You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Dishwashers > Frigidaire DW1800A3 (V4) Dishwasher
Frigidaire DW1800A3
Frigidaire DW1800A3
Model: DW1800A3 Add to My Models

Frigidaire DW1800A3


1. Screw 8b X 7/16`` WCI-5300809175
2. Cap-lh End-black WCI-5300808694
3. Pushbuttons (4) WCI-5300809369
4. Lens WCI-5300809036
5. Grille-vent WCI-5300807478
6. Speednut WCI-08007571
7. Knob-control WCI-5300809495
8. Panel-control WCI-5300809645
9. Cap-rh End-black WCI-5300808693
10. Light Assembly-pilot WCI-5300809317
11. Shield-vent Slot WCI-5300808574
12. Terminal Board Assy WCI-5300808483
13. Timer WCI-5303292321
14. Screw 8 X 5/16`` WCI-5300806894
15. Pan-splash WCI-5300807425
16. Switch WCI-5300809328
17. Clamp WCI-218644500
18. Clamp WCI-5308000133
19. Bracket-switch Mtg WCI-5300806594
20. Screw-6-30 X 3/8`` WCI-5300807141
21. Block-18 Pin Connector WCI-5300809883
22. Terminal-connector Block WCI-5300809885

Frigidaire DW1800A3


1. Pin-spiral WCI-154101301
2. Cam WCI-154180301
3. Spring-cam WCI-5300805227
4. Spring-cam Compression WCI-5300806567
5. Screw-8 A X 5/8`` WCI-5300809029
6. Bi-metal Assembly WCI-5300809072
7. Lid - Dispenser WCI-5303943073
8. O, Ring WCI-5300806647

Frigidaire DW1800A3


*37776. Kit-optional Wood Door WCI-5300808935
1. Door Assembly WCI-5300809635
2. Tie - Wire WCI-5303303590
3. Latch Assembly WCI-5303943127
4. Cover - Switch WCI-5300807450
5. Switch WCI-5300807043
6. Screw-no 8a X 5/8`` WCI-5300809029
7. Screw-no 6-32 X 1`` WCI-5300808618
8. Knob - Latch WCI-5300808712
9. Screw-no 8-32 X 5/16`` WCI-5300808715
10. Body Assembly WCI-5300806753
11. Plunger-includes Rubber Tip WCI-5300809898
12. Bi-metal Assembly WCI-5300809109
13. Screw-no 8 X 3/8`` WCI-154419403
14. Screw-no 8 X 1/2`` WCI-5300807501
15. Terminal - Grounding WCI-5300808933
16. Plug-dispenser Fill WCI-5300807673
17. Screw-no 10-24 X 5/8`` WCI-5300803311
18. Counterbalance Arm Assembly-lh WCI-5300807539
19. Screw-no 8 X 3/8`` WCI-154419403
20. Inserts-dr/acc Panel-black WCI-5300808923
20. Inserts-dr/acc Panel-avocado WCI-5300808300
22. Trim-rh Door Panel WCI-5303943084
23. Speednut WCI-83212-5
24. Seal-baffle WCI-154126601
25. Trim-bottom Door WCI-5303303652
26. Screw-no 8 X 5/8`` WCI-5300808749
28. Trim-top Access Panel WCI-5300808471
29. Trim-rh Access Panel WCI-5303272124
30. Screw-no 8 X 3/8`` WCI-5300803416
31. Trim-bottom Access Panel WCI-154043802
32. Trim-lh Access Panel WCI-5303272125
33. Trim-lh Door Panel WCI-5303943084
34. Spring-door WCI-5300807601
35. Counterbalance Arm Assembly-rh WCI-5300807538
36. Pad-spring WCI-154671501
37. Nut WCI-5303013272
38. Screw-no 8 X 7/16`` WCI-5300809055
39. Grommet-dispenser WCI-5300805631

