You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (FG-FP) > Frigidaire FPIF117BEL (V2) Refrigerator
Frigidaire FPIF117BEL
Frigidaire FPIF117BEL
Model: FPIF117BEL Add to My Models

Frigidaire FPIF117BEL


*17718. Door Gasket Kit WCI-3916156
1. Door Upper Almond WCI-3015839
1A. Door Upper Gazelle WCI-3015840
2. Bushing-brown WCI-3015467
20A. Door Lower Gazelle WCI-3015481
3. Handle Almond WCI-3015469
3A. Handle Gazelle WCI-3014470
3B. Handle Br. St. Steel WCI-3202877
4. Screw WCI-3015472
5. Washer WCI-3015473
6. Decoration Strip Left WCI-3015474
7. Decoration Strip Right WCI-3015475
8. Decoration Strip Upper WCI-3015476
9. Decoration Strip Lower WCI-3015477
10. Screw WCI-3015478
12. Cover Green WCI-3015784
12. Cover Green WCI-3015768
13. Compartment Green Egg WCI-3015772
15. Door Shelf Green WCI-3015769
16. Trim Shelf WCI-3015744
17. Door Shelf Green WCI-3015770
18. Trim Shelf WCI-3015745
19. Bottle Retainer WCI-3200929
20. Door Lower Almond WCI-3015480
20. Door Lower White WCI-3015479
21. Trim Left WCI-5303209802
22. Trim Right WCI-5303209801
23. Washer Plastic WCI-3015904

Frigidaire FPIF117BEL


1. Control Unit (see Page 9) WCI-
2. Hinge Pin Upper Black WCI-3015492
3. Nut M5 Zincfied WCI-3015494
4. Screw M5 X 14 Zincfied WCI-3015731
5. Evaporator WCI-3015756
6. Retainer WCI-3015740
7. Clip Bulb WCI-3015733
8. Screw WCI-3015916
9. Panel WCI-3015893
10. Panel WCI-3015890
11. Plug-black WCI-3015498
12. Gasket WCI-3015891
13. Heater Defrost WCI-5303272560
14. Coupling WCI-3015547
15. Hose WCI-3015548
16. Door Stop Complete WCI-3015512
17. Screw WCI-3015513
18. Screw WCI-3015881
19. Washer WCI-F63525
20. Nut WCI-5303301734
21. Hinge Pin Middle Black WCI-3015499
22. Spacer Nut WCI-3015500
23. Nut M6 Black WCI-3015494
24. Hinge Lower Black WCI-3015509
25. Screw Rx 5 X 16 WCI-3015918
26. Hinge Pin Lower Black WCI-3015503
27. Washer WCI-3015893
28. Nut WCI-3015517
29. Ventilation Grid Black WCI-3015506
30. Filling WCI-3015507
31. Lock Eccentric Black WCI-3015508
32. Support Flap WCI-3015887
33. Foot Adjustable WCI-3015505
34. Wrench WCI-3015501
35. Cap WCI-3015504

Frigidaire FPIF117BEL


1. Shelf WCI-3015763
2. Trim Shelf WCI-3015737
3. Support WCI-3015862
4. Screw WCI-3015567
5. Shelf WCI-3015767
6. Pan Green WCI-3015771
7. Shelf WCI-3015861
8. Trim WCI-3015860
9. Support WCI-3015858
9. Support WCI-3015859
10. Screw WCI-3015567
11. Pan Vegetable Green WCI-3015758
12. Cover WCI-3015886
13. Shelf WCI-3015844
14. Shelf WCI-3015863
15. Basket WCI-3015845
16. Plate Basket Green WCI-3015487
17. Label WCI-3015490
18. Icemaker (see Page 7) WCI-
19. Control Panel (see Page 8) WCI-

