You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (A-FF) > Frigidaire F44Q21RJW0 (V2) Refrigerator
Frigidaire F44Q21RJW0
Frigidaire F44Q21RJW0
Model: F44Q21RJW0 Add to My Models

Frigidaire F44Q21RJW0


*05520. Label-nameplate,white ,crown WCI-215008616
*05522. Frame-nameplate, White WCI-218364001
*05524. Magnet-nameplate WCI-215518000
*05525. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
1. Gasket-frzr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-5318680314
2. Gasket-refr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-218730609
3. Panel-inner Door, Refr WCI-215393201
37A. Band-decorative,satin Aluminum ,handle Trim WCI-218676004
37B. Lock-handle Trim,snap-in WCI-215782300
37C. Lock-handle Trim,stick-on WCI-218906701
4. Rack-door,23.09`` X 2.04`` WCI-215516220
4. Rack-door,22.51`` X 2.04`` WCI-218763643
4. Rack-door,9.24`` X 2.04`` WCI-218763642
5. Support-door Rack, Rh/lh WCI-218758602
5. Support-door Rack, Lh WCI-218809701
5. Support-door Rack, Rh WCI-218809801
7. Door-dairy,12.96`` Wide ,clear ,no Graphics WCI-5303308341
8. Rack-door,23.47`` X 2.04`` ,(2) WCI-218763645
9. Panel-inner Door, Frzr WCI-215530301
10. Plug-button, White, Hinge Brg Hole WCI-5308000134
11. Panel-frzr Door, White, W/insulation WCI-5303917826
12. Nameplate Assy,white ,with Magnet WCI-218156533
13. Door Stop, White, Frzr Section WCI-218249001
13. Door Stop,plated WCI-5303212491
14. Plug-button, White WCI-240494001
14. Plug-button,white ,refr Door Front ,1 ,lower WCI-218074001
15. Panel-refr Door, White, W/insul & Brace WCI-5303917828
18. Handle-door, White WCI-218668001
21. Screw,8 Truss Hd ,10-32ca X 0.500 WCI-218252201
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-218519300
37. Trim-handle,white ,lower ,w/chrome Band WCI-218811613
37. Trim-handle,white ,upper ,w/chrome Band WCI-218811621
58. Screw,pan Head ,8-18 X 0.625 WCI-218781101

Frigidaire F44Q21RJW0


*05526. Nut,``u`` Type ,8-15(a) ,fan Mtr Mtg WCI-5303209814
*05527. Washer, .28 X .62 X .03, Nylon WCI-G103903
*05528. Tapping Plate/gusset,rh WCI-218605200
*05529. Tapping Plate/gusset,lh WCI-218605300
*05530. Grommet,shelf Mtg ,ls WCI-5308009759
*05531. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-18ab X 0.750 ,gusset/hanger WCI-5304455650
*05532. Cover-sound Insul,pressboard/foam,mach Compt WCI-218905701
*05533. Paint, Touch-up, White WCI-5303321319
*05535. Plug-button,cab Liner Holes WCI-5308016571
1. Cover-fan WCI-5304402655
2. Knob, Damper Control WCI-5303307351
3. Nut,push-on WCI-5303212803
4. Damper-fan Cover, Black WCI-218722200
5. Fan Blade, Black WCI-5308000010
8. Bushing - Motor Mtg, (2) WCI-G187559
9. Bracket-motor Mtg, Front WCI-5304414684
10. Cover-evap Coil WCI-218802800
11. Plug-hole, Factory Test WCI-5303208309
12A. Plug-harness Hole, Round WCI-215079000
12B. Plug-wtr Inlet Tube, Round WCI-215079100
13. Motor-evap Fan WCI-218878801
14. Bracket-motor Mtg, Rear WCI-5303322992
17. Trough-drain WCI-5303001470
18. Support - Evap Cover, (2) WCI-215245000
19. Tube-rubber WCI-218631200
20. Ferrule-inner WCI-5303001286
21. Ferrule-outer WCI-5303001287
22. Plug-button,white ,upr Hinge Holes WCI-215774901
23. Tube-drain, W/seal Ring WCI-5303210377
24. Seal Ring, Drain Tube WCI-5303207353
25. Spout-drain Tube, W/mounting Pins WCI-215774100
26. Base-cabinet, White WCI-218605101
27. Screw-leveling WCI-5303212922
28. Bolt-roller Adj,hex Hd Sems ,1/4-28 X 2.750,(2) WCI-5303271412
29. Washer,nylon ,0.245 Id W/nibs WCI-218875801
30. Bracket-lower Hinge,zinc Chromate WCI-218220203
35. Bracket-ctr Hinge, Light Gray WCI-218998901
36. Pin-center Hinge WCI-218251300
37. Trim-cabinet Corner, White WCI-5303321081
38. Bracket-upper Hinge WCI-3206100
40. Cover-upper Hinge, White WCI-3206101
41. Grommet,shelf/rod Mtg ,rs WCI-5303001609
43. Roller Assy,front ,(2) WCI-218703001
44. Roller Assy,rear ,(2) WCI-218713600
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
46. Bolt-roller Mtg,hex Wshr Hd ,1/4-28 X 0.500,(2) WCI-5308009762
47. Channel-shelf Mtg,side ,(2) WCI-218233300
48. Channel-shelf Mtg,center WCI-5303292395
49. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 8-18ab X 1-1/2 WCI-5308016568
56. Pin-lower Hinge WCI-5303001321
58. Screw WCI-5304455651
59. Screw,pan Hd ,10-32 X 0.625 ,hinge/mullion,thread Formin WCI-218188000
72. Grille/kickplate,white ,w/fasteners WCI-218916404
73. Fastener-grille,clip ,(2) WCI-218896704
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
83. Bracket-connector WCI-5308000107
92. Screw WCI-241710601
98. Plug-button,white WCI-215099701
100. Support-pan Cover WCI-5303288973
110. Support - Crisper Rod WCI-215363501
116. Rod-crisper Support WCI-215426703

