You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (FRT19-FZ) > Frigidaire FRT21INLHB1 (V1) Refrigerator
Frigidaire FRT21INLHB1
Frigidaire FRT21INLHB1
Model: FRT21INLHB1 Add to My Models

Frigidaire FRT21INLHB1


*97440. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
1. Gasket-frzr Door, Black, Magnetic WCI-5303272393
2. Gasket-refr Door, Black, Magnetic WCI-218730622
3. Panel-inner Door,refr WCI-218894001
5. Support-door Rack, White, Rh WCI-5303323480
6. Support-door Rack, White, Lh WCI-5303323481
7. Door-dairy WCI-5303284478
8. Rack-door WCI-5308013640
9. Panel-inner Door, Frzr WCI-5304409416
10. Plug-button, Black, Hinge Brg Hole WCI-5303272397
11. Panel-frzr Door,black ,w/insulation WCI-5303918031
12. Label-nameplate,black WCI-218917603
13. Door Stop,plated WCI-5303212491
13. Door Stop, Black, Frzr Section WCI-218249003
14. Plug-button,black WCI-240494003
14. Plug-button, Black, Refr Door Front, Lower WCI-218074003
15. Panel-refr Door,black ,w/insulation WCI-5303918030
18. Handle-door, Black WCI-218668003
21. Screw,8 Truss Hd ,10-32ca X 0.500 WCI-218252201
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-218519300
37. Trim-handle,black ,upper WCI-218811623
37. Trim-handle,black ,lower WCI-218811626
37A. Lock-handle Trim,stick-on WCI-218906701
37B. Band-decorative,satin Aluminum ,handle Trim WCI-218676004
49. Bin-door,gallon ,with Trim WCI-215441502
58. Screw,pan Head ,8-18 X 0.625 WCI-218781101

Frigidaire FRT21INLHB1


*97441. Nut,``u`` Type ,8-15(a) ,fan Mtr Mtg WCI-5303209814
*97442. Washer,nylon ,0.245 Id W/nibs WCI-218875801
*97443. Washer, .34 X .62 X .02, Nylon WCI-5308011326
*97444. Tapping Plate/gusset,rh WCI-218605200
*97445. Tapping Plate/gusset,lh WCI-218605300
*97446. Grommet, Shelf Mtg, Lh WCI-5308009759
*97447. ú Spring-roller Adj WCI-5308009790
*97448. Cover-sound Insul,pressboard/foam,mach Compt WCI-218905701
*97451. Paint,touch-up ,black WCI-5303321321
1. Cover-fan WCI-5304402655
2. Knob, Damper Control WCI-5303307351
3. Nut,push-on WCI-5303212803
4. Damper-fan Cover, Black WCI-218722200
5. Fan Blade, Black WCI-5308000010
6. Plug-button,black WCI-5303272427
8. Bushing - Motor Mtg, (2) WCI-G187559
9. Bracket-motor Mtg, Front WCI-5304414684
10. Cover-evap Coil WCI-218802800
11. Plug-hole, Factory Test WCI-5303208309
13. Motor-evap Fan WCI-218878801
14. Bracket-motor Mtg, Rear WCI-5303322992
17. Trough-drain WCI-5303001470
18. Support - Evap Cover, (2) WCI-215245000
19. Tube-rubber WCI-218631200
20. Ferrule-inner WCI-5303001286
21. Ferrule-outer WCI-5303001287
22. Plug-button, Black, Upr Hinge Holes WCI-215774918
23. Tube-drain, W/seal Ring WCI-5303210377
24. Seal Ring, Drain Tube WCI-5303207353
25. Spout-drain Tube, W/mounting Pins WCI-215774100
26. Base-cabinet, Black WCI-218605103
27. Screw-leveling WCI-5303212922
28. Bolt-roller Adj,hex Hd Sems ,1/4-28 X 2.750,(2) WCI-5303271412
29. Washer, .28 X .62 X .03, Nylon WCI-G103903
30. Bracket-lower Hinge,zinc Chromate WCI-5303917744
35. Bracket-ctr Hinge, Black WCI-218220103
36. Pin-center Hinge WCI-218251300
37. Trim-cabinet Corner, Black WCI-5303321083
38. Bracket-upper Hinge WCI-3206100
40. Cover-upper Hinge, Black WCI-5304400454
41. Grommet, Shelf/rod Mtg, Rh WCI-5303001609
43. Roller Assy,front ,(2) WCI-218703001
44. Roller Assy,rear ,(2) WCI-218713600
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
46. Bolt-roller Mtg,hex Wshr Hd ,1/4-28 X 0.500,(2) WCI-5308009762
47. Channel-shelf Mtg,side ,(2) WCI-218233300
56. Pin-lower Hinge WCI-5303001321
58. Screw WCI-5304455651
59. Screw,pan Hd ,10-32 X 0.625 ,hinge/mullion,thread Formin WCI-218188000
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
83. Bracket-connector WCI-5308000107
92. Screw WCI-241710601
98. Plug-button,black WCI-215099718
100. Support-pan Cover WCI-5303288973