Frigidaire DW1800A3


*37778. Kit-opt Tub Touch-up WCI-5304469950
*37778. Insulation-tub WCI-154859001
1. Plate-latch Tapping WCI-5300808868
2. Clip-attach WCI-5300808289
3. Screw-no 8 X 5/16`` WCI-5300806894
4. Hose-corrugated Drain WCI-5300809112
5. Shim - Strike WCI-5300809214
6. Strike - Door WCI-5300807015
7. Screw-no 10 X 3/4`` WCI-131302901
8. Kit-tub Gasket Clip Includes Key No 21 WCI-5300805763
9. Plate - Tapping WCI-5300807038
10. Washer WCI-5304448552
11. Roller - Tub WCI-154333903
12. Kit-screw & Washer Includes 10 WCI-5300808564
13. Float WCI-154144301
14. Screw-no 10 X 1`` WCI-5300807268
15. Tub & Gasket Assy WCI-5300809716
16. Plate-float Tube WCI-5300808064
17. Gasket-float Tube WCI-5300808063
18. Guide-lh Counterbalance Arm WCI-5300807599
19. Nut WCI-83350-2
20. Screw-no 8-32 X 1/2`` WCI-5300803319
21. Clip-dam WCI-5300808115
22. O - Ring WCI-5300807759
23. Guide-rh Counterbalance Arm WCI-5300807600
24. Switch - Float WCI-5300809863
25. Screw-4-24 X 5/8`` WCI-5300809864
26. Kit-float Switch-includes 13, 16, 17, 22, 24 & 25 WCI-5300809859
27. Rod-junction WCI-5300809634
28. Tub Gasket & Wire Assy-includes 8 & 27 WCI-5300809633
29. Nut WCI-5300805669
30. Gasket - Water Inlet WCI-5300803573
31. Water Inlet Assembly WCI-5300806470
32. Nut-cage WCI-5300806291
33. Tubing-water Inlet-includes 34 WCI-5300807891
34. Clamp WCI-5300807813

Frigidaire DW1800A3


1. Screw-no 10-32 X 2 1/4`` WCI-5300806353
2. Heater-incl Key 19 & 20 WCI-5300806864
3. Impeller-upper WCI-5300809918
4. Plate-spacer WCI-5300809921
5. Plate-pump WCI-5300807884
6. Gasket-pump WCI-5300807709
7. O-ring WCI-5300806521
8. Pump Impeller Includes 7&9 WCI-5300809909
9. Seal-water WCI-5300803903
10. Gasket WCI-5300809008
11. Screw-no 10 X 1`` WCI-5300807268
12. Housing-pump WCI-5300809919
13. Ring-clamp (2) WCI-5300807712
14. Watershield Assy WCI-5300809366
15. Motorassy Incls 1, 7 & 14 WCI-5303943142
16. Clamp WCI-5308000133
17. Screw-no 10 X 1`` WCI-154200901
18. Screw-no 8 X 5/8`` WCI-5300807270
19. Nut-heater 1/2-20 Brass WCI-154106202
20. Grommet-heater WCI-5300806833
21. Clamp-hose WCI-5364154013
22. Tool-seat Installation Required When Installing 8, 9 & WCI-5300803923
23. Upper Housing Assy-includes Diffuser WCI-154183501
24. Screw 10 X 1 3/4`` WCI-5304471401
25. Bearing WCI-5303943010
26. Bolt-spray Arm WCI-5300809018
27. Shield-bearing WCI-5300808924
28. Spray Arm Assy WCI-5300808848
29. Base-tower WCI-5300808178
30. Section-tower WCI-5300808179
31. Tip-tower WCI-5300808849
32. Macerator WCI-5300809920

Frigidaire DW1800A3


2. Clamp - Wire WCI-5300806723
3. Terminal - Grounding WCI-5300808933
4. Screw 8 X 3/8`` WCI-154419403
5. Toeplate WCI-5300807559
6. Bracket-terminal Board WCI-5300807849
7. Clamp WCI-5308000133
8. Screw-8 X 1/2`` WCI-5300807501
9. Terminal Block Assy WCI-5300807486
10. Screw-8-32 X 1/4`` WCI-3018140
11. Screw-8-32 X 1 1/4`` WCI-5300804672
12. Relay - Motor WCI-5300805255
13. Screw-1/4-20 X 1/2`` WCI-5300806889
14. Nut WCI-5300804619
15. Kit-power Cord-use Only When Local Codes Permit-optional WCI-5300808395
16. Leveler WCI-5300809422
17. Screw-no 10b X 1/2`` WCI-154200601
18. Valve-water Inlet WCI-5300809241
19. Kit-side Base Angle WCI-5300809543
20. Channel-support WCI-5300808670
21. Brace-rear WCI-3018150
22. Cover - Junction Box WCI-5300800222
23. Bracket-junction Box WCI-5300807019
24. Hinge Weld Assy WCI-5300809212
25. Shield - Wire WCI-5300809144
26. Retainer-insulation WCI-5300809711
27. Tie - Wire WCI-5300809418

Frigidaire DW1800A3


1. Kit-lower Rack Wheel & Bracket WCI-5300809640
2. Lower Rack Assembly WCI-5303943135
3. Basket-silverware WCI-5300808845
4. Upper Rack Assembly WCI-154237702
5. Shelf-fold-down WCI-5300809643
6. Cap-slide WCI-5300809927
7. Slide-rack WCI-5300809928
8. Kit-upper Rack Wheel & Bushing WCI-5300809873
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.