Frigidaire F44Q21RJW0


*05536. Screw WCI-5303001380
*05537. Wiring Harness,control/divider WCI-218878600
*05538. Spacer-shelf WCI-5303299664
*05539. Nut-anchor WCI-5308016567
*05540. Screw WCI-5303001260
*05541. Screw WCI-5304455649
*05542. Edge Protector, Wiring Harness WCI-3205266
1. Mullion, White WCI-218651900
5. Heater-mullion WCI-218271402
6. Tapping Plate,mullion Mtg WCI-218845602
7. Top Panel-refr WCI-218866101
8. Divider,styrofoam ,w/foil Tape WCI-218909706
9. Bottom Panel-frzr WCI-218865900
10. Tray-ice,plastic (optiional Accessory) WCI-215667501
11. Shelf-freezer, Fixed/flat, Full Width, Wire WCI-5303288243
12. Deflector-air WCI-218730000
13. Cover-air Deflector WCI-218631001
14. Switch-light/lamp WCI-5309918806
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-218906803
17. Control Box WCI-5304414816
18. Knob-temp Control WCI-5303275221
19. Switch-energy Saver, Rocker Type WCI-5303286905
21. Control-temperature WCI-5304404821
22. Tube, Pvc, White, @ Air Deflector, Insulator WCI-218731104
22. Tube,sensor Sleeve ,plastic ,clear WCI-5303916855
23. Timer-defrost,60 Hz ,120 V ,10 Hour/30 Min WCI-215846602
25. Cover-crisper Pan, Less Insert WCI-215363203
25. Control-humidity WCI-5303307715
25. Trim-crisper Cover WCI-5304412423
26. Pan - Crisper, Tilt-out WCI-215363301
28. End Cap-shelf,protector ,frzr Shelf WCI-3201150
31. Pan-meat WCI-215742602
34. Container-ice WCI-5303212918
36. Frame-half Shelf, Cantilever WCI-215919115
36. Frame-half Shelf,cantilever WCI-215919173
37. Trim-half Shelf, Front WCI-215919411
42A. Hanger-meat Pan,lh WCI-218971202
42B. Hanger-meat Pan,rh WCI-218971302
43. Glass-shelf,13.03`` X 14.57`` WCI-215723553
44. Trim-glass Shelf,13.07`` ,rear WCI-215919814
46. Front-crisper Pan,(2) WCI-215412106
47. Insert-pan Cover,glass WCI-218498178
59. Screw,pan Hd ,10-32 X 0.625 ,hinge/mullion,thread Formin WCI-218188000
67. Front-meat Pan WCI-215357813
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
123. Screw-roller/hanger`8-10 X 0.438 WCI-215005101
145. Clip, Plastic, Temp Sensor Mtg, Snap-in WCI-216327800

Frigidaire F44Q21RJW0


*05543. Spacer-cond Tube,round ,5/8 Od X .81``lg WCI-5304406721
*05544. Spacer-tube,5/8 Od X 2`` Lg WCI-5304406722
*05545. Washer,ext Tooth Lock ,no.10 ,grounding WCI-5308009617
*05546. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-15a X 0.500 ,wiring Clamps WCI-218843801
*05547. Sound Tape,defrost Pan WCI-5303307583
*05548. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-32 X 0.625 ,spec WCI-5304455852
*05549. Cover-sound Insul,pressboard/foam,mach Compt WCI-218905701
*05550. Hot Tube Repair Kit-service WCI-5300189383
1. Condenser WCI-218657100
2. Bracket,condenser Mtg ,(4) WCI-5308000296
4. Drier-filter,r134a System WCI-5303305677
5. Wiring Harness,control/divider WCI-218878600
6. Wiring Harness,compressor WCI-215257002
7. Cord-electric Power WCI-5316254901
8. Cover-wiring WCI-5303001197
13. Heat Exchanger,suction Line WCI-215076408
14. Heater-defrost WCI-5317842502
15. Evaporator WCI-218765400
16. Strap-evap/heater,aluminum ,(2) WCI-5308000110
17. Insulator-evap, Plastic WCI-5316651102
18. Insulation Block, Rh WCI-218773700
20. Insulation Block, Lh WCI-5308017227
21. Thermostat-defrost WCI-297216600
22. Plate-compr Mtg WCI-5308013663
23. Grommet-compr Mtg, (4) WCI-218513300
24. Washer-compr Mtg WCI-5308003633
25. Clip - Compressor Mtg WCI-5308003596
26. Pan, Defrost Drain WCI-5303307733
27. Nut,lock `1/4-20 ,drain Pan Mtg WCI-5303001348
28. Pan Retainer Kit, Service WCI-5303916001
29. Compressor,w/o Electricals WCI-5304478809
30. Starter-ptc WCI-218721108
32. Clamp,elec Cont Mtg ,compressor WCI-218973501
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
43. Clamp WCI-5303001199
44. Clamp,nylon ,1.00 Od Tube WCI-218974101
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
55. Capacitor-run,220 Vac ,15 Microfarad WCI-5304464438
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.