You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (FRT19-FZ) > Frigidaire FRT21TNGW3 (V2) Refrigerator
Frigidaire FRT21TNGW3
Frigidaire FRT21TNGW3
Model: FRT21TNGW3 Add to My Models

Frigidaire FRT21TNGW3


*67005. Label-nameplate,white WCI-215008607
*67006. Magnet-nameplate WCI-215518000
*67007. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
1. Gasket-frzr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-5318680314
14A. Plug-button, White, Refr Door Front, Lower WCI-218074001
14B. Plug-button, Almond, Refr Door Front, Lower WCI-218074002
2. Gasket-refr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-218730609
3. Panel-inner Door, Refr WCI-5304414732
37A. Lock-handle Trim,snap-in WCI-215782300
37B. Lock-handle Trim, Stick-on WCI-218906701
37C. Band-decorative,chrome ,handle Trim WCI-218676001
5. Support-door Rack, White, Rh WCI-5303323480
58A. Screw,10 Pan Hd ,8-18 X .5 WCI-218749600
58B. Screw WCI-5304455651
6. Support-door Rack, White, Lh WCI-5303323481
7. Door-dairy, 12.25`` Wide WCI-5303308336
8. Rack-door, 26.28`` X 1.10`` WCI-5308013640
9. Panel-inner Door, Frzr WCI-5304409416
10. Plug-button, White, Hinge Brg Hole WCI-5308000134
11. Panel-frzr Door, White, W/insulation WCI-5303917826
12. Nameplate Assy, White, With Magnet WCI-218425004
12. Frame-nameplate, White WCI-218364001
13. Door Stop, White, Frzr Section WCI-218249001
13. Door Stop,plated WCI-5303212491
14. Plug-button, White, Handle Mtg, Refr Door Front WCI-240494001
14. Plug-button, White WCI-240494001
15. Panel-refr Door, White, W/insul & Brace WCI-5303917828
18. Handle-door, White WCI-218668001
21. Screw,8 Truss Hd ,10-32ca X .5 WCI-218252201
21. Screw,8 Oval Head ,10-32ca X .625 ,cross Recessed WCI-218251900
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-218519300
37. Trim-handle, 4.97``, White, W/band & Lock WCI-215867058
37. Trim-handle, 4.97``, White, W/band & Lock WCI-215867058
37. Trim-handle, 29.84``, White, W/band & Locks WCI-5304475786
37. Trim-handle, 29.84``, White, W/band & Locks WCI-5304475786
49. Bin-door,gallon WCI-215441513
61. Nut, Self-threading, 1/8 WCI-5308017047
62. Divider-dairy Compt WCI-5303275673

Frigidaire FRT21TNGW3


*67008. Nut,``u`` Type ,8-15(a) ,fan Mtr Mtg WCI-5303209814
*67009. Pin-mounting, Push-in, Plastic WCI-5303001361
*67010. Tapping Plate/gusset,rh WCI-218605200
*67011. Tapping Plate/gusset,lh WCI-218605300
*67012. Tapping Plate, Upper Hinge (2) WCI-5308012296
*67013. Grommet, Shelf Mtg, Lh WCI-5308009759
*67014. ú Spring-roller Adj WCI-5308009790
*67015. Plug-button, White, Cabinet Base WCI-218601201
*67016. Paint, Touch-up, White WCI-5303321319
1. Cover-fan WCI-5304402655
2. Knob, Damper Control WCI-5303307351
3. Nut,push-on WCI-5303212803
4. Damper-fan Cover, Black WCI-218722200
5. Fan Blade, Black WCI-5308000010
6. Plug-button, White WCI-5303001388
8. Bushing - Motor Mtg, (2) WCI-G187559
9. Bracket-motor Mtg, Front WCI-5304414684
10. Cover-evap Coil WCI-218802800
11. Plug-hole, Factory Test WCI-5303208309
13. Motor-evap Fan WCI-218878801
14. Bracket-motor Mtg, Rear WCI-5303322992
17. Trough-drain WCI-5303001470
18. Support - Evap Cover, (2) WCI-215245000
19. Tube-rubber WCI-218631200
20. Ferrule-inner WCI-5303001286
21. Ferrule-outer WCI-5303001287
22. Plug-button,white ,upr Hinge Holes WCI-215774901
23. Tube-drain, W/seal Ring WCI-5303210377
24. Seal Ring, Drain Tube WCI-5303207353
25. Spout-drain Tube, W/mounting Pins WCI-215774100
26. Base-cabinet, White WCI-218605101
27. Screw-leveling WCI-5303212922
28. Bolt-roller Adj,hex Hd Sems ,1/4-28 X 2.75,(2) WCI-5303271412
29A. Washer, .28 X .62 X .03, Nylon WCI-G103903
29B. Washer,nylon ,0.245 Id W/nibs WCI-218875801
29C. Washer, .34 X .62 X .02, Nylon WCI-5308011326
30. Bracket-lower Hinge,w/hinge Pin WCI-5303917744
35. Bracket-ctr Hinge, Light Grey WCI-218998901
36. Pin-center Hinge WCI-218251300
37. Trim-cabinet Corner, White WCI-5303321081
38. Bracket-upper Hinge WCI-3206100
40. Cover-upper Hinge, White WCI-3206101
41. Grommet, Shelf/rod Mtg, Rh WCI-5303001609
43. Roller Assy,front ,(2) WCI-218703001
44. Roller Assy,rear ,(2) WCI-218713600
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
46. Bolt-roller Mtg,hex Wshr Hd ,1/4-28 X .5,(2) WCI-5308009762
47. Channel-shelf Mtg,side ,(2) WCI-218233300
56. Pin-lower Hinge WCI-5303001321
58. Screw WCI-5304455651
59. Screw,pan Hd ,10-32 X 0.625 ,hinge/mullion,thread Formin WCI-218188000
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
83. Bracket-connector WCI-5308000107
92. Screw WCI-241710601
98. Plug-button, White, Ctr Hinge Hole WCI-215099701
100. Support-pan Cover WCI-5303288973

