You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (FRT18 Series) > Frigidaire FRT18QGJW1 (V4) Refrigerator
Frigidaire FRT18QGJW1
Frigidaire FRT18QGJW1
Model: FRT18QGJW1 Add to My Models

Frigidaire FRT18QGJW1


*37281. Label-nameplate,white WCI-215008610
*37282. Magnet-nameplate WCI-215518000
*37284. Frame-nameplate, White WCI-218364001
*37285. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
1. Gasket-frzr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-215608916
2. Gasket-refr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-218730605
3. Panel-inner Door, Refr WCI-218360701
5. Support-door Rack,rh/lh WCI-218758602
7. Door-dairy,12.96`` Wide ,clear ,no Graphics WCI-5303308341
8. Rack-door,22.36`` X 2.04`` WCI-218763638
9. Panel-inner Door, Frzr WCI-218360101
10. Plug-button, White, Hinge Brg Hole WCI-5308000134
11. Panel-frzr Door, White, With Insulation WCI-5303917795
12. Nameplate Assy,white WCI-218425012
13. Door Stop,plated WCI-5303212491
13. Door Stop, White, Frzr Section WCI-218249001
14. Plug-button,white ,refr Door Front ,1 ,lower WCI-218074001
14. Plug-button, White WCI-240494001
15. Panel-refr Door,white ,w/brace WCI-5304418164
18. Handle-door, White WCI-218668001
21. Screw,8 Truss Hd ,10-32ca X 0.500 WCI-218252201
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-218519300
26. Tray-egg WCI-215817806
37. Trim-handle, 2.47``, White, W/gold Band WCI-215870629
37. Trim-handle,29.84`` ,white ,lower ,w/band & Locks WCI-215867089
37A. Lock-handle Trim,snap-in WCI-215782300
37B. Band-decorative, Gold WCI-218676003
37C. Lock-handle Trim,stick-on WCI-218906701
48. Bin-door,2 Liter ,with Trim WCI-218592324
49. Bin-door,gallon ,with Trim WCI-215441502
58. Screw,10 Pan Hd ,8-18 X .5 WCI-218749600

Frigidaire FRT18QGJW1


*37286. Nut,``u`` Type ,8-15(a) ,fan Mtr Mtg WCI-5303209814
*37287. Washer, .34 X .62 X .10, Nylon WCI-5308000186
*37288. Tapping Plate,lower Hinge ,(2) WCI-215882300
*37289. Grommet,shelf Mtg ,1.25`` ,lh WCI-5308009759
*37290. ú Roller WCI-5304472088
*37291. Bolt-roller, Adj WCI-5308009761
*37292. ú Spring-roller Adj WCI-5308009790
*37293. Washer, .34 X .62 X .02, Nylon WCI-5308011326
*37295. Paint, Touch-up, White WCI-5303321319
*37296. Plug-button,cab Liner Holes WCI-5308016571
1. Cover-fan WCI-218672501
10. Cover-evap Coil WCI-218985301
11. Plug-hole, Factory Test WCI-5303208309
12A. Plug-harness Hole, Round WCI-215079000
12B. Plug-wtr Inlet Tube, Round WCI-215079100
2. Knob, Damper Control WCI-5303307351
3. Nut,push-on WCI-5303212803
4. Damper-fan Cover, Black WCI-218722200
5. Fan Blade, Black WCI-5308000010
8. Bushing - Motor Mtg, (2) WCI-G187559
9. Bracket-motor Mtg, Front WCI-5304414684
13. Motor-evap Fan WCI-5300158289
14. Bracket-motor Mtg, Rear WCI-5303322992
17. Trough-drain WCI-218973201
18. Support - Evap Cover, (2) WCI-215245000
19. Tube-rubber WCI-218631200
22. Plug-button,white ,upr Hinge Holes WCI-215774901
23. Tube-drain, W/seal Ring WCI-5303269702
24. Seal Ring, Drain Tube WCI-5303207353
25. Spout-drain Tube, W/mounting Pins WCI-215774100
29. Washer, .34 X .62 X .05, Nylon WCI-G103903
30. Bracket-lower Hinge,zinc Plate WCI-5304409595
35. Bracket-ctr Hinge, Light Gray WCI-218998901
36. Pin-center Hinge WCI-218251300
37. Trim-cabinet Corner, White WCI-5303321081
38. Bracket-upper Hinge WCI-3206100
40. Cover-upper Hinge, White WCI-3206101
41. Grommet,shelf Mtg ,0.69`` ,rh WCI-5303001609
42. Screw-hinge Mtg, Hex Washer Head, 1/4-20 X 0.685, (2) WCI-241710601
43. Roller Assy, Front, Complete WCI-218724000
44. Roller Assy, Metal Housing WCI-5303283014
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
47. Channel-shelf Mtg,side ,(2) WCI-218233300
48. Channel-shelf Mtg,center WCI-5303292395
49. Screw,hex Washer Head ,8-18ab X 1.250 WCI-131358400
50. Insulation-air Duct, Upper WCI-5308009765
51. Duct-meat Pan, Upper WCI-3203820
52. Control-damper, Meat Pan Duct WCI-5303001445
53. Label-meat Kpr Duct WCI-215410000
54. Duct-meat Pan, Lower WCI-5303001443
55. Insulation-air Duct, Lower WCI-5308009764
56. Pin-lower Hinge WCI-5303001321
59. Screw,pan Hd ,10-32 X 0.625 ,hinge/mullion,thread Formin WCI-218188000
72. Grille/kickplate,white ,w/fasteners WCI-218915401
73. Fastener-grille,button ,(2) WCI-218896804
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
83. Bracket-connector WCI-5308000107
92. Screw WCI-241710601
98. Plug-button,white WCI-215099701

