Band,& WCI-218811612
37A. Lock-handle Trim,snap-in WCI-215782300
37B. Lock-handle Trim, Stick-on WCI-218906701
37C. Band-decorative, Gold WCI-218676003
49. Bin-door, Gallon, With Trim WCI-215441502
58. Screw,pan Head ,8-18 X 0.625 WCI-218781101

Frigidaire FRT22QGJB1


*51645. Washer,``slinger`` ,nylon ,evap Fan Shaft WCI-215474201
*51646. Washer, .40 X .75 X .06, Nylon WCI-215314301
*51647. Washer,.40 X .75 X .06 ,nylon WCI-215314301
*51648. Bracket-lower Hinge,lh ,w/hinge Pin WCI-5303917356
*51649. Tapping Plate,lower Hinge WCI-218979701
*51650. Tapping Plate,lower Hinge WCI-218999101
*51651. Tapping Plate,upper Hinge ,(2) WCI-5304403492
*51652. Grommet-shelf Mtg,.69`` Long WCI-5303294247
*51653. Screw-roller Mtg,spcl Ind Hex Hd, 5/16-18(23) X 7/8 WCI-5308017044
*51654. Plug-wtr Inlet Tube WCI-215058000
*51655. Seal-air Duct Cover WCI-218044800
*51658. Paint,touch-up ,black WCI-5303321321
*51659. Plug-button,cab Liner Holes WCI-5308016571
1. Shroud-evap Fan Mtg WCI-215937600
5. Fan Blade WCI-5303292398
8. Bushing - Motor Mtg, (2) WCI-G187559
9. Bracket-motor Mtg,front WCI-5303292396
10. Cover-evap Coil WCI-5304405085
11. Plug-hole, Factory Test WCI-5303208309
12. Plug-decorative,icemaker Holes WCI-5303292393
13. Motor-evap Fan WCI-5300158289
14. Bracket-motor Mtg,rear WCI-5303292397
15. Light Bulb/lamp,25w WCI-215812200
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-5308000129
17. Trough-drain WCI-5303292408
18. Support - Evap Cover, (2) WCI-215245000
22. Plug-button, Black, Upr Hinge Holes WCI-215774918
23. Tube Drain, W/seal Ring WCI-215266301
24. Seal Ring, Drain Tube WCI-5303207353
25. Spout-drain Tube WCI-5303292412
28. Bolt-roller Adj,hex Head,5/16-24 X 7/8 WCI-5303289062
29. Washer, .40x.63x .16,nylon WCI-215003200
30. Bracket-lower Hinge,rh/lh ,w/hinge Pin WCI-5303917356
34. Washer-ctr Hnge Pin WCI-218737000
35. Bracket-ctr Hinge, Black WCI-218220103
36. Pin-center Hinge WCI-215095900
37. Trim-cabinet Corner, Black WCI-5303321083
38. Bracket-upper Hinge,with Closer ,black ,lh WCI-218215244
40. Cover-upper Hinge,black WCI-5303323268
41. Grommet-shelf Mtg,1.25`` Long WCI-5303294246
43. Roller Assy, Front, (2) WCI-218615300
44. Roller Assy, Rear, (2) WCI-218738300
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
47. Channel-shelf Mtg,side ,(2) WCI-218233300
48. Channel-shelf Mtg,center WCI-5303292395
52. Tube-water,ice Mold Fill ,elbow WCI-215454600
58. Screw WCI-5304455651
59. Screw,pan Hd ,10-32 X 0.625 ,hinge/mullion,thread Formin WCI-218188000
60. Screw,hex Washer Head ,8-18ab X 1.250 WCI-131358400
65. Pin-mounting, Push-in, Plastic WCI-5303001361
72. Grille/kickplate, Black WCI-218359615
74. Shield-light, Frzr WCI-215423500
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
83. Bracket-connector WCI-5308000107
89. Cover-machine Compt WCI-215741401
92. Screw WCI-241710601
93. Plug-grille, Black WCI-218362603
94. Cover-air Duct WCI-5303319993
95. Gasket-air Duct Cvr WCI-218663101
96. Cover-fan Access WCI-215775900
97. Bracket-im Plug WCI-5303289299
98. Plug-button,black WCI-215099718
100. Support-pan Cover WCI-5303288973
114. Switch-light/lamp, Black WCI-5303299156

