You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Ranges > Frigidaire Ranges (D-FED) > Frigidaire EW3LGF65GSE Range
Frigidaire EW3LGF65GSE
Frigidaire EW3LGF65GSE
Model: EW3LGF65GSE Add to My Models

Frigidaire EW3LGF65GSE


1. Shield,rear Wall WCI-316500100
10. Insulation,manifold Panel WCI-316528700
11. Insulation,front Frame WCI-316528800
12. Insualtion,deflector WCI-316538601
15. Wrapper,backguard ,stainless WCI-316500402
17. Shield,upper ,backguard WCI-316500301
18. Channel,support ,rh ,backguard WCI-316526000
18A. Channel,support ,lh ,backguard WCI-316526001
22. Bracket,control Mtg. WCI-316520300
23. Bracket,triac Mtg. WCI-316520400
36. Knob,top Valve ,stainless ,(4) WCI-316535702
36A. Knob,top Valve ,stainless ,(1) WCI-316535708
40. Panel-manifold,stainless WCI-316512712
44. Spacer,oven WCI-316246500
50. Deflector,heat Shield ,stainless WCI-316537601
52. Shield,backguard ,black ,inner WCI-316514201
77. Spacer,power Board WCI-316247900
100. Screw,8a ,1`` ,(4) WCI-5303289910
77A. Spacer WCI-316114100
F19. Control Panel Assembly,user Interface ,w/ss Trim WCI-316538418
F20. Controller,electronic ,es630a WCI-316576642
F97. Board,relay WCI-316443921
F97B. Board,variable Speed WCI-316519200
F99. Board,power Supply ,8v ,(2) WCI-316535200
FNI. Harness,wiring ,backguard WCI-316525600
NI. Screw,10-16 X .486 WCI-316089500
NI. Screw,blunt Pnt Ph B ,8-18 X .875 ,(2) WCI-316525500
NI. Screw,truss Hd ,8-16 X 1.5 ,(10) WCI-316533900
NI. Screw,hex Head Cup Pt ,8-18 X 0.375 ,black WCI-316021105
NI. Screw,cup Pt ,8-18 X 0.375 ,chrome WCI-316519700
NI. Screw,8-18 X 0.5 ,chrome WCI-316021109
NI. Screw,control Mtg ,6-32 X .25 ,(5) WCI-316524400

Frigidaire EW3LGF65GSE


8. Module,spark WCI-318079001
15. Bracket,regulator WCI-316091600
20. Baffle,oven Burner WCI-316401401
21. Nut,hex Head Sems WCI-5303013272
25. Baffle,broil Burner WCI-316401301
37. Screw,(12) WCI-316540900
44. Orifice,top Burner ,lp ,5k WCI-316523505
284. Transformer WCI-316536100
44A. Orifice,top Burner ,lp ,9.5k WCI-316523502
44B. Orifice,top Burner ,lp ,14k WCI-316523507
44D. Orifice,top Burner ,lp ,18k WCI-316523510
F1. Manifold WCI-316505200
F10. Burner,sealed ,5k WCI-316438200
F10A. Burner,sealed ,9.5k WCI-316558300
F10B. Burner,sealed ,14k WCI-316438600
F10D. Burner,sealed ,dual ,18k WCI-316525401
F11. Ignitor/orifice Assy.,top Burner ,rear ,5k,w/holder WCI-316540801
F11A. Ignitor/orifice Assy.,top Burner ,front WCI-316540701
F11B. Ignitor/orifice Assy.,top Burner ,front WCI-316543205
F11D. Ignitor/orifice Assy.,top Burner ,lp ,18k,w/holder WCI-316525101
F13. Tube,3/8 ,aluminum ,rgltr To Manf ,with Fittings WCI-316545700
F14. Regulator,pressure WCI-316416702
F16. Tube-valve To Rgltr,3/8 WCI-316431000
F17. Valve,safety ,lp WCI-316404902
F18. Burner,oven ,lp WCI-316404401
F19. Ignitor,oven Burner WCI-316489404
F2. Valve,burner ,5k ,lp WCI-316536700
F22. Tube-valve To Mixer WCI-316537100
F23. Burner,broiler WCI-316404305
F24. Elbow,mixer ,lp WCI-316409702
F26. Ignitor,burner WCI-316489403
F2A. Valve,burner ,9.5k ,lp WCI-316536701
F2B. Valve,burner ,14k ,lp WCI-316536702
F2D. Valve,top Burner ,18k Dual WCI-316574903
F3. Harness Assembly,ignitor ,w/switches WCI-316518201
F4. Tube,burner ,right Front WCI-316509000
F4A. Tube,burner ,right Front WCI-316509100
F5. Tube,burner ,rf & Lf ,(2) WCI-316509300
F6. Tube,burner ,rr WCI-316509200
F7. Tube,burner ,center WCI-316509400
F9. Tube,burner ,left Rear WCI-316526600
FNI. Wire,ground Assembly WCI-316064103
FNI. Harness,ignitor WCI-316526900
NI. Screw,hex Head Cup Pt ,8-18 X 0.375 ,black WCI-316021105
NI. Screw,10-16 X .486 WCI-316089500
NI. Bracket-support WCI-316443201
NI. Bracket,spark Module WCI-316536300
NI. Shield,valve ,bridge Burner WCI-316434900
NI. Screw,valve Mtg. ,1/4 - 20 WCI-316215600
NI. Screw,ground Wire WCI-316001003
NI. Cover,broil Ignitor WCI-316401500