Frigidaire FRT18QGJW1


*37297. Wiring Harness,control/divider WCI-218878500
*37298. Spacer-shelf WCI-5303299664
*37299. Seal-air Deflector,foam Plastic ,(2) WCI-5303001449
*37300. Nut-anchor WCI-5308016567
*37301. Screw WCI-5303001260
*37302. Screw WCI-5304455649
1. Mullion,white WCI-218874301
5. ú Heater-mullion WCI-218781003
6. Tapping Plate,mullion Mtg WCI-218845602
7. Panel-top,refr Cavity WCI-218814800
8. Divider,styrofoam ,w/foil Tape WCI-218872903
9. Panel-bottom,frzr Cavity WCI-218814700
10. Tray-ice,plastic (optiional Accessory) WCI-215667501
11. Shelf, Freezer, Fixed/flat, Full Width, Wire WCI-5303288242
12. Deflector-air WCI-218730000
13. Cover-air Deflector WCI-218631001
14. Switch-light/lamp WCI-5309918806
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-218906803
17. Control Box WCI-5304414816
18. Knob-temp Control WCI-5303275221
19. Switch-energy Saver, Rocker Type WCI-5303286905
21. Control-temperature WCI-5304404821
22. Tube, Pvc, White, @ Air Deflector, Insulator WCI-218731104
22. Tube,sensor Sleeve ,plastic ,clear WCI-5303916855
23. Timer-defrost,60 Hz ,120 V ,10 Hour/21 Min WCI-215846602
25. Control-humidity WCI-5303307715
25. Trim-storage Pan Cvr,w/humidity Hole WCI-218905811
25. Cover-crisper Pan, With Beam WCI-215686501
26. Pan-crisper WCI-3206438
28. End Cap-shelf,protector ,frzr Shelf WCI-3201150
31. Pan-meat WCI-215742602
34. Container-ice WCI-5303212918
36. Shelf-``spill-safe``,cantilever ,half Width,fixed WCI-215406141
42A. Hanger-meat Pan,lh WCI-218971202
42B. Hanger-meat Pan,rh WCI-218971302
46. Front-crisper Pan WCI-215357609
47. Insert-pan Cover,24.60`` X 12.75`` ,glass WCI-5303281398
59. Screw,pan Hd ,10-32 X 0.625 ,hinge/mullion,thread Formin WCI-218188000
66. Rack-wine WCI-5304441379
67. Front-meat Pan WCI-215357813
81. Screw WCI-5303001380
123. Screw-roller/hanger`8-10 X 0.438 WCI-215005101
145. Clip, Plastic, Temp Sensor Mtg, Snap-in WCI-216327800