Frigidaire FRT21TNGW3


*67018. Screw WCI-5303001380
*67019. Harness-wiring,control/divider WCI-218878600
*67020. Spacer-shelf WCI-218159700
*67021. Nut-anchor WCI-5308016567
*67022. Screw WCI-5303001260
*67023. Screw WCI-5304455649
*67024. Edge Protector, Wiring Harness WCI-3205266
1. Mullion, White WCI-218651900
5. Heater-mullion WCI-218271402
6. Tapping Plate,mullion Mtg WCI-218845602
7. Top Panel-refr WCI-218866101
8. Divider,styrofoam WCI-218909706
9. Bottom Panel-frzr WCI-218865900
11. Shelf-freezer, Fixed/flat, Full Width, Wire WCI-5303288243
12. Deflector-air WCI-218730000
13. Cover-air Deflector WCI-218631001
14. Switch-light/lamp WCI-5309918806
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-218906803
17. Control Box WCI-5303321455
18. Knob-temp Control WCI-5303275221
19. Switch-energy Saver, Rocker Type WCI-5303286905
21. Control-temperature WCI-5304404821
22. Tube, Plastic, Clear, Sensor Sleeve WCI-5303916855
22. Tube, Pvc, White, @ Air Deflector, Insulator WCI-218731104
23A. Timer-defrost WCI-215846602
23B. Timer-defrost, 10 Hr, 115v WCI-215846602
24. Frame-full Shelf, Cantilever WCI-215919117
24. Frame-pan Mtg Shelf,cantilever ,full Width,w/hanger Tabs WCI-215919170
25. Control-humidity WCI-5303301490
25. Trim-crisper Cover WCI-5303311411
25. Cover-crisper Pan WCI-5303206538
26A. Pan-crisper,11.34`` Wide WCI-215791938
26B. Pan-crisper, 14.34`` Wide WCI-5303295926
27. Support-crisper Cvr, Adjustable WCI-5303205987
28. End Cap-shelf,protector ,frzr Shelf WCI-3201150
29. Trim-glass Shelf,26.80`` ,front WCI-215919405
31. Pan-meat WCI-5303300735
33. Gasket-pan Cover, 13.25``, Rh WCI-5303200329
34. Container-ice WCI-5303212918
40. Glass-shelf, 26.76`` X 14.57`` WCI-215723554
41. Trim-glass Shelf, 26.80``, Rear WCI-215919807
47. Insert-pan Cover, Glass WCI-218390523
59. Screw,pan Hd ,10-32 X 0.625 ,hinge/mullion,thread Formin WCI-218188000
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
123. Screw-roller/hanger,8-10 X .438 WCI-215005101
145. Clip, Plastic, Temp Sensor Mtg, Snap-in WCI-216327800
42A. Hanger-pan/tray, Lh WCI-218971202
42B. Hanger-pan/tray, Rh WCI-218971302
42C. Hanger-pan/tray,lh WCI-218971202
42D. Hanger-pan/tray,rh WCI-218971302