Frigidaire EW3LGF65GSE


1. Back,main WCI-316504501
13A. Bracket,lever ,lower ,rack Sensing WCI-316543000
2. Brace,oven Top WCI-316525800
3. Panel,bodyside ,stainless ,rh WCI-316400124
3. Panel,bodyside ,stainless ,lh WCI-316400125
30A. Bracket,hinge ,lh ,main Top WCI-316217701
4. Box,burner WCI-316505300
5. Screw,leveling ,plastic ,rear ,(2) WCI-316272900
57A. Cover,access ,w/o Holes WCI-316451101
58A. Insulation,oven Wrapper WCI-316403700
58B. Insulation,oven Back WCI-316403601
58G. Insulation,main Front WCI-08067973
5A. Leveling Leg Assy,metal ,front ,(2) ,bracket & Leg WCI-316498900
6. Rack Assembly,w/glides WCI-316571800
6A. Rack,broiler Pan WCI-7318219500
6B. Rack,oven WCI-316496205
8. Panel,oven Bottom WCI-316400604
9. Pan,broiler ,cobalt Blue WCI-316081901
10. Insert,broiler Pan ,cobalt Blue WCI-316082001
12. Switch,oven Light ,door Frame WCI-316445500
13. Lever Assembly,rack Sensing WCI-316529005
21. Clip,bodyside WCI-316408000
30. Bracket,hinge ,rh ,main Top WCI-316217700
33. Shield,rear Wall WCI-316402500
34. Shield,heat WCI-316404200
35. Gasket-flue WCI-316542100
36. Flue,cobalt WCI-316507901
42. Shield,wool ,lower WCI-316400700
43. Screw,8-18 X 1.438 ,oven Bottom WCI-3131732
44. Spacer,oven Door WCI-316517600
45. Shield,flue WCI-316508501
49. Clip,maintop Mtg ,(2) WCI-316260000
55. Nut,mounting WCI-316247700
57. Cover,access ,w/ Holes WCI-316451100
77. Plate,mounting ,safety Valve WCI-316451200
82. Shield,bake Burner WCI-316400801
86. Receptacle,hinge ,(2) WCI-316580700
87. Bracket,harness ,mini Oven WCI-316451001
88. Rod,auto Latch WCI-316232700
90. Shield,main Front WCI-316401100
91. Shield,front ,burner WCI-316401000
106. Bracket,motor Mtg. WCI-316404100
107. Cover,fan WCI-316026702
109. Blade,fan WCI-318398302
111. Nut,fan Retainer WCI-316136600
120. Bracket,stiffener ,rh WCI-316279204
121. Bracket,stiffener ,lh WCI-316279205
151. Shield,bodyside WCI-316404600
164. Trim,front ,mini Oven WCI-316450302
170. Anti Tip Kit,assembly WCI-316112005
264. Bracket,air Dam WCI-316404700
F108. Motor-convection WCI-5304467897
F14. Switch Assembly,rack Sensing WCI-316508301
F15. Lamp,oven ,(2) ,halogen WCI-316510700
F151. Shield,bodyside WCI-316404601
F161. Element,convection Fan ,200 W WCI-316211604
F170. Bracket,anti-tip WCI-7316107200
F170. Screw,concrete ,1.75`` ,anti-tip Brkt WCI-316116000
F170. Template,anti-tip WCI-7316541700
F18. Latch Assembly,oven Door WCI-316405800
F37. Probe,oven Temp WCI-316490000
F39. Cord,electric Power WCI-807108201
F53. Probe,meat Temp WCI-318601302
F54. Receptacle,probe WCI-316536902
F89. Motor-latch WCI-316464300
F92. Filter,noise ,lock Motor ,suppressor WCI-316539900
NI. Screw,8-18 X 0.5 ,chrome WCI-316021109
NI. Screw,hex Head Cup Pt ,8-18 X 0.375 ,black WCI-316021105
NI. Screw,bracket ,stiffener ,(4) WCI-316279600
NI. Spacer,power Board WCI-316247900
NI. Washer,flat ,meat Probe WCI-316534100
NI. Screw,8-18 X 0.5 ,black WCI-316021110
NI. Screw,8-18 X 11/16 ,black ,(3) WCI-316021132
NI. Screw,wafer Hd Sq Dr ,8-18ab X 0.5 WCI-5303271648
NI. Harness-main WCI-316512527
NI. Washer,3/4 Od X 1/4 Id ,steel WCI-316008401
NI. Screw,10-16 X .486 WCI-316089500
NI. Screw,trilobe ,10-32 X 5/16`` ,black WCI-316418901
NI. Screw,wafer Head ,8-32t X 0.500 ,black WCI-5303285179
NI. Clip,wire WCI-316432800

