You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Ranges > Frigidaire Ranges (D-FED) > Frigidaire EW30DS65GW2 Range
Frigidaire EW30DS65GW2
Frigidaire EW30DS65GW2
Model: EW30DS65GW2 Add to My Models

Frigidaire EW30DS65GW2


18. Subframe,control WCI-318900300
21. Screw,control Mtg ,6-32 X .25 ,(5) WCI-316524400
22. Panel,service ,white WCI-318905003
23. Screw,shoulder ,8-18 X 1/2 ,(4) WCI-5304417153
24. Screw,8-32 X 0.437 ,(4) WCI-5303307980
25. Screw,10 X 3/8 WCI-3051009
F19. Control Assembly,glass ,black ,w/interface WCI-318387130
F20. Controller,electronic ,es631 WCI-316576700
F99. Board,power Supply ,8v ,(2) WCI-316535200
FNI. Harness,wiring ,control Panel WCI-318402305
NI. Harness,wiring ,power To Timer WCI-318083085

Frigidaire EW30DS65GW2


1. Manifold,pipe ,rh WCI-318907000
12. Tubing,5k Burner ,rh Rear WCI-318901100
12A. Tubing,14k Burner ,lh Rear WCI-318901300
12B. Tubing,9.5k Burner ,lh Front WCI-318901500
12C. Tubing,18k Burner ,rh Front WCI-318901700
12D. Tubing,18k Burner ,rh Front WCI-318901900
13. Tubing,manifold Supply WCI-318902300
16. Panel,regulator Mtg. WCI-318590002
1A. Manifold,pipe ,lh WCI-318907200
1B. Tubing,interconnect WCI-318902100
37. Screw,ignitor Assy Mt ,6-32 X .62 WCI-316540900
44. Orifice,top Burner ,5k WCI-316523504
44A. Orifice,top Burner ,9.5k WCI-316523500
44B. Orifice,top Burner ,14k WCI-316525000
44D. Orifice,top Burner ,18k WCI-316525103
72. Screw,valve Mtg. ,1/4 - 20 WCI-316215600
77. Bracket,manifold ,(2) WCI-318906711
F10. Burner,sealed ,5k WCI-316510800
F10A. Burner,sealed ,9.5k WCI-316511000
F10B. Burner,sealed ,14k WCI-316511200
F10D. Burner,sealed ,dual ,18k WCI-316525401
F11. Ignitor/orifice Assy.,top Burner ,5k ,w/holder WCI-316524800
F11A. Ignitor/orifice Assy.,top Burner ,9.5k ,(2),w/holder WCI-316524900
F11B. Ignitor/orifice Assy.,top Burner ,14k ,w/holder WCI-316525000
F11D. Ignitor/orifice Assy.,top Burner ,18k ,w/holder WCI-316525103
F14. Regulator-pressure WCI-316082904
F2. Valve,top Burner ,5k WCI-318387400
F2A. Valve,top Burner ,9.5k WCI-318387401
F2B. Valve,top Burner ,14k WCI-318387402
F2D. Valve,burner ,dual Port WCI-316574901
F3. Wiring Harness,w/igntr Switch WCI-318232639
FNI. Ground Wire,w/terminal WCI-7318052534
NI. Screw,10 X 3/8 WCI-3051009
NI. Screw,8 X 0.500 WCI-5303211311
NI. Lp Conversion Kit WCI-318186915
NI. Wiring Harness,ignitor WCI-318199781
NI. Screw,8-18 X 0.375 ,(8) WCI-75303311306
NI. Screw,truss Head ,8-18 X 0.375 WCI-316519700

