You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (FRT18 Series) > Frigidaire FRT18QRHW2 (V0) Refrigerator
Frigidaire FRT18QRHW2
Frigidaire FRT18QRHW2
Model: FRT18QRHW2 Add to My Models

Frigidaire FRT18QRHW2


*20440. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
1. Gasket-frzr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-215608916
2. Gasket-refr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-218730605
3. Panel-inner Door, Refr WCI-218360701
5. Support-door Rack,rh/lh WCI-218758602
7. Door-dairy WCI-5303308341
8. Rack-door,22.36`` X 2.04`` WCI-218763638
9. Panel-inner Door, Frzr WCI-218360101
10. Plug-button, White, Hinge Brg Hole WCI-5308000134
11. Panel-frzr Door, White, With Insulation WCI-5303917795
12. Label-nameplate,white WCI-218917601
13. Door Stop, White, Frzr Section WCI-218249001
13. Door Stop,plated WCI-5303212491
14. Plug-button, White WCI-240494001
14. Plug-button, White, Refr Door Front, Lower WCI-218074001
15. Panel-refr Door, White, W/insul & Brace WCI-5304418164
18. Handle-door, White WCI-218668001
21. Screw,8 Truss Hd ,10-32ca X 0.500 WCI-218252201
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-218519300
37. Lock-handle Trim,stick-on WCI-218906701
37. Trim-handle,white ,lower ,w/chrome Band WCI-218811613
37. Band-decorative,satin Aluminum ,handle Trim WCI-218676004
37. Trim-handle,2.47`` ,white ,w/satin Al Band WCI-215870629
48. Bin-door,2 Liter ,with Trim WCI-218592324
49. Bin-door,gallon ,with Trim WCI-215441502
58. Screw, Truss Head, 8-15a X 0.500 WCI-216858001

Frigidaire FRT18QRHW2


*20441. Nut,``u`` Type ,8-15(a) ,fan Mtr Mtg WCI-5303209814
*20442. Washer, .34 X .62 X .02, Nylon WCI-5308011326
*20443. Tapping Plate,lower Hinge ,(2) WCI-215882300
*20444. Shim, Lower Hinge WCI-218368500
*20445. Grommet, Shelf Mtg, Lh WCI-5308009759
*20446. ú Roller WCI-5304472088
*20447. Washer, .34 X .62 X .10, Nylon WCI-5308000186
*20448. Bolt-roller, Adj WCI-5308009761
*20449. ú Spring-roller Adj WCI-5308009790
*20450. Paint, Touch-up, White WCI-5303321319
1. Cover-fan WCI-218672501
2. Knob, Damper Control WCI-5303307351
3. Nut,push-on WCI-5303212803
4. Damper-fan Cover, Black WCI-218722200
5. Fan Blade, Black WCI-5308000010
8. Bushing - Motor Mtg, (2) WCI-G187559
9. Bracket-motor Mtg, Front WCI-5304414684
10. Cover-evap Coil WCI-218991001
11. Plug-hole, Factory Test WCI-5303208309
12. Plug-wtr Inlet Tube, Round WCI-215079100
12. Plug-harness Hole, Round WCI-215079000
13. Motor-evap Fan WCI-5300158289
14. Bracket-motor Mtg, Rear WCI-5303322992
17. Trough-drain WCI-218725701
18. Support - Evap Cover, (2) WCI-215245000
19. Tube-rubber WCI-218631200
22. Plug-button,white ,upr Hinge Holes WCI-215774901
23. Tube-drain, W/seal Ring WCI-5303269702
24. Seal Ring, Drain Tube WCI-5303207353
25. Spout-drain Tube, W/mounting Pins WCI-215774100
29. Washer, .34 X .62 X .05, Nylon WCI-G103903
30. Bracket-lower Hinge WCI-5304409595
35. Bracket-ctr Hinge, Light Grey WCI-218998901
36. Pin-center Hinge WCI-218251300
37. Trim-cabinet Corner, White WCI-5303321081
38. Bracket-upper Hinge WCI-3206100
40. Cover-upper Hinge, White WCI-3206101
41. Grommet, Shelf/rod Mtg, Rh WCI-5303001609
42. Screw-hinge Mtg, Hex Washer Head, 1/4-20 X 0.685, (2) WCI-241710601
43. Roller Assy, Front, Complete WCI-218724000
44. Roller Assy, Metal Housing WCI-5303283014
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
47. Channel-shelf Mtg,side ,(2) WCI-218233300
48. Channel-shelf Mtg,center WCI-5303292395
49. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 8-18ab X 1-1/2 WCI-5308016568
56. Pin-lower Hinge WCI-5303001321
59. Screw,pan Hd ,10-32 X 0.625 ,hinge/mullion,thread Formin WCI-218188000
72. Grille/kickplate,white ,w/fasteners WCI-218915401
73. Fastener-grille,button ,(2) WCI-218896804
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
83. Bracket-connector WCI-5308000107
92. Screw WCI-241710601
98. Plug-button,white WCI-215099701