Frigidaire EW3LGF65GSE


1. Drawer,mini Oven ,cobalt WCI-316414107
2. Liner,drawer ,cobalt ,mini Oven WCI-316510301
12. Seal,door ,mini Oven WCI-316410702
13. Glide,drawer ,mini Oven ,(2) WCI-316449801
14. Insulation,door Top ,mini Oven WCI-316451502
16. Main Top,stainless WCI-316506823
17. Spacer,glass ,(2) WCI-316508001
20. Grate,double Burner ,lh WCI-316537800
21. Skirt,burner ,5k ,black WCI-7316524703
100. Insulation,wrapper ,mini Oven WCI-316451300
101. Panel,top ,mini Oven WCI-316410201
102. Panel,side ,rh ,mini Oven WCI-316450501
103. Panel,side ,lh ,mini Oven WCI-316450503
104. Light Assembly,mini Oven WCI-316431501
105. Panel,back ,mini Oven WCI-316450803
106. Insulation,back ,mini Oven WCI-316451400
107. Shield,main Back ,mini Oven WCI-316451601
108. Panel,bottom ,mini Oven WCI-316410101
109. Insulation,floor ,mini Oven WCI-316410800
110. Shield,floor ,mini Oven WCI-316410401
111. Shield,top ,mini Oven WCI-316450401
14A. Insulation,door Sides ,mini Oven ,(2) WCI-316451501
14B. Insulation,door Bottom ,mini Oven WCI-316414203
20A. Grate,burner ,center WCI-316537900
20B. Grate,double Burner ,rh WCI-316538000
21A. Skirt,burner ,18k ,black WCI-7316524700
21B. Skirt,14k Burner ,black WCI-316524704
21C. Skirt,9.5k Burner ,black WCI-316542501
22A. Cap,18k Burner ,black ,(2) WCI-316511502
22B. Cap-burner,black ,large WCI-316548800
22C. Cap-burner,black ,medium WCI-316548700
4. Panel Assembly,drawer Glass ,black ,outer,w/tape WCI-316538207
8. Glass,inner Door ,mini Oven WCI-316431902
22. Cap-burner,black ,small WCI-316548600
29. Spacer,handle ,gray ,(2) WCI-316505401
34. Griddle WCI-316534001
39. Handle,drawer ,stainless WCI-241881301
50. Fastener,push Nut ,(6) WCI-316452100
60. Screw,handle Mtg ,10-24 X 2.188 ,(2) WCI-316513301
85. Rack,mini Oven WCI-316411000
88. Pin,guide ,(2) WCI-316099500
F37. Probe,oven Temp ,mini Oven WCI-316217006
F81. Element,bake ,mini Oven WCI-316450903
FNI. Harness,mini ,oven Cntl WCI-316525621
NI. Washer,3/4 Od X 1/4 Id ,steel WCI-316008401
NI. Screw,8-18 X 11/16 ,black ,(3) WCI-316021132
NI. Screw,8-18 X 0.5 ,black WCI-316021110
NI. Screw,hex Head Cup Pt ,8-18 X 0.375 ,black WCI-316021105

Frigidaire EW3LGF65GSE


4. Panel Assembly,door Glass ,w/badge ,outer,w/trim & Tape WCI-316538311
6. Shield,wool WCI-316503705
7. Insulation,oven Door WCI-316510400
8. Glass,door ,inner ,(2) WCI-316503300
9. Liner,oven Door ,cobalt WCI-316503501
10. Screw,truss Hd ,10-24 X 3.5 ,(2) WCI-316516801
12. Seal,oven Door WCI-316403102
13. Trim,door Filler ,black ,rh WCI-316503102
14. Trim,door Filler ,black ,lh WCI-316503103
16. Glass,door ,airwash WCI-316503400
17. Spacer,door Glass ,(2) WCI-316502201
20. Plate,distribution ,load WCI-316533801
23. Hinge Assembly,door ,blue ,(2) WCI-316508700
29. Spacer,handle ,gray ,(2) WCI-316505401
39. Handle,door ,stainless WCI-241881301
40. Bracket,airwash Glass ,(2) WCI-316517401
52. Cap,door ,stainless WCI-316535302
60. Screw,handle Mtg ,10-24 X 2.188 ,(2) WCI-316513300
60A. Washer,3/4 Od X 1/4 Id ,steel WCI-316008401
60B. Screw,8-18 X 0.5 ,black WCI-316021110
NI. Screw,hinge Mtg ,10-32 X 5/16 ,(4) WCI-316525700
NI. Label,anti-tip WCI-316433607
NI. Screw,8-18 X 0.5 ,chrome WCI-316021109
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.