Frigidaire FRT22QGJB1


*51660. Screw WCI-5303001380
*51661. Harness-wiring,control/divider,control/divider WCI-218965601
*51662. Spacer-shelf WCI-5303299664
*51663. Spacer-air Deflectr WCI-215363801
*51664. Washer-air Deflectr WCI-215363901
*51665. Nut-anchor WCI-5308016567
*51666. Screw WCI-5303001260
*51667. Cover-defrost Timer, Top WCI-215277000
*51668. Screw WCI-5304455649
*51669. Shield-defrost Timr,btm WCI-5303289058
*51670. Hanger-pan/tray, Rh WCI-215002401
*51671. Insulation-air Duct,rear WCI-215133200
*51672. Insulation-air Duct,front WCI-215133300
*51673. Damper-air,meat Kpr Duct WCI-215133000
*51674. Seal-divider Throat WCI-215339100
*51675. Seal-divider Front WCI-215359900
*51676. Spacer-air Channel WCI-215848000
1. Mullion, Black WCI-5303299280
5. Heater-mullion WCI-218752300
6. Tapping Plate,mullion Mtg ,(2) WCI-218845601
7. Top Panel-refr,hasc WCI-218907501
8. Divider,styrofoam ,w/foil Tape WCI-218909707
9. Bottom Panel-frzr WCI-215058300
10. Tray-ice,plastic (optiional Accessory) WCI-215667501
11. Shelf-freezer,w/trim WCI-5304409141
12. Deflector-air,``paddle`` WCI-218634902
121A. Cable-damper Contrl WCI-215364001
121B. Nut,push-on ,damper Cable WCI-215209400
122A. Block-air Deflector, Rh WCI-5303917708
122B. Block-air Deflector, Lh WCI-5303917708
13. Cover-air Deflector WCI-218629900
14. Switch-light/lamp WCI-5309918806
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-218906803
17. Control Box WCI-215932906
18. Knob-temp Control,refr WCI-5304414917
18. Knob-temp Control,(damper) WCI-5304414918
19. Switch-energy Saver, Rocker Type WCI-5303286905
21. Control-temperature WCI-5304405658
22. Tube, Insulator, Plastic, On Temp Sensor WCI-218660701
23. Timer-defrost,60 Hz ,120 V ,10 Hour/30 Min WCI-215846602
25. Cover-crisper Pan WCI-215216650
25. Control-humidity WCI-5303307715
25. Trim-crisper Cover WCI-5304413304
26. Pan-crisper, (2) WCI-5303292386
28. End Cap-shelf, Protector WCI-215341200
31. Pan-meat WCI-5303304632
34. Container-ice WCI-5303212918
36. Shelf-``spill-safe``,fixed ,(3) WCI-215406138
42. Hanger-pan / Tray, Lh WCI-215002301
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
46. Front-crisper Pan WCI-218278403
47. Insert-pan Cover WCI-218390591
51. Duct-meat Keeper, Upper WCI-215132801
52. Control, Damper, Meat Kpr Duct WCI-215132901
54. Duct, Meat Keeper, Lower WCI-215133100
59. Screw,pan Hd ,10-32 X 0.625 ,hinge/mullion,thread Formin WCI-218188000
67. Front-meat Pan WCI-218278703
77. Washer-nylon,3/16 X 5/8 Od WCI-5303001216
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
119. Cap, Air Duct WCI-215132700
120. Seal-refr Top WCI-218019201
123. Screw-roller/hanger`8-10 X 0.438 WCI-215005101
145. Clip, Plastic, Temp Sensor Mtg, Snap-in WCI-216327800

Frigidaire FRT22QGJB1


*51677. Spacer-cond Tube,black WCI-5303208866
*51678. Spacer Tube WCI-5303289026
*51679. Clamp-service Cord, Strain Relief, Galv Steel WCI-5303001199
*51680. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
*51681. Screw WCI-5304455651
*51682. Screw,hex Hd Ser Wshr ,8-18 X 0.375 WCI-218754500
*51683. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-32ca X .5 WCI-5304455651
*51684. Screw,hex Washer Head ,8-32 X 1/4 WCI-218897001
*51685. Seal-foam,cond Fan Shroud WCI-08017130
*51686. Nut,speed WCI-215004700
*51687. Grommet-silencer WCI-215004800
*51688. Hot Tube Repair Kit, Service WCI-5303917214
1. Condenser WCI-5304439515
2. Clip-cond Mtg. (4) WCI-5303289029
4. Drier-filter,r134a System WCI-5303305677
5. Harness-wiring,control/divider,control/divider WCI-218965601
6. Wiring Harness,compressor WCI-218965901
7. Cord-electric Power WCI-215459201
8. Cover-wiring WCI-218803400
13. Heat Exchanger, Suction Line WCI-218168602
14. Heater-defrost WCI-5317842502
15. Evaporator WCI-5303321220
16. Strap-evap/heater,aluminum ,(2) WCI-5308000110
17. Insulator-evap, Plastic WCI-5316651102
18. Insulation Block, Rh WCI-5303292407
19. Tube, Rubber WCI-218631200
20. Insulation Plug,lh WCI-5303292405
20. Insulation Block,lh WCI-5303292406
21. Thermostat-defrost WCI-5303917954
22. Base-compressor Mtg, (drain Pan) WCI-5304460067
23. Grommet-compr Mtg,(4) WCI-218513300
25. Screw-compressor Mtg, Hex Washer Head, 10b X 1 1/4 WCI-218773500
29. Compressor,r134a ,w/o Electricals WCI-5304478809
30. Starter-ptc WCI-5304491583
32. Clamp,elec Cont Mtg ,compressor WCI-218888601
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
43. Clamp WCI-5303001199
45. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-32 X 0.625 ,spec WCI-5304455852
54. Rail-cabinet Base,rear WCI-5303289027
54. Rail-compr Support WCI-5303289311
54. Rail-cabinet Base, Front WCI-5303289292
55. Capacitor-run,180 Vac ,20 Microfarad WCI-218909902
56. Insert-compressor Mtg WCI-218769300
57. Clip-wiring Harness WCI-218247300
58. Screw,cond Fan Mtr, Hx Serr Wshr Hd, 8-36 X 7/16, (2) WCI-218897004
59. Shroud-cond Fan Mtr WCI-5303289031
60. Motor-condenser Fan WCI-215501901
61. Blade-cond Fan WCI-5303289032
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.