Frigidaire FRT18QRHW2


*20451. Screw WCI-5303001380
*20452. Harness-wiring,control/divider WCI-218878500
*20453. Spacer-shelf WCI-5303299664
*20454. Seal-air Deflector,foam Plastic ,(2) WCI-5303001449
*20455. Nut-anchor WCI-5308016567
*20456. Screw WCI-5303001260
*20457. Screw WCI-5304455649
*20458. Tab-hanger Mtg,shelf Front WCI-218780800
*20459. Tab-hanger Mtg,shelf Rear WCI-218780900
1. Mullion,white WCI-218874301
5. ú Heater-mullion WCI-218781003
6. Tapping Plate,mullion Mtg WCI-218845602
7. Panel-top,refr Cavity WCI-218814800
8. Divider,styrofoam ,w/foil Tape WCI-218872903
9. Panel-bottom,frzr Cavity WCI-218814700
10. Tray-ice,plastic (optiional Accessory) WCI-215667501
11. Shelf, Freezer, Fixed/flat, Full Width, Wire WCI-5303288242
12. Deflector-air WCI-218730000
13. Cover-air Deflector WCI-218631001
14. Switch-light/lamp WCI-5309918806
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-218906803
17. Control Box WCI-5303321455
18. Knob-temp Control WCI-5303275221
19. Switch-energy Saver, Rocker Type WCI-5303286905
21. Control-temperature WCI-5304404821
22. Tube, Pvc, White, @ Air Deflector, Insulator WCI-218731104
22. Tube, Plastic, Clear, Sensor Sleeve WCI-5303916855
23. Timer-defrost WCI-215846602
24. Shelf-``spill-safe``,cantilever ,half Width,teal Graphics WCI-215406127
25. Control-humidity WCI-5303307715
25. Cover-crisper Pan, With Beam WCI-215686501
25. Trim-storage Pan Cvr,w/humidity Hole WCI-218905811
26. Pan-crisper WCI-3206438
28. End Cap-shelf,protector ,frzr Shelf WCI-3201150
31. Pan-meat WCI-215742602
34. Container-ice WCI-5303212918
42. Hanger-pan/tray,lh WCI-218971202
42. Hanger-pan/tray,rh WCI-218971302
46. Front-crisper Pan WCI-5303307359
47. Insert-pan Cover,24.60`` X 12.75`` ,glass WCI-5303281398
59. Screw,pan Hd ,10-32 X 0.625 ,hinge/mullion,thread Formin WCI-218188000
61. Shelf-ice Tray, Wire WCI-215781501
67. Front-meat Pan WCI-5303307363
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
123. Screw-roller/hanger,8-10 X .438 WCI-215005101
145. Clip, Plastic, Temp Sensor Mtg, Snap-in WCI-216327800

Frigidaire FRT18QRHW2


*20460. Spacer-cond Tube,black WCI-5303208866
*20461. Washer,ext Tooth Lock ,no.10 ,grounding WCI-5308009617
*20462. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8 14 X 1/2 ,wiring Clamps WCI-218843801
*20463. Screw 10-24 X 7/16,hex Washer Head ,10-24 X 7/16,special WCI-131301100
*20464. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-32 X .625 ,spec WCI-5304455852
*20465. Screw,hex Wshr Hd,8-15(a) X 1 WCI-5303207328
*20466. Hot Tube Repair Kit, Service WCI-3916557
1. Condenser WCI-241861901
2. Bracket,condenser Mtg ,(4) WCI-5308000296
4. Drier-filter,r134a System WCI-5303305677
5. Harness-wiring,control/divider WCI-218878500
6. Harness-wiring, Compressor WCI-215257004
7. Cord-electric Power WCI-5316254901
8. Cover-wiring WCI-5303001197
13. Heat Exchanger,suction Line WCI-218429306
14. Heater-defrost WCI-3206453
15. Evaporator WCI-5304400812
16. Strap-evap/heater,aluminum ,(2) WCI-5308000110
17. Insulator-evap, Plastic WCI-5303207493
18. Insulation Block, Rh WCI-5308013648
19. Insulation Plug, Rh WCI-5303007287
20. Insulation Block, Lh WCI-5308017227
21. Thermostat-defrost WCI-5303917954
22. Plate-compr Mtg,with Rail WCI-218802500
23. Grommet-compr Mtg, (4) WCI-218513300
24. Washer-compr Mtg WCI-5308003633
25. Clip - Compressor Mtg WCI-5308003596
26. Pan, Defrost Drain WCI-5303307733
27. Nut,lock `1/4-20 ,drain Pan Mtg WCI-5303001348
28. Pan Retainer Kit, Service WCI-5303916001
29. Compressor,r134a ,w/o Electricals WCI-5304475140
30. Starter/overload Assy WCI-5304491944
32. Wire-bale WCI-218740800
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
43. Clamp WCI-5303001199
44. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
55. Capacitor-run,180-200 Vac ,15 Microfarad WCI-5304464438
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.