You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Dishwashers > Frigidaire DW6300AWL1 (V3) 24" Dishwasher
Frigidaire DW6300AWL1
Frigidaire DW6300AWL1
Model: DW6300AWL1 Add to My Models

Frigidaire DW6300AWL1


*81212. Clip-wire WCI-154145301
*81212. Wiring Harness WCI-154118703
4. Lens-red (2) WCI-154079801
6. Light Assy WCI-5300809317
7. Timer WCI-154057703
8. Screw-switch (2) WCI-5303276678
9. Switch WCI-154100901
10. Screw-10-32 X 3/8`` (3) WCI-154095701
11. Adaptor-mechanical Sw WCI-154131503
7A. Shield-timer (non-illustrated) WCI-154131203

Frigidaire DW6300AWL1


3. Cam Spring WCI-5300805227
4. Cam Compr Spring WCI-5300806567
5. Screw-8 A X 5/8`` WCI-5300809029
6. Bi-metal Assy WCI-154183301
7. Dispenser Lid-white-includes Pin, Cam & O-ring WCI-5303943073

Frigidaire DW6300AWL1


*81214. Clip-attack (2) WCI-154144401
1. Inner Door Assy WCI-154201305
2. Baffle WCI-154185301
3. Palnut WCI-154026601
4. Arm-counterbalance (2) WCI-5303270031
5. Screw-arm (4) WCI-154093301
6. Nut-arm (4) WCI-5303013272
8. Switch-latch WCI-5300809934
9. Cover-switch WCI-5300809933
10. Screw-switch (2) WCI-5300808618
11. Screw - Latch (4) WCI-218781101
13. Bi-metal Assy WCI-5300809782
14. Screw 8 X 1/2`` C.r. Truss Chr WCI-5300807501
15. Body-rinse Agent Dispenser WCI-5300806753
16. Body-rinse Agent Disp WCI-154121401
17. Plunger WCI-5300809898
18. Thermostat WCI-5300808956
19. Screw-consult To Door (6) WCI-5300808749
21. Screw-knob WCI-5300808715
22. Retainer-thermostat WCI-5300809097
24. Pad-spring (2) WCI-154671501
25. Spring-arm (2) WCI-5300809703
26. Panel-door-almond WCI-154087602
27. Trim-door Panel-btm-almond WCI-154189402
27A. Clip-attack (4) (non-illustrated) WCI-154144401
27B. Screw 8 X .438 C.r. Truss S.s. (4) (non-illustrated) WCI-5300809055
28. Panel-access-almond WCI-154087702
29. Trim-access Panel-top-almond WCI-154190302

Frigidaire DW6300AWL1


*81216. Tub Insulation WCI-5303212479
1. Tub Assy W/ Gaskets WCI-5303943090
2. Door Strike WCI-5300809610
3. Tub Gasket WCI-5300809611
4. Screw-10 X 5/8`` (2) WCI-5300809612
5. Washer (8) WCI-5300809968
6. Tub Roller (8) WCI-154333903
7. Shoulder Screw (8) WCI-154539801
8. Plastic Nut-blower WCI-5300809724
9. Screw-10 X 5/8`` (4) WCI-154041001
10. Bottom Pan WCI-5303316289
11. Blower Motor WCI-5303943113
12. Screw - 8 X 1/2`` (6) WCI-154102801
13. Housing WCI-5300809726
14. Screw-8-32 X 3/8``(2) WCI-5300809731
15. Blower Blade WCI-08016015
16. Clamp WCI-5300809728
17. Blower Mounting Plate WCI-5300809615
18. Power Dry Vent WCI-5300809729
19. Blower Duct WCI-5300809617
20. Blower Inlet WCI-5300809616
21. Cap WCI-5300809730
22. Blower Gasket WCI-5300809618
23. Water Inlet Tubing WCI-154179901
24. Clamp (2) WCI-5300807813
25. Drain Hose WCI-3100021801
26. Float WCI-154144301

