You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Dishwashers > Frigidaire DP400PWW1 (V1) 24" Portable Dishwasher
Frigidaire DP400PWW1
Frigidaire DP400PWW1
Model: DP400PWW1 Add to My Models

Frigidaire DP400PWW1


Frigidaire DP400PWW1


1. Push Buttons (4) WCI-5300275602
2. Timer Knob WCI-5300809495
4. Screw (3) WCI-154095702
5. Console Panel WCI-5300809534
6. Clamp (2) WCI-5308000133
8. Screw 8b X 7/16`` WCI-5300809175
9. Terminal Board Assy WCI-5300808483
10. Switch-bracket WCI-5300809787
11. Timer WCI-154052803
12. Control Panel-insert WCI-154075901
13. Switch WCI-5300809789
14. Screw-sw Bracket WCI-5300807141
15. Grommet WCI-5300809335

Frigidaire DP400PWW1


1. Spinal Pin WCI-154101301
2. Cam WCI-154180301
3. Cam Spring WCI-5300805227
4. Cam Compression Spring WCI-5300806567
5. Screw-8a X 5/8`` Lge Cr Turss Hd Cad Pl WCI-5300809029
6. Bi-metal Assembly WCI-154183301
7. Dispenser Lid WCI-5303943073
8. O, Ring WCI-5300806647

Frigidaire DP400PWW1


1. Door Spring WCI-5300809360
2. Screw-10-24 X 5/8`` (4) WCI-5300803311
3. Arm Assembly-rh WCI-5300805861
4. Spring Pad (2) WCI-154671501
5. Nut (4) WCI-5303013272
6. Screw-8 X 7/16`` (4) WCI-5300809055
7. Door Assembly WCI-5300809054
8. Screw-8 X 5/8``(6) WCI-5300808749
10. Latch Assembly WCI-5303943128
11. Switch Cover WCI-5300807450
12. Switch WCI-5300807043
13. Screw-8a X 5/8`` (4) WCI-5300809029
14. Screw-6-32 X 1`` (2) WCI-5300808618
15. Latch Knob WCI-5300808712
16. Screw-8-32 X 5/16`` (4) WCI-5300808715
17. Door Panel-white WCI-5303299935
17. Door Panel-almond WCI-5300808523
18. Dispenser Grommet WCI-5300805631
19. Wire Tie WCI-5303303590
20. Grounding Terminal WCI-5300807213
21. Arm Assembly-lh WCI-5300805862
22. Baffle - Seal WCI-5300809025
23. Speednut (2) WCI-154026601
24. Screw-8 X 3/8`` (8) WCI-154419403
25. Access Panel-almond WCI-5300808526
25. Access Panel-white WCI-5303943119
26. Body Assembly WCI-5300806753
28. Plunger WCI-5300809898
29. Bi-metal Assembly WCI-5300809782
30. Screw-8 X 1/2`` (2) WCI-5300807501
31. Fill Plug WCI-5300807673
32. Door Panel Trim-rh WCI-5303943084
34. Screw-8 X 3/8`` (10) WCI-154419403
35. Door Panel Trim-bottom WCI-154103601
36. Door Panel Trim-lh WCI-5303943084
37. Access Panel Trim-top WCI-5300808346
38. Access Panel Trim-rh WCI-5303272124
39. Access Panel Trim-bottom WCI-5300808521
40. Toe Plate WCI-5300808522
41. Access Panel Trim-lh WCI-5303272125

Frigidaire DP400PWW1


1. Plate - Tapping WCI-5300808868
2. Plate-tapping (6) WCI-5300807038
3. Pad-tub (2) WCI-5300807454
4. Screw WCI-5300806539
5. Shim - Strike WCI-5300809214
6. Strike - Door WCI-5300807015
7. Screw (2) WCI-131302901
8. Tub Gasket Clip Kit (includes 21) WCI-5300805763
9. Arm Guide L H WCI-5300807470
10. Washer WCI-5304448552
11. Roller-tub WCI-154333903
12. Screw & Washer Kit (includes 10) WCI-5300808564
13. Nut WCI-5300805669
14. Float WCI-154144301
15. Screw WCI-5300809864
16. Plate - Float WCI-5300808064
17. Gasket - Float WCI-5300808063
18. Screw WCI-5300803319
19. Gasket & Wire (includes 8 & 20) WCI-5300809035
20. Wire - Gasket WCI-5300809320
21. Clip WCI-5300808115
22. O - Ring WCI-5300807759
23. Float Switch Kit (includes 14, 16, 17, 22, 24 & 25) WCI-5300809859
24. Switch - Float WCI-5300809863
25. Screw WCI-5300809864
26. Shield - Wire WCI-5300809144
27. Clamp - Wire WCI-5300806723
28. Screw (5) WCI-154419403
29. Terminal Ground WCI-5300807213
30. Bracket WCI-5300807849
31. Hinge WCI-5300808739
32. Screw (2) WCI-5300807501
33. Tubing-water-includes 34 WCI-5300807891
34. Clamp (2) WCI-5300807813
35. Terminal Block WCI-5300807486
36. Screw WCI-3018140
37. Screw WCI-5300804672
38. Relay - Motor WCI-5300805255
39. Nut WCI-5300803346
40. Arm Guide R H WCI-5300807471
41. Gasket-inlet WCI-5300803573
42. Inlet Water WCI-5300806470