Frigidaire FPIF117BEL


1. Icemaker WCI-3015894
2. Sign Plate WCI-3015558
3. Screw-black WCI-3015510
4. Screw Mrx 5 X 16 Zincified WCI-3015560
5. Ice Tray WCI-5303212918
6. Tube WCI-3015895
7. Coupling WCI-3015564
8. Hose Clip WCI-5303308134
9. Tube WCI-3015896
10. Screw Mrx 4 X 14 Stainless WCI-3015566
11. Screw Rxs B6 X 12 Stainless WCI-3015567
12. Screw Rxs B6 X 19 Stainless WCI-3015568
13. Clip WCI-3015569
14. Washer Lock 4, 3 Zincified WCI-3015932
15. Valve 110v WCI-5303917098
16. Screw M6, 6 X 12 Zincified WCI-3015572
17. Nut M6 WCI-3015573
18. Washer Brb 6, 7 X 14 WCI-3015574
19. Spring Washer 6, 1 Stainless WCI-3015931

Frigidaire FPIF117BEL


1. Channel Drainage Complete WCI-3015866
2. Evaporator Complete WCI-3015853
3. Fan & Motor Assbly WCI-3015848
4. Fan Bracket WCI-3015854
5. Bracket WCI-3015855
6. Screw WCI-3015926
7. Fan Cover WCI-3015846
8. Element Heating WCI-3015849
9. Thermostat WCI-5303917629
10. Screw WCI-3015920
11. Screw WCI-3015921
12. Spacer Complete WCI-3015751
13. Cushion WCI-3015852
14. Protection Plate WCI-3015851
15. Funnel WCI-3015850
16. Screw WCI-3015535
17. Insulation WCI-3015806
18. Timer Bracket WCI-3015867
19. Bracket WCI-3015856
20. Timer WCI-215846602
21. Screw WCI-3015926
2A. Heater (non-illustrated) WCI-3015847

Frigidaire FPIF117BEL


2. Screw Kfxs B8 X 12 Stainless WCI-5303209845
3. Washer Lock 4, 3 Zincified WCI-3015932
4. Bushing WCI-3015523
5. Hinge-arm WCI-3015524
6. Washer Almond WCI-3015883
7. Screw Kfx B8 X 12 Stainless WCI-5303209845
8. Mounting Plate WCI-3015525
9. Screw Kfx B6 X 12 Stainless WCI-3015927
10. Panel WCI-3015784
11. Trim WCI-5303015786
12. Thermostat WCI-3015879
13. Switch WCI-3015538
14. Thermostat WCI-3015889
15. Knob Thermostat Black WCI-5303015530
16. Lamp Green 110v WCI-5303015532
17. Lamp Yellow 110v WCI-3015531
18. Thermometer WCI-3015537
19. Switch WCI-3015536
1A. Top-beige WCI-3015519
1B. Top-brown WCI-3015520
20. Retainer WCI-3015542
21. Bushing WCI-3015543
22. Screw 3.5 X 12 Zincified WCI-3015544
23. Clip WCI-3015534
24. Screw Rxs B6 X 16 Stainless WCI-3015535
25. Sign Plate WCI-3015533
26. Cover Thermostat WCI-3015778
27. Cover Bulb WCI-3015779
28. Socket Bulb WCI-3015540
29. Bulb E14, 115v, 15w WCI-3015541
30. Switch Light WCI-3015781
31. Plate Operating WCI-3015754
32. Switch WCI-3015752
33. Screw Rxs B8 X 10 Stainless WCI-3015925
6A. Washer Gazelle WCI-3015884

Frigidaire FPIF117BEL


1. Compressor Refrigerator E30501 WCI-3015913
2. Starting Device WCI-3015912
3. Motor Protection WCI-3015914
4. Pan Evaporation WCI-3015857
5. Compressor Freezer Sg107-2835 WCI-5304428314
6. Starting Device WCI-3015551
7. Motor Protection WCI-3015550
8. Capacitor WCI-5304464438
9. Pan Evaporation WCI-3015868
10. Pan Evaporation WCI-5303015878
11. Hose WCI-3015870
12. Clamp WCI-3015869
13. Distance Screw WCI-3015734
14. Grommet WCI-3015747
15. Locking Nut M6 WCI-3015930
16. Drier WCI-3015937
17. Clamp WCI-3015746
18. Condenser WCI-3015877
19. Spacer WCI-3015915
20. Hose Drainage WCI-3015748
21. Capacitor WCI-3015549
22. Instruction WCI-5995201422
23. Instruction WCI-3015935
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.