Frigidaire FRT21INLHB1


*97452. Screw WCI-5303001380
*97453. Wiring Harness,control/divider WCI-218878600
*97454. Spacer-shelf WCI-5303299664
*97455. Nut-anchor WCI-5308016567
*97456. Screw WCI-5303001260
*97457. Screw WCI-5304455649
*97458. Edge Protector, Wiring Harness WCI-3205266
*97459. Clip-shelf WCI-215328300
1. Mullion, Black WCI-218651902
5. Heater-mullion WCI-218271402
6. Tapping Plate,mullion Mtg WCI-218845602
7. Top Panel-refr WCI-218866101
8. Divider,styrofoam ,w/foil Tape WCI-218909706
9. Bottom Panel-frzr WCI-218865900
11. Shelf-freezer, Fixed/flat, Full Width, Wire WCI-5303288243
12. Deflector-air WCI-218730000
13. Cover-air Deflector WCI-218631001
14. Switch-light/lamp WCI-5309918806
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-218906803
17. Control Box WCI-5304414816
18. Knob-temp Control WCI-5303275221
19. Switch-energy Saver, Rocker Type WCI-5303286905
21. Control-temperature WCI-5304404821
22. Tube, Plastic, Clear, Sensor Sleeve WCI-5303916855
22. Tube, Pvc, White, @ Air Deflector, Insulator WCI-218731104
23. Timer-defrost,60 Hz ,120 V ,10 Hour/30 Min WCI-215846602
24. Frame-pan Mtg Shelf,cantilever ,full Width,w/hanger Tabs WCI-215919176
24. Frame-full Shelf, Cantilever WCI-215919117
25. Trim-crisper Cover WCI-5303280075
25. Cover-crisper Pan WCI-5303206538
26. Pan-crisper,11.35`` Wide ,lh WCI-218884611
26. Pan-crisper,14.35`` Wide ,rh WCI-218884502
27. Support-crisper Cvr, Adjustable WCI-5303205987
28. End Cap-shelf,protector ,frzr Shelf WCI-3201150
29. Trim-glass Shelf,26.80`` ,front WCI-215919405
31. Pan-meat WCI-218884402
33. Gasket-pan Cover, 13.25``, Rh WCI-5303200329
34. Container-ice WCI-5303212918
40. Glass-shelf,26.76`` X 14.57`` WCI-218498176
41. Trim-glass Shelf, 26.80``, Rear WCI-215919807
123. Screw-roller/hanger`8-10 X 0.438 WCI-215005101
145. Clip, Plastic, Temp Sensor Mtg, Snap-in WCI-216327800
42A. Hanger-meat Pan,lh WCI-218971202
42B. Hanger-meat Pan,rh WCI-218971302
47. Insert-pan Cover,glass WCI-218390523
59. Screw,pan Hd ,10-32 X 0.625 ,hinge/mullion,thread Formin WCI-218188000
81. Screw WCI-5304455650

Frigidaire FRT21INLHB1


*97460. Spacer-tube,5/8 Od X 3`` Lg WCI-5304406039
*97461. Spacer-tube,5/8 Od X 12`` Lg WCI-5304406040
*97462. Spacer-cond Tube,round ,5/8 Od X .81``lg WCI-5304406721
*97463. Spacer-tube,5/8 Od X 2`` Lg WCI-5304406722
*97464. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-32 X 0.625 ,spec WCI-5304455852
*97465. Cover-sound Insul,pressboard/foam,mach Compt WCI-218905701
*97466. Hot Tube Repair Kit-service WCI-5300189383
1. Condenser WCI-218657100
2. Bracket,condenser Mtg ,(4) WCI-5308000296
4. Drier-filter,r134a System WCI-5303305677
5. Wiring Harness,control/divider WCI-218878600
6. Wiring Harness,compressor WCI-215257002
7. Cord-electric Power WCI-5316254901
8. Cover-wiring WCI-5303001197
13. Heat Exchanger, Suction Line WCI-215076408
14. Heater-defrost WCI-5317842502
15. Evaporator WCI-218765400
16. Strap-evap/heater,aluminum ,(2) WCI-5308000110
17. Insulator-evap, Plastic WCI-5316651102
18. Insulation Block, Rh WCI-218773700
20. Insulation Block, Lh WCI-5308017227
21. Thermostat-defrost WCI-297216600
22. Plate-compr Mtg WCI-5308013663
23. Grommet-compr Mtg, (4) WCI-218513300
24. Washer-compr Mtg WCI-5308003633
25. Clip - Compressor Mtg WCI-5308003596
26. Pan, Defrost Drain WCI-5303307733
27. Nut,lock `1/4-20 ,drain Pan Mtg WCI-5303001348
28. Pan Retainer Kit, Service WCI-5303916001
29. Compressor,r134a ,w/o Electricals WCI-5304478809
30. Starter/overload Assy WCI-218721101
32. Wire-bale WCI-218740800
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
43. Clamp WCI-5303001199
44. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
55. Capacitor-run,220 Vac ,15 Microfarad WCI-5304464438