Frigidaire DW6300AWL1


1. Screw-10-32 X 2 1/4`` WCI-5300806353
14A. Hose Clamp (non-illustrated) WCI-5364154013
14B. Connector Hose (non-illustrated) WCI-5300808174
2. Heater-includes 22 & 23 WCI-5300809584
3. Upper Impeller WCI-5300809918
4. Macerator WCI-5300809920
5. Screw-10 X 1 3/4`` (4) WCI-5304471401
6. Spacer Plate WCI-5300809921
7. Pump Plate WCI-5300809006
8. Pump Gasket WCI-5300809007
9. O-ring WCI-5300806521
10. Pump Impeller Kit-includes 3, 4, 9 & 11 WCI-5300809909
11. Water Seal WCI-5300803903
12. Gasket WCI-5300809586
13. Screw 10 X 1 (8) WCI-5300807268
14. Housing WCI-5303943122
18. Clamp Ring WCI-5300809590
19. Watershield Assy WCI-5300809366
20. Motor Assy-includes 1, 9 & 19 WCI-5303943142
21. Screw-10 X 1`` (4) WCI-154200901
22. Heater Washer (2) WCI-5300809587
23. Heater Nut (2) WCI-154106202
26. Delivery Tube WCI-154119301
27. Upper Spray Arm WCI-154119401
27A. Plate, Upper Spray Arm Mounting (non-illustrated) WCI-154126401
31. Tower Tip WCI-154122702
32. Tower Section WCI-154122601
33. Tower Base WCI-154122502
34. Spray Arm Bolt WCI-5300809018
35. Spray Arm Assy WCI-5300809954
36. Spray Arm Shield WCI-5300809938
37. Diffuser WCI-154183401
39. Bracket-heater (2) WCI-5300809585
39A. Screw-10 X 5/8`` (2) (non-illustrated) WCI-5300810094
40. Check Valve WCI-5300809937
41. Screw-10 X 2 7/8`` (2) WCI-5300809012
42. Filter Body Assy WCI-5300809011
43. Filter Body Assy WCI-5300809011
44. Filter Body Assy WCI-5300809011
45. Screw-diffuser WCI-5303325994
46. Washer-insulating WCI-154064901

Frigidaire DW6300AWL1


*81220. Shield-wire WCI-154123301
*81220. Wire Tie WCI-5300809418
*81220. Clamp-wire WCI-5303212477
1. Front Frame Assy WCI-5300809972
2. Screw-10 X 3/8`` WCI-154200601
3. Water Valve WCI-5303269916
4. Front Brace WCI-5303286368
5. Float Switch WCI-5300809863
6. Screw-4-40 X 5/8`` WCI-5300804594
8. Adjustable Toe Plate WCI-5300809303
9. Toeplate WCI-5300809765
10. Screw 8 X 3/8`` WCI-154419403
11. Screw-8-32 X 1 1/4`` WCI-5300804672
12. Motor Relay WCI-5300805255
13. Insulation Band WCI-5300809712
14. Screw-10 X 5/8`` WCI-5303211177
15. Leveler(4) WCI-154026101
16. Rear Frame WCI-5303211181
17. Junction Box Bracket WCI-5300807019
18. Washer WCI-5300807373
19. Screw - 10 - 32 X 1/2`` WCI-5300807951
20. Junction Box Cover WCI-08057593
21. Insulation Retainer WCI-5300809711

Frigidaire DW6300AWL1


1. Lower Rack & Wheel Assy WCI-5304438434
2. Silverware Basket-gray WCI-5303282018
3. Upper Rack Assy WCI-5303270141
4. Wheel & Bracket Kit - Upper Rack (4) WCI-5300809974
5. Slide Cap (4) WCI-5300809927
6. Rack Slide (2) WCI-5300809941
7. Wheel Assy. WCI-5300809640
14. Utensil-basket-gray WCI-5303270182
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.