Frigidaire EW30DS65GW2


1. Back,main WCI-318259220
1A. Back,main ,upper WCI-318905600
2. Shield,insulation ,upper WCI-318258922
3. Plate,cover WCI-318402800
4. Panel,side ,rh Upper WCI-318905700
4A. Panel,side ,lh Upper WCI-318905701
5. Screw,leveling WCI-318175510
58A. Insulation,oven Wrapper WCI-318594300
58B. Insulation,oven Back WCI-318594310
58C. Insullation,bake Element WCI-318294912
58D. Insulation,door ,20.5 X 2.375 ,(2) WCI-318372015
6. Shelf,oven ,(2) WCI-7318903101
6A. Rack,broiler Pan WCI-318365800
6B. Shelf,oven WCI-7318908001
7. Box,bake Element WCI-318297303
77A. Spacer,(4) WCI-316114100
8. Panel,service WCI-318359500
9. Pan,broiler WCI-316081901
10. Insert,broiler Pan WCI-316082001
11. Rack,oven Shelf ,(2) WCI-318903300
12. Switch,oven Light ,door Frame WCI-316445501
13. Bracket,ladder Mtg. ,(4) WCI-318603913
14. Switch,rack Sensing WCI-318903403
15. Lamp,oven ,(2) ,halogen WCI-7318241002
20. Plate,retainer WCI-318389400
21. Seal,ring WCI-318389000
29. Bumper,(2) WCI-318147430
55. Nut,mounting ,(2) WCI-316247700
59. Duct,oven Vent WCI-318072577
62. Terminal Block Kit WCI-75303935061
70. Shield,insulation ,sides ,(2) WCI-318259114
71. Panel,rear Box WCI-318260007
76. Front,oven WCI-318056236
77. Spacer,power Board WCI-316247900
80. Plate,oven Mtg WCI-5303320846
81. Spring,oven WCI-318192400
82. Shield,insulation ,lower WCI-318258715
83. Liner,oven Assy WCI-318950104
86. Receptacle,hinge ,(2) WCI-316580700
87. Bracket,cable Mtg. WCI-318260614
90. Panel,side ,white ,rh WCI-318905802
98. Screw,6-20 X 1 1/4 WCI-5303297477
107. Cover,fan WCI-318906601
109. Fan Blade WCI-318398302
111. Nut-fan Retainer WCI-316136600
127. Adapter,vent Tube WCI-318357001
131. Box,vent WCI-318272901
132. Plate,shield WCI-318003000
133. Chimney WCI-318347800
142. Deflector WCI-318123910
166. Bracket,base Support ,(2) WCI-318298400
167. Screw,lock ,adjusting WCI-318147811
168. Wheel & Bracket Assy,adjustable ,(2) WCI-318302400
170. Anti-tip & Accessories WCI-318335700
171. Bracket,anti-tilt WCI-318335200
200. Frame,drawer ,front WCI-318298226
201. Frame,drawer WCI-318298210
264. Trim,vent WCI-318906301
272. Tube,protector WCI-318249403
87A. Plate,cord Set Mtg WCI-318111806
8A. Bracket,bake Element WCI-318313601
8B. Bracket,service Panel ,(2) WCI-318403202
90A. Panel,side ,white ,lh WCI-318905803
F108. Motor,blower WCI-318073028
F108A. Bracket,fan Support WCI-318251300
F125. Motor-convection WCI-5304463302
F161. Element,convection ,2500 W WCI-318255511
F166A. Bracket,base Support ,lower ,(2) WCI-903088-9010
F219. Switch,thermal WCI-318004902
F284. Transformer WCI-316536100
F37. Probe,oven Temp WCI-316217002
F53. Probe,meat Temp WCI-318601302
F54. Receptacle,probe WCI-318601206
F66. Element,broil ,4000w WCI-318255806
F67. Element,bake ,2500w ,8 Pass WCI-318254916
F89. Motor,latch Assy WCI-318261229
F97A. Board,relay WCI-316443916
F97B. Board,variable Speed WCI-316519200
FNI. Wiring Harness,main WCI-318384412
NI. Screw,10-32 X 17/32 WCI-5304461333
NI. Bracket,receptacle ,temp Probe WCI-318373001
NI. Screw,8-18 X 0.406 WCI-5304415832
NI. Bracket,bridge ,(2) WCI-318403105
NI. Plate,covering ,probe WCI-5304435874
NI. Spacer WCI-318165800
NI. Screw,8-18 X 0.375 ,(8) WCI-75303311306
NI. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 ,(4) WCI-5303300265
NI. Nut,10-32 WCI-5303323144
NI. Screw,8 X 0.500 WCI-5303211311
NI. Screw,10-24 X 0.906 WCI-5303323139
NI. Screw,shoulder WCI-3051050
NI. Screw,8 X 0.750 WCI-5303323129
NI. Plate,grounding Strap WCI-318264200
NI. Rivet,ladder Bracket ,(8) WCI-5304456367
NI. Harness,wiring ,relay Board WCI-318083093