Frigidaire FRT21TNGW3


*67025. Spacer-tube WCI-5303017691
*67026. Spacer-tube,5/8 Od X 3`` Lg WCI-5304406039
*67027. Spacer-tube,5/8 Od X 12`` Lg WCI-5304406040
*67028. Spacer-tube,5/8 Od X .81``lg WCI-5304406721
*67029. Spacer-tube,5/8 Od X 2`` Lg WCI-5304406722
*67030. Washer, Ext Tooth Lock, No. 10 WCI-5308009617
*67031. Screw,hex Hd Ser Wshr ,8-18 X 3/8 WCI-218754500
*67032. Harness-wiring,control/divider WCI-218878600
*67033. Washer, No. 10 Steel, 7/32 X 7/16 Od WCI-5303206754
*67034. Harness-wiring, Control/divider WCI-218767600
*67035. Sound Tape,defrost Pan WCI-5303307583
*67036. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-32 X .625 ,spec WCI-5304455852
*67037. Screw,hex Wshr Hd,8-15(a) X 1 WCI-5303207328
*67038. Cover-sound Insul,pressboard/foam ,machine Compt WCI-218905701
*67039. Hot Tube Repair Kit-service WCI-5300189383
1. Condenser WCI-218657100
2. Bracket,condenser Mtg ,(4) WCI-5308000296
21A. Thermostat-defrost WCI-5303917954
21B. Thermostat-defrost WCI-5303917954
4. Drier-filter WCI-5303305677
6. Harness-wiring, Compressor WCI-215257002
7. Cord-electric Power WCI-5316254901
8. Cover-wiring WCI-5303001197
13. Heat Exchanger, Suction Line WCI-215076408
14. Heater-defrost WCI-5317842502
15. Evaporator WCI-218765400
16. Strap-evap/heater,aluminum ,(2) WCI-5308000110
17. Insulator-evap, Plastic WCI-5316651102
18. Insulation Block, Rh WCI-218773700
19. Insulation Plug, Rh WCI-5303007287
20. Insulation Block, Lh WCI-5308017227
22. Plate-compr Mtg WCI-5308013663
23. Grommet-compr Mtg, (4) WCI-218513300
24. Washer-compr Mtg WCI-5308003633
25. Clip - Compressor Mtg WCI-5308003596
26. Pan, Defrost Drain WCI-5303307733
27. Nut,lock `1/4-20 ,drain Pan Mtg WCI-5303001348
28. Pan Retainer Kit, Service WCI-5303916001
29. Compressor,r134a ,w/o Electricals WCI-5304478809
30. Starter/overload Assy WCI-218721101
32. Wire-bale WCI-218740800
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
43. Clamp WCI-5303001199
44. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
55. Capacitor-run WCI-5304464438

Frigidaire FRT21TNGW3


*67000. Tube-valve To Im, Plastic, Cut To Length WCI-5308010366
*67001. Screw,hex Wshr Hd,8-15(a) X 1 WCI-5303207328
*67002. Cap-water Valve WCI-5303015102
*67003. Tape, Foam, Adhesive WCI-08000185
1. Tube-water Inlet,71`` ,valve-to-im WCI-5308010366
12A. Connector Plug, Wiring Harness WCI-3206321
12B. Harness-wiring, Im Internal, With Plug WCI-3206349
2. Spring, Shut-off Arm WCI-5304469396
3. Plate-i.d. WCI-3206299
4. Gear WCI-5304469403
5. Plate-mounting WCI-3206303
6. Screw-ground Wire, 8-32 X 1/4 WCI-5304455670
7. Motor-ice Maker WCI-5303918277
8. Spacer-holding Sw WCI-5304469404
9. Cam WCI-5304469402
10. Clamp WCI-3206315
11. Thermal Cutoff,ice Maker ,complete Assy WCI-3206319
13. Thermostat Assy,ice Maker WCI-3206322
14. Screw - Switch Mtg, 4-24 X 3/4, Sw To Support, (2) WCI-3206323
15. Switch,(3) WCI-5304456667
16. Support WCI-3206326
17. Mold-ice Maker, Radius Cube, With Heater WCI-241798224
18. Ejector WCI-5304469384
19. Bearing & Inlet WCI-3206330
20. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8, (2) WCI-3206331
21. Ice Stripper WCI-5304469378
22. Arm, Shut-off WCI-5304469377
23. Screw - Sup / Mold Body, 8-18 X 1, (4) WCI-3206334
24. Lever-arm WCI-5304456675
25. Screw-arm Levr/sprt, 8-18 X 9/16 WCI-5304456676
26. Screw-thermo/sprt, 4-24 X 3/8, (4) WCI-215762100
27. Screw-sw&spcr/plate,4-40 X 1 WCI-5304459910
28. Screw-timing Stop, 4-40 X 3/8 WCI-3206339
29. Screw-mtr&sw/plate,4-40 X 3/4 WCI-3206340
30. Screw-timing, 8-32 X 1 WCI-5304458387
31. Insulator WCI-5304469406
32. Plate-valve Switch WCI-3206343
33. Spring WCI-5304469401
34A. Screw-mtg Plate/sprt,8-18 X 7/16 WCI-3206345
34B. Container-ice WCI-5303212918
35. Screw - Gear / Cam, 6-20 X 0.437 WCI-3206346
36. Cover-ice Maker,complete WCI-5304469385
37. Data Sheet, Ice Maker WCI-5303320544
38. Envelope-data Sheet WCI-5303207445
39. Harness-wiring, Ice Maker WCI-3206358
40. Sealing Strip WCI-5305877995
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
43. Clamp WCI-5303001199
44. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
46. Clamp-inlet Tube, Metal WCI-5303001193
47. Adapter-water Sply WCI-3206360
48. Nut, 7/16 X 20, Nylon WCI-218731600
49. Plug-harness Hole, (2) WCI-5303001147
52. Tube-water Inlet WCI-215454600
55. Valve-water, 120 V 60 Hz, Flow Restricter WCI-5303917098
59. Sleeve-tube Insert WCI-5303001191
60. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 8-18ab X 1-1/4 WCI-131358400
61. Bracket-leveling, Ice Maker WCI-218721500
62. Screw-im Mtg Brkt,hex Hd ,8-32 X 3/8 WCI-241690701
64. Clamp-copper Tube, Steel WCI-5304455846
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.