Frigidaire FRT21INLHB1


*97467. Cap-water Valve WCI-5303015102
*97468. Tape, Foam, Adhesive WCI-08000185
*97469. Icemaker,radius Cube ,115 V ,no Instl Parts WCI-5303918277
1. Tube-valve To Im, Plastic, Cut To Length WCI-5308010366
12A. Wiring Harness,im Internal ,with Plug WCI-3206349
12B. Connector Plug, Wiring Harness WCI-3206321
2. Spring, Shut-off Arm WCI-5304469396
3. Plate-i.d. WCI-3206299
4. Gear WCI-5304469403
5. Plate-mounting WCI-3206303
6. Screw-ground Wire, 8-32 X 1/4 WCI-5304455670
7. Motor-ice Maker WCI-5303918277
8. Spacer-hold Switch WCI-5304469404
9. Cam WCI-5304469402
10. Clamp WCI-3206315
11. Thermal Cutoff,ice Maker ,complete Assy WCI-3206319
13. Thermostat Assy,ice Maker WCI-3206322
14. Screw - Switch Mtg, 4-24 X 3/4, Sw To Support, (2) WCI-3206323
15. Switch,(3) WCI-5304456667
16. Support WCI-3206326
17. Mold-ice Maker, Radius Cube, With Heater WCI-241798224
18. Ejector-ice WCI-5304469384
19. Bearing & Inlet WCI-3206330
20. Screw,8-18 X 0.375 ,(2) WCI-3206331
21. Ice Stripper WCI-5304469378
22. Arm, Shut-off WCI-5304469377
23. Screw - Sup / Mold Body, 8-18 X 1, (4) WCI-3206334
24. Lever-arm WCI-5304456675
25. Screw-arm Levr/sprt, 8-18 X 9/16 WCI-5304456676
26. Screw-thermo/sprt, 4-24 X 3/8, (4) WCI-215762100
27. Screw-sw&spcr/plate,4-40 X 1 WCI-5304459910
28. Screw-timing Stop, 4-40 X 3/8 WCI-3206339
29. Screw-mtr&sw/plate,4-40 X 3/4 WCI-3206340
30. Screw-timing, 8-32 X 1 WCI-5304458387
31. Insulator WCI-5304469406
32. Plate-valve Switch WCI-3206343
33. Spring WCI-5304469401
34. Screw-mtg Plate/sprt,8-18 X 7/16 WCI-3206345
35. Screw - Gear / Cam, 6-20 X 0.437 WCI-3206346
36. Cover-ice Maker,complete WCI-5304469385
37. Data Sheet, Ice Maker WCI-5303320544
38. Envelope-data Sheet WCI-5303207445
39. Wiring Harness,ice Maker WCI-3206358
40. Sealing Strip WCI-5305877995
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
43. Clamp WCI-5303001199
44. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
46. Clamp-inlet Tube, Metal WCI-5303001193
48. Nut, 7/16 X 20, Nylon WCI-218731600
49. Plug-harness Hole, (2) WCI-5303001147
52. Tube-water Inlet WCI-215454600
55. Valve-water,single Solenoid ,50/60 Hz ,105/120 V WCI-5304414782
59. Sleeve-tube Insert WCI-5303001191
60. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-15a X 1.000 WCI-5303207328
61. Bracket-leveling, Ice Maker WCI-218721500
62. Screw-im Brkt Mtg,hex Hd ,8-32 X 0.375 WCI-241690701
64. Clamp-copper Tube, Steel WCI-5304455846
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.