Frigidaire EW30DS65GW2


1. Body,drawer WCI-7318384705
2. Wrapper,outer WCI-318384601
3. Glass,drawer ,white ,outer WCI-318904407
4. Trim,door ,black ,lower WCI-318904903
5. Deflector,drawer WCI-318391901
7. Glass,inner WCI-318384800
9. Liner,drawer WCI-318384901
10. Cover,front ,drawer WCI-318385401
11. Frame,drawer ,outer WCI-318385701
12. Seal,warmer Drawer WCI-318053326
13. Glide,drawer ,(2) WCI-318385600
16. Maintop Assembly,white ,w/support ,w/graphics WCI-318536515
17. Spacer,glass ,(2) WCI-318385000
18. Support,deflector Box WCI-318906900
19. Plate,shutter WCI-318394300
1A. Panel,warmer Drawer ,side ,(2) WCI-318300003
20. Grate,burner ,black ,rh WCI-318909206
20A. Grate,burner ,black ,lh WCI-318909207
20B. Grate,burner ,black ,center WCI-7318909400
21. Skirt,5k Burner ,black WCI-316514800
21A. Skirt,18k Burner ,black WCI-316515100
21B. Skirt,14k Burner ,black ,(2) WCI-316515000
21C. Skirt,9.5k Burner ,black WCI-316514900
22. Cap,5k Burner ,black WCI-316510902
22A. Cap,18k Burner ,black ,(2) WCI-316511502
22B. Cap,14k Burner ,black ,(2) WCI-316511302
22C. Cap,9.5k Burner ,black WCI-316511102
31. Seal,5k Burner WCI-316515200
31A. Seal,18k Burner ,(2) WCI-316515203
31B. Seal,14k Burner ,(2) WCI-316515202
31C. Seal,9.5k Burner WCI-316515201
34. Griddle WCI-316534001
36. Knob,burner ,white ,(3) WCI-318905200
36A. Knob,burner ,white ,dual WCI-318905203
39. Handle,door ,white WCI-241881314
40. Spacer,handle ,white ,(2) WCI-318902900
41. Spacer,handle ,(2) WCI-318902600
46. Box,deflector WCI-318900111
51. Trim,door ,black ,upper WCI-318904701
54. Housing,oven Light WCI-75303271606
57. Panel,service ,rear WCI-318386300
58. Insulation,rear WCI-318362120
60. Screw,handle Mtg. ,10-24 X 2 ,(2) WCI-5304441734
82. Panel,back WCI-318385302
83. Panel,back Insul WCI-318385201
84. Panel,lower Insul WCI-318385101
85. Rack,mini Oven WCI-318908100
86. Clip,hold Down ,warmer Element WCI-316095800
87. Panel,bottom WCI-318295311
88. Panel,deflector ,mini Oven WCI-318532302
95. Shield,wire WCI-318303811
114. Receptacle,oven Light WCI-316116400
115. Bulb/lamp,light WCI-5303013071
116. Lens,oven Light ,glass WCI-708011086
117. Clip,lamp Cover ,retainer WCI-5303205904
57A. Panel,service ,front WCI-318386400
57B. Panel,service WCI-318295611
58A. Insulation,bottom WCI-318362121
58B. Insulation,upper WCI-318362122
F37. Probe,oven Temp WCI-316217005
F8. Module,spark WCI-7316135701
F81. Element,warmer Drawer WCI-318255302
FNI. Harness,wiring ,mini Oven WCI-318083098
FNI. Switch,thermal WCI-318004902
NI. Screw,glides ,8-18 X 1/2 ,(4) WCI-5303300265
NI. Screw,8-32 X 0.437 ,(4) WCI-5303307980
NI. Screw,truss Head ,8-18 X 0.375 WCI-316519700
NI. Screw,10-24 X 1.79 WCI-5304462582
NI. Plate,wire Shield WCI-318534600
NI. Gasket,maintop WCI-318534401
NI. Screw,8 X 0.500 WCI-5303211311
NI. Screw,10 X 3/8 WCI-3051009
NI. Screw,8-32 X 3/16 ,(6) WCI-75304463976
NI. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 ,(4) WCI-5303300265
NI. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 ,black WCI-5304436875

Frigidaire EW30DS65GW2


2. Subframe,door WCI-318904501
3. Bracket,insulation ,(2) WCI-318902200
4. Glass Assy.,oven Door ,black ,outer ,w/trim & Badge WCI-318261398
6. Deflector,door WCI-318904200
7. Insulation,door ,(2) WCI-318372017
8. Glass,oven Door ,heat Barrier WCI-316117500
9. Liner,door WCI-903171-9010
10. Screw,10-24 X 0.906 WCI-5303323139
12. Gasket,oven Door Seal WCI-318053131
17. Spacer,glass ,(2) WCI-7318264711
20. Spacer,handle ,white ,(2) WCI-318902900
23. Hinge,oven Door WCI-318900600
39. Handle,door ,white WCI-241881314
42. Bracket,glass Retainer ,(4) WCI-318382301
52. Trim,door ,black ,upper WCI-318904701
56. Screw,8-32 X 5/16 WCI-5304462581
57. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 ,black WCI-5304436875
64. Spacer,(4) WCI-5304455945
7A. Insulation,door ,(2) WCI-318372016
NI. Screw,8-18 X 5/16 ,black ,(4) WCI-5303324184
NI. Insulation,.125 Thick ,3.125 X 8 ,(2) WCI-318346060
NI. Screw,10-32 X 17/32 WCI-5304461333
NI. Washer,flat ,(2) WCI-3201909
NI. Label,anti-tip WCI-316221001
NI. Spacer,handle ,(2) WCI-318902600
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.