Frigidaire DP400PWW1


1. Screw-10-32 X 2 1/4`` WCI-5300806353
2. Heater-includes 19 & 20 WCI-5300809060
3. Upper Impeller WCI-5300809918
4. Spacer Plate WCI-5300809921
5. Pump Plate WCI-5300807884
6. Pump Gasket WCI-5300807709
7. O-ring WCI-5300806521
8. Pump Impeller Kit-includes 3, 7, 9, & 32 WCI-5300809910
9. Water Seal WCI-5300803903
10. Gasket WCI-5300809008
11. Screw 10 X 1 (8) WCI-5300807268
12. Pump Housing WCI-5300809919
13. Clamp Ring WCI-5300807712
14. Watershield Assy WCI-5300809366
15. Motor Assy WCI-5303943142
16. Clamp WCI-5308000133
17. Screw-10 X 1`` (4) WCI-154200901
18. Screw-8 X 5/8`` WCI-5300807270
19. Heater Nut 1/2 - 20 Brass (2) WCI-154106202
20. Heater Grommet (2) WCI-5300806833
22. Seal Installation Tool WCI-5300803923
23. Impeller Housing Kit WCI-154183501
24. Screw-10 X 1 3/4`` (4) WCI-5304471401
26. Spray Arm Bolt WCI-5300809018
28. Spray Arm Assy WCI-5300809954
29. Tower Base WCI-5300808178
30. Tower Section WCI-5300808179
31. Tower Tip WCI-5300808180
32. Macerator WCI-5300809920
33. Spray Arm Shield WCI-5300809938

Frigidaire DP400PWW1


1. Screw (4) WCI-5300806539
2. Frame-white WCI-5300808533
2. Frame-almond WCI-5300808537
3. Screw WCI-5300807951
4. Washer WCI-5300807373
5. Screw (3) WCI-154200601
6. Water Valve Kit-includes 14 WCI-5300809135
7. Washer-flow WCI-5300808432
8. Washer WCI-5303161296
9. Screw WCI-154419403
10. Casters WCI-5300809661
11. Hose & Coupler Assy WCI-5303943043
11. Coupler Adaptor Assy (non-illustrated) WCI-5304490369
12. Clamp WCI-5300804426
13. Power Cord WCI-5300805046
14. Screw (2) WCI-5300808612
15. Weight WCI-5300808615
16. Screw WCI-5300807501
17. Nut (2) WCI-3161461
18. Washer (2) WCI-5300808613
19. Guard - Hose WCI-5300808120
20. Guide - Hose WCI-5300805859
21. Clamp (2) WCI-5300806142
22. Support - Hose WCI-5300806143

Frigidaire DP400PWW1


1. Screw (2) WCI-5300809055
2. Clip-shim (2) WCI-5300809199
3. Screw (4) WCI-5300807270
4. Clip-top (2) WCI-5300809088
5. Top-oak/gray Mldg WCI-5300809826
6. Clamp (2) WCI-5300807819
7. Screw (2) WCI-5300807817
8. Escutcheon WCI-5300808528
9. Screw (15) WCI-5300807501
10. Escutcheon - Cord WCI-5300808529
11. Pin-hinge WCI-5300807822
12. Lid-hinged WCI-5300809798
13. Escutcheon - Hose WCI-5300807824

Frigidaire DP400PWW1


1. Wheel & Bracket Assy - Lower Rack (8) WCI-5300809640
2. Lower Rack Assy-(lower Rack Assy - Contains Rack, 154036 WCI-5304438434
3. Silverware Basket WCI-5303282018
6. Upper Rack Assy- WCI-5303280392
9. Slide Cap (4) WCI-5300809927
10. Rack Slide (2) WCI-5300809941
11. Wheel & Bushing Kit-upper Rack (4) WCI-5300809873
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.