Frigidaire FRT18QGJW1


*37303. Spacer-cond Tube,black WCI-5303208866
*37304. Washer,ext Tooth Lock ,no.10 ,grounding WCI-5308009617
*37305. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-15a X 0.500 ,wiring Clamps WCI-218843801
*37306. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-32 X 0.625 ,spec WCI-5304455852
*37307. Hot Tube Repair Kit, Service WCI-3916557
1. Condenser WCI-241861901
2. Bracket,condenser Mtg ,(4) WCI-5308000296
4. Drier-filter,r134a System WCI-5303305677
5. Wiring Harness,control/divider WCI-218878500
6. Wiring Harness,compressor WCI-215257004
7. Cord-electric Power WCI-5316254901
8. Cover-wiring WCI-5303001197
13. Heat Exchanger,suction Line WCI-218429306
14. Heater-defrost WCI-3206453
15. Evaporator WCI-218955901
16. Strap-evap/heater,aluminum ,(2) WCI-5308000110
17. Insulator-evap WCI-218973101
18. Insulation Block, Rh WCI-5308013648
19. Insulation Plug, Rh WCI-5303007287
20. Insulation Block, Lh WCI-5308017227
21. Thermostat-defrost WCI-297216600
22. Plate-compr Mtg,with Rail WCI-218802500
23. Grommet-compr Mtg, (4) WCI-218513300
24. Washer-compr Mtg WCI-5308003633
25. Clip - Compressor Mtg WCI-5308003596
26. Pan, Defrost Drain WCI-5303307733
27. Nut,lock `1/4-20 ,drain Pan Mtg WCI-5303001348
28. Pan Retainer Kit, Service WCI-5303916001
29. Compressor,r134a ,w/o Electricals WCI-5304475140
30. Starter/overload Assy WCI-5304491944
32. Clamp,elec Cont Mtg ,compressor WCI-218740800
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
43. Clamp WCI-5303001199
44. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
55. Capacitor-run,220 Vac ,15 Microfarad WCI-5304464438

Frigidaire FRT18QGJW1


*37308. Connector Plug, Wiring Harness WCI-3206321
*37309. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-15a X 0.500 ,wiring Clamps WCI-218843801
*37310. Cap-water Valve WCI-5303015102
*37311. Icemaker,radius Cube ,115 V ,no Instl Parts WCI-5303918277
1. Tube-water,71`` ,valve-to-im WCI-5308010366
2. Spring, Shut-off Arm WCI-5304469396
3. Label,id Plate WCI-3206299
4. Gear WCI-5304469403
5. Plate-mounting WCI-3206303
6. Screw-ground Wire,8-32 X 0.250 WCI-5304455670
7. Motor-ice Maker WCI-5303918277
8. Spacer-hold Switch WCI-5304469404
9. Cam WCI-5304469402
10. Clamp WCI-3206315
11. Thermal Cutoff,ice Maker ,complete Assy WCI-3206319
12. Wiring Harness,ice Maker ,internal ,with Plug WCI-3206349
13. Thermostat Assy,ice Maker WCI-3206322
15. Switch,(3) WCI-5304456667
16. Support,phenolic WCI-3206326
17. Mold-ice Maker, Radius Cube, With Heater WCI-241798224
18. Ejector-ice WCI-5304469384
19. Bearing & Inlet WCI-3206330
20. Screw,8-32 X 0.375 WCI-5304408581
21. Ice Stripper WCI-5304469378
22. Shut-off Arm WCI-5304469377
23. Screw,8-32 X 0.875 ,mold-to-support ,(3) WCI-5304408582
24. Lever-arm WCI-5304456675
25. Screw,8-18 X 0.562 ,lever Arm/sprt WCI-5304456676
26. Screw-thermo/sprt,4-24 X 0.375 ,(4) WCI-215762100
27. Screw,4-40 X 1.000 ,hold Switch Mtg ,(2) WCI-5304459910
28. Screw-timing Stop`4-40 X 0.375 WCI-3206339
29. Screw,4-24 X 0.750 ,(6) WCI-3206323
30. Screw-timing Adj,8-32 X 1.000 WCI-5304458387
31. Insulator WCI-5304469406
32. Plate-valve Switch WCI-3206343
33. Spring-timing Adj WCI-5304469401
34. Screw,plascrew ,6 ,(3) WCI-241679901
35. Screw WCI-5304408585
36. Cover-ice Maker WCI-5304469385
39. Wiring Harness,icemaker ,external WCI-3206358
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
42. Clamp,.50 Id ,steel ,water Tube WCI-5303001193
43. Clamp WCI-5303001199
44. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
48. Nut,7/16-20 ,nylon WCI-218731600
49. Plug-harness Hole, (2) WCI-5303001147
52. Tube-water,ice Mold Fill ,elbow WCI-215456100
55. Valve-water,single Solenoid ,50/60 Hz ,105/120 V WCI-5304414782
59. Sleeve-tube Insert WCI-5303001191
60. Screw,hex Washer Head ,8-18ab X 1.250 WCI-131358400
61. Bracket-leveling, Ice Maker WCI-218721500
62. Screw-im Brkt Mtg,pan Hd Phillips ,8-32t X 0.375 WCI-241690701
64. Clamp,0.31 Id ,steel ,copper Wtr Line WCI-5304455846
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.